Stud Book Authority of India

Pattern Races Results

2018-20192017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014
2012-20132011-20122010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-2006

Black-Type races 2015-2016
Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 24-10-2016
1. Cameron (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,240,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Let The Lion Roar (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 460,000)
(b c 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Aliventi by Warrshan[USA])
3. Festive Cheer (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 200,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tarnished Lady[USA] by Lord Avie)
Verdict : 1, 6 1/2 Time : 3:03.30s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 23-10-2016
1. Ice Glacier (David Allan) (54.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,814,541)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
2. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,904,847)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
3. Bold March (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 952,423)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Warsaw Pact by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 2 Time : 2:01.32s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd., Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Ltd. and Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
Aquaguard Championship RWITC Ltd Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 22-10-2016
1. Costa Del Sol (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)
2. Azzurro (P Trevor) (58.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
3. B Fifty Two (S Zervan) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 240,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
Verdict : 1, Lnk Time : 2:03.40s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala, Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Haresh N Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 16-10-2016
1. Gold Bag (Dashrath Singh) (23.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 940,000)
(ch f 2011 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Blue Jay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
2. Dancing Prances (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 330,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
3. Adam (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 180,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Lnk, 3 1/2 Time : 1:10.29s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : N/s Kunal N Sharma, Gauttam Rijhsenghani & John M Beard
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Peerbhoy Mr Arif A And Arora Mr Ajay K And Chinoy Mrs Bilquis Maqbool And Vachha Mr K H
Kingfisher Ultra Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 16-10-2016
1. Accolade (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,367,500)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
2. Germanicus (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,351,375)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)
3. Namid (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 640,124)
(dk b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Aquila Oculus[IRE] by Eagle Eyed)
Verdict : 4, Snk Time : 2:03.96s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up,f&m, Pune 09-10-2016
1. Chef d'Oeuvre (Neeraj Rawal) (51.0 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 1,420,000)
(b f 2012 by Iffraaj ex Aliwiyya[IRE] by Anabaa)
2. Cameron (P Trevor) (55.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 380,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Melinda (S Zervan) (51.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 200,000)
(ch f 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Superlative[USA] by Olympio)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:51.68s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia and Amay S Ruia
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 07-10-2016
1. Dancing Phoenix (Suraj Narredu) (57.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,404,500)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA])
2. Starlet (T S Jodha) (57.0 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 564,375)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Cape Africa by Royal Kingdom[IRE])
3. Shivalik Star (S John) (60.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 225,750)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
Verdict : Lnk, 2 1/2 Time : 1:08.94s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Dinsha P Shroff, Munchi P Shroff, Manav Suri and Mrs Leena Suri
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2016
1. Star Nijinsky (Y S Srinath) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,054,800)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Allaire by Razeen[USA])
2. Aster Rose (S John) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,525,590)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
3. Aika Aika Aika (P S Chouhan) (54.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 663,300)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])
Verdict : Hd, 3 3/4 Time : 2:05.46s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S Saleem Shah, M Mansoor Alam and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Hidayat Khan
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 01-10-2016
1. Whomakestherules (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,341,060)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
2. Dysnomia (S John) (54.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,635,323)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex A La Votre[FR] by Victory Note)
3. Sans Prix (A Sandesh) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 853,212)
(b f 2013 by China Visit[USA] ex Cest Bon by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 4, 5 1/4 Time : 2:05.44s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Estate of Late Mr Janak Ram Jethmalani, Mr Pradeep Vora, Mr Ismail Nazir Shakoor, Mr Farokh D Pandole, Mr Hiroo Melwani, Mr Prem Vazirani, Mr Tariq D Vaidya, Mr Mohit Lalvani and Mr Saleem A Jasdanwalla
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 30-09-2016
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,102,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Bold March (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 684,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Warsaw Pact by Razeen[USA])
3. Namid (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 342,000)
(dk b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Aquila Oculus[IRE] by Eagle Eyed)
Verdict : 6 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:35.75s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Gourmet Renaissance Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 24-09-2016
1. Desert God (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,755,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Colombiana (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 1,149,500)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Jigsaw (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Lumbini) (Rs. 544,500)
(ch c 2012 by Archipenko ex Silk Runner[IRE] by Barathea)
Verdict : 7 3/4, 1 1/2 Time : 2:56.74s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Karnataka Race Horse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mysore 22-09-2016
1. La Dona (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,904,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Forest Treasure by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Ice Glacier (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 618,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3. Siobhan (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 309,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
Verdict : Nk, 7 3/4 Time : 1:35.67s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 19-09-2016
1. Auriga (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,274,000)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])
2. Ace Bucephalus (Irvan Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 510,000)
(b g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Shantay by Libor[USA])
3. Flash Drive (T S Jodha) (56.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 204,000)
(ch g 2010 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Fabulous Fiorella by Chief's Crown)
Verdict : 1, 3/4 Time : 1:35.65s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S N Prasad, Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr T S Preetham
Winner Trained by : Sriram Komandur
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
S A Poonawalla Multi-Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 18-09-2016
1. Germanicus (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,275,000)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)
2. Silken Eyes (Neeraj Rawal) (52.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 400,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Silken Star by Razeen[USA])
3. Eternal Sunshine (N S Parmar) (52.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 200,000)
(dk b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Divine Impact by Major Impact[USA])
Verdict : Lnk, 2 1/4 Time : 1:40.28s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Farouq K Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Dr Cyrus S And Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited And Nensey Mrs Hoosain S
Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 11-09-2016
1. Azzurro (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
2. The Unicorn (N S Parmar) (57.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 330,000)
(gr g 2011 by Verglas ex Fourpenny Lane[GB] by Efisio)
3. B Fifty Two (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 180,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 5 3/4 Time : 2:30.55s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 11-09-2016
1. Desert God (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,075,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,150,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
3. Booker Jones (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 500,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 1/4, 12 3/4 Time : 2:36.32s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 10-09-2016
1. Dancing Prances (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 935,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
2. Congressional (Neeraj Rawal) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 330,000)
(dk b g 2011 by Razeen[USA] ex Kerataka[IRE] by Doyoun)
3. Adam (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 180,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1/2, Shd Time : 1:10.41s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 06-09-2016
1. Starlet (T S Jodha) (55.5 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 1,152,500)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Cape Africa by Royal Kingdom[IRE])
2. Bold Command (A Imran Khan) (60.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 459,375)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
3. Sofast (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 183,750)
(b f 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shiseido by Classic Tale[GB])
Verdict : 3/4, 3 1/4 Time : 1:22.29s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Hans Federick and Sanjay Rai
Winner Trained by : S Dominic
Winner Bred by : Ruia Mr S M
Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 05-09-2016
1. Accolade (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,448,000)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
2. Whomakestherules (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 535,900)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
3. Leading Legend (Dashrath Singh) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 233,000)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Amstel by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 2 1/2 Time : 1:39.30s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 29-08-2016
1. Aster Rose (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,430,900)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
2. Prospero (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 529,345)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Cherika by Tejano[USA])
3. Aika Aika Aika (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 230,150)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:41.01s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Armed Forces Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 28-08-2016
1. Colombiana (Yash Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 935,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
2. Jefferson (Dashrath Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Chhatari) (Rs. 330,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Ravel[USA] ex Crystal Slipper by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Melinda (A Sandesh) (51.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 180,000)
(ch f 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Superlative[USA] by Olympio)
Verdict : 4 1/4, 5 1/4 Time : 1:37.37s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Isha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 28-08-2016
1. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (51.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,259,490)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
2. Eternal Sunshine (A Sandesh) (51.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 408,163)
(dk b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Divine Impact by Major Impact[USA])
3. In My Dream (S Zervan) (49.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 204,081)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Taralaya[IRE] by Kahyasi)
Verdict : 1/2, Shd Time : 1:24.51s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited
Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 22-08-2016
1. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (60.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,240,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
2. Cameron (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 460,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Booker Jones (A Sandesh) (52.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 200,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 1 3/4, Nk Time : 2:05.70s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 14-08-2016
1. The Unicorn (N S Parmar) (52.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 935,000)
(gr g 2011 by Verglas ex Fourpenny Lane[GB] by Efisio)
2. Myrtlewood (P S Chouhan) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 330,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])
3. The Ministerian (David Breux) (52.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 180,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Glorious Fantasy by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 12 1/4, 2 1/2 Time : 2:04.84s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm
Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 13-08-2016
1. Azzurro (S Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,495,200)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
2. Let The Lion Roar (S John) (55.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 473,400)
(b c 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Aliventi by Warrshan[USA])
3. Heaven is Here (A Sandesh) (54.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 236,701)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)
Verdict : 5 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 2:33.41s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Hazara Stud Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 08-08-2016
1. Siobhan (A Sandesh) (53.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,417,150)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
2. Euro Zone (B Dileep) (55.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 527,908)
(dk b c 2013 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Run For Roses by Sir Bruce)
3. Cash Landing (P S Chouhan) (53.5 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 229,525)
(b f 2013 by Hymn[IRE] ex Code Red by Mizaaya[GB])
Verdict : 4 3/4, 6 1/4 Time : 1:27.35s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra and Mrs Rina Mahindra
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 07-08-2016
1. Strategic Move (David Breux) (53.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Springbrakemistake[USA] by Honor Grades)
2. Colombiana (Yash Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 330,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Dancing Prances (A Imran Khan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 180,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : Shd, 1/2 Time : 1:24.55s 15 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-08-2016
1. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (60.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,915,840)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
2. Booker Jones (A Sandesh) (52.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 605,280)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
3. Mickey Mouse (Rajesh Kumar M) (52.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 302,640)
(b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 2 1/2 Time : 1:37.75s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 04-08-2016
1. Sheryl (S John) (53.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,000,640)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
2. Splendid Splasher (P S Chouhan) (52.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 641,880)
(b g 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Systematic by Steinbeck[USA])
3. Sporting Pleasure (A Sandesh) (53.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 320,941)
(b c 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Enthused by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : 1 3/4, 4 1/4 Time : 1:39.01s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 24-07-2016
1. New Prince (Arshad Alam) (60.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 2,132,760)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Zillion Figlia by Portroe[USA])
2. Smile Stone (Suraj Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 685,920)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
3. Acclaimed (S Zervan) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 342,960)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:13.86s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
Winner Trained by : Azar Ali
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Bangalore 17-07-2016
1. Desert God (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,588,133)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Azzurro (Suraj Narredu) (58.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 829,378)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
3. Festive Cheer (S John) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 414,689)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tarnished Lady[USA] by Lord Avie)
Verdict : 3 3/4, 17 1/2 Time : 3:03.56s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 10-07-2016
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 15,100,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Aster Rose (S John) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,950,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
3. Ice Glacier (Neeraj Rawal) (54.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,475,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4 Time : 2:05.80s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 09-07-2016
1. Bold Command (David Breux) (58.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,413,000)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Satellite (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 771,000)
(b f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA])
3. Starlet (P S Chouhan) (54.5 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 385,501)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Cape Africa by Royal Kingdom[IRE])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 5 1/2 Time : 1:25.20s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : S Ganapaty
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-07-2016
1. Desert God (A Sandesh) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,337,400)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Booker Jones (S Zervan) (52.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 745,800)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
3. Azzurro (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 372,901)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 2:19.57s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 26-06-2016
1. Shivalik Star (S John) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,420,680)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
2. Acclaimed (S Zervan) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 448,560)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
3. Smile Stone (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 224,280)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
Verdict : 3, 1 1/2 Time : 1:15.87s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Ajith Prasad and Benly Abraham
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 25-06-2016
1. Sydney Harbour (S Zervan) (50.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,819,200)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Star Qualities by Diffident[FR])
2. Emidio (A Sandesh) (52.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 581,400)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Felicitad by Barathea)
3. Ashwa Raftar (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 290,701)
(ch g 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Slam Strike[USA] by Grand Slam)
Verdict : 5, 1 Time : 1:16.77s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry and Mr D R Thacker
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 19-06-2016
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,723,800)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Supreme General (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,524,600)
(b g 2013 by Old Forester ex Fiery Pegasus[USA] by Fusaichi Pegasus)
3. Whomakestherules (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 762,301)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 4, 1/2 Time : 1:39.87s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stras Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 18-06-2016
1. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,453,080)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
2. Be Safe (P S Chouhan) (60.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 459,360)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)
3. Booker Jones (S Zervan) (53.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 229,680)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 3, 1 Time : 1:51.85s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 12-06-2016
1. Common Wealth (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 4,803,990)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief ex Althing[USA] by Caller I.D.)
2. Aika Aika Aika (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,551,330)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])
3. La Dona (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 775,666)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Forest Treasure by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : Nse, Lnk Time : 1:37.78s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Iris Racing & Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Southern Paradise Stud & Developers Farms Pvt Ltd
Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 22-05-2016
1. Whomakestherules (Suraj Narredu) (56.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,933,120)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
2. Bold March (David Breux) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 611,040)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Warsaw Pact by Razeen[USA])
3. Maduro (Arshad Alam) (52.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 305,520)
(b g 2013 by Big Bad Bob ex Plymsole[USA] by Diesis)
Verdict : 8 1/2, 3/4 Time : 1:25.40s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Morning Sun Racing Syndicate
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 15-05-2016
1. Cameron (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,352,640)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Booker Jones (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 425,880)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
3. Satellite (Ryan Marshall) (56.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 212,940)
(b f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 2 3/4 Time : 1:25.03s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 08-05-2016
1. Battalion (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 3,444,950)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu)
2. Queen of Clubs (C A Brisson) (54.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 955,700)
(b f 2013 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Anodyne by Twist And Turn[GB])
3. Thomas More (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 477,850)
(ch g 2013 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Venus Arising by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 4 1/2, 1/2 Time : 1:41.52s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd and Mrs Anneka Darashah
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 01-05-2016
1. Battalion (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,772,350)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu)
2. Woman of The Turf (C A Brisson) (54.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 492,100)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cross Your Heart[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)
3. Amber Crown (Md Hesnain) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 346,050)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Offshore Anna[IRE] by Marju)
Verdict : Snk, 6 1/2 Time : 1:24.80s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd and Mrs Anneka Darashah
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 24-04-2016
1. Light (C Umesh) (54.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,822,226)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Gossip by Black Cash[USA])
2. Venus Star (A Imran Khan) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 506,350)
(dk b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Victory March by Portroe[USA])
3. Carinosa (Akshay Kumar) (54.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 253,174)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Dancer's Fan[CAN] by Lear Fan)
Verdict : Nse, 2 3/4 Time : 1:26.24s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M A M R Muthiah
Winner Trained by : R Karthik
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Lighting Technologies Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 17-04-2016
1. Phoenix Tiger (S Zervan) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])
2. Apache (P Trevor) (54.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2011 by Ad Valorem ex Chateau Beach[IRE] by Danehill)
3. Colombiana (Yash Narredu) (54.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 240,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
Verdict : 2, 2 Time : 1:36.27s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Mrs Aban N Chothia, M/s. Munchi P Shroff & Dallas Todywalla
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Godrej Properties Turf Championship, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-04-2016
1. Colombiana (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 935,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
2. Costa Del Sol (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 330,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)
3. Remember Me (Neeraj Rawal) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 180,000)
(b g 2010 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Enaksi by Royal Kingdom[IRE])
Verdict : Shd, 5 3/4 Time : 1:52.83s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 20-03-2016
1. Cataleya (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,550,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Farrfesheena[USA] by Rahy)
2. Costa Smeralda (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 500,000)
(dk b f 2013 by Uncle Mo ex Karakorum Splendor[USA] by A P Jet)
3. Furious N' Fast (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 250,000)
(dk b f 2013 by Top Class[USA] ex Hava Nagila by Young Senor[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/2, 3/4 Time : 1:36.90s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Ram H Shroff rep. M/s Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 20-03-2016
1. Star Councillor (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,550,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. San Martino (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 500,000)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Sans Pareil by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Germanicus (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 250,000)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)
Verdict : 3/4, 1 Time : 1:37.78s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 19-03-2016
1. Serjeant At Arms (P Trevor) (55.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,617,600)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Spirited Regent (Neeraj Rawal) (55.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 514,200)
(b c 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Messalina by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3. Justice Angel (P S Chouhan) (53.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 257,101)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Star Angel by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 5, 2 Time : 1:24.97s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 18-03-2016
1. Woman of The Turf (Md Hesnain) (54.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,226,200)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cross Your Heart[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)
2. Crown of Stars (Noorshed Alam) (54.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 369,600)
(dk b f 2013 by Decado[IRE] ex Misty Moonlight by Diffident[FR])
3. Queen's Turf (Tanveer Alam) (54.5 kg.) (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 184,800)
(b f 2013 by Charmo[FR] ex R Valid Girl[USA] by Valid Expectations)
Verdict : 6, 2 1/2 Time : 1:43.18s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 13-03-2016
1. Azzurro (P Trevor) (53.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,499,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
2. Colombiana (Suraj Narredu) (56.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 536,800)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Booker Jones (J Chinoy) (53.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 292,800)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 2 1/4 Time : 2.31.37s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1. Myrtlewood (P S Chouhan) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,150,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])
2. Bold Command (A Sandesh) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
3. Machiavellianism (Imran Chisty) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 500,000)
(b g 2009 by Jazil ex Empress Jessie[USA] by Red Ransom)
Verdict : 3 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:37.17s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1. Your Royal Majesty (P Trevor) (60.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,769,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
2. Pentagram (C S Jodha) (56.0 kg.) (Broadacres) (Rs. 543,000)
(b g 2011 by Jeremy ex Aplysia[USA] by Storm Cat)
3. Parushram (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (A.B.) (Rs. 271,500)
(b g 2011 by Equitable[USA] ex Knight Vision by Young Senor[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:23.91s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1. Desert God (David Allan) (55.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,500,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 3,000,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
3. Be Safe (P S Chouhan) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,500,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)
Verdict : Lnk, 4 1/4 Time : 2:28.33s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
The Hindu Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Chennai 05-03-2016
1. Adam (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,150,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])
2. Dancing Phoenix (P Kamlesh) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA])
3. Constantine (S Zervan) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 500,000)
(b g 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Coconut Squeak[GB] by Bahamian Bounty)
Verdict : Lnk, 3/4 Time : 1:10.18s 17 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Villoo Poonawalla Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Chennai 05-03-2016
1. Tintinnabulation (P S Chouhan) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 3,150,000)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift)
2. Toroloco (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA])
3. Agostini (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 500,000)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3 1/4, 2 Time : 3:13.04s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr Susheel Kumar Gupta rep. Vijay Racing & Farms P Ltd and Estate of late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy and Mr Ashish Bajaj
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 03-03-2016
1. Setaflame (P Kamlesh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,700,831)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Captain Cook (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,019,986)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)
3. Waveafterwave (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 532,166)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch)
Verdict : 1/2, 3 1/4 Time : 3:04.44s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 29-02-2016
1. Aika Aika Aika (P Trevor) (54.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,432,000)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])
2. Leading Legend (A Imran Khan) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 533,600)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Amstel by Razeen[USA])
3. Aragonda Princess (Imran Chisty) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 232,000)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Reforest[USA] by Forestry)
Verdict : 1/4, 1 Time : 1:25.60s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Ramachandra Rao
Winner Trained by : R H Sequeira
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd
Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 28-02-2016
1. Accolade (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,841,175)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
2. In My Dream (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 3,533,725)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Taralaya[IRE] by Kahyasi)
3. Common Wealth (S John) (54.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 1,766,863)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief ex Althing[USA] by Caller I.D.)
Verdict : 3 3/4, Shd Time : 1:23.23s 17 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Chettinad Stud And Agricultural Farm South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 24-02-2016
1. Crimson Princess (P S Chouhan) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,909,315)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
2. Baratheon (S Kabdhar) (57.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,674,090)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Celestial Princess by Juniper[USA])
3. Princess Empress (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 837,045)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : 7 1/2, 5 3/4 Time : 3:09.10s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Ace Group North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 16-02-2016
1. Ice Cube Baby (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 2,003,500)
(ch f 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Star Decoration by Greensmith[GB])
2. Shivalika (T S Jodha) (55.5 kg.) (Rolli) (Rs. 659,500)
(dk b f 2012 by Stardan[IRE] ex Orada by Major Impact[USA])
3. Go My Girl (Imran Chisty) (55.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 329,750)
(b f 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Sharadany Girl[IRE] by Singspiel)
Verdict : Hd, 4 1/2 Time : 1:36.65s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore M Dingra, Sultan Singh and Prem K Tharani
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited
Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 15-02-2016
1. Rafa (T S Jodha) (55.5 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,427,950)
(b c 2013 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Spanish Whisper by Warrshan[USA])
2. Mahathi (A Sandesh) (51.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 532,047)
(b c 2013 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Kia Ora by Miswaki)
3. Palisades Park (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 231,325)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Sunshiner by Storm Trooper[USA])
Verdict : 2, Shd Time : 1:26.03s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Aditya P Thackersey
Winner Trained by : S Dominic
Winner Bred by : Pathy Smt Aishwarya
Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1. Quasar (Yash Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)
2. The Unicorn (N S Parmar) (50.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 440,000)
(gr g 2011 by Verglas ex Fourpenny Lane[GB] by Efisio)
3. Shivalik Showers (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 240,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 3 3/4 Time : 2:02.46s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1. Apache (P Trevor) (54.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2011 by Ad Valorem ex Chateau Beach[IRE] by Danehill)
2. Booker Jones (A Sandesh) (51.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
3. Your Royal Majesty (P S Chouhan) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 180,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:34.93s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore M Dingra, Mohan Chattaram and G Shewakramani
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1. Dancing Prances (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,270,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
2. Adam (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])
3. Brahmachari (C S Jodha) (56.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 240,000)
(b g 2012 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Avec Plaisir by Tirol[IRE])
Verdict : Hd, 3/4 Time : 1:10.28s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 13-02-2016
1. Top Striker (A Imran Khan) (57.0 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 1,315,106)
(b g 2013 by Sussex[GB] ex Sugar Zone by Ilheus[USA])
2. Industrialist (Ryan Marshall) (53.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 413,369)
(ch c 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Tycoon Girl by Green Forest[USA])
3. Lamrei (Arshad Alam) (51.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 206,683)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Cilldara by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 6 1/2, 5 1/4 Time : 1:13.92s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr A K Jaiswal
Winner Trained by : S Inayathulla
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm
Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 13-02-2016
1. Agostini (P Trevor) (62.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,868,750)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA])
2. Triumphus (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 934,375)
(b c 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])
3. Dare to Dream (Imran Chisty) (62.5 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 560,625)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 3:00.49s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Ashok Ranpise
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 13-02-2016
1. Ophion (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,858,565)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Bold Reply by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Abbeville (C Alford) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 723,426)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Aymaras by Razeen[USA])
3. Simply Royale (P Kamlesh) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 295,947)
(b g 2013 by China Visit[USA] ex Only Royale by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, 4 1/2 Time : 1:38.06s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Chandrakanta Kankaria and Mr Sushil Mohta
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S
Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby Partnered by Signature, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 07-02-2016
1. Desert God (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 21,912,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Myrtlewood (P S Chouhan) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,891,300)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])
3. Viscount (Jim Crowley) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,264,300)
(gr g 2012 by Mastercraftsman ex Dajolie[GER] by Auenadler)
Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2 Time : 2:29.36s 20 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 06-02-2016
1. Satellite (Ryan Marshall) (50.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 865,000)
(b f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA])
2. Vijay Vidhata (Kuldeep Singh) (52.0 kg.) (Chhatari) (Rs. 375,000)
(b r 2011 by Gaswar[GB] ex Blue Sonata by Twist And Turn[GB])
3. Galiat (K Mukesh Kumar) (52.0 kg.) (Lingwood) (Rs. 225,000)
(b g 2010 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Brazilia[GER] by Goofalik)
Verdict : Shd, 2 Time : 1:11.08s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Kunigal Stud Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 06-02-2016
1. Bold March (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,369,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Warsaw Pact by Razeen[USA])
2. In My Dream (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 443,000)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Taralaya[IRE] by Kahyasi)
3. Emperador (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 221,500)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Burooq[USA] by A P Indy)
Verdict : Hd, Shd Time : 1:25.37s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 03-02-2016
1. Empress of Rome (S Kabdhar) (54.5 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,303,296)
(dk b f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Moment of Glory by Sovereign Dancer)
2. Crown of Stars (C Umesh) (54.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 365,227)
(dk b f 2013 by Decado[IRE] ex Misty Moonlight by Diffident[FR])
3. Academus (Md Hesnain) (56.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 182,164)
(b c 2013 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Ace of Spades by Predappio[GB])
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:30.07s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd
Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 31-01-2016
1. King Charles (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,811,800)
(ch c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA])
2. Blazing Touch (Akshay Kumar) (57.0 kg.) (Badal) (Rs. 1,432,440)
(b g 2012 by Sussex[GB] ex Blazing Rhythm by Conquering Hero[USA])
3. Mogadishu (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 622,800)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit)
Verdict : 1 1/4, Hd Time : 2:33.86s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 29-01-2016
1. Nesto (A Imran Khan) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,161,301)
(b g 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Star Qualities by Diffident[FR])
2. Smile Stone (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 362,101)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
3. Pentagram (P S Chouhan) (59.0 kg.) (Broadacres) (Rs. 181,050)
(b g 2011 by Jeremy ex Aplysia[USA] by Storm Cat)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 3 Time : 1:12.51s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr N Chandrashekar Rai and Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar P
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1000 m., 3YO, Mumbai 24-01-2016
1. Serenita (Dashrath Singh) (53.0 kg.) (Nakul) (Rs. 1,890,000)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Serenity by Diffident[FR])
2. Honey Dew (P Trevor) (53.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 600,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Snow Dew by Razeen[USA])
3. Lady Danehill (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 300,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
Verdict : 1 1/2, Shd Time : 0:59.11s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Joydeep Datta Gupta, Achuthan Siddharth, Ashwin B Mehta, Narendra Kumar Ambwani and Shovon Mukherjee
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Nakul Stud Dairy & Agricultural Farm
Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Mumbai 24-01-2016
1. Myrtlewood (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,220,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])
2. Chef d'Oeuvre (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 1,296,750)
(b f 2012 by Iffraaj ex Aliwiyya[IRE] by Anabaa)
3. Waveafterwave (Colm O'donoghue) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 614,250)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch)
Verdict : 4, 1 1/2 Time : 2:30.72s 17 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Garuda Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 23-01-2016
1. Angel Dust (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,626,136)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Brilliant Cut (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,483,711)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Clear Cut by Tejano[USA])
3. Mogadishu (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,241,856)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit)
Verdict : Lnk, 1 1/2 Time : 2:33.49s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh
Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 22-01-2016
1. Abbeville (C Alford) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,718,400)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Aymaras by Razeen[USA])
2. Multivalue (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 834,200)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Sea Value by China Visit[USA])
3. Theo (T S Jodha) (53.0 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 500,520)
(b c 2013 by Top Class[USA] ex Real Queen by Duja[USA])
Verdict : 2, 4 Time : 1:25.72s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 22-01-2016
1. Dare to Dream (Imran Chisty) (57.0 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 2,500,000)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA])
2. Mr.Gorgeous (C Alford) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 1,212,500)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Drop Dead Gorgeous by Razeen[USA])
3. Multitude (P S Chouhan) (53.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 727,500)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
Verdict : 2 1/4, Nse Time : 2:04.26s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Col S B Nair
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm
Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 18-01-2016
1. City of Harmony (P S Chouhan) (55.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,397,050)
(ch r 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Well Rehearsed[GB] by Selkirk)
2. Charlie Brown (P Trevor) (55.0 kg.) (Amanali) (Rs. 520,202)
(b g 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Ocean Crest by Tirol[IRE])
3. Vijay's Empress (Kuldeep Singh) (53.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 216,175)
(b f 2013 by Ace[IRE] ex Gold Marie[IRE] by Green Desert)
Verdict : 1 3/4, Dist Time : 1:11.93s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s K Thribhuvan Reddy and K Vivek Reddy
Winner Trained by : M Satyanarayana
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 17-01-2016
1. Colombiana (Yash Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
2. Phoenix Tiger (Colm O'donoghue) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 440,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])
3. Sea Lord (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 240,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Loch Katrine[GB] by Selkirk)
Verdict : Nk, 2 Time : 2:02.97s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co. Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Poonawalla Estates Stud And Agricultural Farm South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2016
1. Crimson Princess (P S Chouhan) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 9,662,534)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
2. My Kinda Girl (C Umesh) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,732,152)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Lyrical Dance by Tejano[USA])
3. Baratheon (Md Hesnain) (57.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,366,076)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Celestial Princess by Juniper[USA])
Verdict : 1, 3/4 Time : 2:42.50s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 10-01-2016
1. Desert God (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,830,625)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Multitude (P Kamlesh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,113,406)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
3. Setaflame (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,146,125)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 2, Lnk Time : 2:30.97s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 09-01-2016
1. Dancing Phoenix (P Kamlesh) (58.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,145,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA])
2. Evesham (C Alford) (62.5 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 547,500)
(b g 2011 by Tariq[GB] ex Everybody Counts by Honour and Glory)
3. Pentagram (Arshad Alam) (58.5 kg.) (Broadacres) (Rs. 328,500)
(b g 2011 by Jeremy ex Aplysia[USA] by Storm Cat)
Verdict : 1 1/2, Lnk Time : 1:11.59s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Leena Suri, Mr Dinsha P Shroff, Mr Muchi P Shroff and Mr Manav Suri
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 04-01-2016
1. Prospero (P Trevor) (54.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,286,800)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Cherika by Tejano[USA])
2. Aika Aika Aika (P S Chouhan) (54.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 477,940)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])
3. Dancing Leaf (A Sandesh) (54.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 207,800)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Dancing Image by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 1:11.67s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Kumar Gupta and Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 04-01-2016
1. Heather (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,263,100)
(b f 2012 by Champs Elysees ex Mooring[GB] by Zafonic)
2. Star Formation (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 468,855)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
3. Let There Be Light (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 203,850)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Integra by Local Talent[USA])
Verdict : 1, 1/2 Time : 2:33.01s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and K N Dhunjibhoy Rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Bookmakers' Association Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-01-2016
1. Dancing Prances (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 935,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
2. Zander (Yash Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Merwaha[IRE] by Green Desert)
3. Gold Bag (Suraj Narredu) (54.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 180,000)
(ch f 2011 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Blue Jay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : 3, 1 Time : 1:10.49s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 02-01-2016
1. New Alliance (Imran Chisty) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,478,180)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Quiet Storm[IRE] by Desert Prince)
2. Heaven is Here (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 786,061)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)
3. Angel Dust (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 393,030)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel)
Verdict : Hd, 3 3/4 Time : 2:30.57s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr N Chandrashekar Rai Rep M R Stud Farm Pvt Ltd
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 02-01-2016
1. Schiavone (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,112,701)
(ch f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sabre Dance by Bold Russian[GB])
2. Shivalik Star (S John) (60.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 345,901)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
3. Ace Bucephalus (P S Chouhan) (57.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 172,950)
(b g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Shantay by Libor[USA])
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 Time : 1:25.13s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya Rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaolahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 02-01-2016
1. Call Me Classy (S Kabdhar) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,866,049)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lucky Line by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Crimson Princess (M P Prem) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,647,442)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
3. Royal Beauty (M Venkatesh) (55.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 823,721)
(ch f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Fantastic Smile by Always A Rainbow[CAN])
Verdict : 5 3/4, 2 Time : 2:57.13s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 27-12-2015
1. Shivalik Showers (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Booker Jones (P Trevor) (53.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
3. Mountbatten (C S Jodha) (53.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 240,000)
(b g 2009 by Rock of Gibraltar ex Sharatila[IRE] by King's Best)
Verdict : 1/2, 9 1/2 Time : 1:49.66s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh and Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 24-12-2015
1. Baratheon (Rajendra Singh) (56.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 4,762,689)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Celestial Princess by Juniper[USA])
2. Majesty Regent (S Kabdhar) (56.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,346,482)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Royal Portrait by Flitch[USA])
3. Razzle Tazzle (G Ross) (56.0 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 673,241)
(b c 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Glorious Stride by Senure[USA])
Verdict : 3 1/4, 6 1/4 Time : 1:45.90s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Christmas Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 24-12-2015
1. Empress of Rome (N Rupa) (50.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,349,929)
(dk b f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Moment of Glory by Sovereign Dancer)
2. Glittering Affair (Md Hesnain) (54.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 378,551)
(ch f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Dear Liza by Glory of Dancer[GB])
3. Flicka (S Kabdhar) (54.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 189,276)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Illaunslea[USA] by The Cliff's Edge)
Verdict : Dist, 3 3/4 Time : 1:14.91s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd
Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 20-12-2015
1. Phoenix Tiger (Colm O'donoghue) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 3,792,502)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])
2. Costa Del Sol (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,161,374)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)
3. Perfectionist (C S Jodha) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 550,124)
(b g 2012 by Ace[IRE] ex Pride by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 1/2, 5 1/2 Time : 1:34.28s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Aban N Chothia, M/s Munchi P Shroff & Dallas Todywalla
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 19-12-2015
1. Cameron (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,569,881)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Waveafterwave (S Zervaan) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 996,788)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch)
3. Adrestia (Shailesh Shinde) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 505,976)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Gloriosa by Honour and Glory)
Verdict : 3, 3 Time : 2:32.84s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Vikram Greenlands Stud South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 17-12-2015
1. Crimson Princess (N Rupa) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 4,685,882)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])
2. Royal Beauty (G Ross) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,324,538)
(ch f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Fantastic Smile by Always A Rainbow[CAN])
3. Award Winner (Rajendra Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 662,268)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Liberty Speaks by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 6 3/4, 3 3/4 Time : 1:48.68s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Eat India Company Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 13-12-2015
1. Myrtlewood (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,882,501)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])
2. Star Formation (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,189,875)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
3. Jeannine (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 563,625)
(gr f 2012 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Ridawana[IRE] by Daylami)
Verdict : 4 1/4, 1 Time : 1:35.13s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Deepak Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 12-12-2015
1. Mr.Gorgeous (C Alford) (58.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 1,656,250)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Drop Dead Gorgeous by Razeen[USA])
2. Acclaimed (P Trevor) (62.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 803,125)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
3. Silver Streak (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 481,875)
(gr g 2010 by Verglas ex Optimal[IRE] by Green Desert)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 Time : 1:37.63s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 12-12-2015
1. Brilliant Cut (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,859,130)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Clear Cut by Tejano[USA])
2. Auriga (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 919,710)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])
3. Let The Lion Roar (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 459,855)
(b c 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Aliventi by Warrshan[USA])
Verdict : 4 1/4, 2 1/4 Time : 1:36.45s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Shailesh Shivaswamy, Dr Dayananda Pai P, Mr Gautam Basapa and Mr Manjunatha Bhandari
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 07-12-2015
1. King Charles (C Alford) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,364,300)
(ch c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA])
2. Sea Lord (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 503,815)
(dk b c 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Loch Katrine[GB] by Selkirk)
3. Kolors (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 219,050)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)
Verdict : Nk, 1 Time : 1:39.60s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 05-12-2015
1. Desert God (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,328,791)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Multitude (P Kamlesh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,640,203)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
3. Setaflame (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 855,758)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, Nse Time : 1:39.69s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 05-12-2015
1. Shivalik Star (S John) (58.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,153,200)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
2. Smile Stone (C Henrique) (60.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 359,400)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
3. Sun Divine (Suraj Narredu) (58.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 179,701)
(b g 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Divine Dreams by Malvado[CAN])
Verdict : 1, 1 Time : 1:12.47s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Ajith Prasad and Benly Abraham
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 05-12-2015
1. Angel Dust (T S Jodha) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,549,461)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Let There Be Light (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 809,821)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Integra by Local Talent[USA])
3. New Alliance (A Imran Khan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 404,910)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Quiet Storm[IRE] by Desert Prince)
Verdict : Shd, 1/2 Time : 1:37.88s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh
A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 29-11-2015
1. Shivalik Storm (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
2. Your Royal Majesty (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 330,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
3. Remember Me (S Zervan) (56.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 180,000)
(b g 2010 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Enaksi by Royal Kingdom[IRE])
Verdict : 1/2, 5 1/4 Time : 1:35.40s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh and Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 23-11-2015
1. Intelligence (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,303,400)
(b f 2012 by Rip Van Winkle ex Aurora Aurealis by Indictment)
2. Woman O War (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 480,470)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix)
3. Amazing Charm (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 208,900)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)
Verdict : 2 3/4, Hd Time : 1:39.74s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy, Mr Berjis Minoo Desai and Ms Vandana Berjis Desai
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 21-11-2015
1. Cameron (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,045,742)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Glamorously (C Alford) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,915,035)
(ch f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Glamorous Spirit by Razeen[USA])
3. Waveafterwave (S Zervaan) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 999,149)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch)
Verdict : 2, 3/4 Time : 1:38.35s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
© 2015 Indianstudbook.com | CIN : U91990MH1925PLC001182 | GSTIN : 27AABCR8519H1Z6 | Disclaimer
Special thanks to Mr. Gautam Lala for concept and design of this website.