Stud Book Authority of India

Pattern Races in India

Pattern Races from 1 Nov 2017 to 31 Oct 2018
  Date Mumbai Terms
Dist.
         
1 03-12-2017 A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3
3up 1600 T
2 16-12-2017 Indian 1000 Guineas [Spartan Poker] (R), Gr.1
3yo,f 1600 T
3 17-12-2017 Indian 2000 Guineas [Jacqueline] (R), Gr.1 3yo 1600 T
4 24-12-2017 Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2 3up 1800 T
5 14-01-2018 Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2
4YO 2000 T
6 14-01-2018 Darashaw Million, Gr.3
4up 1400 T
7 21-01-2018 Indian Oaks [Villoo Poonawalla]j (R), Gr.1
4yo,f
2400 T
8 21-01-2018 Gool S. Poonawalla Million [Poonawalla Group] (R), Gr.3 3yo 1000 T
 9 03-02-2018
R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3
4up
1600 T
 10 03-02-2018
Breeders' Produce Stakes [Ebco Worksmart], Gr.3
3YO
1400 T
11 04-02-2018 Indian Derby [Kingfisher Ultra Partnered by Signature] (R), Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 12 10-02-2018 Eclipse Stakes of India [Deltin], Gr.2 4up 2000 T
 13 10-02-2018 Dr. S. C. Jain Sprinters’ Championship [Jain Family], Gr.2 4up 1200 T
 14 25-02-2018 Breeders’ Multi-Million [Poonawalla] (R), Gr.1 3yo 1400 T
 15 11-03-2018 C. N. Wadia Gold Cup [Wadia Group], Gr.2 4up 2400 T
 16 18-03-2018 Breeders’ Juvenile Fillies’ Championship [Forbes] (R), Gr.3 3yo f 1600 T
 17 18-03-2018 Breeders’ Juvenile Colts’ Championship [Shapoorji Pallonji] (R), Gr.3 3yo c&g 1600 T
 18 08-04-2018 Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy [Ebco], Gr.2 4up 1600 T
  Date Pune Terms Dist.
         
 19 05-08-2018 Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3 [Pune Bookmakers' Association]
4up 1400 T
 20 11-08-2018 Eve Champion Trophy (R), Gr.3 4up 2000 T
 21
25-08-2018
F.D. Wadia Trophy [Yeravada Stud], Gr.3
3YO
1400 T
 22
30-08-2018
Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3
4up
2400 T
 23 08-09-2018
Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy (R), Gr.3 4up
1200 T
 24 16-09-2018
S. A. Poonawalla Multi-Million (R), Gr.3 3yo 1600 T  
 25
22-09-2018
Pune City Gold Cup, Gr.3
3up
1600 T
 26 23-09-2018
Indian St. Leger (R), Gr.1 4yo 2800 T
 27 06-10-2018
Fillies' And Mares' Stakes [Threptin], Gr.3
3up,f&m  1800 T
 28
14-10-2018
Sprint Million [Dhunjibhoy Family] (R), Gr.3  4up  1200 T 
 29
14-10-2018
Pune Derby (R), Gr.1
3YO
2000 T
 30 28-10-2018
R.W.I.T.C. Ltd. Gold Cup, Gr.2 [Aquaguard Championship]
4up 2000 T
         
  Date Calcutta Terms Dist.
         
 31 25-11-2017 Calcutta 1000 Guineas (R), Gr.3 3yo f 1600 T
 32 13-12-2017 Calcutta 2000 Guineas (R), Gr.2 [Aakriti Art Gallery]
3yo 1600 T
 33 16-12-2017 Calcutta Oaks (R), Gr.3
3yo f 2400 T
 34 16-12-2017 Deepak Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.3 3up  1600 T
 35 07-01-2018 Calcutta Derby (R), Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 36 13-01-2018 Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3 4up 1200 T
 37
23-01-2018 Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1 4up 2000 T
 38 23-01-2018 Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 39 10-02-2018 Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3 4up 2800 T
 40 10-02-2018 Calcutta Million, Gr.2 3yo 1600 T
 41 17-03-2018 Calcutta St. Leger (R), Gr.3 4yo 2800 T
 42 30-09-2018
Calcutta Monsoon Derby (R), Gr.2 3yo 2000 T
         
  Date Bangalore Terms Dist.
         
 43
 06-01-2018 New Year Cup, Gr.3
4up 1400 T
 44 12-01-2018 Bangalore 1000 Guineas [Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas] (R), Gr.2 4yo f 1600 T
 45 13-01-2018 Bangalore 2000 Guineas [Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas] (R), Gr.2 4yo 1600 T
 46
20-01-2018
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3
4up
1200 T
 47 26-01-2018 Bangalore Oaks (R), Gr.2 4yo f 2400 T
 48
09-02-2018
Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3
4up
1200 T
 49 11-02-2018 Bangalore Derby (R), Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 50 24-02-2018 Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 51 20-05-2018
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3 4up 1400 T
 52 21-05-2018
Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.2 3yo 1400 T
 53 17-06-2018
Fillies’ Championship Stakes (R), Gr.1 3yo f 1600 T
 54 23-06-2018 Chief Justice’s Cup, Gr.3
4up  
1800 T 
 55
24-06-2018
Colts’ Championship Stakes (R), Gr.1
3yo c&g
1600 T
 56
30-06-2018
Juvenile Sprinters’ Million, Gr.3
3yo 
1200 T
 57 01-07-2018
Chief Minister’s Cup, Gr.3 4up 1200 T
 58
 08-07-2018
Maharaja’s Gold Cup, Gr.2
4up
2200 T
 59
15-07-2018 Bangalore Turf Club Anniversary Cup (R), Gr.2
4up
1400 T
 60 15-07-2018
Derby Bangalore [Kingfisher] (R), Gr.1 3yo 2000 T
 61 22-07-2018
Bangalore St. Leger (R), Gr.2 4up 2800 T
 62
 28-07-2018
Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3
3up
1200 T
 63 29-07-2018
Karnataka Mile Championship, Gr.2 4up 1600 T
 64 02-08-2018
Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3
3yo
1600 T
 65 03-08-2018
Governor’s Cup, Gr.3 4up 2400 T
         
  Date Mysore Terms Dist.
         
 66 30-08-2018
H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3 4up 1400 T
 67 13-09-2018
Mysore 1000 Guineas [K.R.H.O.A.] (R), Gr.3 3yo f  1600 T
 68 12-09-2018
Maharaja's Cup (R), Gr.3
4up
1600 T
 69 27-09-2018
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Gold Club Mysore 2000 Guineas (R), Gr.3 3yo 1600 T
 70 04-10-2018
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship [Country Stud] (R), Gr.3 3up 1200 T
 71 21-10-2018
Mysore Derby (R), Gr.1 3yo 2000 T
         
  Date Hyderabad Terms Dist.
         
 72 27-11-2017 Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 3yo f 1600 T
 73 11-12-2017 Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 3yo 1600 T
 74 03-01-2018 Golconda Oaks, Gr.2 4yo f 2400 T
 75 08-01-2018 Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3 3yo f 1200 T
 76 17-01-2018 Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3 3yo 1200 T
 77 28-01-2018 Golconda Derby Stakes, Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 78 29-01-2018 Kakatiya Million, Gr.3 4up 1200 T
 79 12-02-2018 Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 80 26-02-2018 Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 81
06-08-2018
Golconda Juvenile Million [K Mahipathi Rao Memorial], Gr.3 3yo  1400 T 
 82  20-08-2018 Nizam’s Gold Cup, Gr.2 4up 2000 T
 83 27-08-2018 Deccan Fillies’ Championship Stakes, Gr.3 3yo f 1600 T
 84  03-09-2018 Deccan Colts’ Championship Stakes, Gr.3 3yo c&g 1600 T
 85 09-09-2018 President of India Gold Cup, Gr.2 4up 2400 T
 86  02-10-2018 Deccan Derby, Gr.1 3yo 2000 T
 87 22-10-2018 Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2 4up 2800 T
         
  Date Chennai Terms Dist.
         
 88 08-12-2017 South India 1000 Guineas (R), Gr.2 3yo f 1600 T
 89 20-12-2017 South India 2000 Guineas (R), Gr.2  3yo 1600 T
 90 20-12-2017 Christmas Cup (R), Gr.3
2yo 1200 T
 91 01-01-2018 South India Oaks (R), Gr.1 4yo f 2400 T
 92 14-01-2018 South India Derby (R), Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 93 08-02-2018 Madras Gold Vase (R), Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 94 17-02-2018 South India St. Leger (R), Gr.2
4yo 2800 T
 95 11-03-2018 Guindy Grand Prix (R), Gr.3 3yo 1600 T
 
       
  Date Udhagamandalam Terms Dist.
         
 96 18-05-2018
Nilgiris 1000 Guineas(R), Gr.3 3yo f 1400 T
 97 22-05-2018
Nilgiris 2000 Guineas (R), Gr.2 3yo 1400 T
 98 03-06-2018
Nilgiris Derby S. (R), Gr.1 3yo 1600 T
         
  Date New Delhi Terms Dist.
         
 99 06-05-2018
North India Derby (R), Gr.3 4yo 1600 T
         
  Date Races Held on Rotation Basis Terms Dist.
         
100 03-03-2018 Sprinters’ Cup (R), Gr.1 4up 1200 T
101 03-03-2018 Stayers’ Cup  (R), Gr.1 4up 3000 T
102 04-03-2018 Indian Turf Invitation Cup (R), Gr.1 4up 2400 T
103 04-03-2018 Super Mile Cup [Maj. P.K. Mehra Memorial – Usha Stud] (R), Gr.1 4up 1600 T
104 04-03-2018 Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy [Mr. Marthand Singh Mahindra] (R), Gr.2 4up 1400 T
© 2015 Indianstudbook.com | CIN : U91990MH1925PLC001182 | GSTIN : 27AABCR8519H1Z6 | Disclaimer
Special thanks to Mr. Gautam Lala for concept and design of this website.