Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


Irish Thoroughbred Marketing & Goffs R.W.I.T.C. Ltd. Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 28-10-2012
1. CAPRIOLE (Imran Chisty) 51.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,40,000)
(ch f 2008 by China Visit[USA] ex Silken Star by Razeen[USA])


2. NADIA (P S Chouhan) 49kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b f 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Hunan by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


3. ONASSIS (S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(dk b g 2006 by Glory of Dancer[GB] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)

Verdict : Nk, 2 1/2    Time : 2.02.72s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s K H Vachha, Z H Vachha & R A Meherally
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Poonawalla Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 21-10-2012
1. WIND STREAM (S John) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 76,00,000)
(b g 2009 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Artwork by Razeen[USA])


2. SUPER STORM (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(b c 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cielo Vodkamartini[USA] by Conquistador Cielo)


3. BORSALINO (David Allan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,50,000)
(b c 2009 by Choisir ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 2:04.57s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan & Waryam Singh rep. Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Tharun Thimmaiah
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 15-10-2012
1. HILLS AND STARS (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,21,700)
(b f 2008 by Razeen[USA] ex Altitude by Steinbeck[USA])


2. STAR MARQUESS (B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,67,985)
(b g 2008 by Intikhab ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan)


3. VIJAYSHAURYA (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 2,46,950)
(b g 2008 by Trade Fair ex Troppa Freska[USA] by Silver Hawk)

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 3:09.79s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla & Mr Adar C Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. and Mr Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan & Mr Waryam Singh rep. Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Nanoli Stud Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 14-10-2012
1. COMMANDER (Dashrath Singh) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 52,22,500)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Momentarily[USA] by Gilded Time)


2. SUPREME STAR (B Sreekanth) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 16,22,125)
(ch g 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Mullagh[IRE] by Fantastic Light)


3. TINTINNABULATION (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 7,68,375)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift)

Verdict : Shd, 10    Time : 2:04.24s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Gautam Thapar & Sultan Singh rep. Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bezan Chenoy
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 11-10-2012
1. SUCCESSOR (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 8,69,000)
(ch g 2005 by Ontario[USA] ex Lakes of Killarney[IRE] by Ahonoora)


2. SECRET PUNCH (Valdir De Sousa) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 2,73,000)
(b c 2008 by Royal Gladiator ex Temple Bay by Slew o'Gold)


3. SPRINT STAR (Suraj Narredu) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,36,500)
(ch g 2006 by Ontario[USA] ex Royal Retreat[IRE] by Fairy King)

Verdict : Nse, 1 1/4    Time : 1:10.81s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Gautam Thapar & Sultan Singh rep. Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud & Agricultural Farm

Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.3, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 06-10-2012
1. SILVERINA (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 40,14,413)
(b f 2009 by China Visit[USA] ex Silver Print by Steinbeck[USA])


2. ANGEL CHILD (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,10,108)
(b f 2009 by Razeen[USA] ex Veena's Pet by Steinbeck[USA])


3. MALPENSA (B Prakash) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,87,882)
(gr c 2009 by Hurricane State[USA] ex Northern Frontier by Northern Park)

Verdict : 1, Shd    Time : 2:10.39s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Vijay Textiles Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2012
1. BORSALINO (David Allan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 62,68,500)
(b c 2009 by Choisir ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])


2. MACHIAVELLIANISM (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 23,74,175)
(b g 2009 by Jazil ex Empress Jessie[USA] by Red Ransom)


3. SAN RAMON (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,32,250)
(b g 2009 by Placerville[USA] ex Sorrento Steel[GB] by Montjeu)

Verdict : 3 3/4, 9 1/4    Time : 2:07.87s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmilla Padmanabhan & Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy rep. Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Alpha Stud & Farms Private Limited

McDowell Signature Premier Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 30-09-2012
1. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 36,77,256)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])


2. ASTAPI (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,88,594)
(b g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Blurr by Glory of Dancer[GB])


3. SWIFT MEMORIES (Imran Chisty) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,15,650)
(b f 2008 by Major Impact[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE])

Verdict : 7 1/2, 14 1/2    Time : 2:57.73s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 28-09-2012
1. SUPER STORM (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 25,01,000)
(b c 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cielo Vodkamartini[USA] by Conquistador Cielo)


2. EQUINE LOVER (David Allan) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,17,000)
(ch f 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Free Radical by Diffident[FR])


3. UNFORGETTABLE (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,08,500)
(b g 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Perpetuate by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 2 1/4, 3 1/4    Time : 1:38.07s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. R Anantha Cham Dev Raju, R Cham Dev Raju, Mrs R Rajamma and Mr Rajesh Narredu
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

S A Poonawalla Multi-Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 23-09-2012
1. NEONA (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,75,000)
(ch f 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Victory And Gold by Placerville[USA])


2. COMMANDER (Dashrath Singh) 54kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Momentarily[USA] by Gilded Time)


3. BLUE ACE (S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch c 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Blue Horizon by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 3/4, 8 1/2    Time : 1:38.16s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd. and Mr & Mrs F H Tapia rep. Clover Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bezan Chenoy
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 15-09-2012
1. SPEARHEAD (Ryan Marshall) 53kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,30,000)
(ch g 2006 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Imposing by Brave Shot)


2. NATIVE KNIGHT (Dashrath Singh) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2006 by Placerville[USA] ex Native Tactics by Bluebird)


3. HILLS AND STARS (A Sandesh) 57.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b f 2008 by Razeen[USA] ex Altitude by Steinbeck[USA])

Verdict : 2 1/2, Shd    Time : 2:35.49s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 14-09-2012
1. INDIAN BOLT (Vivek) 58kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 9,14,000)
(b c 2007 by Ajaad[USA] ex Diamond Caves by Sir Bruce)


2. CIELO REY (P Trevor) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,88,000)
(b g 2006 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Ciel Fleuri by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


3. RISING RAINBOW (D Gnaneshwar) 56.5kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 1,44,000)
(b f 2007 by International ex Rainbow Vision by Vision)

Verdict : 1 3/4, Lnk    Time : 1:38.06s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Savi K Jain
Winner Trained by : S Inayathulla
Winner Bred by : Jain Mr Savi K

Southern Command Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 09-09-2012
1. WORLD HOLD ON (A Sandesh) 49kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,50,000)
(b c 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Dancing Image by Placerville[USA])


2. STAR TRAINER (Dashrath Singh) 49kg. (Equus) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b c 2007 by Storm Trooper[USA] ex Tiddly Widdly by Broto[USA])


3. RAJASTHAN ROYALS (Imran Chisty) 51.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2006 by Hymn[IRE] ex Jukebox by Mischevious Music[USA])

Verdict : 3/4, 11/4    Time : 1:38.46s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Dinsha P Shroff, Mrs Aban N Chothia, Mr K Dadachanji & Mrs Lynn Deas
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 09-09-2012
1. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Martin J Dwyer) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 18,87,000)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])


2. PEDALO (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 6,94,600)
(ch c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Palladio by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


3. SURYA LAKSHMI (P A Culhane) 54.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 3,02,000)
(b f 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Indian Endeavour[GB] by Green Desert)

Verdict : 13 3/4, 2 3/4    Time : 2:34.02s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mysore 07-09-2012
1. EQUINE LOVER (B Prakash) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 23,63,000)
(ch f 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Free Radical by Diffident[FR])


2. CHASE THE SUN (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,71,000)
(ch f 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Catch Fire by Tejano[USA])


3. JERSEY GIRL (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,85,500)
(b f 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Chilli Girl by Tejano[USA])

Verdict : 7, 1 1/2    Time : 1:34.93s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla and Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited

Deccan Bookmakers Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 02-09-2012
1. MACHIAVELLIANISM (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 18,23,500)
(b g 2009 by Jazil ex Empress Jessie[USA] by Red Ransom)


2. BORSALINO (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,83,675)
(b c 2009 by Choisir ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])


3. MATHS BABY (S John) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,97,250)
(ch g 2009 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Cannon Baby by Ajaad[USA])

Verdict : Nk, 1    Time : 1:40.53s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep. by The Estate of Late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr Ashish Bajaj and M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd. rep by Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Therptin Fillies' And Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up f&m, Pune 26-08-2012
1. CAPRIOLE (A Sandesh) 50.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(ch f 2008 by China Visit[USA] ex Silken Star by Razeen[USA])


2. ALMA MATER (B Prakash) 59kg. (Equus) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b f 2008 by Royal Kingdom[IRE] ex La Pieta[IRE] by Spectrum)


3. NADIA (Amyn Merchant) 50.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b f 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Hunan by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

Verdict : 1/2, Shd    Time : 1:53.58s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s K H Vachha, Z H Vachha and R A Meherally
Winner Trained by : S Ksunderji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Deccan Bookmakers Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 26-08-2012
1. VIJAYS PRIDE (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 15,59,500)
(b f 2009 by Bertolini ex Designer Chic[GB] by Red Ransom)


2. ANGEL CHILD (P Trevor) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,82,475)
(b f 2009 by Razeen[USA] ex Veena's Pet by Steinbeck[USA])


3. CAPITAL ATTRACTION (N Rawal) 56kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 2,53,250)
(gr f 2009 by Home Affairs[GB] ex Luminary by Sir Bruce)

Verdict : 3, 1 1/4    Time : 1:41.50s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Estate of late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy, Mr Ashish Bajaj, Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta and Mr Susheel Kumar Gupta rep. Vijay Racing and Farms Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mebajeona Stud Farm

F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 19-08-2012
1. NEONA (A Sandesh) 48.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,60,000)
(ch f 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Victory And Gold by Placerville[USA])


2. ANAHI (T S Jodha) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,10,000)
(ch f 2009 by Black Cash[USA] ex Le Reve by Glory of Dancer[GB])


3. SUN SALUTATION (Imran Chisty) 48.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,05,000)
(b f 2009 by Major Impact[USA] ex Mosaic by Portroe[USA])

Verdict : 4 3/4, 4 1/4    Time : 1:25.82s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd. and Mr & Mrs F H Tapia rep. Clover Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bezan Chenoy
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Mysore Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 17-08-2012
1. WIND STREAM (S Zervan) 51.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,27,000)
(b g 2009 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Artwork by Razeen[USA])


2. SIMPLY STYLISH (D K Ashish) 50kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,59,000)
(b f 2009 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Silken Star by Razeen[USA])


3. UNFORGETTABLE (A Sandesh) 51.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,29,500)
(b g 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Perpetuate by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : Nk, 1 1/4    Time : 1:37.91s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan & Waryam Singh rep. Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Tharun Thimmaih M A
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Sanjay Kakade Group Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 12-08-2012
1. RAJASTHAN ROYALS (Nirmal Jodha) 49kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 6,30,000)
(b g 2006 by Hymn[IRE] ex Jukebox by Mischevious Music[USA])


2. DANCING GLANCES (A Sandesh) 47.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b f 2007 by Placerville[USA] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])


3. CARDINAL (B Prakash) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(ch c 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Haunting Beauty[USA] by Barachois)

Verdict : Shd, 1    Time : 1:25.32s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Kr Digvijay Singh Shekhawat and Mr Ashok Kumar Jaiswal
Winner Trained by : Adhirajsingh Jodha
Winner Bred by : Rattonsey Mr J K and Rattonsey Mr Farouq and Nensey Mr Hoosain S

Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 12-08-2012
1. KOHINOOR WISH (R Laxmikant) 53.5kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2007 by Gaswar[GB] ex Blue Sonata by Twist And Turn[GB])


2. PEDALO (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,68,000)
(ch c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Palladio by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


3. NASHEETA (N S Parmar) 50.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,60,000)
(b f 2008 by China Visit[USA] ex Tehema by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 2:06.69s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Anand Nalla
Winner Trained by : Anupam Sharma
Winner Bred by : Chhatari Equine & Agricultural Farms

Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 11-08-2012
1. ASTAPI (A Sandesh) 50.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,30,000)
(b g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Blurr by Glory of Dancer[GB])


2. MACCHUPICCHU (B Prakash) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b c 2007 by Emerald Cat[USA] ex Anaroma by Razeen[USA])


3. NATIVE KNIGHT (P Trevor) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2006 by Placerville[USA] ex Native Tactics by Bluebird)

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1    Time : 2:07.06s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Farouq K Rattonsey, Mr Sameer F Rattonsey and Mr Zaheer F Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Altamash A Ahmed
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 10-08-2012
1. HILLS AND STARS (A Sandesh) 56.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,21,920)
(b f 2008 by Razeen[USA] ex Altitude by Steinbeck[USA])


2. TOROLOCO (B Prakash) 60kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 3,20,640)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA])


3. FOREVER GLORY (B Sreekanth) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,60,320)
(b f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Forever Elegance by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : Hd, 4    Time : 2:31.77s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla and Mr Adar C Poonawalla rep Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. and Mr Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan & Mr Waryam Singh rep. Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Bangalore City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 03-08-2012
1. OPTIMUS PRIME (S John) 60kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 11,07,168)
(b c 2006 by Valid Concept[USA] ex Actuate by Elusive Pimpernel)


2. CARIBBEAN QUEEN (D K Ashish) 58.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,49,056)
(b f 2007 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Dazzling Queen by Razeen[USA])


3. LOVELY KISS (P S Chouhan) 58.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,74,528)
(b f 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Raisin by Tirol[IRE])

Verdict : 3/4, Ns    Time : 1:11.98s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dashmesh and Hargovind Racing P Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Hargobind Stud & Livestock Farm

Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 29-07-2012
1. AN ACQUIRED TASTE (Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 14,45,856)
(ch g 2009 by Strong Contender ex G Waitin On O[USA] by Brocco)


2. OWN ASSET (B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,61,952)
(ch g 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Towering Success by Libor[USA])


3. SUN SALUTATION (Imran Chisty) 52.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,30,976)
(b f 2009 by Major Impact[USA] ex Mosaic by Portroe[USA])

Verdict : 12 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:36.92s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Aap Racing and Stud Farm Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Bangalore 22-07-2012
1. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Martin J Dwyer) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,74,242)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])


2. TOROLOCO (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 5,08,081)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA])


3. VOLTERRA (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,54,041)
(ch f 2008 by Razeen[USA] ex Averoff by Steinbeck[USA])

Verdict : 3, 12 1/2    Time : 3:05.46s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Ambrosia B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 15-07-2012
1. OPTIMUS PRIME (S John) 55kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 17,81,344)
(b c 2006 by Valid Concept[USA] ex Actuate by Elusive Pimpernel)


2. LOVELY KISS (Fr' Co F Dasilva) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,60,448)
(b f 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Raisin by Tirol[IRE])


3. SPEED SIX (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,80,224)
(b g 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Six Speed by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 5 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:26.92s   18 ran
Winner Owned by : Dashmesh and Hargovind Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Hargobind Stud & Livestock Farm

Kingfisher Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 15-07-2012
1. BORSALINO (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,30,40,000)
(b c 2009 by Choisir ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])


2. SUPER STORM (Valder De Sousa) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 42,80,000)
(b c 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cielo Vodkamartini[USA] by Conquistador Cielo)


3. SILVER BIRCH (S Zervan) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 21,40,000)
(gr g 2009 by Indesatchel ex Safinaz[GB] by Environment Friend)

Verdict : 8, 3    Time : 2:07.75s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmilla Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. & Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy rep. Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Alpha Stud & Farms Private Limited

Novotel Maharaja's Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 08-07-2012
1. TOROLOCO (Suraj Narredu) 59.5kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 15,67,072)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA])


2. SMASHING (P Trevor) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,89,024)
(b f 2008 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Exquisite[IRE] by Galileo)


3. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Martin J Dwyer) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,44,512)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 1 1/4, 8    Time : 2:15.73s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Vikram Singh and Nirmal Singh
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Vikram and Jindal Mr Naveen

Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 01-07-2012
1. DEJA VU (S Zervan) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 11,67,072)
(b g 2009 by Black Cash[USA] ex Bon Sang by Broto[USA])


2. MANYATTA (Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,69,024)
(b c 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Picture Show[USA] by Swain)


3. VIJAYS BEST (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,84,512)
(b c 2009 by Shaniko ex Hazel Eyes[USA] by Phone Trick)

Verdict : Lnk, 5 1/4    Time : 1:12.52s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ranjan T Mahtani, Dinesh G Virwani and Hemant S Dharnidharka
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Equus Breeding Pvt Ltd

Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 24-06-2012
1. MACHIAVELLIANISM (A Imran Khan) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 37,17,000)
(b g 2009 by Jazil ex Empress Jessie[USA] by Red Ransom)


2. SUPREME STAR (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,14,000)
(ch g 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Mullagh[IRE] by Fantastic Light)


3. SILVER BIRCH (S Zervan) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 6,07,000)
(gr g 2009 by Indesatchel ex Safinaz[GB] by Environment Friend)

Verdict : 3/4, Lnk    Time : 1:37.79s   15 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s D Pratap Chander Reddy & Ashish Bajaj rep. Pratap Racetiment Pvt Ltd. and M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta rep. Vijay Racing and Farms Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 23-06-2012
1. SMASHING (P Trevor) 59.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,78,592)
(b f 2008 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Exquisite[IRE] by Galileo)


2. RIDGEWAY (Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,72,864)
(b c 2008 by Sunday Doubt[USA] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA])


3. TOROLOCO (Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 1,86,432)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA])

Verdict : 2 3/4, 3/4    Time : 1:50.14s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 17-06-2012
1. VIJAYS PRIDE (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 29,01,000)
(b f 2009 by Bertolini ex Designer Chic[GB] by Red Ransom)


2. PORTIA (B Prakash) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,42,000)
(ch f 2009 by Bertolini ex Pescara[IRE] by Common Grounds)


3. JERSEY GIRL (Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,71,000)
(b f 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Chilli Girl by Tejano[USA])

Verdict : 1/2, 4 1/4    Time : 1:37.53s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s D Pratap Chander Reddy and Ashish Bajaj rep. Racecitment Pvt Ltd. & M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta rep. Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mebajeona Stud Farm

Karnataka Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 10-06-2012
1. SMASHING (P Trevor) 58.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,79,520)
(b f 2008 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Exquisite[IRE] by Galileo)


2. ATLANTUS (Fr' Co F Dasilva) 57kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 3,39,840)
(b g 2005 by Juniper[USA] ex Admiration by Lingot d'Or[CAN])


3. SPEARHEAD (Ryan Marshall) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,69,920)
(ch g 2006 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Imposing by Brave Shot)

Verdict : 3 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:37.70s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-06-2012
1. BESPOKE (Neeraj Rawal) 52.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 9,96,576)
(ch f 2007 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Sartorial by Metal Precieux[IRE])


2. SECRET PUNCH (B Sreekanth) 54.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 3,12,192)
(b c 2008 by Royal Gladiator ex Temple Bay by Slew o'Gold)


3. ATTILA (B Prakash) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,56,096)
(b g 2006 by China Visit[USA] ex Al Dente by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 1:11.53s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S M Ruia and Mr D Khaitan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Ruia Mr S M

Nanoli Stud Juvenile Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 27-05-2012
1. PORTIA (S Zervan) 50.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,89,664)
(ch f 2009 by Bertolini ex Pescara[IRE] by Common Grounds)


2. MACHIAVELLIANISM (P S Chouhan) 52kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,09,888)
(b g 2009 by Jazil ex Empress Jessie[USA] by Red Ransom)


3. SOUTHERN OPINION (Sreekanth B) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,54,944)
(ch g 2009 by Consolidator ex Tranquil Star[USA] by Salt Lake)

Verdict : 4 1/2, 3    Time : 1:27.38s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 20-05-2012
1. SUCCESSOR (C Alford) 58kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,68,928)
(ch g 2005 by Ontario[USA] ex Lakes of Killarney[IRE] by Ahonoora)


2. STAR MARQUESS (Sreekanth B) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,27,232)
(b g 2008 by Intikhab ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan)


2. SOVETSKAYA (P Trevor) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,27,232)
(ch f 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB])


Verdict : 1/2, Dht    Time : 1:24.70s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gautam Thapar and Mr Sultan Singh rep. Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud & Agricultural Farm

Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 06-05-2012
1. EMPEROR'S CROWN (Miss N Rupa) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 47,40,100)
(b c 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Superior by Tirol[IRE])


2. ROYAL FOREST (Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,18,600)
(ch f 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Pleasure Palace by Placerville[USA])


3. FANTASY BAY (S Kabdhar) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,59,300)
(ch c 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fab Fantasy by Serious Spender[USA])

Verdict : 2, 4 1/2    Time : 1:48.40s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Muthiah Mr M A M R

Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 29-04-2012
1. EMPEROR'S CROWN (Rajendra Singh) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 29,19,475)
(b c 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Superior by Tirol[IRE])


2. MYSTIC RAINBOW (M P Prem) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,19,850)
(ch f 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Make It Happen by Bee's Prospector[USA])


3. ROMANTIC ENCOUNTER (G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 4,09,925)
(ch f 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Brilliant Legend by Foyer[GB])

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:32.51s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Muthiah Mr M A M R

Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 22-04-2012
1. ARDENT PRINCESS (G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 28,96,200)
(ch f 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Global Princess by Twist And Turn[GB])


2. ROMANTIC ENCOUNTER (M Venkatesh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,13,200)
(ch f 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Brilliant Legend by Foyer[GB])


3. LOVELY TRIBUTE (Babul) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 4,06,600)
(ch f 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Beneficiary by Predappio[GB])

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:32.61s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 15-04-2012
1. RANTHAMBHORE (C S Jodha) 52kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 6,30,000)
(b g 2008 by Hymn[IRE] ex Radiance by White Crown[USA])


2. BERLUSCONI (S Zervan) 52kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(ch g 2007 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Highland Ghillie by Storm Trooper[USA])


3. ONASSIS (B Prakash) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(dk b g 2006 by Glory of Dancer[GB] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)

Verdict : 1, Nk    Time : 1:35.48s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gautam N Rijhsinghani & Mrs Nomita G Rijhsinghani
Winner Trained by : Adhirajsingh Jodha
Winner Bred by : Jodha Stud & Agricultural Farm

Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 24-03-2012
1. SUPER STORM (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 11,71,680)
(b c 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cielo Vodkamartini[USA] by Conquistador Cielo)


2. NICKEL CHROME (P S Chouhan) 53.5kg. (Broadacres) (Rs. 3,70,560)
(ch f 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Wild Rumour by Treasure Leaf[USA])


3. OWN ASSET (B Sreekanth) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,85,280)
(ch g 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Towering Success by Libor[USA])

Verdict : Nse, 4    Time : 1:27.24s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s R Anantha Cham Dev Raju and R Cham Devraju, Mrs R Rajamma and Mr Rajesh Narredu
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 18-03-2012
1. MAPLE STAR (B Sreekanth) 59kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b f 2009 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Sonic Symphony by Tirol[IRE])


2. PORTIA (S Zervan) 54kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(ch f 2009 by Bertolini ex Pescara[IRE] by Common Grounds)


3. HALLE (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(ch f 2009 by China Visit[USA] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)

Verdict : Hd, 2    Time : 1:36.37s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : K Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Kulkarni Mr Dilip

Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Mumbai 18-03-2012
1. BLUE ACE (C Rajendra) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 16,64,750)
(ch c 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Blue Horizon by Placerville[USA])


2. BORSALINO (S John) 54kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,38,250)
(b c 2009 by Choisir ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])


3. HACHIKO (B Prakash) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,69,125)
(dk b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Indira[GB] by Indian Ridge)

Verdict : Nk, 1 1/2    Time : 1:36.59s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Manav Suri, Mrs Leena Suri, Mr Munchi P Shroff & Dr Tarita Shankar rep. Sahaan Infrastructure (India) Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Chennai 18-03-2012
1. MYSTIC RAINBOW (Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 17,80,000)
(ch f 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Make It Happen by Bee's Prospector[USA])


2. ROMAN EMPEROR (G Ross) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,40,000)
(b c 2009 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Golden Carmen[USA] by King of Kings)


3. APACHE SUMMIT (S Kabdhar) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,70,000)
(b c 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Radiant Heights by A In Sociology[USA])

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:25.47s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 11-03-2012
1. WASHINGTON IRVINE (N S Parmar) 52kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 17,86,500)
(b c 2006 by Razeen[USA] ex Magic Fountain by Steinbeck[USA])


2. BLING (Dashrath Singh) 50.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 6,44,050)
(b f 2008 by Oath[IRE] ex Satin Lover by Regal Sabre[USA])


3. BERLUSCONI (S Zervan) 52kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,51,300)
(ch g 2007 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Highland Ghillie by Storm Trooper[USA])

Verdict : 2, 2    Time : 2:34.88s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Subir R Dasgupta rep. Chanhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-03-2012
1. CARDINAL (B Prakash) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 25,50,000)
(ch c 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Haunting Beauty[USA] by Barachois)


2. ALMA MATER (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b f 2008 by Royal Kingdom[IRE] ex La Pieta[IRE] by Spectrum)


3. SPRINT STAR (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(ch g 2006 by Ontario[USA] ex Royal Retreat[IRE] by Fairy King)

Verdict : 3, 1 1/4    Time : 1:36.84s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Akk Entertainment Golden Jubilee Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 04-03-2012
1. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Martin J Dwyer) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 65,00,000)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])


2. SMASHING (Anthony Crastus) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 20,00,000)
(b f 2008 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Exquisite[IRE] by Galileo)


3. SOUTHERN BAY (C D Hayes) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Priceless Glory by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 2 1/2, 3 1/4    Time : 2:32.10s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Capt Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-03-2012
1. BOLD POLICE (Carlos Henrique) 54kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 17,70,400)
(dk b g 2008 by Brave Act[GB] ex Traffic Police by Forest Fair[USA])


2. SOVETSKAYA (Anthony Crastus) 52.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,56,800)
(ch f 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB])


3. KYLES OF BUTE (Imran Chisty) 57.5kg. (Kehelan) (Rs. 2,78,400)
(b c 2005 by Glory of Dancer[GB] ex Making Waves by Wassl Reef[GB])

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1/4    Time : 1:25.76s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Miyar Pratap Kamath
Winner Trained by : Z Darashsh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Oasis Star Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-03-2012
1. ATTILA (B Prakash) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,50,000)
(b g 2006 by China Visit[USA] ex Al Dente by Razeen[USA])


2. SPRINT STAR (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(ch g 2006 by Ontario[USA] ex Royal Retreat[IRE] by Fairy King)


3. SUCCESSOR (David Allan) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(ch g 2005 by Ontario[USA] ex Lakes of Killarney[IRE] by Ahonoora)

Verdict : 1/2, Hd    Time : 1:12.30s   16 ran
Winner Owned by : Chetak Horse Racing Pvt Ltd. and M/s Mohan Chattaram, Benwait J Singh and Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-03-2012
1. SWISS DON (A Imran Khan) 54kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 25,50,000)
(b c 2008 by Don Micheletto[GB] ex Swiss Maid by Ela-Mana-Mou)


2. NATIVE KNIGHT (P Trevor) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b g 2006 by Placerville[USA] ex Native Tactics by Bluebird)


3. ALLEZ VITE (Martin J Dwyer) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b g 2007 by Rakti ex Alazima[USA] by Riverman)

Verdict : Snk, 1 1/2    Time : 3:16.28s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Mustafa Alam Khan
Winner Trained by : S Abbas
Winner Bred by : Nakul Stud Dairy & Agricultural Farm

Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 26-02-2012
1. ASHOK CHAKRA (N S Parmar) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 10,89,200)
(ch g 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Belinda by Storm Trooper[USA])


2. SHEER GENIUS (M A Gallagher) 54kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 4,04,110)
(ch r 2009 by Gaswar[GB] ex Carrera by Don't Forget Me[IRE])


3. FLYING SPUR (Ch K Chary) 50kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 1,75,700)
(b g 2009 by Don Micheletto[GB] ex Upper Brook by Gold Discovery[IRE])

Verdict : 1/2, 3 1/2    Time : 1:25.29s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Col. S B Nair
Winner Trained by : Anupam Sharma
Winner Bred by : Saldanha Mr Gracias and Kotwal Mr Gautam S

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 26-02-2012
1. HACHIKO (B Prakash) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 83,44,000)
(dk b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Indira[GB] by Indian Ridge)


2. DAYS BEST (R Hughes) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 27,48,000)
(b g 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Enduring Image by Razeen[USA])


3. SIKANDAR (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,74,000)
(dk b g 2009 by Glory of Dancer[GB] ex Wild Glory[USA] by Forest Wildcat)

Verdict : 3/4, 2    Time : 1:23.70s   15 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Miss Avanti V Shirke and Miss Gayatri V Shirke
Winner Trained by : M K Jadhav
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 25-02-2012
1. ROYAL BLUE STAR (C Alford) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 11,87,995)
(b c 2008 by Sunday Doubt[USA] ex Razpazazz by Placerville[USA])


2. RAZNANDAN (B Mahesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,40,065)
(b g 2008 by Razeen[USA] ex Athabasca by Steinbeck[USA])


3. DANUBE VALLEY (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,29,599)
(ch g 2008 by China Visit[USA] ex Austria by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 5, 4 1/4    Time : 3:01.28s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

Poonawalla Stud Farm Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 23-02-2012
1. BLUSHING ROMEO (M P Prem) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 18,43,775)
(b c 2009 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Cupid's Glory by Tirol[IRE])


2. CLASSICAL FLAIR (S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,19,650)
(b f 2009 by Star Supreme ex Silver Feathers by Excalibur's Lake[USA])


3. ROMAN EMPEROR (M Venkatesh) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,59,825)
(b c 2009 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Golden Carmen[USA] by King of Kings)

Verdict : 2 1/4, 5    Time : 1:40.97s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

VIF Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 19-02-2012
1. MONTPELIER (Imran Chisty) 54kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 10,02,500)
(b c 2009 by Ad Valorem ex Diarshana[GER] by Darshaan)


2. WINNING TACTICS (P S Chouhan) 49kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,70,875)
(b f 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Native Tactics by Bluebird)


3. DARK AVENGER (A Imran Khan) 54.5kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 1,61,250)
(b g 2009 by Don Micheletto[GB] ex Royal Shine by Sizzling Melody[GB])

Verdict : 2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:26.63s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s T Vinayak Ravi Reddy, P K Iyer and Vijay Reddy Takkavarapu
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Mebajeona Stud Farm

Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 18-02-2012
1. SNOWSCAPE (C Alford) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 16,61,170)
(gr c 2009 by China Visit[USA] ex Snow Tiger by Steinbeck[USA])


2. SILVERINA (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,44,468)
(b f 2009 by China Visit[USA] ex Silver Print by Steinbeck[USA])


3. CANDID FURY (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,63,646)
(ch g 2009 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Kia Ora by Miswaki)

Verdict : 2, 4 1/4    Time : 1:38.61s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan, Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

South India Corporation South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 16-02-2012
1. ONE SUMMER NIGHT (Rajendra Singh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 56,02,750)
(b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Flawless by Concordial[USA])


2. MISS MYSTERIOUS (Miss N Rupa) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 15,86,500)
(b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Beneficiary by Predappio[GB])


3. GOLDEN MEMORIES (C Velu) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 7,93,250)
(b f 2008 by Predappio[GB] ex Golden Carmen[USA] by King of Kings)

Verdict : 4, 1 1/2    Time : 3:25.92s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Kr Rajendra Singh Memorial Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 12-02-2012
1. PLENIPOTENT (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 10,27,700)
(ch c 2009 by Iffraaj ex Beldon Hill[USA] by Rahy)


2. ASHOK CHAKRA (Carlos Henrique) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,80,535)
(ch g 2009 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Belinda by Storm Trooper[USA])


3. SHATAKSHI (Nitin Singh) 55kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,65,450)
(b f 2009 by Case Law[IRE] ex Sharastamina[USA] by Shahrastani)

Verdict : 4 1/2, 1 3/4    Time : 1:27.31s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy & Ashish Bajaj, M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd. represented by Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta, Mr Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mebajeona Stud Farm

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-02-2012
1. FOREST FLAIR (C D Hayes) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,79,500)
(ch g 2006 by Placerville[USA] ex Tide Of Fortune by Diffident[FR])


2. BESPOKE (Neeraj Rawal) 57.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 4,69,150)
(ch f 2007 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Sartorial by Metal Precieux[IRE])


3. ANCIENT WONDER (David Allan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,55,900)
(b g 2006 by China Visit[USA] ex Dazzling Queen by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 1 3/4, Nk    Time : 1:09.79s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : Karthik Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes Of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-02-2012
1. NATIVE KNIGHT (Dashrath Singh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,30,000)
(b g 2006 by Placerville[USA] ex Native Tactics by Bluebird)


2. BERLUSCONI (Stephane Pasquier) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(ch g 2007 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Highland Ghillie by Storm Trooper[USA])


3. AIRPLAY (P Trevor) 53.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b c 2007 by Fantastic Light ex Payola[USA] by Red Ransom)

Verdict : Shd, Hd    Time : 2:04.99s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Chetak Horse Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Narendra Lagad
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm

Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 11-02-2012
1. ROYAL BLUE STAR (Neeraj Rawal) 51.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 12,51,100)
(b c 2008 by Sunday Doubt[USA] ex Razpazazz by Placerville[USA])


2. RAZNANDAN (Imran Chisty) 51.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,79,550)
(b g 2008 by Razeen[USA] ex Athabasca by Steinbeck[USA])


3. RAZMADEN (Shailesh Shinde) 56.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,50,200)
(b g 2007 by Razeen[USA] ex Almaden by Steinbeck[USA])

Verdict : Dist, Lnk    Time : 3:04.29s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

McDowell Signature Premier Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 05-02-2012
1. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Martin Dwyer) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,58,21,000)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])


2. SMASHING (Anthony Crastus) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 49,70,400)
(b f 2008 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Exquisite[IRE] by Galileo)


3. FIELD MARSHAL (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 23,54,400)
(ch g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 7, 2 1/4    Time : 2:30.69s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Capt Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Kunigal Stud Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 04-02-2012
1. DAYS BEST (Daniel M Grant) 50kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 17,33,000)
(b g 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Enduring Image by Razeen[USA])


2. SOUTHERN OPINION (C D Hayes) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,66,000)
(ch g 2009 by Consolidator ex Tranquil Star[USA] by Salt Lake)


3. AMAZING DESIRE (A Sandesh) 50kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,83,000)
(b g 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Bay Of Angels by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:24.86s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Shiven Surendranath rep. Diamond Band Racing Syndicate Pvt Ltd & Mr Neil Shah
Winner Trained by : Adil Dajee
Winner Bred by : Equest (India) Private Limited

Vijay Textiles Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 29-01-2012
1. SOUTHERN BAY (C D Hayes) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 56,10,300)
(b f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Priceless Glory by Placerville[USA])


2. SWISS DON (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 21,21,865)
(b c 2008 by Don Micheletto[GB] ex Swiss Maid by Ela-Mana-Mou)


3. RIDGEWAY (Martin J Dwyer) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 9,22,550)
(b c 2008 by Sunday Doubt[USA] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA])

Verdict : 1 1/4, Hd    Time : 2:30.51s   15 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 27-01-2012
1. TOROLOCO (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 33,70,000)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA])


2. NEARNESS OF YOU (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,90,000)
(b f 2008 by Diffident[FR] ex Forest Fantasy by Razeen[USA])


3. GOLDEN RULE (Stephane Pasquier) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,45,000)
(ch g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Orient Dance by Riyahi[IRE])

Verdict : 3 1/2, Hd    Time : 2:35.65s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Vikram Singh & Nirmal Singh
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Vikram and Jindal Mr Naveen

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2012
1. DANDIFIED (C Alford) 53kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 17,16,240)
(b c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dandoona[GB] by Zafonic)


2. UNLEASHED (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 6,29,142)
(b c 2007 by Warrshan[USA] ex Santarelle by Placerville[USA])


3. CAMORRA (N S Parmar) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,28,248)
(dk b c 2007 by Brave Act[GB] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])

Verdict : 2, 3 1/4    Time : 2:05.23s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 22-01-2012
1. HACHIKO (B Prakash) 58kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 8,32,000)
(dk b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Indira[GB] by Indian Ridge)


2. SHARAARAT (C Rajendra) 58.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,44,000)
(b f 2009 by Ace[IRE] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA])


3. WINGS OF GLORY (David Allan) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,22,000)
(b g 2009 by China Visit[USA] ex Dazzling Queen by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 2 1/2, 2    Time : 1:12.67s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Miss Avanti V Shirke and Miss Gayatri V Shirke
Winner Trained by : M K Jadhav
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Zoom Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Mumbai 22-01-2012
1. SMASHING (Anthony Crastus) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 42,85,000)
(b f 2008 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Exquisite[IRE] by Galileo)


2. ALMA MATER (R Hughes) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 13,25,250)
(b f 2008 by Royal Kingdom[IRE] ex La Pieta[IRE] by Spectrum)


3. VOLTERRA (B Prakash) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,27,750)
(ch f 2008 by Razeen[USA] ex Averoff by Steinbeck[USA])

Verdict : 4 3/4, 1    Time : 2:31.45s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstick Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Eveready Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 15-01-2012
1. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Martin J Dwyer) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 81,67,580)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])


2. DANDIFIED (C Alford) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 30,54,239)
(b c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dandoona[GB] by Zafonic)


3. ROYAL BLUE STAR (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 15,93,516)
(b c 2008 by Sunday Doubt[USA] ex Razpazazz by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 9 3/4, 5    Time : 2:32.86s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Capt Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 15-01-2012
1. CARDINAL (B Prakash) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(ch c 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Haunting Beauty[USA] by Barachois)


2. STAR MARQUESS (Harish) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2008 by Intikhab ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan)


3. FIELD MARSHAL (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(ch g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : Shd, Nk    Time : 2:04.62s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

South India Corporation South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2012
1. TRUE COLOURS (G Ross) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 95,26,625)
(dk b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Flawless Diamond by Twist And Turn[GB])


2. ONE SUMMER NIGHT (Rajendra Singh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 26,64,750)
(b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Flawless by Concordial[USA])


3. STAR OF FASHION (Miss N Rupa) 55.5kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 13,32,375)
(b f 2008 by Predappio[GB] ex Star Finder by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 2:45.29s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Pratap Stud Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 14-01-2012
1. PLENIPOTENT (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 10,36,600)
(ch c 2009 by Iffraaj ex Beldon Hill[USA] by Rahy)


2. CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (Anthony Crastus) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,70,530)
(b c 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Circus Maid by Placerville[USA])


3. MONTPELIER (Dashrath Singh) 55kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 1,61,100)
(b c 2009 by Ad Valorem ex Diarshana[GER] by Darshaan)

Verdict : 2, Nk    Time : 1:12.19s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy & Ashish Bajaj, M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd. represented by Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta, Mr Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mebajeona Stud Farm

North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 10-01-2012
1. MADE OF GOLD (B Prakash) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 8,75,000)
(ch g 2008 by Ontario[USA] ex Forest Maid[GB] by Thatching)


2. EQUAL LUXURY (T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 2,85,000)
(b f 2008 by Young Senor[USA] ex Seranova by Regal Sabre[USA])


3. KING OF LORDS (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 1,42,500)
(ch c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cool Camp by Vaal Reef[USA])

Verdict : 3, Shd    Time : 1:39.87s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Rajesh Sahgal & Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : H A Khan
Winner Bred by : Ancora Stud Farms Private Limited

Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 07-01-2012
1. SOUTHERN BAY (B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,76,000)
(b f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Priceless Glory by Placerville[USA])


2. LAD LADY (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,42,000)
(b f 2008 by Razeen[USA] ex Tarnished Lady[USA] by Lord Avie)


3. RADICAL ATTRACTION (Sanuel Fargeat) 57kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 2,21,000)
(b f 2008 by International ex Rainbow Vision by Vision)

Verdict : 3 3/4, 3    Time : 2:36.07s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 04-01-2012
1. TRUE COLOURS (Miss N Rupa) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 55,79,475)
(dk b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Flawless Diamond by Twist And Turn[GB])


2. MISS MYSTERIOUS (M Venkatesh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 15,79,850)
(b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Beneficiary by Predappio[GB])


3. ONE SUMMER NIGHT (M P Prem) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 7,89,925)
(b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Flawless by Concordial[USA])

Verdict : 4 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 2:57.78s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Smt Teegala Sulochana Reddy Memorial Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 01-01-2012
1. SNOW BIRD (B Sreekanth) 54kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 9,77,000)
(b f 2009 by Oath[IRE] ex X Factor by Royal Gladiator)


2. OASIS VISION (P S Chouhan) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,61,100)
(dk b f 2009 by Senure[USA] ex Strasbourg by Don't Forget Me[IRE])


3. CHASE THE SUN (K P G Appu) 50kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,57,000)
(ch f 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Catch Fire by Tejano[USA])

Verdict : 1/2, 1/2    Time : 1:12.76s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : K Satheesh
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm

Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 01-01-2012
1. FOREVER GLORY (B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 14,25,800)
(b f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Forever Elegance by Placerville[USA])


2. PRACTICALLYPERFECT (S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,33,140)
(b f 2008 by Sunday Doubt[USA] ex Sterling Prospect by Comet Shine)


3. AEGIS (C Henrique) 57kg. (Pvt (Dr H. Mirza)) (Rs. 2,31,800)
(b f 2008 by Royal Kingdom[IRE] ex Adventure by Riyahi[IRE])

Verdict : Nk, 4 1/2    Time : 2:33.32s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 25-12-2011
1. ONASSIS (S Zervan) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,30,000)
(dk b g 2006 by Glory of Dancer[GB] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


2. NATIVE KNIGHT (C Rajendra) 57.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2006 by Placerville[USA] ex Native Tactics by Bluebird)


3. AIRPLAY (Anthony Crastus) 52kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b c 2007 by Fantastic Light ex Payola[USA] by Red Ransom)

Verdict : 1 1/4, Hd    Time : 1:56.41s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Farouq K Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 24-12-2011
1. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Martin J Dwyer) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,55,652)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])


2. TWO IN ONE (Shailesh Shinde) 55.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 4,66,000)
(b f 2008 by Royal Gladiator ex Arikara by Excalibur's Lake[USA])


3. PEDIGREE NICK (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,43,130)
(b f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : Dist, 1 1/2    Time : 2:29.49s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Capricorn Stud Farm Christmas Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 22-12-2011
1. EMPEROR'S CROWN (G Ross) 58.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 18,47,000)
(b c 2009 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Superior by Tirol[IRE])


2. FANTASY DREAM (C Velu) 54kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,20,600)
(b f 2009 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Dream Fantasy by Placerville[USA])


3. BLUSHING ROMEO (Miss N Rupa) 54kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,60,300)
(b c 2009 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Cupid's Glory by Tirol[IRE])

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:22.89s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Muthiah Mr M A M R

Casino Royale Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 18-12-2011
1. PRONTO PRONTO (R Hughes) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 46,11,700)
(ch g 2008 by Major Impact[USA] ex Sandslash by Don't Forget Me[IRE])


2. PICASSO (Stephane Pasquier) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 14,28,705)
(ch g 2008 by Black Cash[USA] ex Allies Serenade by Allied Forces)


3. CARDINAL (B Prakash) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,76,755)
(ch c 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Haunting Beauty[USA] by Barachois)

Verdict : 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:37.41s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd & Mr D R Thacker
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Stud Farm Pvt Ltd

Nanoli Stud Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 17-12-2011
1. DANDIFIED (C Alford) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 15,39,500)
(b c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dandoona[GB] by Zafonic)


2. UNLEASHED (Neeraj Rawal) 57.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 5,70,975)
(b c 2007 by Warrshan[USA] ex Santarelle by Placerville[USA])


3. OBAN (Dashrath Singh) 54.5kg. (Broadacres) (Rs. 2,97,900)
(b f 2006 by Greensmith[GB] ex Royal Dornoch by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 1 1/2, 2    Time : 1:36.82s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 16-12-2011
1. TRUE COLOURS (S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 42,49,475)
(dk b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Flawless Diamond by Twist And Turn[GB])


2. GOLDEN MEMORIES (Babul) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 11,99,850)
(b f 2008 by Predappio[GB] ex Golden Carmen[USA] by King of Kings)


3. MISS MYSTERIOUS (Miss N Rupa) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,99,925)
(b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Beneficiary by Predappio[GB])

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/2    Time : 1:56.71s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 11-12-2011
1. PEDALO (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 17,16,200)
(ch c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Palladio by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


2. GOLDEN RULE (M A Gallagher) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,44,460)
(ch g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Orient Dance by Riyahi[IRE])


3. VIJAYSHAURYA (A Ashhad Asbar) 57kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 2,80,200)
(b g 2008 by Trade Fair ex Troppa Freska[USA] by Silver Hawk)

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:38.06s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ahmed Alam Khan
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Radio Mirchi Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mumbai 11-12-2011
1. ALMA MATER (B Prakash) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 34,30,000)
(b f 2008 by Royal Kingdom[IRE] ex La Pieta[IRE] by Spectrum)


2. BOTSWANA (Stephane Pasquier) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,54,500)
(dk b/br f 2008 by Invincible Spirit ex Kerataka[IRE] by Doyoun)


3. BLACK MAGIC WOMAN (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,99,500)
(b f 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex One Magic Moment by Tirol[IRE])

Verdict : 3/4, NK    Time : 1:37.62s   15 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia, Pradeep Kumar Singhania & Suhrud S Jhaveri
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Southern Paradise Stud & Developers Farms Pvt Ltd

Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 10-12-2011
1. DANDIFIED (C Alford) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 24,98,765)
(b c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dandoona[GB] by Zafonic)


2. ROYAL BLUE STAR (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 9,38,693)
(b c 2008 by Sunday Doubt[USA] ex Razpazazz by Placerville[USA])


3. WELCOME SMILE (Shailesh Shinde) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,89,753)
(b g 2008 by China Visit[USA] ex Stream of Love by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 2 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:38.24s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 10-12-2011
1. FIELD MARSHAL (Martin J Dwyer) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 16,82,000)
(ch g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA])


2. MADDOX (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,44,000)
(b g 2008 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Nojoom[IRE] by Alhaarth)


3. STAR MARQUESS (B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,72,000)
(b g 2008 by Intikhab ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan)

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1    Time : 1:37.30s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Harresh N Mehta & Mrs Mayurri H Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 07-12-2011
1. PRECIOUS FOREVER (M P Prem) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 42,26,200)
(b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Forest Whisper by Steinbeck[USA])


2. FOREVER BLISS (C Velu) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 11,93,200)
(dk b f 2008 by Star Supreme ex Sunset Reign by Sizzling Melody[GB])


3. MISS MYSTERIOUS (G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,96,600)
(b f 2008 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Beneficiary by Predappio[GB])

Verdict : 2 1/2, 2 1/4    Time : 1:54.56s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 27-11-2011
1. ONASSIS (S Zervan) 56.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,50,000)
(dk b g 2006 by Glory of Dancer[GB] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


2. CIEL INDIENNE (Anthony Crastus) 51kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b c 2007 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Ciel Fleuri by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


3. NO MORE POLITICS (Martin Dwyer) 58kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2007 by Kingsalsa ex Sayuri[USA] by Sadler's Wells)

Verdict : 1, 1    Time : 1:37.37s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Mr Farouq Rattonsey rep Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 26-11-2011
1. IN THE SPOTLIGHT (Martin Dwyer) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 25,64,240)
(ch f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Radiate by Placerville[USA])


2. TWO IN ONE (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 9,63,792)
(b f 2008 by Royal Gladiator ex Arikara by Excalibur's Lake[USA])


3. PEDIGREE NICK (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,02,848)
(b f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 5, 1 1/2    Time : 1:37.30s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 26-11-2011
1. SOUTHERN BAY (B Sreenath) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,26,000)
(b f 2008 by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] ex Priceless Glory by Placerville[USA])


2. CELEBRITY (Anthony Crastus) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,92,000)
(b f 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Littleover by Bolder Than Bold[USA])


3. SHOW TIME (B L Paswan) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,46,000)
(b f 2008 by Midtown[IRE] ex Slim Twist by Serious Spender[USA])

Verdict : 4 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:39.95s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 20-11-2011
1. SURYA LAKSHMI (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 17,24,900)
(b f 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Indian Endeavour[GB] by Green Desert)


2. SILKEN TOUCH (Anthony Crastus) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,47,795)
(ch f 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Track Charm by Razeen[USA])


3. PRACTICALLYPERFECT (M A Gallagher) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,81,850)
(b f 2008 by Sunday Doubt[USA] ex Sterling Prospect by Comet Shine)

Verdict : Nk, 1/2    Time : 1:36.96s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Krishna Kumar
Winner Trained by : K V Srinivas
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm