Stud Book Authority of India

Pattern Races Results

2018-20192017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014
2012-20132011-20122010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-2006

Black-Type races 2014-2015
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing & Goffs RWITC Ltd Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 25-10-2015
1. Shivalik Showers (P Kamlesh) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,240,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Booker Jones (A Sandesh) (50.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
3. Snowing (C S Jodha) (48.5 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 240,000)
(gr f 2010 by Indian Haven ex Cuix One[GB] by Act One)
Verdict : 1, 1 1/2 Time : 2:03.84s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr G Shewakramani, Mr Vikram Singh and Mr Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 20-10-2015
1. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,914,400)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Tiger Tops (S Zervan) (55.5 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 515,460)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)
2. Azzurro (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 515,460)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
Verdict : 2 1/2, Dh Time : 3:10.79s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s. Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 18-10-2015
1. Mogadishu (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 5,415,250)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit)
2. Bold Command (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,771,750)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
3. Desert God (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 885,876)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : Snk, Nk Time : 2:04.96s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 11-10-2015
1. Sun Divine (Arshad Alam) (58.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 635,000)
(b g 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Divine Dreams by Malvado[CAN])
1. Dancing Prances (A Imran Khan) (60.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 635,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
3. One Kept Secret (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 180,000)
(ch g 2010 by Black Cash[USA] ex Bonjour Tristesse by Rubiano)
Verdict : Dh, Shd Time : 1:09.22s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
: M/s Arjun Sajnani and Manjunath B S
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
: Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
: United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Nanoli Stud Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 11-10-2015
1. Bullrun (P Kamlesh) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,465,000)
(b g 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
2. Rigoletto (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,097,250)
(b c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Highland Ghillie by Storm Trooper[USA])
3. Bold Appeal (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 519,750)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Bold Bird by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, Shd Time : 2:04.98s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jimmy Homi Sarbh, Ms Vandana Berjis Desai, M/s Akshay N Chudasama and Ashish Kiran Kapadia
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 04-10-2015
1. Captain Cook (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,829,212)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)
2. Setaflame (Shailesh Shinde) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,822,448)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA])
3. Real Presence (C Alford) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 950,842)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Real Excellence by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 3 1/2, 3 1/4 Time : 2:09.25s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2015
1. Desert God (David Allan) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,181,400)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Cameron (P Trevor) (54.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,574,120)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Woman O War (P S Chouhan) (54.5 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 684,400)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix)
Verdict : 4, 1/2 Time : 2:05.22s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Padmanabhan & Mrs Sharmila S Padmanabhan rep. M/s Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 01-10-2015
1. Acclaimed (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,242,501)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
2. Shivalik Star (S Zervan) (58.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 397,499)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
3. Im Different (A Imran Khan) (58.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 198,750)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:12.80s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
FCA-Jay Vijay Fiat Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 27-09-2015
1. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 3,286,117)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Tiger Tops (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)
3. Shivalik Showers (P Kamlesh) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 473,684)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 4, 7 1/2 Time : 2:53.97s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s. Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 25-09-2015
1. Bold Command (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,016,500)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Brilliant Cut (D K Ashish) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 655,500)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Clear Cut by Tejano[USA])
3. Mogadishu (Yash Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 327,750)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit)
Verdict : Nk, 4 1/4 Time : 1:36.97s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
S A Poonawalla Multi-Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 20-09-2015
1. Jefferson (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Chhatari) (Rs. 1,275,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Ravel[USA] ex Crystal Slipper by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Continental (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 400,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Rip Van Winkle ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)
3. Bold Appeal (Neeraj Rawal) (54.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 200,000)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Bold Bird by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1/2, 2 1/2 Time : 1:39.70s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Geoffrey B Nagpal and Mrs Charonne Nagpal
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Nagpal Mr Geoffrey B
Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 13-09-2015
1. Shivalik Showers (P Kamlesh) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Aquamarine (D K Ashish) (53.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 330,000)
(gr f 2011 by Mastercraftsman ex Pilgrim's Way[USA] by Gone West)
3. Tiger Tops (N S Parmar) (59.0 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 180,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 4 1/4 Time : 2:30.35s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. G Shewakramani and Vikram Singh
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Southern Command Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 13-09-2015
1. Jack Frost (Neeraj Rawal) (51.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 950,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])
2. Booker Jones (N S Parmar) (51.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
3. Knight of Ke (D K Ashish) (51.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 180,000)
(ch g 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Sweet Affair[USA] by Colonial Affair)
Verdict : 2 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:38.50s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Peter Deubet, Xerxes A Shahiwalla and Mrs. Farzin V Gaekwad
Winner Trained by : Vinesh
Winner Bred by : Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited And Rattonsey Mr J K
President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 13-09-2015
1. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 3,075,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Dare to Dream (Dashrath Singh) (56.0 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 1,150,000)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA])
3. Tintinnabulation (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 500,000)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 Time : 2:36.68s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 11-09-2015
1. Arrogant Approach (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,188,500)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini)
2. Alexandra Mills (A Imran Khan) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 379,500)
(b f 2011 by Ace[IRE] ex Caractere by Placerville[USA])
3. Ace Bucephalus (P S Chouhan) (54.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 189,750)
(b g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Shantay by Libor[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 1:33.86s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. A V Jayaprakash, P S Ranganathan and T S Suresh
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Dr Kehar Singh Stud & Agricultural Farm
Karnataka Racehorse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mysore 10-09-2015
1. New Alliance (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,449,700)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Quiet Storm[IRE] by Desert Prince)
2. Star Formation (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 799,900)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
3. Cameron (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 399,950)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : Lnk, 3/4 Time : 1:34.26s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farms Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 07-09-2015
1. Desert God (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,257,500)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Colombiana (Yash Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 462,875)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Kolors (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 201,250)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)
Verdict : 1/2, 4 Time : 1:40.74s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Padmanabhan and Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan rep. M/s Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. & Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 06-09-2015
1. One Kept Secret (Neeraj Rawal) (51.0 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 935,000)
(ch g 2010 by Black Cash[USA] ex Bonjour Tristesse by Rubiano)
2. Brynhill (P S Chouhan) (51.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Chain Reaction[IRE] by Fayruz)
3. Dancing Phoenix (S Zervan) (51.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 180,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA])
Verdict : Nk, Shd Time : 1:09.56s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rajesh Monga
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd
Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up, f&m, Pune 30-08-2015
1. Aquamarine (D K Ashish) (59.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,300,000)
(gr f 2011 by Mastercraftsman ex Pilgrim's Way[USA] by Gone West)
2. Schiavone (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 440,000)
(ch f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sabre Dance by Bold Russian[GB])
3. Snowing (Yash Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 240,000)
(gr f 2010 by Indian Haven ex Cuix One[GB] by Act One)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 4 1/4 Time : 1:51.72s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 28-08-2015
1. Acclaimed (P Trevor) (57.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,175,000)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
2. Alexandra Mills (Y S Srinath) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 375,000)
(b f 2011 by Ace[IRE] ex Caractere by Placerville[USA])
3. Shivalik Star (P S Chouhan) (57.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 187,501)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
Verdict : Lnk, 1 1/2 Time : 1:23.15s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 24-08-2015
1. Woman O War (Imran Chisty) (56.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,358,600)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix)
2. That's My Darling (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 501,630)
(dk b f 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])
3. Dazzling Bay (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 218,100)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Attractress by Dilshaan)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:39.20s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 23-08-2015
1. Costa Del Sol (P Trevor) (57.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)
2. Colombiana (Yash Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 400,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Avant Garde (Neeraj Rawal) (54.5 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 200,000)
(dk b f 2012 by Aqlaam ex Silk Road[GB] by Dansili)
Verdict : 1/2, 3 1/4 Time : 1:23.42s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala, Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm PVt Ltd. and Mr Haresh N Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 23-08-2015
1. Dare to Dream (Dashrath Singh) (55.0 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 1,240,000)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA])
2. Azzurro (Suraj Narredu) (52.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 460,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
3. Arrogant Approach (Ryan Marshall) (54.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 200,000)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini)
Verdict : 1/4, 5 3/4 Time : 2:05.43s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Col. S B Nair
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm
Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 16-08-2015
1. Amazing Grace (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 935,000)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)
2. Shivalik Showers (P Kamlesh) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
3. Tatiana (Dashrath Singh) (51.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 180,000)
(dk b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
Verdict : 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 2:03.34s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 09-08-2015
1. Adam (P Trevor) (51.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])
2. Royal Salute (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 330,000)
(b c 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Savannah by Victory Note)
3. Knight of Ke (D K Ashish) (51.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 180,000)
(ch g 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Sweet Affair[USA] by Colonial Affair)
Verdict : Shd, 2 1/2 Time : 1:23.98s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 07-08-2015
1. Agostini (P Trevor) (57.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,198,348)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA])
2. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 374,449)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
3. Toroloco (A Imran Khan) (55.5 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 187,224)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, 3/4 Time : 2:36.80s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : United Bloodstock Breeders Pvt Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya and Mr Ashok Ranpise
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Bangalore City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 31-07-2015
1. Smile Stone (Suraj Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 1,245,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
2. Im Different (A Sandesh) (60.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 390,000)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough)
3. Dancing Phoenix (S Zervan) (60.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 195,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA])
Verdict : Shd, 1 1/4 Time : 1:11.56s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Mallikarjuna Rao
Winner Trained by : Sharat Kumar
Winner Bred by : Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited And Jhunjhunwala Mr Rakesh R And Bhatia Mr Kamal And Kewalramani Mr Dayal Ram
Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 30-07-2015
1. Bold Command (A Sandesh) (54.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,616,519)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Starlet (Dhanusingh Deora) (57.0 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 510,840)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Cape Africa by Royal Kingdom[IRE])
3. Heaven is Here (S Zervan) (53.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 256,920)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)
Verdict : 5 1/4, 1 Time : 1:37.72s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Bangalore 19-07-2015
1. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 2,151,119)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Torch Bearer (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 683,706)
(b g 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
3. Be Safe (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 341,853)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)
Verdict : 10 3/4, 1 /2 Time : 3.08.83s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Kingfisher Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 12-07-2015
1. Angel Dust (P Trevor) (54.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 15,127,324)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Desert God (David Allan) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,959,108)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
3. Auriga (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,479,554)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 1 1/4 Time : 2:05.10s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh
B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 11-07-2015
1. Royal Salute (A Imran Khan) (56.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 1,999,600)
(b c 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Savannah by Victory Note)
2. Agatta (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 633,200)
(b f 2010 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Jalapeno by Traitor)
3. Acclaimed (P Trevor) (58.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 316,600)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
Verdict : 2 1/4, 3/4 Time : 1:26.48s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr N Chandrashekar Rai and Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. Mr Gautam Thapar and Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar P
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited
Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-07-2015
1. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,884,400)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Amazing Grace (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 594,800)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)
3. Agostini (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 297,400)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Lnk, 3 3/4 Time : 2:16.43s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 28-06-2015
1. Referent (A Sandesh) (52.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,411,320)
(ch g 2012 by Captain Rio ex St Finan's Bay[IRE] by Ashkalani)
2. Vijays Joy (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 445,440)
(gr g 2012 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Jia Yoh Jia Yoh by Desert Style)
3. Bold Appeal (Bhawani Singh) (52.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 222,720)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Bold Bird by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 3 Time : 1:11.55s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : G Aravind
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 21-06-2015
1. Phoenix Tiger (Colm O'donoghue) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 5,427,690)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])
2. Auriga (Kavraj Singh) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,759,230)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])
3. Good Prospect (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Mare Haven/Jind) (Rs. 879,615)
(b c 2012 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Obelinna by Quiet American)
Verdict : 5 1/4, 2 1/4 Time : 1:38.22s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs S P Mistry, Mrs Aban N Chothia, Mr Munchi P Shroff and Mr Dallas Todywalla
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 20-06-2015
1. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,184,520)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Amazing Grace (P Trevor) (58.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 369,840)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)
3. Agostini (S Zervan) (59.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 184,920)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, 3 1/2 Time : 1:49.78s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 14-06-2015
1. Eternal Flame (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,000,010)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Yutai by Razeen[USA])
2. Star Formation (Anil Baandal) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,616,670)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
3. Nostalgic Memories (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 808,335)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Change of Luck by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 5, 1 Time : 1:39.98s 16 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 07-06-2015
1. Be Safe (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,639,840)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)
2. Agostini (P Trevor) (58.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 513,280)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA])
3. Acclaimed (Imran Chisty) (55.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 256,640)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
Verdict : 7 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:36.56s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 31-05-2015
1. Smile Stone (Suraj Narredu) (58.5 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 1,193,160)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
2. Your Royal Majesty (D K Ashish) (60.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 372,720)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
3. Royal Salute (T S Jodha) (58.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 186,360)
(b c 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Savannah by Victory Note)
Verdict : 3/4, 1 Time : 1:13.26s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Mallikarjuna Rao
Winner Trained by : Sharat Kumar
Winner Bred by : Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited And Jhunjhunwala Mr Rakesh R And Bhatia Mr Kamal And Kewalramani Mr Dayal Ram
Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 24-05-2015
1. Admiralty (D K Ashish) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,717,600)
(b c 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Auriga (Neerj Rawal) (52.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 539,200)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])
3. Desert God (Yash Narredu) (52.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 269,600)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3 1/2 Time : 1:24.75s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 22-05-2015
1. Im Different (T S Jodha) (55.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,145,640)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough)
2. Your Royal Majesty (D K Ashish) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 356,880)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
3. Arrogant Approach (Imran Chisty) (57.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 178,440)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 2 Time : 1:24.85s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr N Chandrashekar Rai
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 10-05-2015
1. Baratheon (Rajendra Singh) (56.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,378,084)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Celestial Princess by Juniper[USA])
2. Call Me Classy (N Rupa) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,500,881)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lucky Line by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Princess Empress (S Kabdhar) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 750,441)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : 1 3/4, 9 1/2 Time : 1:50.98s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 03-05-2015
1. Crimson Princess (G Ross) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 3,594,429)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
2. Princess Empress (N Rupa) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,005,551)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB])
3. Award Winner (S Kabdhar) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 502,776)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Liberty Speaks by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 2, 5 1/2 Time : 1:29.72s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 26-04-2015
1. Call Me Classy (M P Prem) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 3,597,173)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lucky Line by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Crimson Princess (Rajendra Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,006,335)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
3. Princess Empress (N Rupa) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 503,167)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4 Time : 1:34.44s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Audi presents Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-04-2015
1. Authentic (C S Jodha) (53.0 kg.) (Yeravada) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(b g 2011 by Tejano[USA] ex Auberge by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Shivalik Showers (Darren Williams) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
3. Maximus (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 240,000)
(b g 2009 by Royal Kingdom[IRE] ex Marquisa by Storm Trooper[USA])
Verdict : 3/2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:35.72s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan, Mr Waryam Singh and Mr Ashok Kumar Gupta rep. Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
R W I T C Ltd Turf Championship, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Mumbai 29-03-2015
1. Shivalik Showers (A Sandesh) (53.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Tatiana (Dashrath Singh) (47.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 330,000)
(dk b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
3. Alaindair (Darren Williams) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 180,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Hd, 1 3/4 Time : 1:48.52s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh & Anil Heeroji Lad
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 15-03-2015
1. Eternal Flame (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,550,000)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Yutai by Razeen[USA])
2. Ageless (Yash Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 500,000)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Lindsay by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Sacred Fire (C S Jodha) (54.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 250,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Flame by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4 Time : 1:37.40s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Mumbai 15-03-2015
1. Mogadishu (Keanen G Steyn) (54.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,580,612)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit)
2. Jefferson (P Trevor) (54.0 kg.) (Chhatari) (Rs. 510,204)
(dk b c 2012 by Ravel[USA] ex Crystal Slipper by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Bullrun (Neeraj Rawal) (54.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 255,102)
(b g 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 4 Time : 1:36.98s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 15-03-2015
1. Flash of Elegance (Rajendra Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,062,750)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Elegant Embrace by Warrshan[USA])
2. Twilight Treasure (S Kabdhar) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 627,000)
(ch f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Counter Poise by Ajaad[USA])
3. Pace And Passion (M P Prem) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 313,500)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Spirited Move by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/2 Time : 1:53.00s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Garuda Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 14-03-2015
1. Authoritarian (Suraj Narredu) (55.0 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 1,461,000)
(b c 2012 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Scent[GB] by Groom Dancer)
2. Auriga (P Trevor) (55.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 462,000)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])
3. Flamboyance (Imran Chisty) (53.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 231,000)
(dk b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Romantic Scene by China Visit[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 8 Time : 1:25.03s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Narredu and Astir Sales Private Limited.
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : New Approach Stallion Station & Stud Farm
C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-03-2015
1. Shivalik Showers (Neeraj Rawal) (51.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,451,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Tatiana (Dashrath Singh) (48.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 519,200)
(dk b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
3. Striking (P Trevor) (52.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 283,200)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dazzling Skill by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Shd, 4 1/4 Time : 2:29.59s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh & Anil H Lad
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 08-03-2015
1. Fly Like The Wind (C Alford) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,247,962)
(b f 2011 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Ice Point[GB] by Groom Dancer)
2. Triumphus (Sandeep Rajput) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 846,386)
(b c 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])
3. Aptness (P Kamlesh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 441,592)
(b c 2011 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Aptiana by China Visit[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, 5 Time : 3:10.00s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, M/s Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and M/s Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S
Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-03-2015
1. Zachary (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 3,150,000)
(ch g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Yantai by Greensmith[GB])
2. Arrogant Approach (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini)
3. Shivalik Storm (Darren Williams) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 500,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
Verdict : 4 3/4, 1/2 Time : 1:33.96s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-03-2015
1. Your Royal Majesty (S Zervan) (55.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,168,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
2. Im Different (T S Jodha) (57.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 676,000)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough)
3. Plenipotent (P S Chouhan) (60.0 kg.) (Mebajeona) (Rs. 338,000)
(ch c 2009 by Iffraaj ex Beldon Hill[USA] by Rahy)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 3/4 Time : 1:22.84s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mahta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Omkar Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-03-2015
1. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (55.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 10,500,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Be Safe (Suraj Narredu) (55.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 3,000,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)
3. Amazing Grace (P Trevor) (57.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,500,000)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)
Verdict : Nk, 2 1/4 Time : 2:28.73s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Deltin Casinos Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-03-2015
1. Astapi (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,150,000)
(b g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Blurr by Glory of Dancer[GB])
2. Tiger Tops (Colm O'donoghue) (54.0 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)
3. An Acquired Taste (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 500,000)
(ch g 2009 by Strong Contender ex G Waitin On O[USA] by Brocco)
Verdict : 2 1/2, Nk Time : 3:11.97s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Farouq K Rattonsey, Mr Sameer F Rattonsey and Mr Zaheer F Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Altamash A Ahmed
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd
Attila Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 28-02-2015
1. Solomon (D K Ashish) (56.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 3,150,000)
(b g 2011 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dhahab[USA] by Kingmambo)
2. Brynhill (Imran Chisty) (59.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Chain Reaction[IRE] by Fayruz)
3. Dancing Prances (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 500,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : 1, 1/2 Time : 1:09.92s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Chennai Bookmakers South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 24-02-2015
1. Miss Sophisticated (Rajendra Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,750,214)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
2. Starlight Princess (M P Prem) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,628,633)
(b f 2011 by Foyer[GB] ex Crystal Bounty by Always A Rainbow[CAN])
3. Party Royal (N Rupa) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 814,316)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Stardust by Foyer[GB])
Verdict : 4 1/2, 2 Time : 3:21.77s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 23-02-2015
1. King Charles (D K Ashish) (54.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 940,000)
(ch c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA])
2. Escalante (K Mukesh Kumar) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 345,000)
(b c 2012 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Ekofisk by Mr. Mellon[USA])
3. Masti (P S Chouhan) (48.5 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 150,000)
(b f 2012 by Echo of Light ex Mustarde[IRE] by Soviet Star)
Verdict : 1/2, 2 Time : 1:26.29s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 22-02-2015
1. Costa Del Sol (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 10,938,125)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)
2. Colombiana (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 3,579,375)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Oxford Opinion (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,789,688)
(b c 2012 by Medicean ex Rainbow Queen[GB] by Rainbow Quest)
Verdict : 2 1/2, 1 Time : 1:23.30s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala and Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 16-02-2015
1. Areca Wonder (Suraj Narredu) (54.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 940,000)
(ch c 2012 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex African Sky by Johannesburg)
2. Tiger (P S Chouhan) (54.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 345,000)
(b c 2012 by Astronomer Royal ex Seasahm[USA] by Sahm)
3. Escalante (K Mukesh Kumar) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 150,000)
(b c 2012 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Ekofisk by Mr. Mellon[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, Nk Time : 1:25.00s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Jairam G Kimmane and Ananth Iyengar
Winner Trained by : B Puttanna
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 14-02-2015
1. Captain Cook (S Zervaan) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,610,800)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)
2. Setaflame (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,024,320)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA])
3. Waveafterwave (P Kamlesh) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 419,040)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch)
Verdict : 3/4, 3 1/4 Time : 1:38.28s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 14-02-2015
1. Honour (Imran Chisty) (53.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 1,279,898)
(b f 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Artic Whisper by Razeen[USA])
2. Sun Moon and Stars (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 401,633)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Bobcat Greeley[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
3. Super Sunshine (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 200,816)
(b c 2012 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Osprey Point[IRE] by Entrepreneur)
Verdict : Lnk, 1 Time : 1:13.04s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Kurien P Varghese
Winner Trained by : S Dominic
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited
Hazara Stud Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 10-02-2015
1. Woman O War (Imran Chisty) (53.5 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 940,000)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix)
2. Vijays Joy (P S Chouhan) (55.0 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 345,000)
(gr c 2012 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Jia Yoh Jia Yoh by Desert Style)
3. Colorato (P Trevor) (55.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 150,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Serious Spender[USA] ex Colourful Lady by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 2, 7 Time : 1:24.21s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Grand Turf Racing And Reality North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 09-02-2015
1. Just Gold (Dhanu S Deora) (55.5 kg.) (A.B.) (Rs. 2,155,000)
(b f 2011 by Epicentre[USA] ex Florshien by Young Senor[USA])
2. Oceanic Storm (Kavraj Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Gee) (Rs. 710,000)
(ch g 2011 by Apache Road[USA] ex Oceanic Zone by Diffident[FR])
3. King Kong (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 355,000)
(ch g 2011 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Real Queen by Duja[USA])
Verdict : 3 1/2, Nk Time : 1:37.48s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s A B Thoroughbred Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Shailendra Singh and Mrs Tara Kochhar Batra
Winner Trained by : Magan Singh
Winner Bred by : Madhukar Mr M And Iqbal Mr Rafeeq M And Singh Mr Shailendra
Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 09-02-2015
1. Crimson Princess (Rajendra Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,151,234)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
2. Starry Moonlight (S Kabdhar) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 600,352)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Moonlight Tango by Flitch[USA])
3. Winning Circle (G Ross) (56.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 300,176)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Most Popular by Juniper[USA])
Verdict : Nk, 1 1/4 Time : 1:34.89s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-02-2015
1. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,311,596)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
2. Circle of Bliss (D K Ashish) (53.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 468,085)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel ex Dubai Spirit[USA] by Mt. Livermore)
3. Sheer Class (S Zervan) (48.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 255,319)
(dk b f 2010 by Shamardal ex Ripple of Pride[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)
Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/2 Time : 2:06.35s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Nevill R Devlaliwalla, Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mr Gaurav Sethi
Winner Trained by : Altamash A Ahmed
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-02-2015
1. Dancing Prances (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
2. Brynhill (Imran Chisty) (59.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Chain Reaction[IRE] by Fayruz)
3. Bullseye (D K Ashish) (57.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 240,000)
(dk b f 2009 by Kheleyf ex La Cienega[IRE] by Galileo)
Verdict : Nk, 4 Time : 1:10.14s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ashok Ranpise, Mr Dinsha P Shroff, Mr Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-02-2015
1. Zachary (P Trevor) (54.5 kg.) (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 935,000)
(ch g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Yantai by Greensmith[GB])
2. Mr.Gorgeous (Shailesh Shinde) (50.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 330,000)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Drop Dead Gorgeous by Razeen[USA])
3. Silver Streak (A Sandesh) (51.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 180,000)
(gr g 2010 by Verglas ex Optimal[IRE] by Green Desert)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4 Time : 1:35.62s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co (P) Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Janardhan
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 07-02-2015
1. Acrider (Dashrath Singh) (49.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,825,000)
(b c 2011 by Placerville[USA] ex Saffron Dancer[IRE] by Bin Ajwaad)
2. Ademaro (C Alford) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 912,500)
(b c 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Lady One by Placerville[USA])
3. Artesia (B Mahesh) (61.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 547,500)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Trois Etoiles[USA] by Alysheba)
Verdict : 3/4, Nk Time : 2:59.69s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd
McDowell Signature Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 01-02-2015
1. Be Safe (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 19,809,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)
2. Tiger Tops (Colm O'donoghue) (55.5 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 6,225,350)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)
3. Quasar (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 2,948,850)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
Verdict : 4 1/2, Nk Time : 2:27.71s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 31-01-2015
1. Un Un Un (A M Tograllu) (55.5 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 865,000)
(b g 2011 by Duja[USA] ex Serious Trouble[USA] by Mt. Livermore)
2. Smile Stone (Beuzelin Louis) (54.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 375,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
3. Vijay Viraaj (P S Chouhan) (55.5 kg.) (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 225,000)
(b g 2011 by Jeremy ex Linette[GER] by In The Wings)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 1/4 Time : 1:10.67s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Ramachandra Rao and Yadaiah Pilly
Winner Trained by : R H Sequeira
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Kunigal Stud Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 31-01-2015
1. Eternal Flame (David Allan) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,334,737)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Yutai by Razeen[USA])
2. Costa Del Sol (Colm O'donoghue) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 431,579)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)
3. Ostwind (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 215,789)
(b g 2012 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Ertiyaad[GB] by Sakhee)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 3 1/4 Time : 1:23.70s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 30-01-2015
1. Speed Six (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,126,200)
(b g 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Six Speed by Placerville[USA])
2. Whispering Gallery (A Sandesh) (57.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 350,400)
(b f 2010 by Bachelor Duke ex Intellectual[GB] by Dubai Destination)
3. Shivalik Star (David Allan) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 175,200)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 1/2 Time : 1:11.75s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Legacy Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2015
1. Bold Majesty (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,494,913)
(b g 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fond Fantasy by Razeen[USA])
2. Authentic (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Yeravada) (Rs. 3,098,304)
(b g 2011 by Tejano[USA] ex Auberge by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Athens (Colm O'donoghue) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,549,151)
(b f 2011 by Pioneerof the Nile ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift)
Verdict : 1, 6 1/4 Time : 2:31.04s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 25-01-2015
1. Quasar (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 5,178,600)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Dare to Dream (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 1,956,377)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA])
3. Nerves of Steel (Beuzelin Louis) (57.0 kg.) (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 850,600)
(gr c 2011 by Verglas ex Flamands[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)
Verdict : 1, 6 3/4 Time : 2:29.41s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., Mr Tanmay A Agashe and Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 24-01-2015
1. Multitude (Suraj Narredu) (58.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,699,000)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
2. Captain Cook (David Allan) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 824,500)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)
3. Stevalena (Imran Chisty) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 494,700)
(dk b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Veena's Pet by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/4 Time : 1:24.48s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2015
1. Snowdrift (C Alford) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,500,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Snow Tiger by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Circle of Bliss (D K Ashish) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,212,500)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel ex Dubai Spirit[USA] by Mt. Livermore)
3. Striking (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 727,500)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dazzling Skill by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 6 Time : 2:02.46s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 18-01-2015
1. Victoria Harbour (Colm O'donoghue) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(dk b f 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Alcmene by Major Impact[USA])
2. Colombiana (M Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 300,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Captain Courage (P Trevor) (54.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 150,000)
(br c 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Celestrella by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 4 1/4, 1 1/4 Time : 1:11.20s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Mumbai 18-01-2015
1. Tiger Tops (Colm O'donoghue) (57.0 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 4,361,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)
2. Tatiana (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,341,400)
(dk b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
3. Aquamarine (D K Ashish) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 635,400)
(gr f 2011 by Mastercraftsman ex Pilgrim's Way[USA] by Gone West)
Verdict : 3, 5 Time : 2:29.73s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Haresh N Mehta, Mr Manav H Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd., Mr Rakesh K Jhunjhunwala and Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm
Poonawalla Estates Stud And Agricultural Farm South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2015
1. Party Royal (N Rupa) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 9,412,909)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Stardust by Foyer[GB])
2. Miss Sophisticated (Rajendra Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,660,831)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
3. Night of Passion (G Ross) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,330,416)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Touching Moment by San Francisco[FR])
Verdict : 1, 1/2 Time : 2:47.51s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 12-01-2015
1. Vijays Joy (P S Chouhan) (55.0 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 940,000)
(gr c 2012 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Jia Yoh Jia Yoh by Desert Style)
2. Areca Wonder (Suraj Narredu) (55.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 345,000)
(ch c 2012 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex African Sky by Johannesburg)
3. Hal Chal (David Breux) (55.0 kg.) (A.B.) (Rs. 150,000)
(ch g 2012 by Samhoon[USA] ex Cornelia by Twist And Turn[GB])
Verdict : 1 1/4, Dist Time : 1:11.48s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Pratap Racecitement Pvt Ltd. rep. by The Estate of late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy and Mr Ashish Bajaj and M/s Vijay Racing and Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Reddy Mr D Pratap Chander And Gupta Mr Susheel Kumar
Eveready Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 11-01-2015
1. Quasar (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 12,467,500)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Tiger Tops (S Zervan) (55.5 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 4,740,875)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)
3. Torch Bearer (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,473,500)
(b g 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 5 1/2 Time : 2:29.34s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., Mr Tanmay A Agashe and Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 10-01-2015
1. Dandified (P S Chouhan) (62.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,100,000)
(b c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dandoona[GB] by Zafonic)
2. Bullet (Dashrath Singh) (58.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 525,000)
(ch g 2007 by Major Impact[USA] ex Euro Star by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
3. Invincible Prince (David Allan) (58.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 315,000)
(b g 2010 by Invincible Spirit ex Rossa Di Rugiada[IRE] by College Chapel)
Verdict : 3/4, Lnk Time : 1:11.19s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 05-01-2015
1. Woman O War (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 940,000)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix)
2. That's My Darling (Akshay Kumar) (54.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 345,000)
(dk b f 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])
3. Manogamini (David Breux) (50.0 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 150,000)
(b f 2012 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Sylvia Says[IRE] by Spectrum)
Verdict : 3 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:12.46s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 05-01-2015
1. Laurita (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,465,900)
(b f 2011 by Ghostzapper ex Champagne Cocktail[USA] by Red Ransom)
2. Vijay Vaishnavee (David Breux) (57.0 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 546,595)
(dk b f 2011 by Yeats ex Bright Hope[IRE] by Danehill)
3. Supreme Fairy (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 237,650)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Supreme Princess by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Nk, 2 1/4 Time : 2:36.62s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Farouq K Rattonsey, M/s. Sameer F Rattonsey and Zaheer F Rattonsey
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 04-01-2015
1. Be Safe (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)
2. Shivalik Showers (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
3. Jack Frost (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 240,000)
(b c 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])
Verdict : 5 1/2, 3 3/4 Time : 2:01.08s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Western India Race Horse Owners' Association Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 04-01-2015
1. Dancing Prances (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 785,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
2. Bullseye (D K Ashish) (56.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 375,000)
(dk b f 2009 by Kheleyf ex La Cienega[IRE] by Galileo)
3. Amelia (S Zervan) (59.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 240,000)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Nk, Nk Time : 1:10.40s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-01-2015
1. Arrogant Approach (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,137,000)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini)
2. Duma (Kennen G Steyn) (57.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 354,000)
(dk b f 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Firecrest by Southern Halo)
3. Acclaimed (R Vaibhav) (59.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 177,000)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
Verdict : 1, 7 Time : 1:25.43s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s A V Jayaprakash, P S Ranganathan and T S Suresh
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Dr Kehar Singh Stud & Agricultural Farm
Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 03-01-2015
1. Athens (Colm O'donoghue) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 2,804,880)
(b f 2011 by Pioneerof the Nile ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift)
2. Alameda (Kuldeep Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Mebajeona) (Rs. 894,960)
(b f 2011 by Amadeus Wolf ex Bombala[GB] by Cape Cross)
3. Pure Allure (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 447,480)
(gr f 2011 by Giacomo ex Personal Allure[USA] by Wekiva Springs)
Verdict : Lnk, 3 Time : 2:34.35s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders'Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Shapoor P Mistry and M/s K Dadachani, Dinsha P Shroff and Hoshang Dadabhoy
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Hazara Stud Farm South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 02-01-2015
1. Miss Sophisticated (S Kabdhar) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,728,268)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
2. Night of Passion (G Ross) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,622,362)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Touching Moment by San Francisco[FR])
3. Starlight Princess (Rajendra Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 811,182)
(b f 2011 by Foyer[GB] ex Crystal Bounty by Always A Rainbow[CAN])
Verdict : 6, 2 1/4 Time : 3:02.40s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Jewel Royals Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 28-12-2014
1. Amazing Grace (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)
2. Keukenhof (Dashrath Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 440,000)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Secret Garden by Razeen[USA])
3. Mountbatten (A Sandesh) (50.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 240,000)
(b g 2009 by Rock of Gibraltar ex Sharatila[IRE] by King's Best)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1/2 Time : 1:52.40s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Christmas Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 23-12-2014
1. Star of Passion (Rajendra Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,134,463)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Grand Premier by Always A Rainbow[CAN])
2. Endless Tribute (G Ross) (57.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 602,704)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Divine Dew by Placerville[USA])
3. Princess Empress (N Rupa) (54.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 301,352)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : 3 1/2, 5 Time : 1:22.87s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
ABV Nucleus Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 21-12-2014
1. Be Safe (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 3,781,400)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)
2. Zachary (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 1,157,861)
(ch g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Yantai by Greensmith[GB])
3. Congressional (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 548,460)
(dk b g 2011 by Razeen[USA] ex Kerataka[IRE] by Doyoun)
Verdict : 2 3/4, 3/4 Time : 1:35.78s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 20-12-2014
1. Tiger Tops (S Zervan) (55.5 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 2,340,718)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)
2. Fly Like The Wind (C Alford) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 881,943)
(b f 2011 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Ice Point[GB] by Groom Dancer)
3. Sunshine Girl (A Sandesh) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 460,143)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 2 3/4, Dist Time : 2:29.65s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Haresh N Mehta and Mr Manav H Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Mr Rakesh K Jhunjhunwala
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm
New Hope Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 18-12-2014
1. Godspeed (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,687,501)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Almandine by Razeen[USA])
2. Maisha (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 1,128,124)
(ch f 2011 by Footstepsinthesand ex My Pension[FR] by Kendor)
3. Laurita (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 534,374)
(b f 2011 by Ghostzapper ex Champagne Cocktail[USA] by Red Ransom)
Verdict : Nk, 5 3/4 Time : 1:35.52s 17 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Ram H Shroff rep. M/s. Stride Horse Racing Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sameer H Tapia
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 17-12-2014
1. Miss Sophisticated (G Ross) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,047,974)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
2. Highland Brave (M Venkatesh) (56.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,427,992)
(b c 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Ever Graceful by San Francisco[FR])
3. Starlight Princess (Rajendra Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 713,996)
(b f 2011 by Foyer[GB] ex Crystal Bounty by Always A Rainbow[CAN])
Verdict : 5 1/2, 6 Time : 1:55.25s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 13-12-2014
1. Snowdrift (C Alford) (62.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,700,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Snow Tiger by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Mr.Gorgeous (Shailesh Shinde) (53.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 825,000)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Drop Dead Gorgeous by Razeen[USA])
3. Circle of Bliss (S Zervaan) (60.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 495,000)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel ex Dubai Spirit[USA] by Mt. Livermore)
Verdict : 3, 1/2 Time : 1:35.91s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 13-12-2014
1. Bold Majesty (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,947,440)
(b g 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fond Fantasy by Razeen[USA])
2. Booker Jones (D K Ashish) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 942,480)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
3. Zucchero (Suresh Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 471,240)
(b c 2011 by Intikhab ex Treimhse Tirim[USA] by Include)
Verdict : 1, 4 1/4 Time : 1:38.66s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 08-12-2014
1. Dare to Dream (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 1,896,200)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA])
2. Coriolis (D K Ashish) (57.0 kg.) (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 707,710)
(ch c 2011 by English Channel ex Don't Be Silly[USA] by Lord At War)
3. Veloz (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Doaba/Galloping) (Rs. 307,700)
(b r 2011 by C P West[USA] ex Fathom Five[IRE] by Slip Anchor)
Verdict : 4, Nk Time : 1:37.57s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Col. S B Nair
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm
Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 06-12-2014
1. Quasar (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 4,760,926)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. Torch Bearer (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,805,856)
(b g 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
3. Confidence (P Kamlesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 942,185)
(b g 2011 by Glory of Dancer[GB] ex Confluence by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : 1 1/4, Shd Time : 1:37.37s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd and M/s. Tanmay A Agashe & Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 06-12-2014
1. Speed Six (Yash Narredu) (59.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,101,901)
(b g 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Six Speed by Placerville[USA])
2. Acclaimed (R Vaibhav) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 342,301)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
3. Im Different (Arshad Alam) (57.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 171,150)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough)
Verdict : 2 1/4, Nse Time : 1:11.27s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Sohna Stud Farm South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 03-12-2014
1. Starlight Princess (M P Prem) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,028,772)
(b f 2011 by Foyer[GB] ex Crystal Bounty by Always A Rainbow[CAN])
2. Miss Sophisticated (M Venkatesh) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,422,506)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
3. Party Royal (N Rupa) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 711,253)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Stardust by Foyer[GB])
Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/2 Time : 1:48.56s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 30-11-2014
1. Circle of Bliss (P Trevor) (54.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 935,000)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel ex Dubai Spirit[USA] by Mt. Livermore)
2. Mariinsky (D K Ashish) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 330,000)
(b f 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sabre Dance by Bold Russian[GB])
3. Silver Streak (Neeraj Rawal) (51.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 180,000)
(gr g 2010 by Verglas ex Optimal[IRE] by Green Desert)
Verdict : 3, 1/2 Time : 1:36.28s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 29-11-2014
1. Alexandra Mills (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,410,464)
(b f 2011 by Ace[IRE] ex Caractere by Placerville[USA])
2. Nuray (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 763,489)
(b f 2011 by Noverre[USA] ex Hawafiz[GB] by Nashwan)
3. Lucia (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 381,744)
(b f 2011 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Venus by Cristofori[USA])
Verdict : Shd, 1 3/4 Time : 1:37.94s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rajan Agarwal & Gautam Agarwal
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 24-11-2014
1. Supreme Fairy (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,744,700)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Supreme Princess by Razeen[USA])
2. Alameda (Kuldeep Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Mebajeona) (Rs. 649,635)
(b f 2011 by Amadeus Wolf ex Bombala[GB] by Cape Cross)
3. Laurita (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 282,450)
(b f 2011 by Ghostzapper ex Champagne Cocktail[USA] by Red Ransom)
Verdict : 3/4, 1 1/4 Time : 1:37.68s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ahmed Alam Khan & M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 22-11-2014
1. Fly Like The Wind (C Alford) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,928,593)
(b f 2011 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Ice Point[GB] by Groom Dancer)
2. Sunshine Girl (A Sandesh) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,486,794)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
3. Sage Valley (Dashrath Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 775,718)
(b f 2011 by China Visit[USA] ex Silver Print by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4 Time : 1:39.65s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and M/s. Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S
Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 07-11-2014
1. Field Marshal (S John) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,056,000)
(ch g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA])
2. Acclaimed (P Trevor) (58.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 327,000)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
3. Im Different (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 163,500)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough)
Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:24.82s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Haresh N Mehta and Mr Manav H Mehta
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
© 2015 Indianstudbook.com | CIN : U91990MH1925PLC001182 | GSTIN : 27AABCR8519H1Z6 | Disclaimer
Special thanks to Mr. Gautam Lala for concept and design of this website.