Stud Book Authority of India

Pattern Races Results

2018-20192017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014
2012-20132011-20122010-20112009-20102008-20092007-20082006-20072005-2006

Black-Type races 2017-2018
Aquaguard Championship RWITC Ltd Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 28-10-2018
1. Raees (Akshay Kumar) (51.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 935,000)
(b g 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Lost Perfection[USA] by Lost Soldier)
2. Caprisca (A Sandesh) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])
3. Watchmyscript (P S Chouhan) (53.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 180,000)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Yas Marina by Tejano[USA])
Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 2:03.66s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Hoosain N Nensey and Mr Saif H Nensey
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Brahma Vijay Stud & Livestock Farm
Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Hyderabad 22-10-2018
1. Desert God (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,672,800)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Salazaar (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 612,490)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])
3. Reunion (Akshay Kumar) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 266,300)
(ch g 2014 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Ambos by Inner City[IRE])
Verdict : 7 3/4, 10 1/4 Time : 2:58.39s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Radiant Bloodstock Private Limited and Col Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 21-10-2018
1. Sir Cecil (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,831,000)
(gr r 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Secretive Force (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,971,250)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Secret Garden by Razeen[USA])
3. Indian Pharaoh (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 788,500)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
Verdict : 13 3/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:59.05s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 14-10-2018
1. Ruffina (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 640,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Governor General (A Sandesh) (51.0 kg.) (Amanali) (Rs. 220,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancing Highness by Glory of Dancer[GB])
3. Lincoln (Akshay Kumar) (50.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 120,000)
(b g 2014 by Excelebration ex Evelyn May[IRE] by Acclamation)
Verdict : 4, Nk Time : 1:07.93s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Saleem Fazelbyoy, Dinsha P Shroff & Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 14-10-2018
1. Pioneer (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 2,580,000)
(b c 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Riyasat by Senure[USA])
2. Knotty Ash (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Bishan) (Rs. 760,000)
(b c 2015 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB])
3. Desperado (Arshad Alam) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 360,000)
(b g 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Integra by Local Talent[USA])
Verdict : Snk, Shd Time : 2:04.24s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Dr Ram H Shroff & Mr Raj H Shroff
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited And Stride Horse Racing Pvt Ltd
Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up,f&m, Pune 06-10-2018
1. Watchmyscript (A Sandesh) (50.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 760,000)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Yas Marina by Tejano[USA])
2. Lady In Lace (P Trevor) (60.0 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 190,000)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Auburn (S Zervan) (50.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 100,000)
(b f 2014 by Champs Elysees ex Atwirl[GB] by Pivotal)
Verdict : 3 1/4, Snk Time : 1:51.86s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Marthand Singh Mahindra, Nitin Kumar Adiga, Irfan Ghatala and S Surendranath
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm And Byramji Mr R R
Country Stud's Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 04-10-2018
1. Flying Show (R N Darshan) (54.5 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 1,197,500)
(b f 2012 by Varenar[FR] ex Queen Victoria by Royal Kingdom[IRE])
2. Accolade (Suraj Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 478,125)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
3. Big Heart (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 191,250)
(ch g 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Ciel Fleuri by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : 3/4, 1 1/4 Time : 1:11.24s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kapil Bahl, Ashok Rupani and Amarjeet Singh Narula
Winner Trained by : M Bobby
Winner Bred by : Equus Stud Pvt Ltd
Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2018
1. Star Superior (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,104,800)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA])
2. My Opinion (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,301,840)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil)
3. Corfe Castle (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,000,800)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
Verdict : 3 1/2, 4 3/4 Time : 2:04.59s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Dr C S Poonawalla, M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Ms Simone Zavaray Poonawalla, M/s Rajesh Narredu and Sanjay Kumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited
Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 30-09-2018
1. Shivansh (Neeraj Rawal) (56.0 kg.) (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,312,750)
(b c 2015 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA])
2. Peluche (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,241,137)
(b g 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Lost In Thought[GB] by Selkirk)
3. Exception (Hindu Singh) (54.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 647,550)
(dk b f 2015 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Edessya[IRE] by Grand Lodge)
Verdict : 1/2, Dist Time : 2:08.29s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subirdas Gupta rep. M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Chandrakanta Kankaria
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Pritam Singh Sandhu & Sons
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 27-09-2018
1. Sir Cecil (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,278,701)
(gr r 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Secretive Force (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 928,626)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Secret Garden by Razeen[USA])
3. Winning Heart (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 371,449)
(dk b g 2015 by Colonel John ex Jeux de Danse[USA] by Grand Slam)
Verdict : 13 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 1:34.18s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 23-09-2018
1. Caprisca (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,650,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])
2. Reunion (Akshay Kumar) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 760,000)
(ch g 2014 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Ambos by Inner City[IRE])
3. Sana (Y S Srinath) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 360,000)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3 1/4, Nse Time : 2:54.88s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K H Vachha
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Pune City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 22-09-2018
1. Cambridge (Neeraj Rawal) (53.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 635,000)
(ch g 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Chimerique by Brave Act[GB])
2. New England (A Sandesh) (53.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 220,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Autumnal[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
3. Your Royal Majesty (Y S Srinath) (58.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 120,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1/2, 1/2 Time : 1:37.83s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Niraj Tyagi and Mr Vikas Sachdeva rep Blazing Saddles (PF)
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Karnataka Racehorse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mysore 20-09-2018
1. Isn't She Lovely (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,796,600)
(ch f 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex In the Spotlight by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
2. Sakura (Y S Srinath) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,052,125)
(gr f 2015 by Mayson ex Smoke Ring[IRE] by Dalakhani)
3. Shesmyscript (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 420,850)
(b f 2015 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex So Charm[IRE] by Fasliyev)
Verdict : 1, Nse Time : 1:35.15s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd. and Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Padmanabhan S
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited
S A Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 16-09-2018
1. Excellent (Neeraj Rawal) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 675,000)
(b g 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Skyelady[GB] by Dansili)
2. Adjudicate (C S Jodha) (52.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 200,000)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery)
3. Pioneer (P S Chouhan) (58.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 100,000)
(b c 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Riyasat by Senure[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4 Time : 1:37.60s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla and Mrs Natasha A Poonawlla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 13-09-2018
1. London (P P Dhebe) (54.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 812,000)
(dk b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Fair Always by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
2. Cavallo Veloce (Akshay Kumar) (57.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 317,501)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent)
3. Ultimate Warrior (Darshan R N) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 127,000)
(dk b g 2014 by Serious Spender[USA] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])
Verdict : Snk, Shd Time : 1:36.35s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd and Mr Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : M Eshwer
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
President of India Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 09-09-2018
1. Desert God (A Sandesh) (62.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,384,800)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Reunion (Akshay Kumar) (52.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 502,090)
(ch g 2014 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Ambos by Inner City[IRE])
3. Captain Morgan (P Trevor) (58.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 218,300)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 3 3/4 Time : 2:32.53s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 08-09-2018
1. Ruffina (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 635,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. St. Andrews (Prashant P Dhebe) (52.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 220,000)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])
3. Captain Courage (N S Parmar) (52.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 120,000)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Celestrella by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 2 1/2, Shd Time : 1:09.70s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Saleem Fazelbyoy, Dinsha P Shroff & Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 03-09-2018
1. Star Superior (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,769,600)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA])
2. Corfe Castle (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 659,180)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
3. My Opinion (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 286,600)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 3 3/4 Time : 1:38.27s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. Dr C S Poonawalla, M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, M/s Rajesh Narredu and Sanjay Kumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited
Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 31-08-2018
1. Sana (Y S Srinath) (58.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 635,000)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
2. Vulcan (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 220,000)
(ch c 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Shining Force[USA] by Awesome Again)
3. Selfie Star (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 120,000)
(gr f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
Verdict : Nse, 3/4 Time : 2:35.04s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Joydeep Datta Gupta, Shomenath Roy Chowdhury, Mr Jeet Banerjee rep. Jagadeesha Tracecom Pvt Ltd., Mr Surajit Banerjee, Mr B M Varma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Sanjay Datta Gupta & Mr Achutham Siddharth
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 30-08-2018
1. Prevalent Force (Y S Srinath) (59.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 782,000)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
2. Justice Angel (Arshad Alam) (51.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 305,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Star Angel by Placerville[USA])
3. Tutankhamun (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 122,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)
Verdict : 1, 2 1/4 Time : 1:22.42s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 27-08-2018
1. Realmsoffantasy (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,588,250)
(ch f 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Glorious Fantasy by Razeen[USA])
2. Catalonia (P S Chouhan) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 589,663)
(dk b f 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Cesandri by Serious Spender[USA])
3. Strong Storm (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 256,375)
(b f 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Seeking Glory by King's Best)
Verdict : 2, 4 1/4 Time : 1:40.23s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Ms Simone Z Poonawalla & M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Cyza Agro And Stud Farms Pvt Ltd
F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 25-08-2018
1. Excellent (Neeraj Rawal) (55.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 635,000)
(b g 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Skyelady[GB] by Dansili)
2. Bernice (P Trevor) (53.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 200,000)
(b f 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Divine Impact by Major Impact[USA])
3. Adjudicate (C S Jodha) (54.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 100,000)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery)
Verdict : 3, Hd Time : 1:25.51s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla and Mrs Natasha A Poonawlla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 20-08-2018
1. Kangra (A Sandesh) (58.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,487,100)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)
2. Captain Morgan (Akshay Kumar) (58.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 541,305)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Lady In Lace (P Trevor) (60.5 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 235,350)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 2, 3 3/4 Time : 2:07.55s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra and Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 11-08-2018
1. Selfie Star (Neeraj Rawal) (51.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 635,000)
(gr f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
2. B Fifty Two (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 220,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
3. Vulcan (S A Amit) (53.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 120,000)
(ch c 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Shining Force[USA] by Awesome Again)
Verdict : 3 1/2, 3/4 Time : 2:02.69s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole and Ms Delna Z Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd. & Mr Bayram N Jeejeebhoy rep. Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
K Mahipathi Rao Memorial Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 06-08-2018
1. Corfe Castle (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,739,450)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Catalonia (S Zervan) (54.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 647,623)
(dk b f 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Cesandri by Serious Spender[USA])
3. Super Dart (Kuldeep Singh) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 281,575)
(gr c 2015 by Old Fashioned ex Corlett[USA] by Outofthebox)
Verdict : 5, 1 Time : 1:26.46s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Ramakrishna Reddy, Tinder Singh Ahluwalia and M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limtited rep. by Ms Simone Zavareh Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 05-08-2018
1. Timeless (C S Jodha) (52.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 635,000)
(b g 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Showstopper by Namid)
2. Ruffina (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 220,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
3. Your Royal Majesty (Y S Srinath) (57.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 120,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Lnk, 3/4 Time : 1:23.52s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rajesh Monga
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Ruia Stud Farms Private Limited
Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-08-2018
1. Kambaku (Yash Narredu) (52.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 712,880)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA])
2. Dancing Dragon (P Trevor) (56.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 220,960)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Romantic Heights by Diffident[FR])
3. Fabulous (Vinod Shinde) (54.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 110,480)
(b g 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sunny Clime by Bold Russian[GB])
Verdict : 3 1/4, 4 3/4 Time : 2:33.60s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Rajagiri Rubber and Produce Co Ltd. rep. by Mr Dilip Thomas
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S
Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 02-08-2018
1. Desperado (Arshad Alam) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 899,797)
(b g 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Integra by Local Talent[USA])
2. Shesmyscript (S Zervan) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 283,266)
(b f 2015 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex So Charm[IRE] by Fasliyev)
3. Superb Success (T S Jodha) (55.5 kg.) (Nakul) (Rs. 141,631)
(b f 2015 by Pinson[IRE] ex Impressive Touch by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 3 3/4, 4 1/4 Time : 1:40.65s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr N Chandrashekar Rai
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Damodar Mr Y And Syed Dr Ainuddin Arif And Syed Mrs Ainuddin Arif
Renaissance Bangaluru Race Course Hotel Karnataka Mile Championship, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 29-07-2018
1. Lady In Lace (P Trevor) (60.0 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 1,137,469)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Watchmyscript (S Zervan) (53.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 312,490)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Yas Marina by Tejano[USA])
3. Kangra (Akshay Kumar) (60.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 156,244)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)
Verdict : 2 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:39.68s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Pallon S Mistry, Mr S Prasad Raju And Mr D R Thacker
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir And Singh Mr Paramraj
Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 28-07-2018
1. Castlebridge (P Trevor) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 812,880)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
2. Accolade (A Imran Khan) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 220,960)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)
3. Lincoln (Y S Srinath) (60.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 110,480)
(b g 2014 by Excelebration ex Evelyn May[IRE] by Acclamation)
Verdict : 1, 1/2 Time : 1:11.42s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Subir Dasgupta, Mr Mukund Kakani, Mr Chandrakanth Kankaria and Bachhawat Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Vikram Bachhawat and Mr Shantanu Sharma and Mrs Sumita Saha and Mr Bharath Singh
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Tetrasoft Inc. Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Bangalore 22-07-2018
1. Desert God (Neeraj Rawal) (58.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,838,158)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])
2. Sana (Y S Srinath) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,756,985)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
3. Reunion (Akshay Kumar) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 456,360)
(ch g 2014 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Ambos by Inner City[IRE])
Verdict : 4 3/4, 2 Time : 2:58.65s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 15-07-2018
1. Cavallo Veloce (Akshay Kumar) (52.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,092,160)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent)
2. Castlebridge (P Trevor) (60.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 330,720)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
3. Your Royal Majesty (A Sandesh) (55.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 165,360)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 3/4 Time : 1:24.99s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Arun Alagappan
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd
Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 15-07-2018
1. Sir Cecil (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 15,100,000)
(gr r 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Star Superior (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,950,000)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA])
3. Van Dyke (A Sandesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,475,000)
(ch c 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA])
Verdict : 3, 7 1/2 Time : 2:03.89s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 08-07-2018
1. Dancing Dragon (P Trevor) (53.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,085,680)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Romantic Heights by Diffident[FR])
2. Lady In Lace (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 328,560)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Sana (A Sandesh) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 164,280)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 2:15.40s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd & Mrs Anneka Darashah
Winner Trained by : Nityanand G
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 01-07-2018
1. Tutankhamun (Suraj Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,211,600)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)
2. Captain Courage (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 212,320)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Celestrella by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Siobhan (P S Chouhan) (56.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 106,160)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
Verdict : 1/2, 1 Time : 1:10.85s 13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd and Mr D R Thacker, Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 30-06-2018
1. Sea Quest (Yash Narredu) (53.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 902,756)
(b g 2015 by Uncle Mo ex Hungarian Boatbaby[USA] by Silver Ghost)
2. Knotty Ash (P Trevor) (53.0 kg.) (Bishan) (Rs. 275,919)
(b c 2015 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB])
3. Southern Legacy (Kuldeep Singh) (53.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 137,958)
(b c 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Gracious Melange[GB] by Medicean)
Verdict : 6 1/4, 6 1/4 Time : 1:10.71s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs B E Saidanha and Mr & Mrs S P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Star Born Stud & Agri Farms
Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 24-06-2018
1. Sir Cecil (Neeraj Rawal) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,627,470)
(gr r 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Star Superior (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 842,490)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA])
3. Rikki Tikki Tavi (C S Jodha) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 421,245)
(b g 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Stravella[IRE] by Stravinsky)
Verdict : Hd, 6 1/4 Time : 1:38.47s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 23-06-2018
1. Salazaar (S John) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 704,760)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])
2. Prevalent Force (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 209,920)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
3. Ultimate Warrior (R N Darshan) (52.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 104,960)
(dk b g 2014 by Serious Spender[USA] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])
Verdict : 3 1/2, 3/4 Time : 1:48.40s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 17-06-2018
1. Punjabi Girl (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,476,000)
(b f 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Chapmans Peak by Green Forest[USA])
2. Realmsoffantasy (C S Jodha) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 792,000)
(ch f 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Glorious Fantasy by Razeen[USA])
3. Isn't She Lovely (Neeraj Rawal) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 396,000)
(ch f 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex In the Spotlight by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
Verdict : 3/4, 3/4 Time : 1:41.78s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr P Prabhakr Reddy and Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S
Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 03-06-2018
1. My Opinion (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 4,172,800)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil)
2. Spitfire (S Zervan) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,561,240)
(b g 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu)
3. Cher Amie (A Imran Khan) (54.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 678,800)
(b f 2015 by Arazan[IRE] ex Silent Crystal[USA] by Diesis)
Verdict : 1 1/2, 2 3/4 Time : 1:39.76s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd
Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 22-05-2018
1. Mozart (C Umesh) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,772,100)
(gr c 2015 by Dream Ahead ex Desisterna[GER] by Sternkoenig)
2. My Opinion (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 650,555)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil)
3. Mongolian King (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 282,850)
(b g 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Miss Takeortwo[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 2 Time : 1:24.71s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke, M/s Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 21-05-2018
1. Sir Cecil (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,018,370)
(gr r 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. Catalonia (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 306,120)
(dk b f 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Cesandri by Serious Spender[USA])
3. Eau Claire (Arshad Alam) (51.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 153,060)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Sea Value by China Visit[USA])
Verdict : Dist, 4 3/4 Time : 1:25.45s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
Jayachamraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 20-05-2018
1. Your Royal Majesty (P Trevor) (58.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 675,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
2. Shaman (N S Parmar) (54.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 200,000)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA])
3. Smile Stone (M Naveen) (55.5 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 100,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 2 1/2 Time : 1:26.72s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 18-05-2018
1. Saving Grace (R Vaibhav) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,443,854)
(b f 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Someone Special by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Cher Amie (A Imran Khan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 534,311)
(b f 2015 by Arazan[IRE] ex Silent Crystal[USA] by Diesis)
3. Star Ranking (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 232,309)
(dk b/br f 2015 by Charmo[FR] ex Advantage Logan by Juniper[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:29.17s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Aditya P Thackersey
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Thackersey Mr Aditya P
North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 06-05-2018
1. Big Orange (Sandeep Rajput) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,163,500)
(ch c 2014 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Circus Star by Placerville[USA])
2. Animal King (Yash Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 379,500)
(b g 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Actuate by Elusive Pimpernel)
3. Profitable (C S Jodha) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 189,750)
(ch c 2014 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Dynasty by Conquering Hero[USA])
Verdict : 4 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:36.92s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula, Mr Umesh Kapoor & Mr Kapil Bahl
Winner Trained by : Richpal Singh
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Nirmal
Ebco Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-04-2018
1. Your Royal Majesty (S Zervan) (55.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 785,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
2. B Fifty Two (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 375,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
3. Supreme General (Bhawani Singh) (52.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 240,000)
(b g 2013 by Old Forester ex Fiery Pegasus[USA] by Fusaichi Pegasus)
Verdict : 1, Shd Time : 1:36.61s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehra rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 18-03-2018
1. Catalonia (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,580,612)
(dk b f 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Cesandri by Serious Spender[USA])
2. Marietta (Y S Srinath) (54.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 510,204)
(ch f 2015 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Fourpenny Lane[GB] by Efisio)
3. Shae (P S Chouhan) (54.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 255,102)
(dk b f 2015 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Landmine[IRE] by In The Wings)
Verdict : 2 NK 4 3/4 Time : 1.38.75 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Ram H Shroff & Mr Raj H Shroff rep. Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Chetan Shah & Mohan Chattaram
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Mumbai 18-03-2018
1. Star Superior (Suraj Narredu) (54.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,550,000)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA])
2. Spitfire (P Trevor) (54.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 500,000)
(b g 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu)
3. Van Dyke (A Sandesh) (54.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 250,000)
(ch c 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA])
Verdict : 5 3/4 3 1/2 2 Time : 1.35.77 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rajesh Narredu & Sanjay Kumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited
Calcutta St Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 17-03-2018
1. Hartnell (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,392,250)
(b g 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Mother's Pride by Pennine Ridge[USA])
2. Alldero (Dashrath Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 518,363)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Allaire by Razeen[USA])
3. Very Special (Shrikant Kamble) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 270,450)
(b f 2014 by China Visit[USA] ex Star Supremacy by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4 1 1/4 8 Time : 3.03.90 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Suchit Jayraj Shah
Winner Trained by : Rutherford Alford
Winner Bred by : Chandrasekhar Mr G And Broadacres Stud Farm And Dhariwal Mrs Prabhjit
C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 11-03-2018
1. Themis (A Sandesh) (51.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 935,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Lord Shanakill ex Soul Society[IRE] by Inchinor)
2. B Fifty Two (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
3. Supreme General (Bhawani Singh) (53.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 180,000)
(b g 2013 by Old Forester ex Fiery Pegasus[USA] by Fusaichi Pegasus)
Verdict : 3 3/4, 1 1/4 Time : 2:28.21s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M K Jadhav
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 11-03-2018
1. Cher Amie (Md Hesnain) (54.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,132,125)
(b f 2015 by Arazan[IRE] ex Silent Crystal[USA] by Diesis)
2. Golden Fortune (C Umesh) (56.0 kg.) (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 491,875)
(b c 2015 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Fabulous Fortune by Steinbeck[USA])
3. Saving Grace (C A Brisson) (54.5 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 295,125)
(b f 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Someone Special by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 1/2, 5 1/2 Time : 1:39.91s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Kolkata 04-03-2018
1. Tutankhamun (Suraj Narredu) (57.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,189,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)
2. Your Royal Majesty (Neeraj Rawal) (60.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 363,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
3. Multitude (S John) (58.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 181,000)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
Verdict : 2 1/2, 2 Time : 1:22.60s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr D R Thacker & Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Major P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Kolkata 04-03-2018
1. Whomakestherules (Suraj Narredu) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,600,000)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
2. Castlebridge (P Trevor) (57.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 800,000)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
3. New England (Y S Srinath) (59.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 400,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Autumnal[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 2 1/2, Nk Time : 1:34.80s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Estate of late Mr Ram Janakram Jethmalani, Mr Pradeep Vora, Mr Saleem Abbas Jasdanwalla, Mr Prem Vazirani, Mr Tariq D Vaidya, Mr Mohit Lalvani, Mr Farokh D Pandole, Mr Hiroo Melwani, Mr Ismail Nazir Shakoor
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Kolkata 04-03-2018
1. Kangra (A Sandesh) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,500,000)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)
2. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (57.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,000,000)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
3. Salazaar (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])
Verdict : Lnk, 5 1/2 Time : 2:27.54s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Rina Mahindra, Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 03-03-2018
1. Ruffina (David Allan) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,600,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Lincoln (A Sandesh) (58.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 800,000)
(b g 2014 by Excelebration ex Evelyn May[IRE] by Acclamation)
3. Amorous White (C Alford) (58.0 kg.) (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 400,000)
(gr c 2014 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Adios Meadowlake[USA] by Meadowlake)
Verdict : 3/4, 1 Time : 1:10.09s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Saleem Fazelbhoy, Mr Dinsha P Shroff & Mr Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Kolkata 03-03-2018
1. Azzurro (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,600,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
2. Cadman (S John) (59.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 800,000)
(b c 2013 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Lambency[IRE] by Daylami)
3. Winter Renaissance (C S Jodha) (57.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 400,000)
(b f 2013 by Courageous Cat ex Winter House[USA] by Deputy Minister)
Verdict : 4 1/4, 5 1/2 Time : 3:12.40s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 26-02-2018
1. Punjabi Girl (Fergus Sweeney) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,570,250)
(b f 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Chapmans Peak by Green Forest[USA])
2. Realmsoffantasy (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 582,763)
(ch f 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Glorious Fantasy by Razeen[USA])
3. Miss Lily (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 253,375)
(dk b f 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex May[GB] by Montjeu)
Verdict : 2 3/4, 2 1/4 Time : 1:24.48s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy and Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : D Netto
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S
Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 25-02-2018
1. Corfe Castle (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,939,675)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Star Superior (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,913,225)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA])
3. Oomph (David Probert) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,456,612)
(b f 2015 by Midnight Interlude[USA] ex Jahanara[IRE] by Exceed And Excel)
Verdict : 3 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:21.94s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole, M/s M Ramakrishna Reddy & Tinder S Ahluwalia
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 24-02-2018
1. Sir Cecil (David Allan) (55.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,056,979)
(gr r 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
2. New Moon (Suraj Narredu) (55.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 332,326)
(ch g 2015 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Atmosphere by Tirol[IRE])
3. Play Safe (Prashant P Dhebe) (55.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 166,163)
(b f 2015 by Net Whizz[USA] ex Ridawana[IRE] by Daylami)
Verdict : 4 1/4, 16 3/4 Time : 1:24.19s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Sairanga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhna
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited
South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 17-02-2018
1. Sea King (S John) (55.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,269,800)
(b g 2014 by Born To Sea ex Star of Soho[IRE] by Starcraft)
2. Reunion (Suraj Narredu) (55.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 841,341)
(ch g 2014 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Ambos by Inner City[IRE])
3. Midnight Phantom (A Sandesh) (55.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 365,800)
(b g 2014 by Midnight Interlude[USA] ex Golden Bright[USA] by Medaglia d'Oro)
Verdict : 1/2, 2 1/4 Time : 3:00.80s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Iris Racing & Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : A Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd
Catalyst Properties Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 11-02-2018
1. Kangra (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,708,701)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)
2. Star Carnation (A Imran Khan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,177,901)
(ch g 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Attractress by Dilshaan)
3. Mahateji (Fergus Sweeney) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,588,950)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Blue Sky by China Visit[USA])
Verdict : 1, 2 Time : 2:32.12s 15 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra & Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
Deltin Casinos Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 10-02-2018
1. B Fifty Two (P Trevor) (53.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 1,132,561)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
2. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 402,439)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
Verdict : Nk Time : 2:05.78s 2 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Hemant S Dharnidharka, Dinesh G Virwani and Mr Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 10-02-2018
1. Ruffina (David Allan) (56.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 970,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Lincoln (A Sandesh) (58.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 330,000)
(b g 2014 by Excelebration ex Evelyn May[IRE] by Acclamation)
3. Captain Courage (P Trevor) (59.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 180,000)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Celestrella by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 2 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:09.68s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Saleem Fazelbhoy, Dinsha P Shroff & Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 10-02-2018
1. Aashna (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,030,000)
(ch f 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Ray of Sunshine by Valid Concept[USA])
2. Home of the Brave (C Alford) (56.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 792,000)
(b g 2015 by Saamidd[GB] ex Roof Fiddle[USA] by Cat Thief)
3. Sniper (S John) (56.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 324,000)
(b c 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Zellers[GB] by Efisio)
Verdict : 4, 1/2 Time : 1:38.65s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Jeet Banerjee & Mr Pramod Kumar Jalan
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd
Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 10-02-2018
1. Winter Renaissance (C S Jodha) (53.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 1,027,500)
(b f 2013 by Courageous Cat ex Winter House[USA] by Deputy Minister)
2. Azzurro (Hindu Singh) (62.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 513,750)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)
3. Cadman (Suraj Narredu) (60.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 308,250)
(b c 2013 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Lambency[IRE] by Daylami)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 7 1/4 Time : 3:03.36s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D R Thacker & Mr S R Sanas rep. Neo-Light Agr-Brdge P Ltd., Mr Tanmay A Agashe, rep. Reward Farming & Livestock Pvt Ltd. and Mr Siddharth D
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 09-02-2018
1. Siobhan (A Sandesh) (57.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 960,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
2. Baracchus (David Allan) (59.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 300,000)
(ch c 2011 by Razeen[USA] ex Ooh Aah Camara[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
3. Smile Stone (Imran Chisty) (59.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 150,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 Time : 1:12.48s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs Rina Mahindra
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 08-02-2018
1. Mr Handsome (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,266,188)
(dk b c 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Youre so Beautiful by Tirol[IRE])
2. Smashing Approach (Neeraj Rawal) (50.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 552,813)
(b f 2015 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])
3. Star Twist (Akshay Kumar) (54.5 kg.) (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 331,688)
(b f 2015 by Total Gallery[IRE] ex Fairy Fantasy by China Visit[USA])
Verdict : 4 3/4, 5 1/4 Time : 1:25.37s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Pathy
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd
Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 05-02-2018
1. Punjabi Girl (Fergus Sweeney) (54.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,518,050)
(b f 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Chapmans Peak by Green Forest[USA])
2. Catalonia (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 562,752)
(dk b f 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Cesandri by Serious Spender[USA])
3. Areca Legend (Imran Chisty) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 244,675)
(b c 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Senora Bella by Burden of Proof[IRE])
Verdict : 1, 1 3/4 Time : 1:25.91s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy and Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : D Netto
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S
Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 04-02-2018
1. Rochester (C S Jodha) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 11,484,000)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)
2. Lady In Lace (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 3,589,100)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3. Manifold (David Probert) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,700,100)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)
Verdict : 2, 1 1/4 Time : 2:29.05s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Akhtar Adamji Peerbhoy, Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Ms Saba A Peerbhoy, M/s Pramod Gajanan Churi, Balkrishna R Agarwal & Ajay K Arora
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-02-2018
1. Your Royal Majesty (Neeraj Rawal) (53.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 635,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
2. Costa Del Sol (David Probert) (55.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 220,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)
3. New England (C S Jodha) (52.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 120,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Autumnal[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 3/4, 1/2 Time : 1:37.76s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Ebco Worksmart Breeder's Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 03-02-2018
1. Pioneer (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 935,000)
(b c 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Riyasat by Senure[USA])
2. Mozart (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 300,000)
(gr c 2015 by Dream Ahead ex Desisterna[GER] by Sternkoenig)
3. Adjudicate (Suraj Narredu) (55.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 150,000)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery)
Verdict : 1 3/4, Hd Time : 1:23.99s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd and Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm PVt Ltd & Dr Ram H Shroff & Mr Raj H Shroff rep. Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited And Stride Horse Racing Pvt Ltd
Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 29-01-2018
1. Adam (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 860,700)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])
2. Chase Your Dreams (David Allan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 368,500)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Star Goddess by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3. Amorous White (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 147,400)
(gr c 2014 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Adios Meadowlake[USA] by Meadowlake)
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1/2 Time : 1:10.71s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 28-01-2018
1. Mahateji (Fergus Sweeney) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,815,000)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Blue Sky by China Visit[USA])
2. Air Strike (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,190,750)
(b g 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Crown Princess by China Visit[USA])
3. Midnight Phantom (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 952,500)
(b g 2014 by Midnight Interlude[USA] ex Golden Bright[USA] by Medaglia d'Oro)
Verdict : 1, 3/4 Time : 2:31.11s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala, Berjis Minoo Desai & Ashok Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 26-01-2018
1. Kangra (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,885,861)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)
2. Implicit Trust (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 928,621)
(ch f 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
3. Sedulous (Arshad Alam) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 464,309)
(ch f 2014 by Tariq[GB] ex Zellers[GB] by Efisio)
Verdict : 5 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 2:32.22s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra and Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 23-01-2018
1. Sniper (David Allan) (54.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,415,000)
(b c 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Zellers[GB] by Efisio)
2. Home of the Brave (C Alford) (53.5 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 682,500)
(b g 2015 by Saamidd[GB] ex Roof Fiddle[USA] by Cat Thief)
3. Lumenac (S Zervaan) (52.5 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 409,500)
(b c 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Longoria[IRE] by Fasliyev)
Verdict : 1, Shd Time : 1:26.41s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt Ltd. & Mr Chandrakanth Kankaria
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2018
1. Alaindair (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,075,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])
2. Colombiana (Neeraj Rawal) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 1,000,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
3. Shivalik Showers (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 600,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 1 1/4, Lnk Time : 2:04.90s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : A A Ahmed
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited
Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 21-01-2018
1. Star Inspiration (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 701,579)
(ch g 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini)
2. Riquewihr (David Probert) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 210,527)
(dk b f 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Coconut Squeak[GB] by Bahamian Bounty)
3. Whitewalker (P S Chouhan) (54.5 kg.) (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 105,263)
(gr g 2015 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Sylvia Says[IRE] by Spectrum)
Verdict : 7, 4 3/4 Time : 1:11.94s 4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Prem Vazirani, M/s Firoze A Vakil, Tariq D Vaidya, Vivek S Jain, Mr B E Saldanha
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Dr Kehar Singh Stud & Agricultural Farm
Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Mumbai 21-01-2018
1. Manifold (David Probert) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,225,000)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)
2. Themis (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 950,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Lord Shanakill ex Soul Society[IRE] by Inchinor)
3. Selfie Star (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 450,000)
(gr f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)
Verdict : 4 1/4, 3 3/4 Time : 2:30.54s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra & Mr Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 20-01-2018
1. Silver Ikon (Suraj Narredu) (55.0 kg.) (A.B.) (Rs. 960,000)
(dk b g 2014 by Green Coast[IRE] ex Premier Thrill by Rebounding Thrill[USA])
2. Siobhan (S Zervan) (59.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 300,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)
3. Smile Stone (Imran Chisty) (60.0 kg.) (Track Supreme) (Rs. 150,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)
Verdict : 3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:11.95s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Dilip R Ranka
Winner Trained by : B Prithviraj
Winner Bred by : A B Stud Thoroughbred Private Limited
Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 17-01-2018
1. Athenaeus (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,381,700)
(b c 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Snow Cannon[IRE] by Verglas)
2. Corfe Castle (David Allan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 510,485)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
3. Mongolian King (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 221,950)
(b g 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Miss Takeortwo[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
Verdict : 3 1/4, 4 1/2 Time : 1:11.52s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy, Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Teja Gollapudi
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 14-01-2018
1. Rochester (C S Jodha) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 992,446)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)
2. Castlebridge (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 351,064)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
3. Grand Passage (Bhawani Singh) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 191,490)
(ch g 2014 by Grandera ex Vignelaure Rose[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
Verdict : 5 1/4, Dist Time : 2:01.14s 3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Akhtar Adamji Peerbhoy, Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd, Ms Saba A Peerbhoy, M/s Pramod Gajanan Churi, Balkrishna R Agarwal & Ajay Arora
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Darashaw Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-01-2018
1. Ruffina (David Allan) (54.5 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 645,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Supreme General (Bhawani Singh) (51.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 220,000)
(b g 2013 by Old Forester ex Fiery Pegasus[USA] by Fusaichi Pegasus)
3. Your Royal Majesty (Neeraj Rawal) (53.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 120,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 2 1/4, Snk Time : 1:22.52s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Saleem Fazelbyoy, Dinsha P Shroff & Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms
South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 14-01-2018
1. Prevalent Force (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,765,380)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
2. Chief of Command (A Imran Khan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,171,729)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])
3. Lord of The Sea (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 944,230)
(b g 2014 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Enamoured[GB] by Groom Dancer)
Verdict : 8 1/4, Nse Time : 2:35.68s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4YO, Bangalore 13-01-2018
1. Mauritania (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,560,645)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA])
2. Automatic (S Zervan) (57.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 820,215)
(dk b c 2014 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Taxido by Young Senor[USA])
3. Tutankhamun (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 410,108)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)
Verdict : 1 1/2, Snk Time : 1:37.15s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Rashid, Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mr P J Vazifdar
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud
Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 13-01-2018
1. Multitude (Dashrath Singh) (61.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 830,000)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)
2. Evesham (C Alford) (60.5 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 390,000)
(b g 2011 by Tariq[GB] ex Everybody Counts by Honour and Glory)
3. Shivalik Storm (B Mahesh) (58.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 234,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)
Verdict : 1 1/4, Nse Time : 1:12.36s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 12-01-2018
1. Windsor Forest (P Tervor) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 2,667,565)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)
2. Kangra (P S Chouhan) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 855,855)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)
3. Sedulous (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 427,928)
(ch f 2014 by Tariq[GB] ex Zellers[GB] by Efisio)
Verdict : Shd, 2 1/4 Time : 1:37.13s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt. Ltd. & Mr D R Thacker
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 08-01-2018
1. Realmsoffantasy (David Allan) (56.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,200,800)
(ch f 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Glorious Fantasy by Razeen[USA])
2. Catalonia (Suraj Narredu) (56.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 441,140)
(dk b f 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Cesandri by Serious Spender[USA])
3. Dunkirk (Akshay Kumar) (56.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 191,800)
(b f 2015 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Associate by Tecorno[USA])
Verdict : Nk, 2 Time : 1:12.64s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Ms Simone Z Poonawalla rep. M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited and M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta rep. M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Cyza Agro And Stud Farms Pvt Ltd
Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 07-01-2018
1. Aggregated (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 9,611,875)
(b g 2014 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
2. Sana (Dashrath Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,646,218)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
3. Shaman (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,902,375)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 2, 1/2 Time : 2:34.32s 6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd., and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm
New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 06-01-2018
1. Viscount (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 960,000)
(gr g 2012 by Mastercraftsman ex Dajolie[GER] by Auenadler)
2. Bold Command (Y S Srinath) (60.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 300,000)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
3. Jersey Wonder (Vivek) (55.5 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 150,000)
(b g 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Agassiz by Placerville[USA])
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 Time : 1:26.62s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud And Agricultural Farm
Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 03-01-2018
1. Nanhipari (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Nakul) (Rs. 2,489,400)
(gr f 2014 by Pinson[IRE] ex Bourbon Queen by Placerville[USA])
2. Classical Dancer (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 925,520)
(b f 2014 by Royal Applause ex Tereshkina[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)
3. Eternal Angel (N S Parmar) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 402,400)
(dk b f 2014 by Serious Spender[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)
Verdict : 1, 2 Time : 2:32.84s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr H A Rukhana & Ms Minal Rukhana
Winner Trained by : Warren Singh
Winner Bred by : Nakul Stud Dairy & Agricultural Farm
South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 01-01-2018
1. Masquerade (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 4,349,770)
(ch f 2014 by Stormy River ex Fabulousday[USA] by Diesis)
2. Athena (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,629,079)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Amore Mio by Razeen[USA])
3. Take Five (Fergus Sweeney) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 708,295)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Pandora by Ace[IRE])
Verdict : 4, 3 1/2 Time : 2:37.51s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm
Christmas Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 25-12-2017
1. Mongolian King (P Trevor) (56.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 951,601)
(b g 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Miss Takeortwo[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
2. Mr Handsome (Suraj Narredu) (52.0 kg.) (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 409,819)
(dk b c 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Youre so Beautiful by Tirol[IRE])
3. Smashing Approach (Neeraj Rawal) (50.5 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 245,891)
(b f 2015 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])
Verdict : 1 1/4, 2 3/4 Time : 1:11.99s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Neil Darashah
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 24-12-2017
1. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 935,000)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
2. Whomakestherules (Suraj Narredu) (54.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 330,000)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])
3. Aster Rose (Dashrath Singh) (54.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 180,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : 3/4, 2 Time : 1:49.02s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited
South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 20-12-2017
1. Tutankhamun (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 3,020,880)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)
2. Mauritania (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,129,254)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA])
3. Cambridge (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 490,980)
(ch g 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Chimerique by Brave Act[GB])
Verdict : 1 1/2, 4 1/4 Time : 1:38.62s 12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited, Mr D R Chacker and Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 17-12-2017
1. Castlebridge (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,185,000)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])
2. Rochester (C S Jodha) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 969,000)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)
3. Perfect Star (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 459,000)
(b g 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Free Radical by Diffident[FR])
Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 Time : 1:35.82s 10 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Jairam G Kimmane
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 16-12-2017
1. Lady In Lace (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 2,975,000)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Windsor Forest (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 902,500)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)
3. Ruffina (David Allan) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 427,500)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)
Verdict : Nk, 3/4 Time : 1:36.36s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd and Mr S Prasad Raju
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir And Singh Mr Paramraj
D Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 16-12-2017
1. Captain Morgan (Y S Srinath) (62.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 953,750)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Evesham (C Alford) (61.0 kg.) (Equus) (Rs. 451,875)
(b g 2011 by Tariq[GB] ex Everybody Counts by Honour and Glory)
3. Shivalik Showers (B Mahesh) (62.0 kg.) (Hazara) (Rs. 271,125)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)
Verdict : 1 3/4, Shd Time : 1:39.66s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 16-12-2017
1. Sana (Dashrath Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,449,625)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
2. Implicit Trust (Y S Srinath) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 540,356)
(ch f 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
3. Danceress (Hindu Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 281,925)
(ch f 2014 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Dancerella by Sunday Doubt[USA])
Verdict : Dist, 8 Time : 2:36.38s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr Shomenath Roy Chowdhury, Mr Sanjay Dutta Gupta, Mr Jeet Banerjee, rep. Jagadeesha Tradecom Pvt Ltd., Mr B M Varma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Surajeet Banerjee & Mr A Siddharth
Winner Trained by : B Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
Aakriti Art Gallery Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 13-12-2017
1. Aggregated (C Alford) (57.0 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 3,521,250)
(b g 2014 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)
2. Shaman (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,349,813)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA])
3. Hartnell (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 704,250)
(b g 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Mother's Pride by Pennine Ridge[USA])
Verdict : 2, Nk Time : 1:40.07s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm
Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 11-12-2017
1. Prevalent Force (Y S Srinath) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,743,200)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])
2. Tootsie Roll (Arshad Alam) (57.0 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 1,022,810)
(b c 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Confluence by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3. Dream Catcher (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (A.B.) (Rs. 444,700)
(b g 2014 by Green Coast[IRE] ex Florshien by Young Senor[USA])
Verdict : 3 3/4, Nk Time : 1:38.07s 9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta
South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 08-12-2017
1. Kangra (A Sandesh) (57.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,621,922)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)
2. Athena (P Trevor) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 976,320)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Amore Mio by Razeen[USA])
3. Glittering Gold (Akshay Kumar) (57.0 kg.) (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 424,487)
(ch f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Stravella[IRE] by Stravinsky)
Verdict : 5 3/4, 1/2 Time : 1:36.16s 11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra, Mr Prabhakr Reddy P
Winner Trained by : D Netto
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm
A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 03-12-2017
1. Temerity (Neeraj Rawal) (59.0 kg.) (Nanoli) (Rs. 635,000)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)
2. B Fifty Two (A Imran Khan) (54.5 kg.) (Manjri) (Rs. 220,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)
3. Aster Rose (Suraj Narredu) (54.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 120,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])
Verdict : Nse, 1 Time : 1:38.09s 7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited
Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 27-11-2017
1. Lady In Lace (Suraj Narredu) (57.0 kg.) (Tohana) (Rs. 2,600,400)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])
2. Mahateji (Fergus Sweeney) (57.0 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 968,070)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Blue Sky by China Visit[USA])
3. Mansuetude (S John) (57.0 kg.) (Ruia) (Rs. 420,900)
(b f 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Jenniffer by Ikhtyar[IRE])
Verdict : 3, 1/2 Time : 1:40.37s 8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S Prasad Raju and Pallon Shapoor Mistry
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir And Singh Mr Paramraj
Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 25-11-2017
1. Sana (Dashrath Singh) (55.5 kg.) (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,071,750)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])
2. Implicit Trust (P Trevor) (55.5 kg.) (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,158,337)
(ch f 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)
3. Antiquarian (A Ashhad Asbar) (55.5 kg.) (Sohna) (Rs. 604,350)
(dk b f 2014 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Ridiyza[IRE] by Sendawar)
Verdict : 5 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:39.07s 5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr Shomenath Roy Chowdhury, Mr Sanjay Dutta Gupta, Mr Jeet Banerjee rep. Jagadisha Tradecom Pvt Ltd., Mr B M Verma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Surajit Banerjee and Mr A Siddharth
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm
© 2015 Indianstudbook.com | CIN : U91990MH1925PLC001182 | GSTIN : 27AABCR8519H1Z6 | Disclaimer
Special thanks to Mr. Gautam Lala for concept and design of this website.