Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


Aquaguard Championship RWITC Ltd. Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 29-10-2017
1. ASTER ROSE (Dashrath Singh) 53.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])


2. COLOMBIANA (Neeraj Rawal) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)


3. PHOENIX TIGER (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])

Verdict : Hd, 1    Time : 2:05.15s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : A Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Hyderabad 23-10-2017
1. SALAZAAR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 15,92,700)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])


2. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Neeeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,81,785)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])


3. STAR NIJINSKY (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,52,950)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Allaire by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 4 1/2, 2 3/4    Time : 2:59.56s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatalqa
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 22-10-2017
1. CASTLEBRIDGE (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 62,13,250)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])


2. APACHE SUNRISE (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 25,47,180)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA])


3. KAMBAKU (S John) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 10,18,874)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA])

Verdict : 4 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:59.62s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Jairam G Kimmane
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 19-10-2017
1. SAVANNAH SOUND (V R Jagdeesh) 56.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 13,46,000)
(b f 2010 by Antonius Pius ex Born Free[GB] by Caerleon)


2. SIOBHAN (A Imran Khan) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,40,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)


3. SILVER IKON (Dhanu Singh Deora) 54.5kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 2,16,000)
(dk b g 2014 by Green Coast[IRE] ex Premier Thrill by Rebounding Thrill[USA])

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4    Time : 1:10.15s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Goodera Vasanta rep. Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Rakesh
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 15-10-2017
1. DANCING PHOENIX (C S Jodha) 53kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,40,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA])


2. HOLY SMOKE (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift)


3. DANCING PRANCES (A Imran Khan) 55kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])

Verdict : 1/2, 1    Time : 1:08.98s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Dinsha P Shroff, Munchi P Shroff, Manav Suri and Mrs Leena Suri
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Kingfisher Ultra Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 15-10-2017
1. LADY IN LACE (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Tohana) (Rs. 38,35,000)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])


2. ROCHESTER (C S Jodha) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 11,82,750)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)


3. CAPRISCA (T S Jodha) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,60,250)
(b c 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])

Verdict : 8 3/4, 1    Time : 2:03.33s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Prasad Raju
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir and Singh Mr Paramraj

Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up,f&m, Pune 08-10-2017
1. ASTER ROSE (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,20,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])


2. ESCALA (A Imran Khan) 55kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 3,80,000)
(b f 2013 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Silver Satire[GB] by Dr Fong)


3. UNFORGETTABLE YOU (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Change of Luck by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 1 3/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:51.38s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : A Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 04-10-2017
1. CASTLEBRIDGE (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 22,50,200)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])


2. TURF STAR (S John) 56.5kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 9,16,750)
(b c 2014 by Ace[IRE] ex Light Dubai[IRE] by Fantastic Light)


3. MEGASTHENES (R Vaibhav) 56kg. (Equus) (Rs. 3,66,700)
(b c 2014 by Varenar[FR] ex Gold Bar[IRE] by Barathea)

Verdict : 8 1/2, 6 3/4    Time : 1:34.00s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Jairam G Kimmane
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2017
1. PREVALENT FORCE (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 60,47,200)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])


2. LADY IN LACE (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Tohana) (Rs. 22,79,760)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])


3. KAMBAKU (S John) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 9,91,200)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA])

Verdict : 2 1/4, Dist    Time : 2:09.97s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 01-10-2017
1. SANA (Dashrath Singh) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 37,11,060)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])


2. DAFFODIL (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,93,800)
(b f 2014 by China Visit[USA] ex Hills and Stars by Razeen[USA])


3. HARTNELL (A Ashhad Asbar) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,27,200)
(b g 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Mother's Pride by Pennine Ridge[USA])

Verdict : 3 1/2, 9    Time : 2:05.92s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr Shomenath Roy Chowdhaury, Mr Sanjay Dutta Gupta, Mr Jeet Banerjee rep. Jagadisha Tradecom Pvt Ltd., Mr B M Varma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Surajit Banerjee & Mr A Siddharth
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 24-09-2017
1. MATHAIYUS (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,25,000)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])


2. WINTER RENAISSANCE (C S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,50,000)
(b f 2013 by Courageous Cat ex Winter House[USA] by Deputy Minister)


3. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,50,000)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 5 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 2.53.88s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

S A Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 17-09-2017
1. PURE ZINC (A Imran Khan) 55.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 9,93,367)
(gr c 2014 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Skipperess[USA] by Skip Away)


2. BATELEUR (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,06,122)
(b c 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Al Khazneh by Ikhtyar[IRE])


3. SELFIE STAR (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,53,061)
(gr f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:37.84s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore P Rungta, Gaurav K Rungta, Ms Priti Singh and Ms Devika Shekhawat
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Shri Ram Stud and A J Stud Farms

Karnataka Racehorse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mysore 15-09-2017
1. KANGRA (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 22,67,300)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)


2. CASTANEA (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,23,876)
(ch f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Payola[USA] by Red Ransom)


3. GLITTERING GOLD (S John) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,69,550)
(ch f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Stravella[IRE] by Stravinsky)

Verdict : 2, 1    Time : 1:34.63s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra and Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm

Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 14-09-2017
1. ASTER ROSE (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,01,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])


2. SAVANNAH SOUND (Dasharath Singh) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 5,21,250)
(b f 2010 by Antonius Pius ex Born Free[GB] by Caerleon)


3. STAR NIJINSKY (Y S Srinath) 58.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,08,500)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Allaire by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : Nk, Shd    Time : 1:34.56s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : A Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 10-09-2017
1. MATHAIYUS (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,00,000)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])


2. CAPTAIN MORGAN (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,50,000)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])


3. WESTERN WIND (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b c 2012 by West Virginia[USA] ex Miraflores by Greensmith[GB])

Verdict : 5 1/2, Dist    Time : 2:30.94s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3yo, c&g, Hyderabad 04-09-2017
1. PREVALENT FORCE (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 23,82,350)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])


2. TUTANKHAMUN (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 8,94,067)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)


3. TIMELESS (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 3,88,725)
(b g 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Showstopper by Namid)

Verdict : 1/4, 4 1/4    Time : 1:38.62s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 03-09-2017
1. TEMERITY (Neeraj Rawal) 57.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)


2. COLOMBIANA (A Imran Khan) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)


3. JACK FROST (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 2:33.86s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited

Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 02-09-2017
1. HOLY SMOKE (C S Jodha) 51kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift)


2. DANCING PRANCES (A Imran Khan) 53kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])


3. ST. ANDREWS (Prashant P Dhebe) 51kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:10.33s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gulamabbas E Karachiwala, Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd & Mr Gaurav Gadhoke
Winner Trained by : Faisal A Abbas
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 01-09-2017
1. SIOBHAN (A Sandesh) 56.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 11,93,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)


2. SAVANNAH SOUND (Dashrath Singh) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,76,250)
(b f 2010 by Antonius Pius ex Born Free[GB] by Caerleon)


3. SEA LAGOON (Sai Kiran) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,90,500)
(dk b f 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex North Sea[IRE] by Selkirk)

Verdict : 2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:21.80s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra and Mrs Rina Mahindra
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm

Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 28-08-2017
1. LADY IN LACE (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Tohana) (Rs. 19,60,250)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])


2. MANIFOLD (Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,32,262)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)


3. MAHATEJI (P Trevor) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,18,375)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Blue Sky by China Visit[USA])

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:39.91s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Prasad Raju
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir and Singh Mr Paramraj

F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 27-08-2017
1. ROCHESTER (C S Jodha) 51kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)


2. SUMMER RAYS (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Donttellmewhattodo[USA] by Strong Hope)


3. GLYNDEBOURNE (A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Portia by Bertolini)

Verdict : 1 3/4, Lnk    Time : 1:25.31s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Akhtar Adamji Peerbhoy, Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Ms Saba A Peerbhoy, M/s Pramod Gajanan Churi, Balkrishna R Agarwal and Ajay K Arora
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Pune City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 26-08-2017
1. ALAINDAIR (A Imran Khan) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])


2. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (Neeraj Rawal) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])


3. B FIFTY TWO (Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)

Verdict : Hd, 2    Time : 1:37.48s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Altamaash Ahmed
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 21-08-2017
1. BOOKER JONES (P Trevor) 55kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 14,95,800)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])


2. AIKA AIKA AIKA (Akshay Kumar) 53.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,44,640)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])


3. GERMANICUS (A Sandesh) 58kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,36,800)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)

Verdict : 3, Shd    Time : 2:05.79s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 13-08-2017
1. COLOMBIANA (A Imran Khan) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)


2. GERMANICUS (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)


3. WINTER RENAISSANCE (C S Jodha) 51.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b f 2013 by Courageous Cat ex Winter House[USA] by Deputy Minister)

Verdict : 1, 1/2    Time : 2:05.43s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 11-08-2017
1. CAPTAIN MORGAN (P Trevor) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,80,200)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])


2. MATHAIYUS (Neerj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,68,400)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])


3. MAGISTERO (A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,84,200)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)

Verdict : 3/4, 3 1/2    Time : 2:35.94s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Hazara Stud Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 07-08-2017
1. LADY IN LACE (Y S Srinath) 55kg. (Tohana) (Rs. 20,63,900)
(b f 2014 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Sea Spray by Burden of Proof[IRE])


2. WINDSOR FOREST (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 7,71,595)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)


3. TURF STAR (K Mukesh Kumar) 56kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 3,35,650)
(b c 2014 by Ace[IRE] ex Light Dubai[IRE] by Fantastic Light)

Verdict : 2, Shd    Time : 1:26.19s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Prasad Raju
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Randhir and Singh Mr Paramraj

Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 06-08-2017
1. ACCOLADE (P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)


2. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])


3. DANCING PRANCES (A Imran Khan) 55kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])

Verdict : Snk, 5 3/4    Time : 1:23.55s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-08-2017
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 60.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 16,29,388)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


2. ASTER ROSE (Neeraj Rawal) 51kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,09,797)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])


3. BOOKER JONES (P Trevor) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,54,898)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 2, 1    Time : 1:35.68s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 03-08-2017
1. APACHE SUNRISE (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,29,490)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA])


2. ROMANTIC STAR (A Sandesh) 50.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,18,163)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Moonlight Romance by China Visit[USA])


3. COLD FRONTIER (P Trevor) 52kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,09,081)
(b c 2014 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Cool Jazz by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 2, 2 1/2    Time : 1:38.15s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr B S Manjunath, Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla rep. Pooonawalla Racing & Breeding Ltd. and Mr Adar C Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding P. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 30-07-2017
1. MULTITUDE (Neeraj Rawal) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,45,100)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)


2. SMILE STONE (Y S Srinath) 60kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 3,56,700)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)


3. SIOBHAN (A Sandesh) 58.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,78,350)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)

Verdict : 3/4, Snk    Time : 1:11.90s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Bangalore 23-07-2017
1. MATHAIYUS (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,77,605)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])


2. CAPTAIN MORGAN (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,25,868)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])


3. SERENDINE (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,12,935)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 6 1/2, 8 1/4    Time : 2:59.16s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 16-07-2017
1. MANIFOLD (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,61,09,800)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)


2. CASTLEBRIDGE (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 52,86,600)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])


3. COURAGE (S John) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 26,43,300)
(ch c 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Abs Fabs by Burden of Proof[IRE])

Verdict : 1/2, 2 1/4    Time : 2:03.21s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd

B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 15-07-2017
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 60kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 15,95,200)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


2. MULTITUDE (Neeraj Rawal) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,98,400)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)


3. BOLD COMMAND (Y S Srinath) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,49,200)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1    Time : 1:23.23s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 09-07-2017
1. CAPTAIN MORGAN (P Trevor) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 15,62,800)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])


2. WHOMAKESTHERULES (A Imran Khan) 58.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,87,600)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])


3. SERENDINE (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,43,800)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 1, 1/2    Time : 2:17.08s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 02-07-2017
1. DENNY CRANE (J Chenoy) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,58,500)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Blue Horizon by Placerville[USA])


2. MULTITUDE (A Sandesh) 56.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,94,500)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)


3. SIOBHAN (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,97,250)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio)

Verdict : 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:11.28s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mherenosh H Deboo, Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo and Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 01-07-2017
1. ANACAPRI (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,77,400)
(ch f 2014 by Mineshaft ex Time's Mistress[USA] by Mr. Greeley)


2. TORSORO (Neeraj Rawal) 53.5kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 3,85,770)
(b c 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Brunetta by Juniper[USA])


3. OCCITAN (P S Chouhan) 52kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,86,121)
(b f 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Aquitaine by Valid Concept[USA])

Verdict : 2 1/2, 2    Time : 1:11.99s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 25-06-2017
1. CASTLEBRIDGE (C Alford) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 57,21,720)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])


2. PERFECT STAR (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 18,57,240)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Free Radical by Diffident[FR])


3. COURAGE (S John) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,28,620)
(ch c 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Abs Fabs by Burden of Proof[IRE])

Verdict : 2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:35.85s   15 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bharat Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 24-06-2017
1. MATHAIYUS (Neerj Rawal) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,15,300)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])


2. ASTER ROSE (A Sandesh) 52kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,80,100)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])


3. TOROROSSO (S John) 58.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,90,050)
(b g 2013 by Red Giant ex Paula's Girl[CHI] by Special Quest)

Verdict : Hd, Lnk    Time : 1:49.25s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 18-06-2017
1. MANIFOLD (Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 49,19,820)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)


2. ROMANTIC STAR (P Trevor) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,89,940)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Moonlight Romance by China Visit[USA])


3. WINDSOR FOREST (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 7,94,970)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 1:37.51s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 14-05-2017
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 60kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 11,15,400)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


2. FIRE GLOW (P Trevor) 52.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,46,800)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Attune[GB] by Singspiel)


3. SMILE STONE (Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 1,66,897)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)

Verdict : 2, 1    Time : 1:25.00s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy, Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 07-05-2017
1. CHIEF OF COMMAND (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 41,32,000)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])


2. WINDSOR FOREST (A Imran Khan) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 15,45,600)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)


3. PEARL NECKLACE (R Vaibhav) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 6,72,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Hauhaiwunai by Elusive Pimpernel)

Verdict : 1 1/4, 18 3/4    Time : 1:38.36s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 30-04-2017
1. CHIEF OF COMMAND (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 19,87,200)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])


2. CERRADO (A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,33,010)
(b f 2014 by Requinto ex Lady Causeway[USA] by Giant's Causeway)


3. CAVALLO VELOCE (C Umesh) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 3,18,700)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent)

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:24.85s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 23-04-2017
1. WINDSOR FOREST (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 20,37,800)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)


2. FAST CAR (Mukesh Kumar) 56kg. (Equus) (Rs. 7,61,990)
(b f 2014 by Varenar[FR] ex Selerina's Song[USA] by Ogygian)


3. STAR PORTAL (C Umesh) 56kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 3,31,300)
(b f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Fairy Fantasy by China Visit[USA])

Verdict : 1 1/4, Lnk    Time : 1:24.26s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 09-04-2017
1. B FIFTY TWO (C S Jodha) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)


2. JACK FROST (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])


3. MRS PATMORE (P Trevor) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b f 2013 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Eliza Gilbert[GB] by Noverre[USA])

Verdict : 3/4, Nse    Time : 1:37.68s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Hemant S Dharnidharka, Dinesh G Virwani & Mr Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Tata Housing Turf Championship, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Mumbai 26-03-2017
1. COMMODORE (P Trevor) 51.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,73,298)
(ch g 2012 by Danehill Dancer ex Antioquia[GB] by Singspiel)


2. B FIFTY TWO (C S Jodha) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,34,042)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)


3. COLOMBIANA (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,27,660)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)

Verdict : 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:50.47s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd and Mr D R Thacker
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mumbai 19-03-2017
1. THEMIS (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Lord Shanakill ex Soul Society[IRE] by Inchinor)


2. MANIFOLD (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality)


3. ANGELS TOUCH (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Lady Moura by Cristofori[USA])

Verdict : Snk, 2 3/4    Time : 1:38.38s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M K Jadhav
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,c&g, Mumbai 19-03-2017
1. PURE ZINC (J Chinoy) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(gr c 2014 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Skipperess[USA] by Skip Away)


2. CAPRISCA (P Trevor) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b c 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])


3. ROCHESTER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b c 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom)

Verdict : Lnk, 3/4    Time : 1:38.04s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore P Rungta, Gaurav K Rungta, Ms Priti Singh and Ms Devika Shekhawat
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Shri Ram Stud and A J Stud Farms

Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 18-03-2017
1. CAPO DE CAPI (P Trevor) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 16,18,320)
(b c 2014 by Serious Spender[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])


2. LADY BARRINGTON (David Allan) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,14,440)
(b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Balmoral Castle by Spartacus)


3. ANGEL POWER (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,57,220)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel)

Verdict : 3 1/4, Shd    Time : 1:25.17s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

BJR's Gallops North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 14-03-2017
1. REWALDING (B Mahesh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 22,22,500)
(b c 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Mullagh[IRE] by Fantastic Light)


2. COCOANUT (Sameer Khan) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 7,32,500)
(b c 2013 by Sussex[GB] ex Coco Beach by Tejano[USA])


3. ARTISTIC (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,66,250)
(dk b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Shanley[UAE] by Singspiel)

Verdict : 1, Hd    Time : 1:36.85s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gunnder Singh Shahi and Mr Jitender Singh
Winner Trained by : Jasbir Singh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-03-2017
1. JACK FROST (A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])


2. COMMODORE (Neeraj Rawal) 51kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch g 2012 by Danehill Dancer ex Antioquia[GB] by Singspiel)


3. CAMERON (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])

Verdict : 1, 2 1/4    Time : 2:33.50s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Peter Deubet, Xerxes A Shahiwalla and Mrs Farzin V Gaekwad
Winner Trained by : Vinesh
Winner Bred by : Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Rattonsey Mr J K

Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 10-03-2017
1. STAR PORTAL (Shahar Babu) 54.5kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 8,75,000)
(b f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Fairy Fantasy by China Visit[USA])


2. EMERITUS (C Umesh) 51.5kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(ch f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Desert Safari by Placerville[USA])


3. SUPREME COMMANDER (P S Chouhan) 53kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,25,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Shardia[IRE] by Marju)

Verdict : Snk, 2 1/4    Time : 1:43.95s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : N Govindarajan
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Vikram

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-03-2017
1. BOLD COMMAND (Y S Srinath) 58.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 16,04,408)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)


2. SMILE STONE (S John) 56kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 4,93,136)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)


3. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (Suraj Narredu) 58.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,46,568)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 1, 1 1/4    Time : 1:23.96s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Maj. P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-03-2017
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 32,00,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


2. COMMON WEALTH (S John) 54.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief ex Althing[USA] by Caller I.D.)


3. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (C Alford) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

Verdict : 5 1/2, 2    Time : 1:35.40s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-03-2017
1. TEMERITY (Neeraj Rawal) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,05,00,000)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)


2. SUPREME GENERAL (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 30,00,000)
(b g 2013 by Old Forester ex Fiery Pegasus[USA] by Fusaichi Pegasus)


3. AZZURRO (P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)

Verdict : 2 3/4, 2 1/2    Time : 2:28.85s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited

Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Memorial Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-03-2017
1. CAPTAIN MORGAN (P Trevor) 54kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 32,00,000)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])


2. TINTINNABULATION (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift)


3. TOWERING HEIGHTS (S John) 54kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Epic by Inner City[IRE])

Verdict : 1, 3 1/4    Time : 3:15.85s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders' Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Mysore Race Club Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-03-2017
1. ADAM (N S Parmar) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 32,00,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])


2. SMILE STONE (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)


3. SHIVALIK STAR (S John) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)

Verdict : 1, Hd    Time : 1:11.40s   17 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders' Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 28-02-2017
1. SERENDINE (Dashrath Singh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 18,89,305)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])


2. CADMAN (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 7,08,900)
(b c 2013 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Lambency[IRE] by Daylami)


3. BALLISTER (C Alford) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 3,69,861)
(b c 2013 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Ballibay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

Verdict : Nse, 1 1/2    Time : 3:00.09s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr B M Varma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Jeet Banerjee and Dr Bhaskar Banerjee
Winner Trained by : B Singh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 27-02-2017
1. MOONDANCER (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 18,35,000)
(b r 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Pleasure Hunt by Razeen[USA])


2. HIGHLY ACCLAIMED (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,84,250)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Play That Tune[GB] by Zilzal)


3. THAT'S MY CLASS (Akshay Kumar) 58.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,97,500)
(dk b g 2014 by Top Class[USA] ex Bella by Diffident[FR])

Verdict : Nk, 1    Time : 1:24.67s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah
Winner Trained by : M Satyanarayana
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 26-02-2017
1. RUFFINA (David Allan) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 95,27,250)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)


2. TUTANKHAMUN (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 30,95,750)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)


3. TIMELESS (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 15,47,876)
(b g 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Showstopper by Namid)

Verdict : 2, 4 1/4    Time : 1:22.02s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Saleem Fazelbhoy, Dinsha P Shroff and Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 23-02-2017
1. CHIEF OF COMMAND (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,75,000)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])


2. EMERITUS (Shailesh Shinde) 56.5kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(ch f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Desert Safari by Placerville[USA])


3. ADMIRAL NELSON (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,25,000)
(ch c 2014 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Sierra by Tejano[USA])

Verdict : 2, 4    Time : 1:24.77s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-02-2017
1. CAPTAIN MORGAN (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 44,14,125)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])


2. TOWERING HEIGHTS (S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 12,39,750)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Epic by Inner City[IRE])


3. MAGISTERO (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 6,19,875)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)

Verdict : 5 1/2, 3/4    Time : 3:03.84s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 13-02-2017
1. FASHION HIGH (Beuzelin Louis) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 18,45,500)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Amber Valley[GB] by Foxhound)


2. PALACE ON WHEELS (Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 6,88,275)
(b f 2014 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Sunset Boulevard by Bachelor Duke)


3. THAT'S MY CLASS (Akshay Kumar) 58.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,99,250)
(dk b g 2014 by Top Class[USA] ex Bella by Diffident[FR])

Verdict : 3/4, Nk    Time : 1:26.07s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : D Netto
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Deltin Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-02-2017
1. B FIFTY TWO (P Trevor) 52.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)


2. ALAINDAIR (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])


3. JACK FROST (A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])

Verdict : Lnk, 2 1/4    Time : 2:06.26s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Hemant S Dharnidharka, Dinesh G Virwani & Mr Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 12-02-2017
1. DANCING PRANCES (A Imran Khan) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,50,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])


2. GOLD BAG (Y S Srinath) 57.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch f 2011 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Blue Jay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


3. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 3/4, Shd    Time : 1:10.11s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher & Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 11-02-2017
1. PSYCHIC WARRIOR (Imran Chisty) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,46,837)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Flame by Razeen[USA])


2. TURF STAR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 3,90,612)
(b c 2014 by Ace[IRE] ex Light Dubai[IRE] by Fantastic Light)


3. HABANERO (V R Jagadeesh) 53kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 1,95,307)
(b g 2014 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])

Verdict : 1/2, 2 3/4    Time : 1:13.72s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Reinzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 11-02-2017
1. SERENDINE (Dashrath Singh) 48kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 17,50,100)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])


2. TRIUMPHUS (A Sandesh) 57.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,75,000)
(b c 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])


3. AZZURRO (P Trevor) 62.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,25,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)

Verdict : Hd, 2 3/4    Time : 2:58.43s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr B M Varma rep. Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Jeet Banerjee & Dr Bhaskar Banerjee
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 11-02-2017
1. CASTLEBRIDGE (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 22,77,500)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])


2. SANA (Dashrath Singh) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,91,000)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])


3. JACOBIN (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,64,500)
(b c 2014 by Peintre Celebre ex Artempo[GER] by Big Shuffle)

Verdict : 6 1/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:37.41s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 05-02-2017
1. MYRTLEWOOD (P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,73,298)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])


2. B FIFTY TWO (Colm O'donoghue) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,34,042)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)


3. AIRCO (Imran Chisty) 52.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,27,660)
(b g 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Sandslash by Don't Forget Me[IRE])

Verdict : 3 3/4, 4 1/2    Time : 1:36.78s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby Partnered By Signature, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 05-02-2017
1. HALL OF FAMER (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,03,13,000)
(gr f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)


2. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 63,84,950)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


3. TEMERITY (Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 30,24,450)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)

Verdict : 1, Hd    Time : 2:31.62s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Tegbir Singh Brar rep. Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited

Kunigal Stud Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 04-02-2017
1. TUTANKHAMUN (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,74,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)


2. TIMELESS (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,13,000)
(b c 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Showstopper by Namid)


3. ROTTERDAM (Colm O'donoghue) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,06,500)
(b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Anmol by Don't Forget Me[IRE])

Verdict : 3, 1 1/4    Time : 1:25.47s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., M/s D R Thacker and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 04-02-2017
1. HAPPY GUY (N S Rathore) 54kg. (Privately) (Rs. 12,40,887)
(b c 2011 by Slickly ex Ladyfish[FR] by Loup Solitaire)


2. ADAM (N S Parmar) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,41,312)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])


3. MR.BAAHUBALI (Y S Srinath) 55kg. (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 3,24,787)
(gr c 2013 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Miss Langkawi[GB] by Daylami)

Verdict : Shd, 1 1/2    Time : 1:11.04s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : K Satheesh
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

Sprinters Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-02-2017
1. MICKEY MOUSE (Imran Chisty) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 16,57,200)
(b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])


2. SOLOMON (Yash Narredu) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,27,400)
(b g 2011 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Dhahab[USA] by Kingmambo)


3. SHIVALIK STAR (S John) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,63,700)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:11.44s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S N Harish and Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
Winner Trained by : Narayan Gowad
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 29-01-2017
1. GERMANICUS (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 47,44,200)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)


2. VERONESE (Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 17,89,860)
(b f 2013 by Bushranger ex Verbania[IRE] by In The Wings)


3. LONDON (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 7,78,200)
(dk b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Fair Always by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:29.15s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Padmaja Vijay Shirke, M/s Five Star Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and M/s Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Farouq K Rattonsey
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Dr Cyrus S and Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Nensey Mrs Hoosain S

B N Gudiyappa Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2017
1. TOROROSSO (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 87,33,055)
(b g 2013 by Red Giant ex Paula's Girl[CHI] by Special Quest)


2. BATTALION (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 28,52,685)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu)


3. CAPTAIN MORGAN (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,26,343)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])

Verdict : 7 3/4, 3/4    Time : 2:31.69s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vikram Singh and Mr Nirmal Singh
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2017
1. COLOMBIANA (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 28,42,500)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)


2. AZZURRO (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 13,83,750)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)


3. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (David Allan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 8,30,250)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

Verdict : 3/4, Lnk    Time : 2:02.07s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 23-01-2017
1. CASTLEBRIDGE (P Trevor) 53.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 18,45,000)
(b c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])


2. SANA (Dashrath Singh) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,97,500)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])


3. FORTUNE EXPRESS (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 5,38,500)
(b c 2014 by Express Wish[GB] ex Set the Mood[USA] by Dixie Brass)

Verdict : 8 1/4, Nk    Time : 1:24.19s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : B Singh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 22-01-2017
1. RUFFINA (David Allan) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 7,23,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)


2. SUMMER RAYS (S Zervan) 56.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,11,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Donttellmewhattodo[USA] by Strong Hope)


3. ELYSEE (N S Parmar) 56.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,05,500)
(dk b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Java Bleue[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)

Verdict : 7 1/2, 1 3/4    Time : 1:09.80s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawallarep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Saleem Fazelbhoy, Dins
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Mumbai 22-01-2017
1. TEMERITY (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 37,32,500)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth)


2. MRS PATMORE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 11,42,375)
(b f 2013 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Eliza Gilbert[GB] by Noverre[USA])


3. SILVER BEAUTY (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,41,125)
(gr f 2013 by Aussie Rules ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)

Verdict : 2 1/4, Lnk    Time : 2:31.16s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited

Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 16-01-2017
1. CHASE YOUR DREAMS (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 16,43,900)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Star Goddess by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


2. AUTOCRATIC (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,10,995)
(ch c 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman)


3. TURF STAR (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 2,65,650)
(b c 2014 by Ace[IRE] ex Light Dubai[IRE] by Fantastic Light)

Verdict : Nk, 1    Time : 1:11.80s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ahmed Alam Khan
Winner Trained by : Laxmann Singh
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 15-01-2017
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,92,446)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


2. ST. ANDREWS (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,51,064)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])


3. HIGHLAND BREEZE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,91,490)
(ch g 2013 by Ace[IRE] ex Fervent Wish[GB] by Rainbow Quest)

Verdict : 5, 3 3/4    Time : 2:04.44s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 14-01-2017
1. SALAZAAR (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 63,84,250)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])


2. MAGISTERO (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 17,95,500)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)


3. NAMID (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 8,97,750)
(dk b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Aquila Oculus[IRE] by Eagle Eyed)

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:32.14s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 08-01-2017
1. HALL OF FAMER (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,14,86,102)
(gr f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)


2. SILVER BEAUTY (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 43,64,673)
(gr f 2013 by Aussie Rules ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)


3. ACCOLADE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 22,77,220)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)

Verdict : 8, 1/2    Time : 2:28.60s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Sarainaga Racing Private Limited
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited

Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 07-01-2017
1. MULTITUDE (A Sandesh) 62.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,17,500)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)


2. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (P Trevor) 62.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,83,750)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])


3. SHIVALIK STORM (Mudassar Nazar) 58kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,90,250)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)

Verdict : 2, Shd    Time : 1:10.64s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 07-01-2017
1. BOLD COMMAND (Y S Srinath) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,49,400)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)


2. MICKEY MOUSE (Arshad Alam) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,24,800)
(b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])


3. AURIGA (Cedric Segeon) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,12,400)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : Lnk, 3 1/2    Time : 1:23.78s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 07-01-2017
1. ICE GLACIER (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 22,71,070)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


2. TALLADEGA (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,23,690)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Hauhaiwunai by Elusive Pimpernel)


3. ADULATION (Cedric Segeon) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,61,845)
(b f 2013 by China Visit[USA] ex Altimara by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 4 1/2, 4 1/2    Time : 2:32.80s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy, Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Ms Simone Poonawalla Pundole and Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 05-01-2017
1. PROSERPINE (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 45,35,550)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Carousel by Ikhtyar[IRE])


2. SATINETTE (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,67,300)
(b f 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Isotta[GER] by Tiger Hill)


Verdict : 6    Time : 2:40.36s   2 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 02-01-2017
1. MERITOCRACY (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,47,525)
(ch f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan)


2. SOUTHERN PROMISE (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,74,051)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Star of China by China Visit[USA])


3. FASHION HIGH (Beuzelin Louis) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,49,587)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Amber Valley[GB] by Foxhound)

Verdict : 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:12.46s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : K Satheesh
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 02-01-2017
1. VERONESE (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 15,80,900)
(b f 2013 by Bushranger ex Verbania[IRE] by In The Wings)


2. FROSTY (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,86,845)
(b f 2013 by Cape Cross ex Miss Particular[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)


3. ASTER ROSE (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,55,150)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/4    Time : 2:36.43s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

M K Ajatshatru Singh presents Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 25-12-2016
1. COLOMBIANA (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)


2. ALAINDAIR (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])


3. MYRTLEWOOD (P Trevor) 57.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : Shd, 1    Time : 1:36.25s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Christmas Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 24-12-2016
1. CHIEF OF COMMAND (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,75,000)
(b c 2014 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])


2. BORA BORA (P Trevor) 50.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(b f 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Bluemont[USA] by Theatrical)


3. FAST CAR (C A Brisson) 50.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 2,25,000)
(b f 2014 by Varenar[FR] ex Selerina's Song[USA] by Ogygian)

Verdict : 1, 3 3/4    Time : 1:12.19s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 24-12-2016
1. KINGOFTHEWORLD (S Zervan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 39,25,350)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Sandslash by Don't Forget Me[IRE])


2. MAGISTERO (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 11,00,100)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)


3. FABULOUS (S John) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,50,050)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sunny Clime by Bold Russian[GB])

Verdict : Hd, Nse    Time : 1:38.28s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Kantharaj Urs M L
Winner Trained by : M Eshwer
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 22-12-2016
1. AIKA AIKA AIKA (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 39,58,600)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])


2. COMMON WEALTH (S John) 54.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 11,09,600)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief ex Althing[USA] by Caller I.D.)


3. PROSERPINE (A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,54,800)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Carousel by Ikhtyar[IRE])

Verdict : 1/2, Shd    Time : 1:37.35s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Ramachandra Rao
Winner Trained by : R H Sequeira
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

Gracias Saldanha Memorial Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mumbai 18-12-2016
1. CRITICS CHOICE (Neeraj Rawal) 51.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(ch f 2012 by Tariq[GB] ex Berkeley Lodge[IRE] by Grand Lodge)


2. CONGRESSIONAL (S John) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(dk b g 2011 by Razeen[USA] ex Kerataka[IRE] by Doyoun)


3. HOLY SMOKE (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Little Treasure[FR] by Night Shift)

Verdict : 1/2, Lnk    Time : 1:10.47s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Hosidar Daji
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited

Panchshil Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 18-12-2016
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 32,00,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)


2. LUCAS (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,73,750)
(dk b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Trinity Joy[GB] by Vettori)


3. ST. ANDREWS (S John) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,61,250)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 3 3/4, 2 3/4    Time : 1:36.49s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S A Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 17-12-2016
1. SILVER BEAUTY (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 21,94,855)
(gr f 2013 by Aussie Rules ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)


2. AMBRIES (S Zervaan) 55.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 8,26,027)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Abdicate[IRE] by Cape Cross)


3. SERENDINE (Dashrath Singh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,30,971)
(dk b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Flowersoftheforest by Razeen[USA])

Verdict : 3, 3/4    Time : 2:35.38s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sheetal S Shinde
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

D Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 17-12-2016
1. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (David Allan) 62.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 15,18,750)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge)


2. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (P Trevor) 62.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,34,375)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])


3. COMMANDER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,40,625)
(b g 2009 by Noverre[USA] ex Momentarily[USA] by Gilded Time)

Verdict : 1/2, 1/2    Time : 1:37.14s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr G Shewakramani, Mr Vikram Singh and Mr Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Gitanjali Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 11-12-2016
1. MRS PATMORE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 33,57,500)
(b f 2013 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Eliza Gilbert[GB] by Noverre[USA])


2. HALL OF FAMER (David Allan) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 10,23,625)
(gr f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)


3. MEKONG DELTA (S John) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,84,875)
(b f 2013 by Art Connoisseur ex Nesaah's Princess[GB] by Sinndar)

Verdict : Hd, 3/4    Time : 1:36.99s   16 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 10-12-2016
1. BATTALION (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 29,34,865)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu)


2. CAPTAIN MORGAN (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,44,955)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])


3. TOROROSSO (Irvan Singh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,72,478)
(b g 2013 by Red Giant ex Paula's Girl[CHI] by Special Quest)

Verdict : 2, 1    Time : 1:37.64s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry and Mrs Anneka Darashah
Winner Trained by : Deil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 05-12-2016
1. GERMANICUS (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 17,38,400)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)


2. LONDON (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,47,220)
(dk b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Fair Always by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])


3. CITY OF HARMONY (Beuzelin Louis) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,81,400)
(ch g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Well Rehearsed[GB] by Selkirk)

Verdict : Shd, 1 1/4    Time : 1:37.82s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Mr Farouq K Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Dr Cyrus S and Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Nensey Mrs Hoosain S

Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 04-12-2016
1. ALAINDAIR (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])


2. JACK FROST (A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB])


3. B FIFTY TWO (S Zervan) 52.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer)

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:49.61s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Altamaash Ahmed
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 03-12-2016
1. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 46,30,340)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])


2. ACCOLADE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 17,55,797)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)


3. BALLISTER (C Alford) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 9,16,068)
(b c 2013 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Ballibay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

Verdict : 1 3/4, 7 1/4    Time : 1:36.01s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Estate of Late Mr Janak Ram Jethmalani, Mr Pradeep Vora, Mr Ismail Nazir Shakoor, Mr Farokh D Pandole, Mr Hiroo Melwani, Mr Prem Vazirani, Mr Tariq D Vaidya, Mr Mohit Lalwani and Mr Saleem Jasdanwalla
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 03-12-2016
1. NEW PRINCE (Surya P) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 14,69,280)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Zillion Figlia by Portroe[USA])


2. SMILE STONE (Naveen M) 58.5kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 4,34,760)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)


3. MICKEY MOUSE (Cedric Segeon) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,32,381)
(b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Risada by Placerville[USA])

Verdict : 3/4, 2 3/4    Time : 1:16.73s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Devraj Palaniswamy
Winner Trained by : Azhar Ali
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 26-11-2016
1. PROSERPINE (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 23,95,810)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Carousel by Ikhtyar[IRE])


2. WATCHMYSCRIPT (David Allan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,65,270)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Yas Marina by Tejano[USA])


3. ANANTARA (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 3,82,635)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Brides Folly[USA] by Tale of the Cat)

Verdict : 1 1/4, 2    Time : 1:37.79s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Hyderabad 21-11-2016
1. HALL OF FAMER (David Allan) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 15,92,300)
(gr f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel)


2. LA DONA (P Trevor) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,91,215)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Forest Treasure by Steinbeck[USA])


3. CATALEYA (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,57,050)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Farrfesheena[USA] by Rahy)

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:37.46s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Sarainaga Racing Private Limited
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited

Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Kolkata 19-11-2016
1. SILVER BEAUTY (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 41,32,730)
(gr f 2013 by Aussie Rules ex Maharanee[USA] by Mr. Greeley)


2. INTERSTELLAR (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 15,65,046)
(gr f 2013 by Top Class[USA] ex Eternal Spirit by Diffident[FR])


3. BURNISHED GOLD (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 8,16,546)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Paramo[IRE] by Galileo)

Verdict : 2, 3/4    Time : 1:39.19s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sheetal S Shinde
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 04-11-2016
1. BOLD COMMAND (Y S Srinath) 60.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,94,320)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)


2. ACE BUCEPHALUS (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,06,440)
(b g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Shantay by Libor[USA])


3. SANS PEUR (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,03,221)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Sans Pareil by Burden of Proof[IRE])

Verdict : 1, 1 3/4    Time : 1:25.33s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr A C Muthiah rep. Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms