Stud Book Authority of India

Pattern Races Results

2018-20192017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014
2012-20132011-20122010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-2006

Black-Type races 2016-2017
Aquaguard Championship RWITC Ltd. Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 29-10-2017
1. Aster Rose (Dashrath Singh) (53.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 935,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
2. Colombiana (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 330,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Phoenix Tiger (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 180,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])
Verdict : Hd, 1 Time : 2:05.15s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : A Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Hyderabad 23-10-2017
1. Salazaar (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,592,700)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])
2. Whomakestherules (Neeeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 581,785)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
3. Star Nijinsky (Y S Srinath) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 252,950)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Allaire by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 4 1/2, 2 3/4 Time : 2:59.56s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatalqa
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 22-10-2017
1. Castlebridge (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,213,250)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
2. Apache Sunrise (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,547,180)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA])
3. Kambaku (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,018,874)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA])
Verdict : 4 3/4, 1 1/4 Time : 1:59.62s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Jairam G Kimmane
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 19-10-2017
1. Savannah Sound (V R Jagdeesh) (56.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 1,346,000)
(b f 2010 by Antonius Pius ex Born Free[GB] by Caerleon)
2. Siobhan (A Imran Khan) (59.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 540,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
3. Silver Ikon (Dhanu Singh Deora) (54.5 kg.) (A.B.) (Rs. 216,000)
(dk b g 2014 by Green Coast[IRE] ex Premier Thrill by Rebounding Thrill[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4 Time : 1:10.15s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Goodera Vasanta rep. Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Rakesh
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm
Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 15-10-2017
1. Dancing Phoenix (C S Jodha) (53.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 640,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA])
2. Holy Smoke (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 220,000)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift)
3. Dancing Prances (A Imran Khan) (55.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 120,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : 1/2, 1 Time : 1:08.98s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Dinsha P Shroff, Munchi P Shroff, Manav Suri and Mrs Leena Suri
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Kingfisher Ultra Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 15-10-2017
1. Lady In Lace (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 3,835,000)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Rochester (C S Jodha) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,182,750)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)
3. Caprisca (T S Jodha) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 560,250)
(b c 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])
Verdict : 8 3/4, 1 Time : 2:03.33s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Prasad Raju
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir And Singh Mr Paramraj
Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up,f&m, Pune 08-10-2017
1. Aster Rose (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,420,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
2. Escala (A Imran Khan) (55.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 380,000)
(b f 2013 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Silver Satire[GB] by Dr Fong)
3. Unforgettable You (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 200,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Change of Luck by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 1 3/4, 3 1/2 Time : 1:51.38s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : A Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 04-10-2017
1. Castlebridge (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,250,200)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
2. Turf Star (S John) (56.5 kg.) (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 916,750)
(b c 2014 by Ace[IRE] ex Light Dubai[IRE] by Fantastic Light)
3. Megasthenes (R Vaibhav) (56.0 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 366,700)
(b c 2014 by Varenar[FR] ex Gold Bar[IRE] by Barathea)
Verdict : 8 1/2, 6 3/4 Time : 1:34.00s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Jairam G Kimmane
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2017
1. Prevalent Force (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,047,200)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
2. Lady In Lace (Neeraj Rawal) (54.5 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 2,279,760)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Kambaku (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 991,200)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, Dist Time : 2:09.97s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 01-10-2017
1. Sana (Dashrath Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,711,060)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
2. Daffodil (Neeraj Rawal) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,393,800)
(b f 2014 by China Visit[USA] ex Hills and Stars by Razeen[USA])
3. Hartnell (A Ashhad Asbar) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 727,200)
(b g 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Mother's Pride by Pennine Ridge[USA])
Verdict : 3 1/2, 9 Time : 2:05.92s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr Shomenath Roy Chowdhaury, Mr Sanjay Dutta Gupta, Mr Jeet Banerjee rep. Jagadisha Tradecom Pvt Ltd., Mr B M Varma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Surajit Banerjee & Mr A Siddharth
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 24-09-2017
1. Mathaiyus (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,125,000)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
2. Winter Renaissance (C S Jodha) (55.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 950,000)
(b f 2013 by Courageous Cat ex Winter House[USA] by Deputy Minister)
3. Whomakestherules (Yash Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 450,000)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 5 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 2.53.88s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
S A Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 17-09-2017
1. Pure Zinc (A Imran Khan) (55.5 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 993,367)
(gr c 2014 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Skipperess[USA] by Skip Away)
2. Bateleur (A Sandesh) (54.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 306,122)
(b c 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Al Khazneh by Ikhtyar[IRE])
3. Selfie Star (Y S Srinath) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 153,061)
(gr f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:37.84s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore P Rungta, Gaurav K Rungta, Ms Priti Singh and Ms Devika Shekhawat
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Shri Ram Stud And A J Stud Farms
Karnataka Racehorse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mysore 15-09-2017
1. Kangra (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,267,300)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)
2. Castanea (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 923,876)
(ch f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Payola[USA] by Red Ransom)
3. Glittering Gold (S John) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 369,550)
(ch f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Stravella[IRE] by Stravinsky)
Verdict : 2, 1 Time : 1:34.63s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra and Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 14-09-2017
1. Aster Rose (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,301,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
2. Savannah Sound (Dasharath Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 521,250)
(b f 2010 by Antonius Pius ex Born Free[GB] by Caerleon)
3. Star Nijinsky (Y S Srinath) (58.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 208,500)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Allaire by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Nk, Shd Time : 1:34.56s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : A Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 10-09-2017
1. Mathaiyus (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,100,000)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
2. Captain Morgan (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,150,000)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Western Wind (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Nakul) (Rs. 500,000)
(b c 2012 by West Virginia[USA] ex Miraflores by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : 5 1/2, Dist Time : 2:30.94s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3yo, c&g, Hyderabad 04-09-2017
1. Prevalent Force (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,382,350)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
2. Tutankhamun (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 894,067)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)
3. Timeless (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 388,725)
(b g 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Showstopper by Namid)
Verdict : 1/4, 4 1/4 Time : 1:38.62s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 03-09-2017
1. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (57.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 635,000)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
2. Colombiana (A Imran Khan) (59.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 220,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Jack Frost (A Sandesh) (54.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 120,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 2:33.86s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited
Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 02-09-2017
1. Holy Smoke (C S Jodha) (51.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 635,000)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift)
2. Dancing Prances (A Imran Khan) (53.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 220,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
3. St. Andrews (Prashant P Dhebe) (51.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 120,000)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:10.33s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gulamabbas E Karachiwala, Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd & Mr Gaurav Gadhoke
Winner Trained by : Faisal A Abbas
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 01-09-2017
1. Siobhan (A Sandesh) (56.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,193,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
2. Savannah Sound (Dashrath Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 476,250)
(b f 2010 by Antonius Pius ex Born Free[GB] by Caerleon)
3. Sea Lagoon (Sai Kiran) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 190,500)
(dk b f 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex North Sea[IRE] by Selkirk)
Verdict : 2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:21.80s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra and Mrs Rina Mahindra
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 28-08-2017
1. Lady In Lace (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 1,960,250)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Manifold (Neeraj Rawal) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 732,262)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)
3. Mahateji (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 318,375)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Blue Sky by China Visit[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3 1/2 Time : 1:39.91s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Prasad Raju
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir And Singh Mr Paramraj
F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 27-08-2017
1. Rochester (C S Jodha) (51.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 935,000)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)
2. Summer Rays (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 300,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Donttellmewhattodo[USA] by Strong Hope)
3. Glyndebourne (A Sandesh) (52.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 150,000)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Portia by Bertolini)
Verdict : 1 3/4, Lnk Time : 1:25.31s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Akhtar Adamji Peerbhoy, Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Ms Saba A Peerbhoy, M/s Pramod Gajanan Churi, Balkrishna R Agarwal and Ajay K Arora
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Pune City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 26-08-2017
1. Alaindair (A Imran Khan) (55.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 635,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
2. Your Royal Majesty (Neeraj Rawal) (54.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 220,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
3. B Fifty Two (Suraj Narredu) (54.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 120,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
Verdict : Hd, 2 Time : 1:37.48s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Altamaash Ahmed
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 21-08-2017
1. Booker Jones (P Trevor) (55.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,495,800)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
2. Aika Aika Aika (Akshay Kumar) (53.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 544,640)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])
3. Germanicus (A Sandesh) (58.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 236,800)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)
Verdict : 3, Shd Time : 2:05.79s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 13-08-2017
1. Colombiana (A Imran Khan) (59.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 635,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
2. Germanicus (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 220,000)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)
3. Winter Renaissance (C S Jodha) (51.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 120,000)
(b f 2013 by Courageous Cat ex Winter House[USA] by Deputy Minister)
Verdict : 1, 1/2 Time : 2:05.43s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 11-08-2017
1. Captain Morgan (P Trevor) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,180,200)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Mathaiyus (Neerj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 368,400)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
3. Magistero (A Sandesh) (52.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 184,200)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)
Verdict : 3/4, 3 1/2 Time : 2:35.94s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Hazara Stud Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 07-08-2017
1. Lady In Lace (Y S Srinath) (55.0 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 2,063,900)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Windsor Forest (Neeraj Rawal) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 771,595)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)
3. Turf Star (K Mukesh Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 335,650)
(b c 2014 by Ace[IRE] ex Light Dubai[IRE] by Fantastic Light)
Verdict : 2, Shd Time : 1:26.19s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Prasad Raju
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir And Singh Mr Paramraj
Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 06-08-2017
1. Accolade (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 635,000)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
2. Your Royal Majesty (A Sandesh) (54.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 220,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
3. Dancing Prances (A Imran Khan) (55.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 120,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
Verdict : Snk, 5 3/4 Time : 1:23.55s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-08-2017
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (60.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,629,388)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Aster Rose (Neeraj Rawal) (51.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 509,797)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
3. Booker Jones (P Trevor) (53.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 254,898)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 2, 1 Time : 1:35.68s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 03-08-2017
1. Apache Sunrise (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,329,490)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA])
2. Romantic Star (A Sandesh) (50.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 418,163)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Moonlight Romance by China Visit[USA])
3. Cold Frontier (P Trevor) (52.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 209,081)
(b c 2014 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Cool Jazz by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 2, 2 1/2 Time : 1:38.15s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr B S Manjunath, Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla rep. Pooonawalla Racing & Breeding Ltd. and Mr Adar C Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding P. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 30-07-2017
1. Multitude (Neeraj Rawal) (60.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,145,100)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
2. Smile Stone (Y S Srinath) (60.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 356,700)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
3. Siobhan (A Sandesh) (58.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 178,350)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
Verdict : 3/4, Snk Time : 1:11.90s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Bangalore 23-07-2017
1. Mathaiyus (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,577,605)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
2. Captain Morgan (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 825,868)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Serendine (Y S Srinath) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 412,935)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 6 1/2, 8 1/4 Time : 2:59.16s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 16-07-2017
1. Manifold (Neeraj Rawal) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 16,109,800)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)
2. Castlebridge (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,286,600)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
3. Courage (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,643,300)
(ch c 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Abs Fabs by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 1/2, 2 1/4 Time : 2:03.21s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd
B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 15-07-2017
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (60.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,595,200)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Multitude (Neeraj Rawal) (53.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 498,400)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
3. Bold Command (Y S Srinath) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 249,200)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 2 1/4, 1 Time : 1:23.23s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 09-07-2017
1. Captain Morgan (P Trevor) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,562,800)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Whomakestherules (A Imran Khan) (58.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 487,600)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
3. Serendine (P S Chouhan) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 243,800)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1, 1/2 Time : 2:17.08s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 02-07-2017
1. Denny Crane (J Chenoy) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,258,500)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Blue Horizon by Placerville[USA])
2. Multitude (A Sandesh) (56.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 394,500)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
3. Siobhan (P S Chouhan) (54.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 197,250)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
Verdict : 3/4, 1/2 Time : 1:11.28s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mherenosh H Deboo, Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo and Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 01-07-2017
1. Anacapri (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,277,400)
(ch f 2014 by Mineshaft ex Time's Mistress[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
2. Torsoro (Neeraj Rawal) (53.5 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 385,770)
(b c 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Brunetta by Juniper[USA])
3. Occitan (P S Chouhan) (52.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 186,121)
(b f 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Aquitaine by Valid Concept[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/2, 2 Time : 1:11.99s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 25-06-2017
1. Castlebridge (C Alford) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,721,720)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
2. Perfect Star (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,857,240)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Free Radical by Diffident[FR])
3. Courage (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 928,620)
(ch c 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Abs Fabs by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:35.85s 15 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bharat Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 24-06-2017
1. Mathaiyus (Neerj Rawal) (52.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,215,300)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
2. Aster Rose (A Sandesh) (52.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 380,100)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
3. Tororosso (S John) (58.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 190,050)
(b g 2013 by Red Giant ex Paula's Girl[CHI] by Special Quest)
Verdict : Hd, Lnk Time : 1:49.25s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 18-06-2017
1. Manifold (Neeraj Rawal) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,919,820)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)
2. Romantic Star (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,589,940)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Moonlight Romance by China Visit[USA])
3. Windsor Forest (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 794,970)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)
Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2 Time : 1:37.51s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 14-05-2017
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (60.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,115,400)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Fire Glow (P Trevor) (52.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 346,800)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Attune[GB] by Singspiel)
3. Smile Stone (Imran Chisty) (56.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 166,897)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
Verdict : 2, 1 Time : 1:25.00s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy, Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 07-05-2017
1. Chief of Command (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,132,000)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])
2. Windsor Forest (A Imran Khan) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,545,600)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)
3. Pearl Necklace (R Vaibhav) (54.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 672,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Hauhaiwunai by Elusive Pimpernel)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 18 3/4 Time : 1:38.36s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 30-04-2017
1. Chief of Command (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,987,200)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])
2. Cerrado (A Sandesh) (54.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 733,010)
(b f 2014 by Requinto ex Lady Causeway[USA] by Giant's Causeway)
3. Cavallo Veloce (C Umesh) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 318,700)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:24.85s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 23-04-2017
1. Windsor Forest (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 2,037,800)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)
2. Fast Car (Mukesh Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 761,990)
(b f 2014 by Varenar[FR] ex Selerina's Song[USA] by Ogygian)
3. Star Portal (C Umesh) (56.0 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 331,300)
(b f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Fairy Fantasy by China Visit[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, Lnk Time : 1:24.26s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 09-04-2017
1. B Fifty Two (C S Jodha) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 635,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
2. Jack Frost (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 220,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])
3. Mrs Patmore (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 120,000)
(b f 2013 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Eliza Gilbert[GB] by Noverre[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, Nse Time : 1:37.68s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Hemant S Dharnidharka, Dinesh G Virwani & Mr Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Tata Housing Turf Championship, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Mumbai 26-03-2017
1. Commodore (P Trevor) (51.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 673,298)
(ch g 2012 by Danehill Dancer ex Antioquia[GB] by Singspiel)
2. B Fifty Two (C S Jodha) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 234,042)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
3. Colombiana (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 127,660)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
Verdict : 3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:50.47s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd and Mr D R Thacker
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mumbai 19-03-2017
1. Themis (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,550,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Lord Shanakill ex Soul Society[IRE] by Inchinor)
2. Manifold (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 500,000)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)
3. Angels Touch (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 250,000)
(b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Lady Moura by Cristofori[USA])
Verdict : Snk, 2 3/4 Time : 1:38.38s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M K Jadhav
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,c&g, Mumbai 19-03-2017
1. Pure Zinc (J Chinoy) (57.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,550,000)
(gr c 2014 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Skipperess[USA] by Skip Away)
2. Caprisca (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 500,000)
(b c 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])
3. Rochester (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 250,000)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)
Verdict : Lnk, 3/4 Time : 1:38.04s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore P Rungta, Gaurav K Rungta, Ms Priti Singh and Ms Devika Shekhawat
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Shri Ram Stud And A J Stud Farms
Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 18-03-2017
1. Capo de Capi (P Trevor) (55.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,618,320)
(b c 2014 by Serious Spender[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Lady Barrington (David Allan) (53.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 514,440)
(b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Balmoral Castle by Spartacus)
3. Angel Power (Suraj Narredu) (55.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 257,220)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel)
Verdict : 3 1/4, Shd Time : 1:25.17s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
BJR's Gallops North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 14-03-2017
1. Rewalding (B Mahesh) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 2,222,500)
(b c 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Mullagh[IRE] by Fantastic Light)
2. Cocoanut (Sameer Khan) (57.0 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 732,500)
(b c 2013 by Sussex[GB] ex Coco Beach by Tejano[USA])
3. Artistic (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 366,250)
(dk b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Shanley[UAE] by Singspiel)
Verdict : 1, Hd Time : 1:36.85s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gunnder Singh Shahi and Mr Jitender Singh
Winner Trained by : Jasbir Singh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-03-2017
1. Jack Frost (A Sandesh) (52.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])
2. Commodore (Neeraj Rawal) (51.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 330,000)
(ch g 2012 by Danehill Dancer ex Antioquia[GB] by Singspiel)
3. Cameron (P Trevor) (54.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 180,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 1, 2 1/4 Time : 2:33.50s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Peter Deubet, Xerxes A Shahiwalla and Mrs Farzin V Gaekwad
Winner Trained by : Vinesh
Winner Bred by : Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited And Rattonsey Mr J K
Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 10-03-2017
1. Star Portal (Shahar Babu) (54.5 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 875,000)
(b f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Fairy Fantasy by China Visit[USA])
2. Emeritus (C Umesh) (51.5 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 375,000)
(ch f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Desert Safari by Placerville[USA])
3. Supreme Commander (P S Chouhan) (53.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 225,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Shardia[IRE] by Marju)
Verdict : Snk, 2 1/4 Time : 1:43.95s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : N Govindarajan
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Vikram
Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-03-2017
1. Bold Command (Y S Srinath) (58.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,604,408)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Smile Stone (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 493,136)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
3. Your Royal Majesty (Suraj Narredu) (58.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 246,568)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1, 1 1/4 Time : 1:23.96s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Maj. P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-03-2017
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,200,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Common Wealth (S John) (54.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief ex Althing[USA] by Caller I.D.)
3. Shivalik Showers (C Alford) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 500,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 5 1/2, 2 Time : 1:35.40s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-03-2017
1. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (53.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 10,500,000)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
2. Supreme General (P S Chouhan) (55.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 3,000,000)
(b g 2013 by Old Forester ex Fiery Pegasus[USA] by Fusaichi Pegasus)
3. Azzurro (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,500,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
Verdict : 2 3/4, 2 1/2 Time : 2:28.85s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Memorial Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-03-2017
1. Captain Morgan (P Trevor) (54.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,200,000)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Tintinnabulation (P S Chouhan) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift)
3. Towering Heights (S John) (54.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 500,000)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Epic by Inner City[IRE])
Verdict : 1, 3 1/4 Time : 3:15.85s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders' Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Mysore Race Club Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-03-2017
1. Adam (N S Parmar) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,200,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])
2. Smile Stone (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
3. Shivalik Star (S John) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 500,000)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
Verdict : 1, Hd Time : 1:11.40s 17 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders' Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 28-02-2017
1. Serendine (Dashrath Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,889,305)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])
2. Cadman (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 708,900)
(b c 2013 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Lambency[IRE] by Daylami)
3. Ballister (C Alford) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 369,861)
(b c 2013 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Ballibay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : Nse, 1 1/2 Time : 3:00.09s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr B M Varma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Jeet Banerjee and Dr Bhaskar Banerjee
Winner Trained by : B Singh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 27-02-2017
1. Moondancer (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,835,000)
(b r 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Pleasure Hunt by Razeen[USA])
2. Highly Acclaimed (Y S Srinath) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 684,250)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Play That Tune[GB] by Zilzal)
3. That's My Class (Akshay Kumar) (58.5 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 297,500)
(dk b g 2014 by Top Class[USA] ex Bella by Diffident[FR])
Verdict : Nk, 1 Time : 1:24.67s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah
Winner Trained by : M Satyanarayana
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited
Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 26-02-2017
1. Ruffina (David Allan) (54.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,527,250)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Tutankhamun (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 3,095,750)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)
3. Timeless (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 1,547,876)
(b g 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Showstopper by Namid)
Verdict : 2, 4 1/4 Time : 1:22.02s 14 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Saleem Fazelbhoy, Dinsha P Shroff and Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 23-02-2017
1. Chief of Command (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 875,000)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])
2. Emeritus (Shailesh Shinde) (56.5 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 375,000)
(ch f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Desert Safari by Placerville[USA])
3. Admiral Nelson (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 225,000)
(ch c 2014 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Sierra by Tejano[USA])
Verdict : 2, 4 Time : 1:24.77s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-02-2017
1. Captain Morgan (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,414,125)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Towering Heights (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,239,750)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Epic by Inner City[IRE])
3. Magistero (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 619,875)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)
Verdict : 5 1/2, 3/4 Time : 3:03.84s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 13-02-2017
1. Fashion High (Beuzelin Louis) (54.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,845,500)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Amber Valley[GB] by Foxhound)
2. Palace on Wheels (Suraj Narredu) (54.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 688,275)
(b f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Sunset Boulevard by Bachelor Duke)
3. That's My Class (Akshay Kumar) (58.5 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 299,250)
(dk b g 2014 by Top Class[USA] ex Bella by Diffident[FR])
Verdict : 3/4, Nk Time : 1:26.07s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : D Netto
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Deltin Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-02-2017
1. B Fifty Two (P Trevor) (52.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,235,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
2. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 440,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
3. Jack Frost (A Sandesh) (52.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 240,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])
Verdict : Lnk, 2 1/4 Time : 2:06.26s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Hemant S Dharnidharka, Dinesh G Virwani & Mr Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-02-2017
1. Dancing Prances (A Imran Khan) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 950,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])
2. Gold Bag (Y S Srinath) (57.5 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 330,000)
(ch f 2011 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Blue Jay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3. Your Royal Majesty (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 180,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, Shd Time : 1:10.11s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher & Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 11-02-2017
1. Psychic Warrior (Imran Chisty) (53.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,246,837)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Flame by Razeen[USA])
2. Turf Star (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 390,612)
(b c 2014 by Ace[IRE] ex Light Dubai[IRE] by Fantastic Light)
3. Habanero (V R Jagadeesh) (53.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 195,307)
(b g 2014 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])
Verdict : 1/2, 2 3/4 Time : 1:13.72s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Reinzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 11-02-2017
1. Serendine (Dashrath Singh) (48.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,750,100)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])
2. Triumphus (A Sandesh) (57.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 875,000)
(b c 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])
3. Azzurro (P Trevor) (62.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 525,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
Verdict : Hd, 2 3/4 Time : 2:58.43s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr B M Varma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Jeet Banerjee & Dr Bhaskar Banerjee
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 11-02-2017
1. Castlebridge (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,277,500)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
2. Sana (Dashrath Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 891,000)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
3. Jacobin (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 364,500)
(b c 2014 by Peintre Celebre ex Artempo[GER] by Big Shuffle)
Verdict : 6 1/4, 3 1/2 Time : 1:37.41s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 05-02-2017
1. Myrtlewood (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 673,298)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])
2. B Fifty Two (Colm O'donoghue) (54.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 234,042)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
3. Airco (Imran Chisty) (52.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 127,660)
(b g 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Sandslash by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
Verdict : 3 3/4, 4 1/2 Time : 1:36.78s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby Partnered By Signature, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 05-02-2017
1. Hall of Famer (David Allan) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 20,313,000)
(gr f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,384,950)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
3. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,024,450)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
Verdict : 1, Hd Time : 2:31.62s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Tegbir Singh Brar rep. Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Kunigal Stud Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 04-02-2017
1. Tutankhamun (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,274,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)
2. Timeless (C S Jodha) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 413,000)
(b c 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Showstopper by Namid)
3. Rotterdam (Colm O'donoghue) (55.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 206,500)
(b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Anmol by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
Verdict : 3, 1 1/4 Time : 1:25.47s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., M/s D R Thacker and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 04-02-2017
1. Happy Guy (N S Rathore) (54.0 kg.) (Privately) (Rs. 1,240,887)
(b c 2011 by Slickly ex Ladyfish[FR] by Loup Solitaire)
2. Adam (N S Parmar) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 541,312)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])
3. Mr.Baahubali (Y S Srinath) (55.0 kg.) (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 324,787)
(gr c 2013 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Miss Langkawi[GB] by Daylami)
Verdict : Shd, 1 1/2 Time : 1:11.04s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : K Satheesh
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm
Sprinters Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-02-2017
1. Mickey Mouse (Imran Chisty) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,657,200)
(b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])
2. Solomon (Yash Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 527,400)
(b g 2011 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dhahab[USA] by Kingmambo)
3. Shivalik Star (S John) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 263,700)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
Verdict : 2 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:11.44s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S N Harish and Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
Winner Trained by : Narayan Gowad
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd
Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 29-01-2017
1. Germanicus (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,744,200)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)
2. Veronese (Neeraj Rawal) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,789,860)
(b f 2013 by Bushranger ex Verbania[IRE] by In The Wings)
3. London (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 778,200)
(dk b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Fair Always by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : 3 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 2:29.15s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Padmaja Vijay Shirke, M/s Five Star Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and M/s Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Farouq K Rattonsey
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Dr Cyrus S And Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited And Nensey Mrs Hoosain S
B N Gudiyappa Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2017
1. Tororosso (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 8,733,055)
(b g 2013 by Red Giant ex Paula's Girl[CHI] by Special Quest)
2. Battalion (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 2,852,685)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu)
3. Captain Morgan (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,426,343)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 7 3/4, 3/4 Time : 2:31.69s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vikram Singh and Mr Nirmal Singh
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2017
1. Colombiana (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 2,842,500)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
2. Azzurro (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,383,750)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
3. Shivalik Showers (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 830,250)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 3/4, Lnk Time : 2:02.07s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 23-01-2017
1. Castlebridge (P Trevor) (53.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,845,000)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
2. Sana (Dashrath Singh) (55.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 897,500)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
3. Fortune Express (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Mebajeona) (Rs. 538,500)
(b c 2014 by Express Wish[GB] ex Set the Mood[USA] by Dixie Brass)
Verdict : 8 1/4, Nk Time : 1:24.19s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : B Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 22-01-2017
1. Ruffina (David Allan) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 723,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Summer Rays (S Zervan) (56.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 211,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Donttellmewhattodo[USA] by Strong Hope)
3. Elysee (N S Parmar) (56.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 105,500)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Java Bleue[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
Verdict : 7 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 1:09.80s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawallarep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Saleem Fazelbhoy, Dins
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Mumbai 22-01-2017
1. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,732,500)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
2. Mrs Patmore (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,142,375)
(b f 2013 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Eliza Gilbert[GB] by Noverre[USA])
3. Silver Beauty (Yash Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 541,125)
(gr f 2013 by Aussie Rules ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
Verdict : 2 1/4, Lnk Time : 2:31.16s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited
Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 16-01-2017
1. Chase Your Dreams (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,643,900)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Star Goddess by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
2. Autocratic (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 610,995)
(ch c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)
3. Turf Star (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 265,650)
(b c 2014 by Ace[IRE] ex Light Dubai[IRE] by Fantastic Light)
Verdict : Nk, 1 Time : 1:11.80s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ahmed Alam Khan
Winner Trained by : Laxmann Singh
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 15-01-2017
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 992,446)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. St. Andrews (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 351,064)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])
3. Highland Breeze (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 191,490)
(ch g 2013 by Ace[IRE] ex Fervent Wish[GB] by Rainbow Quest)
Verdict : 5, 3 3/4 Time : 2:04.44s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 14-01-2017
1. Salazaar (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,384,250)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])
2. Magistero (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,795,500)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)
3. Namid (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 897,750)
(dk b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Aquila Oculus[IRE] by Eagle Eyed)
Verdict : 3 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 2:32.14s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 08-01-2017
1. Hall of Famer (David Allan) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 11,486,102)
(gr f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Silver Beauty (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,364,673)
(gr f 2013 by Aussie Rules ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
3. Accolade (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,277,220)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
Verdict : 8, 1/2 Time : 2:28.60s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Sarainaga Racing Private Limited
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 07-01-2017
1. Multitude (A Sandesh) (62.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,017,500)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
2. Your Royal Majesty (P Trevor) (62.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 483,750)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
3. Shivalik Storm (Mudassar Nazar) (58.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 290,250)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
Verdict : 2, Shd Time : 1:10.64s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 07-01-2017
1. Bold Command (Y S Srinath) (60.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,349,400)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Mickey Mouse (Arshad Alam) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 424,800)
(b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])
3. Auriga (Cedric Segeon) (58.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 212,400)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Lnk, 3 1/2 Time : 1:23.78s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 07-01-2017
1. Ice Glacier (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,271,070)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
2. Talladega (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 723,690)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Hauhaiwunai by Elusive Pimpernel)
3. Adulation (Cedric Segeon) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 361,845)
(b f 2013 by China Visit[USA] ex Altimara by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 4 1/2, 4 1/2 Time : 2:32.80s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy, Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Ms Simone Poonawalla Pundole and Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 05-01-2017
1. Proserpine (A Sandesh) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,535,550)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Carousel by Ikhtyar[IRE])
2. Satinette (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,267,300)
(b f 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Isotta[GER] by Tiger Hill)
Verdict : 6 Time : 2:40.36s 2 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 02-01-2017
1. Meritocracy (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,547,525)
(ch f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan)
2. Southern Promise (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 574,051)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Star of China by China Visit[USA])
3. Fashion High (Beuzelin Louis) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 249,587)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Amber Valley[GB] by Foxhound)
Verdict : 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:12.46s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : K Satheesh
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd
Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 02-01-2017
1. Veronese (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,580,900)
(b f 2013 by Bushranger ex Verbania[IRE] by In The Wings)
2. Frosty (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 586,845)
(b f 2013 by Cape Cross ex Miss Particular[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)
3. Aster Rose (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 255,150)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/4 Time : 2:36.43s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
M K Ajatshatru Singh presents Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 25-12-2016
1. Colombiana (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 935,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
2. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
3. Myrtlewood (P Trevor) (57.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 180,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Shd, 1 Time : 1:36.25s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Christmas Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 24-12-2016
1. Chief of Command (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 875,000)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])
2. Bora Bora (P Trevor) (50.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 375,000)
(b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Bluemont[USA] by Theatrical)
3. Fast Car (C A Brisson) (50.5 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 225,000)
(b f 2014 by Varenar[FR] ex Selerina's Song[USA] by Ogygian)
Verdict : 1, 3 3/4 Time : 1:12.19s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 24-12-2016
1. Kingoftheworld (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 3,925,350)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Sandslash by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
2. Magistero (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,100,100)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)
3. Fabulous (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 550,050)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sunny Clime by Bold Russian[GB])
Verdict : Hd, Nse Time : 1:38.28s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Kantharaj Urs M L
Winner Trained by : M Eshwer
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 22-12-2016
1. Aika Aika Aika (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,958,600)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])
2. Common Wealth (S John) (54.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 1,109,600)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief ex Althing[USA] by Caller I.D.)
3. Proserpine (A Sandesh) (54.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 554,800)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Carousel by Ikhtyar[IRE])
Verdict : 1/2, Shd Time : 1:37.35s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Ramachandra Rao
Winner Trained by : R H Sequeira
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd
Gracias Saldanha Memorial Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mumbai 18-12-2016
1. Critics Choice (Neeraj Rawal) (51.5 kg.) (Pratap) (Rs. 635,000)
(ch f 2012 by Tariq[GB] ex Berkeley Lodge[IRE] by Grand Lodge)
2. Congressional (S John) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 220,000)
(dk b g 2011 by Razeen[USA] ex Kerataka[IRE] by Doyoun)
3. Holy Smoke (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 120,000)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift)
Verdict : 1/2, Lnk Time : 1:10.47s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Hosidar Daji
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited
Panchshil Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 18-12-2016
1. Serjeant At Arms (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,200,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)
2. Lucas (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 973,750)
(dk b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Trinity Joy[GB] by Vettori)
3. St. Andrews (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 461,250)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3 3/4, 2 3/4 Time : 1:36.49s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S A Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms
Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 17-12-2016
1. Silver Beauty (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,194,855)
(gr f 2013 by Aussie Rules ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
2. Ambries (S Zervaan) (55.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 826,027)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Abdicate[IRE] by Cape Cross)
3. Serendine (Dashrath Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 430,971)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3, 3/4 Time : 2:35.38s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sheetal S Shinde
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
D Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 17-12-2016
1. Shivalik Showers (David Allan) (62.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,518,750)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Your Royal Majesty (P Trevor) (62.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 734,375)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
3. Commander (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 440,625)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Momentarily[USA] by Gilded Time)
Verdict : 1/2, 1/2 Time : 1:37.14s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr G Shewakramani, Mr Vikram Singh and Mr Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Gitanjali Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 11-12-2016
1. Mrs Patmore (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,357,500)
(b f 2013 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Eliza Gilbert[GB] by Noverre[USA])
2. Hall of Famer (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,023,625)
(gr f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
3. Mekong Delta (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 484,875)
(b f 2013 by Art Connoisseur ex Nesaah's Princess[GB] by Sinndar)
Verdict : Hd, 3/4 Time : 1:36.99s 16 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 10-12-2016
1. Battalion (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 2,934,865)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu)
2. Captain Morgan (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 944,955)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Tororosso (Irvan Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 472,478)
(b g 2013 by Red Giant ex Paula's Girl[CHI] by Special Quest)
Verdict : 2, 1 Time : 1:37.64s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry and Mrs Anneka Darashah
Winner Trained by : Deil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 05-12-2016
1. Germanicus (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,738,400)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)
2. London (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 647,220)
(dk b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Fair Always by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3. City of Harmony (Beuzelin Louis) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 281,400)
(ch g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Well Rehearsed[GB] by Selkirk)
Verdict : Shd, 1 1/4 Time : 1:37.82s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Mr Farouq K Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Dr Cyrus S And Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited And Nensey Mrs Hoosain S
Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 04-12-2016
1. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
2. Jack Frost (A Sandesh) (52.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])
3. B Fifty Two (S Zervan) (52.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 180,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
Verdict : 2 3/4, 1/2 Time : 1:49.61s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Altamaash Ahmed
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 03-12-2016
1. Whomakestherules (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,630,340)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
2. Accolade (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,755,797)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
3. Ballister (C Alford) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 916,068)
(b c 2013 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Ballibay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : 1 3/4, 7 1/4 Time : 1:36.01s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Estate of Late Mr Janak Ram Jethmalani, Mr Pradeep Vora, Mr Ismail Nazir Shakoor, Mr Farokh D Pandole, Mr Hiroo Melwani, Mr Prem Vazirani, Mr Tariq D Vaidya, Mr Mohit Lalwani and Mr Saleem Jasdanwalla
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 03-12-2016
1. New Prince (Surya P) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,469,280)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Zillion Figlia by Portroe[USA])
2. Smile Stone (Naveen M) (58.5 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 434,760)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
3. Mickey Mouse (Cedric Segeon) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 232,381)
(b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 2 3/4 Time : 1:16.73s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Devraj Palaniswamy
Winner Trained by : Azhar Ali
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 26-11-2016
1. Proserpine (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,395,810)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Carousel by Ikhtyar[IRE])
2. Watchmyscript (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 765,270)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Yas Marina by Tejano[USA])
3. Anantara (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 382,635)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Brides Folly[USA] by Tale of the Cat)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 2 Time : 1:37.79s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Hyderabad 21-11-2016
1. Hall of Famer (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,592,300)
(gr f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. La Dona (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 591,215)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Forest Treasure by Steinbeck[USA])
3. Cataleya (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 257,050)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Farrfesheena[USA] by Rahy)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:37.46s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Sarainaga Racing Private Limited
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Kolkata 19-11-2016
1. Silver Beauty (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,132,730)
(gr f 2013 by Aussie Rules ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
2. Interstellar (A Sandesh) (55.5 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 1,565,046)
(gr f 2013 by Top Class[USA] ex Eternal Spirit by Diffident[FR])
3. Burnished Gold (David Allan) (55.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 816,546)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Paramo[IRE] by Galileo)
Verdict : 2, 3/4 Time : 1:39.19s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sheetal S Shinde
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 04-11-2016
1. Bold Command (Y S Srinath) (60.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,294,320)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
2. Ace Bucephalus (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 406,440)
(b g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Shantay by Libor[USA])
3. Sans Peur (P Trevor) (54.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 203,221)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Sans Pareil by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 1, 1 3/4 Time : 1:25.33s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr A C Muthiah rep. Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
© 2015 Indianstudbook.com | CIN : U91990MH1925PLC001182 | GSTIN : 27AABCR8519H1Z6 | Disclaimer
Special thanks to Mr. Gautam Lala for concept and design of this website.