Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


Irish Thoroughbred Marketing & Goffs RWITC Ltd Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 25-10-2015
1. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (P Kamlesh) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. BOOKER JONES (A Sandesh) 50kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

3. SNOWING (C S Jodha) 48.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(gr f 2010 by Indian Haven ex Cuix One[GB] by Act One )

Verdict : 1, 1 1/2    Time : 2:03.84s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr G Shewakramani, Mr Vikram Singh and Mr Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 20-10-2015
1. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 19,14,400)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. AZZURRO (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,15,460)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)

2. TIGER TOPS (S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Privately) (Rs. 5,15,460)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)

Verdict : 2 1/2, Dh    Time : 3:10.79s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s. Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 18-10-2015
1. MOGADISHU (S Zervan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 54,15,250)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit )


2. BOLD COMMAND (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 17,71,750)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. DESERT GOD (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,85,876)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : Snk, Nk    Time : 2:04.96s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 11-10-2015
1. DANCING PRANCES (A Imran Khan) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB] )


1. SUN DIVINE (Arshad Alam) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b g 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Divine Dreams by Malvado[CAN] )


3. ONE KEPT SECRET (Neeraj Rawal) 59kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch g 2010 by Black Cash[USA] ex Bonjour Tristesse by Rubiano )

Verdict : Dh, Shd    Time : 1:09.22s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd
Verdict : Dh, Shd    Time : 1:09.22s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Nanoli Stud Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 11-10-2015
1. BULLRUN (P Kamlesh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 34,65,000)
(b g 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA] )


2. RIGOLETTO (P Trevor) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 10,97,250)
(b c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Highland Ghillie by Storm Trooper[USA])

3. BOLD APPEAL (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,19,750)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Bold Bird by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, Shd    Time : 2:04.98s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jimmy Homi Sarbh, Ms Vandana Berjis Desai, M/s Akshay N Chudasama and Ashish Kiran Kapadia
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 04-10-2015
1. CAPTAIN COOK (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 48,29,212)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence )


2. SETAFLAME (Shailesh Shinde) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 18,22,448)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA])

3. REAL PRESENCE (C Alford) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,50,842)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Real Excellence by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 3 1/2, 3 1/4    Time : 2:09.25s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2015
1. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 41,81,400)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. CAMERON (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 15,74,120)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. WOMAN O WAR (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 6,84,400)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix )

Verdict : 4, 1/2    Time : 2:05.22s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Padmanabhan & Mrs Sharmila S Padmanabhan rep. M/s Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 01-10-2015
1. ACCLAIMED (P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,42,501)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )


2. SHIVALIK STAR (S Zervan) 58kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,97,499)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)

3. IM DIFFERENT (A Imran Khan) 58.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,98,750)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:12.80s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

FCA-Jay Vijay Fiat Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 27-09-2015
1. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 32,86,117)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. TIGER TOPS (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Privately) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)

3. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,73,684)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )

Verdict : 4, 7 1/2    Time : 2:53.97s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s. Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 25-09-2015
1. BOLD COMMAND (P Trevor) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 20,16,500)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. BRILLIANT CUT (D K Ashish) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,55,500)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Clear Cut by Tejano[USA])

3. MOGADISHU (Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,27,750)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit )

Verdict : Nk, 4 1/4    Time : 1:36.97s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

S A Poonawalla Multi-Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 20-09-2015
1. JEFFERSON (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 12,75,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Ravel[USA] ex Crystal Slipper by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. CONTINENTAL (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Rip Van Winkle ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)

3. BOLD APPEAL (Neeraj Rawal) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Bold Bird by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 2 1/2    Time : 1:39.70s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Geoffrey B Nagpal and Mrs Charonne Nagpal
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Nagpal Mr Geoffrey B

Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 13-09-2015
1. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (P Kamlesh) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. AQUAMARINE (D K Ashish) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(gr f 2011 by Mastercraftsman ex Pilgrim's Way[USA] by Gone West)

3. TIGER TOPS (N S Parmar) 59kg. (Privately) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 4 1/4    Time : 2:30.35s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. G Shewakramani and Vikram Singh
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Southern Command Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 13-09-2015
1. JACK FROST (Neeraj Rawal) 51.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,50,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. BOOKER JONES (N S Parmar) 51.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

3. KNIGHT OF KE (D K Ashish) 51.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch g 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Sweet Affair[USA] by Colonial Affair )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:38.50s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Peter Deubet, Xerxes A Shahiwalla and Mrs. Farzin V Gaekwad
Winner Trained by : Vinesh
Winner Bred by : Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Rattonsey Mr J K

President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 13-09-2015
1. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 30,75,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. DARE TO DREAM (Dashrath Singh) 56kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 11,50,000)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA])

3. TINTINNABULATION (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1    Time : 2:36.68s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 11-09-2015
1. ARROGANT APPROACH (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 11,88,500)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini )


2. ALEXANDRA MILLS (A Imran Khan) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,79,500)
(b f 2011 by Ace[IRE] ex Caractere by Placerville[USA])

3. ACE BUCEPHALUS (P S Chouhan) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,89,750)
(b g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Shantay by Libor[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 3/4    Time : 1:33.86s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. A V Jayaprakash, P S Ranganathan and T S Suresh
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Dr Kehar Singh Stud & Agricultural Farm

Karnataka Racehorse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mysore 10-09-2015
1. NEW ALLIANCE (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 24,49,700)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Quiet Storm[IRE] by Desert Prince )


2. STAR FORMATION (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,99,900)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])

3. CAMERON (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,99,950)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : Lnk, 3/4    Time : 1:34.26s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farms Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 07-09-2015
1. DESERT GOD (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,57,500)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. COLOMBIANA (Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,62,875)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)

3. KOLORS (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,01,250)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : 1/2, 4    Time : 1:40.74s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Padmanabhan and Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan rep. M/s Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. & Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 06-09-2015
1. ONE KEPT SECRET (Neeraj Rawal) 51kg. (Equus) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2010 by Black Cash[USA] ex Bonjour Tristesse by Rubiano )


2. BRYNHILL (P S Chouhan) 51kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Chain Reaction[IRE] by Fayruz)

3. DANCING PHOENIX (S Zervan) 51kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, Shd    Time : 1:09.56s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rajesh Monga
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd

Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up, f&m, Pune 30-08-2015
1. AQUAMARINE (D K Ashish) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,00,000)
(gr f 2011 by Mastercraftsman ex Pilgrim's Way[USA] by Gone West )


2. SCHIAVONE (P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(ch f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sabre Dance by Bold Russian[GB])

3. SNOWING (Yash Narredu) 59kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(gr f 2010 by Indian Haven ex Cuix One[GB] by Act One )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 4 1/4    Time : 1:51.72s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 28-08-2015
1. ACCLAIMED (P Trevor) 57.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,75,000)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )


2. ALEXANDRA MILLS (Y S Srinath) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(b f 2011 by Ace[IRE] ex Caractere by Placerville[USA])

3. SHIVALIK STAR (P S Chouhan) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,87,501)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig )

Verdict : Lnk, 1 1/2    Time : 1:23.15s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 24-08-2015
1. WOMAN O WAR (Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 13,58,600)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix )


2. THAT'S MY DARLING (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 5,01,630)
(dk b f 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])

3. DAZZLING BAY (S Zervan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,18,100)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Attractress by Dilshaan )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:39.20s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 23-08-2015
1. COSTA DEL SOL (P Trevor) 57.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel )


2. COLOMBIANA (Yash Narredu) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)

3. AVANT GARDE (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(dk b f 2012 by Aqlaam ex Silk Road[GB] by Dansili )

Verdict : 1/2, 3 1/4    Time : 1:23.42s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala, Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm PVt Ltd. and Mr Haresh N Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 23-08-2015
1. DARE TO DREAM (Dashrath Singh) 55kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 12,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA] )


2. AZZURRO (Suraj Narredu) 52kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,60,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)

3. ARROGANT APPROACH (Ryan Marshall) 54kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini )

Verdict : 1/4, 5 3/4    Time : 2:05.43s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Col. S B Nair
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm

Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 16-08-2015
1. AMAZING GRACE (P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman )


2. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (P Kamlesh) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. TATIANA (Dashrath Singh) 51.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(dk b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE] )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 3/4    Time : 2:03.34s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 09-08-2015
1. ADAM (P Trevor) 51.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA] )


2. ROYAL SALUTE (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b c 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Savannah by Victory Note)

3. KNIGHT OF KE (D K Ashish) 51.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch g 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Sweet Affair[USA] by Colonial Affair )

Verdict : Shd, 2 1/2    Time : 1:23.98s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 07-08-2015
1. AGOSTINI (P Trevor) 57.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,98,348)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA] )


2. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,74,449)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)

3. TOROLOCO (A Imran Khan) 55.5kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 1,87,224)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 3/4    Time : 2:36.80s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : United Bloodstock Breeders Pvt Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya and Mr Ashok Ranpise
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Bangalore City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 31-07-2015
1. SMILE STONE (Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 12,45,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck )


2. IM DIFFERENT (A Sandesh) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,90,000)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough)

3. DANCING PHOENIX (S Zervan) 60kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,95,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA] )

Verdict : Shd, 1 1/4    Time : 1:11.56s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Mallikarjuna Rao
Winner Trained by : Sharat Kumar
Winner Bred by : Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited and Jhunjhunwala Mr Rakesh R and Bhatia Mr Kamal and Kewalramani Mr Dayal Ram

Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 30-07-2015
1. BOLD COMMAND (A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 16,16,519)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. STARLET (Dhanusingh Deora) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 5,10,840)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Cape Africa by Royal Kingdom[IRE])

3. HEAVEN IS HERE (S Zervan) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,56,920)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch )

Verdict : 5 1/4, 1    Time : 1:37.72s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Bangalore 19-07-2015
1. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 21,51,119)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. TORCH BEARER (S Zervan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,83,706)
(b g 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])

3. BE SAFE (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,41,853)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best )

Verdict : 10 3/4, 1 /2    Time : 3.08.83s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Kingfisher Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 12-07-2015
1. ANGEL DUST (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,51,27,324)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 49,59,108)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])

3. AURIGA (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 24,79,554)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 2:05.10s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh

B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 11-07-2015
1. ROYAL SALUTE (A Imran Khan) 56.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 19,99,600)
(b c 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Savannah by Victory Note )


2. AGATTA (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 6,33,200)
(b f 2010 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Jalapeno by Traitor)

3. ACCLAIMED (P Trevor) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,16,600)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 3/4    Time : 1:26.48s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr N Chandrashekar Rai and Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. Mr Gautam Thapar and Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar P
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-07-2015
1. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 18,84,400)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. AMAZING GRACE (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,94,800)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)

3. AGOSTINI (S Zervan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,97,400)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Lnk, 3 3/4    Time : 2:16.43s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 28-06-2015
1. REFERENT (A Sandesh) 52kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 14,11,320)
(ch g 2012 by Captain Rio ex St Finan's Bay[IRE] by Ashkalani )


2. VIJAYS JOY (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 4,45,440)
(gr g 2012 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Jia Yoh Jia Yoh by Desert Style)

3. BOLD APPEAL (Bhawani Singh) 52kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,22,720)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Bold Bird by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 3    Time : 1:11.55s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : G Aravind
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 21-06-2015
1. PHOENIX TIGER (Colm O'donoghue) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 54,27,690)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA] )


2. AURIGA (Kavraj Singh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 17,59,230)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])

3. GOOD PROSPECT (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Mare Haven/Jind) (Rs. 8,79,615)
(b c 2012 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Obelinna by Quiet American )

Verdict : 5 1/4, 2 1/4    Time : 1:38.22s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs S P Mistry, Mrs Aban N Chothia, Mr Munchi P Shroff and Mr Dallas Todywalla
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 20-06-2015
1. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 11,84,520)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. AMAZING GRACE (P Trevor) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,69,840)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)

3. AGOSTINI (S Zervan) 59.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,84,920)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:49.78s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 14-06-2015
1. ETERNAL FLAME (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 50,00,010)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Yutai by Razeen[USA] )


2. STAR FORMATION (Anil Baandal) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 16,16,670)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])

3. NOSTALGIC MEMORIES (S Zervan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,08,335)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Change of Luck by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 5, 1    Time : 1:39.98s   16 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 07-06-2015
1. BE SAFE (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 16,39,840)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best )


2. AGOSTINI (P Trevor) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,13,280)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA])

3. ACCLAIMED (Imran Chisty) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,56,640)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )

Verdict : 7 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:36.56s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 31-05-2015
1. SMILE STONE (Suraj Narredu) 58.5kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 11,93,160)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck )


2. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (D K Ashish) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,72,720)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])

3. ROYAL SALUTE (T S Jodha) 58.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,86,360)
(b c 2010 by Noverre[USA] ex Savannah by Victory Note )

Verdict : 3/4, 1    Time : 1:13.26s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Mallikarjuna Rao
Winner Trained by : Sharat Kumar
Winner Bred by : Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited and Jhunjhunwala Mr Rakesh R and Bhatia Mr Kamal and Kewalramani Mr Dayal Ram

Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 24-05-2015
1. ADMIRALTY (D K Ashish) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 17,17,600)
(b c 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. AURIGA (Neerj Rawal) 52kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,39,200)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])

3. DESERT GOD (Yash Narredu) 52kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,69,600)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:24.75s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 22-05-2015
1. IM DIFFERENT (T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 11,45,640)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough )


2. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (D K Ashish) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,56,880)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])

3. ARROGANT APPROACH (Imran Chisty) 57.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,78,440)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 2    Time : 1:24.85s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr N Chandrashekar Rai
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 10-05-2015
1. BARATHEON (Rajendra Singh) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 53,78,084)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Celestial Princess by Juniper[USA] )


2. CALL ME CLASSY (N Rupa) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 15,00,881)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lucky Line by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. PRINCESS EMPRESS (S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 7,50,441)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 9 1/2    Time : 1:50.98s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 03-05-2015
1. CRIMSON PRINCESS (G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 35,94,429)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA] )


2. PRINCESS EMPRESS (N Rupa) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 10,05,551)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB])

3. AWARD WINNER (S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,02,776)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Liberty Speaks by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 2, 5 1/2    Time : 1:29.72s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 26-04-2015
1. CALL ME CLASSY (M P Prem) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 35,97,173)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lucky Line by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. CRIMSON PRINCESS (Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 10,06,335)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])

3. PRINCESS EMPRESS (N Rupa) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,03,167)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4    Time : 1:34.44s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Audi presents Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-04-2015
1. AUTHENTIC (C S Jodha) 53kg. (Yeravada) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Tejano[USA] ex Auberge by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Darren Williams) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. MAXIMUS (P Trevor) 59kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2009 by Royal Kingdom[IRE] ex Marquisa by Storm Trooper[USA] )

Verdict : 3/2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:35.72s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan, Mr Waryam Singh and Mr Ashok Kumar Gupta rep. Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

R W I T C Ltd Turf Championship, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Mumbai 29-03-2015
1. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (A Sandesh) 53kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. TATIANA (Dashrath Singh) 47kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE])

3. ALAINDAIR (Darren Williams) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Hd, 1 3/4    Time : 1:48.52s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh & Anil Heeroji Lad
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 15-03-2015
1. ETERNAL FLAME (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Yutai by Razeen[USA] )


2. AGELESS (Yash Narredu) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Lindsay by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. SACRED FIRE (C S Jodha) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Flame by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4    Time : 1:37.40s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Mumbai 15-03-2015
1. MOGADISHU (Keanen G Steyn) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 15,80,612)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit )


2. JEFFERSON (P Trevor) 54kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 5,10,204)
(dk b c 2012 by Ravel[USA] ex Crystal Slipper by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. BULLRUN (Neeraj Rawal) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,55,102)
(b g 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 4    Time : 1:36.98s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 15-03-2015
1. FLASH OF ELEGANCE (Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 20,62,750)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Elegant Embrace by Warrshan[USA] )


2. TWILIGHT TREASURE (S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,27,000)
(ch f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Counter Poise by Ajaad[USA])

3. PACE AND PASSION (M P Prem) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 3,13,500)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Spirited Move by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/2    Time : 1:53.00s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Garuda Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 14-03-2015
1. AUTHORITARIAN (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 14,61,000)
(b c 2012 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Scent[GB] by Groom Dancer )


2. AURIGA (P Trevor) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,62,000)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])

3. FLAMBOYANCE (Imran Chisty) 53.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,31,000)
(dk b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Romantic Scene by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 8    Time : 1:25.03s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Narredu and Astir Sales Private Limited.
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : New Approach Stallion Station & Stud Farm

C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-03-2015
1. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Neeraj Rawal) 51.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 14,51,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. TATIANA (Dashrath Singh) 48.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,19,200)
(dk b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE])

3. STRIKING (P Trevor) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,83,200)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dazzling Skill by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Shd, 4 1/4    Time : 2:29.59s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh & Anil H Lad
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 08-03-2015
1. FLY LIKE THE WIND (C Alford) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 22,47,962)
(b f 2011 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Ice Point[GB] by Groom Dancer )


2. TRIUMPHUS (Sandeep Rajput) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,46,386)
(b c 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])

3. APTNESS (P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,41,592)
(b c 2011 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Aptiana by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 5    Time : 3:10.00s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, M/s Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and M/s Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S

Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-03-2015
1. ZACHARY (P Trevor) 56kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(ch g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Yantai by Greensmith[GB] )


2. ARROGANT APPROACH (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini)

3. SHIVALIK STORM (Darren Williams) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig )

Verdict : 4 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:33.96s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-03-2015
1. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (S Zervan) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 21,68,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA] )


2. IM DIFFERENT (T S Jodha) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 6,76,000)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough)

3. PLENIPOTENT (P S Chouhan) 60kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 3,38,000)
(ch c 2009 by Iffraaj ex Beldon Hill[USA] by Rahy )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:22.84s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mahta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Omkar Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-03-2015
1. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,05,00,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. BE SAFE (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 30,00,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)

3. AMAZING GRACE (P Trevor) 57.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman )

Verdict : Nk, 2 1/4    Time : 2:28.73s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Deltin Casinos Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-03-2015
1. ASTAPI (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Blurr by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. TIGER TOPS (Colm O'donoghue) 54kg. (Privately) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)

3. AN ACQUIRED TASTE (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(ch g 2009 by Strong Contender ex G Waitin On O[USA] by Brocco )

Verdict : 2 1/2, Nk    Time : 3:11.97s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Farouq K Rattonsey, Mr Sameer F Rattonsey and Mr Zaheer F Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Altamash A Ahmed
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Attila Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 28-02-2015
1. SOLOMON (D K Ashish) 56.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b g 2011 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dhahab[USA] by Kingmambo )


2. BRYNHILL (Imran Chisty) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Chain Reaction[IRE] by Fayruz)

3. DANCING PRANCES (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB] )

Verdict : 1, 1/2    Time : 1:09.92s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Chennai Bookmakers South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 24-02-2015
1. MISS SOPHISTICATED (Rajendra Singh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 57,50,214)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA] )


2. STARLIGHT PRINCESS (M P Prem) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 16,28,633)
(b f 2011 by Foyer[GB] ex Crystal Bounty by Always A Rainbow[CAN])

3. PARTY ROYAL (N Rupa) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,14,316)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Stardust by Foyer[GB] )

Verdict : 4 1/2, 2    Time : 3:21.77s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 23-02-2015
1. KING CHARLES (D K Ashish) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(ch c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA] )


2. ESCALANTE (K Mukesh Kumar) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(b c 2012 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Ekofisk by Mr. Mellon[USA])

3. MASTI (P S Chouhan) 48.5kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(b f 2012 by Echo of Light ex Mustarde[IRE] by Soviet Star )

Verdict : 1/2, 2    Time : 1:26.29s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 22-02-2015
1. COSTA DEL SOL (P Trevor) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,09,38,125)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel )


2. COLOMBIANA (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 35,79,375)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)

3. OXFORD OPINION (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 17,89,688)
(b c 2012 by Medicean ex Rainbow Queen[GB] by Rainbow Quest )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1    Time : 1:23.30s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala and Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 16-02-2015
1. ARECA WONDER (Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(ch c 2012 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex African Sky by Johannesburg )


2. TIGER (P S Chouhan) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(b c 2012 by Astronomer Royal ex Seasahm[USA] by Sahm)

3. ESCALANTE (K Mukesh Kumar) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(b c 2012 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Ekofisk by Mr. Mellon[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, Nk    Time : 1:25.00s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Jairam G Kimmane and Ananth Iyengar
Winner Trained by : B Puttanna
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 14-02-2015
1. CAPTAIN COOK (S Zervaan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 26,10,800)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence )


2. SETAFLAME (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,24,320)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA])

3. WAVEAFTERWAVE (P Kamlesh) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,19,040)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch )

Verdict : 3/4, 3 1/4    Time : 1:38.28s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 14-02-2015
1. HONOUR (Imran Chisty) 53kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 12,79,898)
(b f 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Artic Whisper by Razeen[USA] )


2. SUN MOON AND STARS (David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,01,633)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Bobcat Greeley[USA] by Mr. Greeley)

3. SUPER SUNSHINE (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 2,00,816)
(b c 2012 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Osprey Point[IRE] by Entrepreneur )

Verdict : Lnk, 1    Time : 1:13.04s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Kurien P Varghese
Winner Trained by : S Dominic
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Hazara Stud Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 10-02-2015
1. WOMAN O WAR (Imran Chisty) 53.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix )


2. VIJAYS JOY (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(gr c 2012 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Jia Yoh Jia Yoh by Desert Style)

3. COLORATO (P Trevor) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Serious Spender[USA] ex Colourful Lady by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : 2, 7    Time : 1:24.21s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Grand Turf Racing And Reality North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 09-02-2015
1. JUST GOLD (Dhanu S Deora) 55.5kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 21,55,000)
(b f 2011 by Epicentre[USA] ex Florshien by Young Senor[USA] )


2. OCEANIC STORM (Kavraj Singh) 57kg. (Gee) (Rs. 7,10,000)
(ch g 2011 by Apache Road[USA] ex Oceanic Zone by Diffident[FR])

3. KING KONG (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,55,000)
(ch g 2011 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Real Queen by Duja[USA] )

Verdict : 3 1/2, Nk    Time : 1:37.48s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s A B Thoroughbred Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Shailendra Singh and Mrs Tara Kochhar Batra
Winner Trained by : Magan Singh
Winner Bred by : Madhukar Mr M and Iqbal Mr Rafeeq M and Singh Mr Shailendra

Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 09-02-2015
1. CRIMSON PRINCESS (Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 21,51,234)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA] )


2. STARRY MOONLIGHT (S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,00,352)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Moonlight Tango by Flitch[USA])

3. WINNING CIRCLE (G Ross) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 3,00,176)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Most Popular by Juniper[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, 1 1/4    Time : 1:34.89s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-02-2015
1. ALAINDAIR (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,11,596)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA] )


2. CIRCLE OF BLISS (D K Ashish) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,68,085)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel ex Dubai Spirit[USA] by Mt. Livermore)

3. SHEER CLASS (S Zervan) 48.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,55,319)
(dk b f 2010 by Shamardal ex Ripple of Pride[IRE] by Sadler's Wells )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/2    Time : 2:06.35s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Nevill R Devlaliwalla, Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mr Gaurav Sethi
Winner Trained by : Altamash A Ahmed
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-02-2015
1. DANCING PRANCES (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB] )


2. BRYNHILL (Imran Chisty) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Chain Reaction[IRE] by Fayruz)

3. BULLSEYE (D K Ashish) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(dk b f 2009 by Kheleyf ex La Cienega[IRE] by Galileo )

Verdict : Nk, 4    Time : 1:10.14s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ashok Ranpise, Mr Dinsha P Shroff, Mr Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-02-2015
1. ZACHARY (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Yantai by Greensmith[GB] )


2. MR.GORGEOUS (Shailesh Shinde) 50kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Drop Dead Gorgeous by Razeen[USA])

3. SILVER STREAK (A Sandesh) 51.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(gr g 2010 by Verglas ex Optimal[IRE] by Green Desert )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4    Time : 1:35.62s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co (P) Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Janardhan
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 07-02-2015
1. ACRIDER (Dashrath Singh) 49.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 18,25,000)
(b c 2011 by Placerville[USA] ex Saffron Dancer[IRE] by Bin Ajwaad )


2. ADEMARO (C Alford) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,12,500)
(b c 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Lady One by Placerville[USA])

3. ARTESIA (B Mahesh) 61kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,47,500)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Trois Etoiles[USA] by Alysheba )

Verdict : 3/4, Nk    Time : 2:59.69s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

McDowell Signature Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 01-02-2015
1. BE SAFE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,98,09,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best )


2. TIGER TOPS (Colm O'donoghue) 55.5kg. (Privately) (Rs. 62,25,350)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)

3. QUASAR (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 29,48,850)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )

Verdict : 4 1/2, Nk    Time : 2:27.71s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 31-01-2015
1. UN UN UN (A M Tograllu) 55.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 8,65,000)
(b g 2011 by Duja[USA] ex Serious Trouble[USA] by Mt. Livermore )


2. SMILE STONE (Beuzelin Louis) 54kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)

3. VIJAY VIRAAJ (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 2,25,000)
(b g 2011 by Jeremy ex Linette[GER] by In The Wings )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1/4    Time : 1:10.67s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Ramachandra Rao and Yadaiah Pilly
Winner Trained by : R H Sequeira
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Kunigal Stud Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 31-01-2015
1. ETERNAL FLAME (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,34,737)
(b f 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Yutai by Razeen[USA] )


2. COSTA DEL SOL (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,31,579)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)

3. OSTWIND (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 2,15,789)
(b g 2012 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Ertiyaad[GB] by Sakhee )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 3 1/4    Time : 1:23.70s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 30-01-2015
1. SPEED SIX (P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,26,200)
(b g 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Six Speed by Placerville[USA] )


2. WHISPERING GALLERY (A Sandesh) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,50,400)
(b f 2010 by Bachelor Duke ex Intellectual[GB] by Dubai Destination)

3. SHIVALIK STAR (David Allan) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,75,200)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1/2    Time : 1:11.75s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Legacy Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2015
1. BOLD MAJESTY (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 94,94,913)
(b g 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fond Fantasy by Razeen[USA] )


2. AUTHENTIC (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Yeravada) (Rs. 30,98,304)
(b g 2011 by Tejano[USA] ex Auberge by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. ATHENS (Colm O'donoghue) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 15,49,151)
(b f 2011 by Pioneerof the Nile ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift )

Verdict : 1, 6 1/4    Time : 2:31.04s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 25-01-2015
1. QUASAR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 51,78,600)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. DARE TO DREAM (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 19,56,377)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA])

3. NERVES OF STEEL (Beuzelin Louis) 57kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 8,50,600)
(gr c 2011 by Verglas ex Flamands[IRE] by Sadler's Wells )

Verdict : 1, 6 3/4    Time : 2:29.41s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., Mr Tanmay A Agashe and Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 24-01-2015
1. MULTITUDE (Suraj Narredu) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 16,99,000)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best )


2. CAPTAIN COOK (David Allan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,24,500)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)

3. STEVALENA (Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,94,700)
(dk b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Veena's Pet by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/4    Time : 1:24.48s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2015
1. SNOWDRIFT (C Alford) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Snow Tiger by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. CIRCLE OF BLISS (D K Ashish) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,12,500)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel ex Dubai Spirit[USA] by Mt. Livermore)

3. STRIKING (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,27,500)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dazzling Skill by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 6    Time : 2:02.46s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 18-01-2015
1. VICTORIA HARBOUR (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(dk b f 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Alcmene by Major Impact[USA] )


2. COLOMBIANA (M Narredu) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)

3. CAPTAIN COURAGE (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(br c 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Celestrella by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : 4 1/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:11.20s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Mumbai 18-01-2015
1. TIGER TOPS (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Privately) (Rs. 43,61,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea )


2. TATIANA (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 13,41,400)
(dk b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Memories Of You by Don't Forget Me[IRE])

3. AQUAMARINE (D K Ashish) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,35,400)
(gr f 2011 by Mastercraftsman ex Pilgrim's Way[USA] by Gone West )

Verdict : 3, 5    Time : 2:29.73s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Haresh N Mehta, Mr Manav H Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd., Mr Rakesh K Jhunjhunwala and Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

Poonawalla Estates Stud And Agricultural Farm South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2015
1. PARTY ROYAL (N Rupa) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 94,12,909)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Stardust by Foyer[GB] )


2. MISS SOPHISTICATED (Rajendra Singh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 26,60,831)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])

3. NIGHT OF PASSION (G Ross) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,30,416)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Touching Moment by San Francisco[FR] )

Verdict : 1, 1/2    Time : 2:47.51s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 12-01-2015
1. VIJAYS JOY (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(gr c 2012 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Jia Yoh Jia Yoh by Desert Style )


2. ARECA WONDER (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(ch c 2012 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex African Sky by Johannesburg)

3. HAL CHAL (David Breux) 55kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(ch g 2012 by Samhoon[USA] ex Cornelia by Twist And Turn[GB] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, Dist    Time : 1:11.48s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Pratap Racecitement Pvt Ltd. rep. by The Estate of late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy and Mr Ashish Bajaj and M/s Vijay Racing and Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Reddy Mr D Pratap Chander and Gupta Mr Susheel Kumar

Eveready Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 11-01-2015
1. QUASAR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,24,67,500)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. TIGER TOPS (S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Privately) (Rs. 47,40,875)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea)

3. TORCH BEARER (David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 24,73,500)
(b g 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 5 1/2    Time : 2:29.34s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., Mr Tanmay A Agashe and Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 10-01-2015
1. DANDIFIED (P S Chouhan) 62.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 11,00,000)
(b c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dandoona[GB] by Zafonic )


2. BULLET (Dashrath Singh) 58kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,25,000)
(ch g 2007 by Major Impact[USA] ex Euro Star by Don't Forget Me[IRE])

3. INVINCIBLE PRINCE (David Allan) 58.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,15,000)
(b g 2010 by Invincible Spirit ex Rossa Di Rugiada[IRE] by College Chapel )

Verdict : 3/4, Lnk    Time : 1:11.19s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 05-01-2015
1. WOMAN O WAR (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix )


2. THAT'S MY DARLING (Akshay Kumar) 54kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(dk b f 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])

3. MANOGAMINI (David Breux) 50kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(b f 2012 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Sylvia Says[IRE] by Spectrum )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:12.46s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 05-01-2015
1. LAURITA (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 14,65,900)
(b f 2011 by Ghostzapper ex Champagne Cocktail[USA] by Red Ransom )


2. VIJAY VAISHNAVEE (David Breux) 57kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 5,46,595)
(dk b f 2011 by Yeats ex Bright Hope[IRE] by Danehill)

3. SUPREME FAIRY (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,37,650)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Supreme Princess by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, 2 1/4    Time : 2:36.62s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Farouq K Rattonsey, M/s. Sameer F Rattonsey and Zaheer F Rattonsey
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 04-01-2015
1. BE SAFE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best )


2. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. JACK FROST (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b c 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB] )

Verdict : 5 1/2, 3 3/4    Time : 2:01.08s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Western India Race Horse Owners' Association Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 04-01-2015
1. DANCING PRANCES (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 7,85,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB] )


2. BULLSEYE (D K Ashish) 56.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(dk b f 2009 by Kheleyf ex La Cienega[IRE] by Galileo)

3. AMELIA (S Zervan) 59.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, Nk    Time : 1:10.40s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-01-2015
1. ARROGANT APPROACH (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 11,37,000)
(ch g 2010 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Passion To Perform by Bertolini )


2. DUMA (Kennen G Steyn) 57.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,54,000)
(dk b f 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Firecrest by Southern Halo)

3. ACCLAIMED (R Vaibhav) 59.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,77,000)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )

Verdict : 1, 7    Time : 1:25.43s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s A V Jayaprakash, P S Ranganathan and T S Suresh
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Dr Kehar Singh Stud & Agricultural Farm

Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 03-01-2015
1. ATHENS (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 28,04,880)
(b f 2011 by Pioneerof the Nile ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift )


2. ALAMEDA (Kuldeep Singh) 57kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 8,94,960)
(b f 2011 by Amadeus Wolf ex Bombala[GB] by Cape Cross)

3. PURE ALLURE (David Allan) 57kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 4,47,480)
(gr f 2011 by Giacomo ex Personal Allure[USA] by Wekiva Springs )

Verdict : Lnk, 3    Time : 2:34.35s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders'Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Shapoor P Mistry and M/s K Dadachani, Dinsha P Shroff and Hoshang Dadabhoy
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Hazara Stud Farm South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 02-01-2015
1. MISS SOPHISTICATED (S Kabdhar) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 57,28,268)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA] )


2. NIGHT OF PASSION (G Ross) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 16,22,362)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Touching Moment by San Francisco[FR])

3. STARLIGHT PRINCESS (Rajendra Singh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,11,182)
(b f 2011 by Foyer[GB] ex Crystal Bounty by Always A Rainbow[CAN] )

Verdict : 6, 2 1/4    Time : 3:02.40s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Jewel Royals Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 28-12-2014
1. AMAZING GRACE (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman )


2. KEUKENHOF (Dashrath Singh) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Secret Garden by Razeen[USA])

3. MOUNTBATTEN (A Sandesh) 50kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2009 by Rock of Gibraltar ex Sharatila[IRE] by King's Best )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:52.40s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Christmas Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 23-12-2014
1. STAR OF PASSION (Rajendra Singh) 57kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 21,34,463)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Grand Premier by Always A Rainbow[CAN] )


2. ENDLESS TRIBUTE (G Ross) 57kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,02,704)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Divine Dew by Placerville[USA])

3. PRINCESS EMPRESS (N Rupa) 54kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 3,01,352)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB] )

Verdict : 3 1/2, 5    Time : 1:22.87s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

ABV Nucleus Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 21-12-2014
1. BE SAFE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 37,81,400)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best )


2. ZACHARY (S Zervan) 57kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 11,57,861)
(ch g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Yantai by Greensmith[GB])

3. CONGRESSIONAL (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,48,460)
(dk b g 2011 by Razeen[USA] ex Kerataka[IRE] by Doyoun )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 3/4    Time : 1:35.78s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 20-12-2014
1. TIGER TOPS (S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Privately) (Rs. 23,40,718)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill ex Cockayne[IRE] by Barathea )


2. FLY LIKE THE WIND (C Alford) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 8,81,943)
(b f 2011 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Ice Point[GB] by Groom Dancer)

3. SUNSHINE GIRL (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,60,143)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2 3/4, Dist    Time : 2:29.65s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Haresh N Mehta and Mr Manav H Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Mr Rakesh K Jhunjhunwala
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

New Hope Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 18-12-2014
1. GODSPEED (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 36,87,501)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Almandine by Razeen[USA] )


2. MAISHA (S Zervan) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 11,28,124)
(ch f 2011 by Footstepsinthesand ex My Pension[FR] by Kendor)

3. LAURITA (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,34,374)
(b f 2011 by Ghostzapper ex Champagne Cocktail[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : Nk, 5 3/4    Time : 1:35.52s   17 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Ram H Shroff rep. M/s. Stride Horse Racing Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sameer H Tapia
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 17-12-2014
1. MISS SOPHISTICATED (G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 50,47,974)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA] )


2. HIGHLAND BRAVE (M Venkatesh) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 14,27,992)
(b c 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Ever Graceful by San Francisco[FR])

3. STARLIGHT PRINCESS (Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 7,13,996)
(b f 2011 by Foyer[GB] ex Crystal Bounty by Always A Rainbow[CAN] )

Verdict : 5 1/2, 6    Time : 1:55.25s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 13-12-2014
1. SNOWDRIFT (C Alford) 62kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 17,00,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Snow Tiger by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. MR.GORGEOUS (Shailesh Shinde) 53.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 8,25,000)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Drop Dead Gorgeous by Razeen[USA])

3. CIRCLE OF BLISS (S Zervaan) 60.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,95,000)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel ex Dubai Spirit[USA] by Mt. Livermore )

Verdict : 3, 1/2    Time : 1:35.91s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 13-12-2014
1. BOLD MAJESTY (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 29,47,440)
(b g 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fond Fantasy by Razeen[USA] )


2. BOOKER JONES (D K Ashish) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,42,480)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

3. ZUCCHERO (Suresh Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,71,240)
(b c 2011 by Intikhab ex Treimhse Tirim[USA] by Include )

Verdict : 1, 4 1/4    Time : 1:38.66s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 08-12-2014
1. DARE TO DREAM (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 18,96,200)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA] )


2. CORIOLIS (D K Ashish) 57kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 7,07,710)
(ch c 2011 by English Channel ex Don't Be Silly[USA] by Lord At War)

3. VELOZ (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Doaba/Galloping) (Rs. 3,07,700)
(b r 2011 by C P West[USA] ex Fathom Five[IRE] by Slip Anchor )

Verdict : 4, Nk    Time : 1:37.57s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Col. S B Nair
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm

Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 06-12-2014
1. QUASAR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 47,60,926)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. TORCH BEARER (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 18,05,856)
(b g 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])

3. CONFIDENCE (P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,42,185)
(b g 2011 by Glory of Dancer[GB] ex Confluence by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, Shd    Time : 1:37.37s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd and M/s. Tanmay A Agashe & Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 06-12-2014
1. SPEED SIX (Yash Narredu) 59.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,01,901)
(b g 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Six Speed by Placerville[USA] )


2. ACCLAIMED (R Vaibhav) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,42,301)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)

3. IM DIFFERENT (Arshad Alam) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,71,150)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough )

Verdict : 2 1/4, Nse    Time : 1:11.27s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Sohna Stud Farm South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 03-12-2014
1. STARLIGHT PRINCESS (M P Prem) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 50,28,772)
(b f 2011 by Foyer[GB] ex Crystal Bounty by Always A Rainbow[CAN] )


2. MISS SOPHISTICATED (M Venkatesh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 14,22,506)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])

3. PARTY ROYAL (N Rupa) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 7,11,253)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lady Stardust by Foyer[GB] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/2    Time : 1:48.56s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 30-11-2014
1. CIRCLE OF BLISS (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel ex Dubai Spirit[USA] by Mt. Livermore )


2. MARIINSKY (D K Ashish) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b f 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sabre Dance by Bold Russian[GB])

3. SILVER STREAK (Neeraj Rawal) 51.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(gr g 2010 by Verglas ex Optimal[IRE] by Green Desert )

Verdict : 3, 1/2    Time : 1:36.28s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 29-11-2014
1. ALEXANDRA MILLS (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 24,10,464)
(b f 2011 by Ace[IRE] ex Caractere by Placerville[USA] )


2. NURAY (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 7,63,489)
(b f 2011 by Noverre[USA] ex Hawafiz[GB] by Nashwan)

3. LUCIA (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 3,81,744)
(b f 2011 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Venus by Cristofori[USA] )

Verdict : Shd, 1 3/4    Time : 1:37.94s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rajan Agarwal & Gautam Agarwal
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 24-11-2014
1. SUPREME FAIRY (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 17,44,700)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Supreme Princess by Razeen[USA] )


2. ALAMEDA (Kuldeep Singh) 57kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 6,49,635)
(b f 2011 by Amadeus Wolf ex Bombala[GB] by Cape Cross)

3. LAURITA (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,82,450)
(b f 2011 by Ghostzapper ex Champagne Cocktail[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:37.68s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ahmed Alam Khan & M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 22-11-2014
1. FLY LIKE THE WIND (C Alford) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 39,28,593)
(b f 2011 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Ice Point[GB] by Groom Dancer )


2. SUNSHINE GIRL (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,86,794)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])

3. SAGE VALLEY (Dashrath Singh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,75,718)
(b f 2011 by China Visit[USA] ex Silver Print by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4    Time : 1:39.65s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and M/s. Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S

Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 07-11-2014
1. FIELD MARSHAL (S John) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,56,000)
(ch g 2008 by Placerville[USA] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA] )


2. ACCLAIMED (P Trevor) 58.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,27,000)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)

3. IM DIFFERENT (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,63,500)
(ch g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Kabubina[IRE] by Woodborough )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:24.82s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Haresh N Mehta and Mr Manav H Mehta
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud