Pattern Race Results - Yearwise
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing & Goffs R W I T C Ltd Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 26-10-2014
1.
CIRCLE OF BLISS
(A Sandesh) 50kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel
ex Dubai Spirit[USA]
by Mt. Livermore )
2.
AGOSTINI
(Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b c 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA])
3.
STARRY EYES
(P S Chouhan) 50kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
5, Nk, 2 3/4 Time : 2:08.42s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd & Mr Berjis Minoo Desai |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm |
Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 20-10-2014
1.
PURSUIT OF FAME
(S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 20,59,300)
(b c 2010 by Princely Heir[IRE]
ex Fairytaleending
by Inner City[IRE] )
2.
ARROGANT APPROACH
(Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,74,065)
(ch g 2010 by
Carnival Dancer[GB]
ex Passion To Perform
by Bertolini)
3.
REYNOLDS
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,38,550)
(b g 2010 by
Glory of Dancer[GB]
ex Highland Ghillie
by Storm Trooper[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/4, 3/4 Time : 3:01.50s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D Khaitan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Arjun Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd |
Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 19-10-2014
1.
BOLD MAJESTY
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 75,52,750)
(b g 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Fond Fantasy
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
SPREADEAGLE
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 24,84,250)
(ch g 2011 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Sugarbird
by Entrepreneur)
3.
ZUCCHERO
(S John) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,42,125)
(b c 2011 by
Intikhab
ex Treimhse Tirim[USA]
by Include )
Verdict |
: |
Lnk, Dist Time : 2:06.90s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Ganapathy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Nanoli Stud Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 12-10-2014
1.
QUASAR
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 50,95,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia
ex Belle Jour[USA]
by Smarty Jones )
2.
MAISHA
(P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 15,81,750)
(ch f 2011 by
Footstepsinthesand
ex My Pension[FR]
by Kendor)
3.
SHIVALIK STORM
(Darren Williams) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 7,49,250)
(b g 2011 by
Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 2 3/4 Time : 2:03.04s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 05-10-2014
1.
TIGER TOPS
(S Zervaan) 54.5kg. (Privately) (Rs. 51,23,850)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill
ex Cockayne[IRE]
by Barathea )
2.
THE GENERAL
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 19,35,393)
(b c 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Sunshiner
by Storm Trooper[USA])
3.
SUNSHINE GIRL
(A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Usha) (Rs. 10,09,770)
(b f 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Prevalence
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
9 3/4, 3/4 Time : 2:05.65s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Haresh N Mehta and Mr Manav H Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Vijay Textiles Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2014
1.
SPREADEAGLE
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 59,46,600)
(ch g 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Sugarbird
by Entrepreneur )
2.
SUPREME FAIRY
(P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 22,50,780)
(b f 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Supreme Princess
by Razeen[USA])
3.
BOLD MAJESTY
(Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,78,600)
(b g 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Fond Fantasy
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/2, Nk Time : 2:05.08s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
A Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 01-10-2014
1.
WHISPERING GALLERY
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,29,000)
(b f 2010 by Bachelor Duke
ex Intellectual[GB]
by Dubai Destination )
2.
SHIVALIK STAR
(S John) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,93,000)
(b g 2009 by
Shamardal
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig)
3.
ISHPINGO
(Y S Srinath) 58.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,96,501)
(b g 2008 by
Major Impact[USA]
ex Speed Of Light
by Portroe[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1, 6 1/4 Time : 1:11.46s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Prasanna Kumar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 01-10-2014
1.
WAR COMMAND
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 25,12,400)
(dk b c 2011 by Ace[IRE]
ex Sure Future
by Placerville[USA] )
2.
ZUCCHERO
(S John) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 8,20,800)
(b c 2011 by
Intikhab
ex Treimhse Tirim[USA]
by Include)
3.
FINK
(Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,10,400)
(dk b c 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Fleurissimo
by Don't Forget Me[IRE] )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/4, Nk Time : 1:37.49s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Karthik Ganapathy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd |
Signature Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 28-09-2014
1.
AMAZING GRACE
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 33,01,526)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run
ex Efrhina[IRE]
by Woodman )
2.
ALAINDAIR
(Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,05,901)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA])
3.
STARRY EYES
(Dashrath Singh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,76,479)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
7, 13 Time : 2:59.83s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
S A Poonawalla Multi-Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 21-09-2014
1.
ZACHARY
(S Zervan) 53kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 12,75,000)
(ch g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Yantai
by Greensmith[GB] )
2.
ROYAL PASSION
(Kavraj Singh) 55.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(ch f 2011 by
Sedgefield[USA]
ex Wonder Wings
by White Crown[USA])
3.
VISION OF ROMANCE
(D K Ashish) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2011 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Golda Seek[USA]
by Seeking the Gold )
Verdict |
: |
5, Nk Time : 1:37.94s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhnujibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Janardhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited |
Idar Gold Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 13-09-2014
1.
AMAZING GRACE
(P Trevor) 56.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run
ex Efrhina[IRE]
by Woodman )
2.
CIRCLE OF BLISS
(S Zervan) 51.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b f 2010 by
Singspiel
ex Dubai Spirit[USA]
by Mt. Livermore)
3.
RODEO
(Dashrath Singh) 51.5kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch g 2009 by
Home Affairs[GB]
ex Rainbow Vision
by Vision )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 3 1/4 Time : 2:38.13s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 12-09-2014
1.
FIELD MARSHAL
(Ranjeet Shinde) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,19,000)
(ch g 2008 by Placerville[USA]
ex Shamaal
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
DUMA
(Y S Srinath) 56.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,23,000)
(dk b f 2010 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Firecrest
by Southern Halo)
3.
AMBITIOUS REWARD
(J H Christopher) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,11,501)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Star Perfection
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 3/4 Time : 1:33.70s 13 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Harresh N Mehta and Manav Harresh Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Exhilaration Stud |
Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mysore 11-09-2014
1.
THE MYTH
(Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 23,12,901)
(b f 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Iles Piece[GB]
by Shirley Heights )
2.
SMOKING BELL
(S John) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,54,299)
(ch f 2011 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Ma Baker
by Green Forest[USA])
3.
FATAL ATTRACTION
(Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,77,150)
(b f 2011 by
Authorized
ex Trinity Joy[GB]
by Vettori )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, Snk Time : 1:35.58s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Karthik Ganapathy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Southern Command Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 07-09-2014
1.
ACCLAIMED
(S Zervan) 53kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,50,000)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Alnasreya[IRE]
by Machiavellian )
2.
CLINTON
(I Pasha) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2007 by
Razeen[USA]
ex Veena's Pet
by Steinbeck[USA])
3.
SILVER STREAK
(D K Ashish) 51.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(gr g 2010 by
Verglas
ex Optimal[IRE]
by Green Desert )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 1/2 Time : 1:41.27s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 07-09-2014
1.
ALAINDAIR
(Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 30,75,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
AGOSTINI
(Trevor Patel) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,50,000)
(b c 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA])
3.
ISN'T SHE SPECIAL
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b f 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Rain Splasher
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 3/4, 1/4 Time : 2:37.77s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr Nevill R Devlaliwalla, Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mr Gaurav Sethi |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Altamash Ahmed |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Deccan Bookmakers Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 01-09-2014
1.
BOLD MAJESTY
(Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,54,400)
(b g 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Fond Fantasy
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
NERVES OF STEEL
(A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 7,30,020)
(gr c 2011 by
Verglas
ex Flamands[IRE]
by Sadler's Wells)
3.
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY
(S Zervan) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,17,400)
(b c 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex You Are My Miracle
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1, 1 3/4 Time : 1:39.78s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Ganapathy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up, f&m, Pune 31-08-2014
1.
CIRCLE OF BLISS
(S Zervan) 57.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,00,000)
(dk b f 2010 by Singspiel
ex Dubai Spirit[USA]
by Mt. Livermore )
2.
TRANCE
(Dashrath Singh) 57.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(dk b f 2010 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Gobelin
by Senure[USA])
3.
STARRY EYES
(A Sandesh) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
9 1/2, 1/2 Time : 1:55.86s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd and Mr Berjis Minoo Desai |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm |
H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 29-08-2014
1.
DUMA
(Y S Srinath) 57.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,89,501)
(dk b f 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Firecrest
by Southern Halo )
2.
KETURAH
(P S Chouhan) 57.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,46,500)
(b f 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Astrodance
by Bold Russian[GB])
3.
WINSTON
(P Trevor) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,73,250)
(b g 2009 by
Glory of Dancer[GB]
ex Social Place[USA]
by Out of Place )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 3 Time : 1:23.73s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Majri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and M/s Noufal A. P. & P S Ranganathan |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Eshwer |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Deccan Bookmakers Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 25-08-2014
1.
GODSPEED
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 18,25,400)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Almandine
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
CULEBRA
(Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,80,570)
(b f 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Chabada[IRE]
by Barathea)
3.
FELICIANA
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,95,900)
(ch f 2011 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Perpetuate
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 2 Time : 1:40.40s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr Ram H Shroff rep. M/s Stride Horse Racing Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sameer H Tapia |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 18-08-2014
1.
TINTINNABULATION
(P S Chouhan) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 23,83,600)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab
ex Tourmalet[GB]
by Night Shift )
2.
STRIKING
(P Trevor) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,98,380)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Dazzling Skill
by Razeen[USA])
3.
ARROGANT APPROACH
(A Sandesh) 52kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,90,600)
(ch g 2010 by
Carnival Dancer[GB]
ex Passion To Perform
by Bertolini )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 2 3/4 Time : 2:03.91s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta and Mr Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s. Pratap Racecitement Pvt Ltd. rep. The Estate of late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy and Mr Ashish Bajaj |
Winner Trained by |
: |
L V R Deshmukh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 17-08-2014
1.
WAR COMMAND
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(dk b c 2011 by Ace[IRE]
ex Sure Future
by Placerville[USA] )
2.
ZODIAC
(Dasharath Singh) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(dk b g 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Gobelin
by Senure[USA])
3.
JACK FROST
(Akshay) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b c 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Breeze and I
by Glory of Dancer[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 2 3/4 Time : 1.29.54s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Karthik G |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd |
Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 15-08-2014
1.
TO THE MANOR BORN
(Neeraj Rawal) 51.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b f 2010 by Royal Kingdom[IRE]
ex Mandara[IRE]
by Mark of Esteem )
2.
CIRCLE OF BLISS
(S Zervan) 50kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b f 2010 by
Singspiel
ex Dubai Spirit[USA]
by Mt. Livermore)
3.
MONTREAL
(A Sandesh) 53kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Anmol
by Don't Forget Me[IRE] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 2.09.71s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s S M Ruia and Amay S Ruia |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Nosher Cama |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd |
Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 10-08-2014
1.
DANCING PRANCES
(A Sandesh) 50kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE]
ex Dancing Greens
by Greensmith[GB] )
2.
MACHIAVELLIANISM
(P S Chouhnan) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2009 by
Jazil
ex Empress Jessie[USA]
by Red Ransom)
3.
HEATWAVE
(C S Jodha) 51.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(dk b g 2010 by
Glory of Dancer[GB]
ex Shockwave
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:24.50s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon P Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Altaf Hussain |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd |
Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 08-08-2014
1.
ISN'T SHE SPECIAL
(A Sandesh) 55kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 11,30,520)
(b f 2010 by Ace[IRE]
ex Rain Splasher
by Placerville[USA] )
2.
WIND STREAM
(Darren Williams) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,51,841)
(b g 2009 by
Steinbeck[USA]
ex Artwork
by Razeen[USA])
3.
AN ACQUIRED TASTE
(Arshad Alam) 58kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,75,920)
(ch g 2009 by
Strong Contender
ex G Waitin On O[USA]
by Brocco )
Verdict |
: |
4, Nk Time : 2:35.12s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Capt. Jamshed J Appoo |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd |
Bangalore City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 01-08-2014
1.
SHIVALIK STAR
(S John) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 10,72,200)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig )
2.
BULLSEYE
(S Zervan) 58.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,32,400)
(dk b f 2009 by
Kheleyf
ex La Cienega[IRE]
by Galileo)
3.
ROCK WITH U
(P S Chouhan) 60kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,66,200)
(b g 2010 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Noble Excellency
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 1:13.66 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Ajith Prasad, Benly Abraham & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah |
Winner Trained by |
: |
A Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 27-07-2014
1.
GODSPEED
(Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,39,241)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Almandine
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
BOLD MAJESTY
(J H Christopher) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,88,080)
(b g 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Fond Fantasy
by Razeen[USA])
3.
THE GENERAL
(D K Ashish) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,94,041)
(b c 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Sunshiner
by Storm Trooper[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 3/4, 4 Time : 1:41.13s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Stride Horse Racing Pvt Ltd. rep. by Dr Ram Shroff and Mr Sameer H Tapia |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Bangalore 20-07-2014
1.
AMAZING GRACE
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 19,63,478)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run
ex Efrhina[IRE]
by Woodman )
2.
SNOWDRIFT
(Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,37,826)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Snow Tiger
by Steinbeck[USA])
3.
AMBITIOUS REWARD
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,18,913)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Star Perfection
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
4 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 3:02.40s 3 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Kingfisher Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 13-07-2014
1.
BE SAFE
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,51,50,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor
ex Oriental Lady[IRE]
by King's Best )
2.
CULEBRA
(Y S Srinath) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 49,50,000)
(b f 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Chabada[IRE]
by Barathea)
3.
TIGER TOPS
(S Zervan) 54.5kg. (Privately) (Rs. 24,75,000)
(b f 2011 by
Tiger Hill
ex Cockayne[IRE]
by Barathea )
Verdict |
: |
5 1/4, 2 3/4 Time : 2.12.44s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
BTC Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 12-07-2014
1.
MACHIAVELLIANISM
(Imran Chisty) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 18,22,000)
(b g 2009 by Jazil
ex Empress Jessie[USA]
by Red Ransom )
2.
BULLSEYE
(S Zervan) 53.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 5,74,000)
(dk b f 2009 by
Kheleyf
ex La Cienega[IRE]
by Galileo)
3.
INVINCIBLE PRINCE
(A Sandesh) 53.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,87,000)
(b g 2010 by
Invincible Spirit
ex Rossa Di Rugiada[IRE]
by College Chapel )
Verdict |
: |
1, Shd Time : 1.25.83s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd. rep. by M/s D Pratap Chander Reddy and Ashish Bajaj and Vijay Racing and Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta |
Winner Trained by |
: |
L V R Deshmukh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 06-07-2014
1.
AMAZING GRACE
(P Trevor) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 17,47,600)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run
ex Efrhina[IRE]
by Woodman )
2.
AGOSTINI
(Suraj Narredu) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,49,200)
(b c 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA])
3.
ISN'T SHE SPECIAL
(Y S Srinath) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,74,600)
(b f 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Rain Splasher
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
4, 5 1/4 Time : 2:19.15s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 29-06-2014
1.
EMPEROR CRUISE
(Arshad Alam) 52kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 11,08,920)
(b g 2011 by Top Class[USA]
ex Star Divine
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
2.
NEW EMPEROR
(V R Jagadeesh) 52kg. (Yeravada) (Rs. 3,44,641)
(dk b g 2011 by
New Famous[BRZ]
ex Oojah
by Serious Spender[USA])
3.
TOPSPOT
(K Anil) 52kg. (Badal) (Rs. 1,72,320)
(b g 2011 by
Suss
ex [GB]
by Glory of Dancer[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
Snk, 1/2 Time : 1:14.04s 13 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s P Ranga Raju and Gurpal Singh |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Sharat Kumar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Pritam Singh Sandhu & Sons |
Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 22-06-2014
1.
BE SAFE
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 47,17,911)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor
ex Oriental Lady[IRE]
by King's Best )
2.
LAST CHANCE
(Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,14,304)
(b c 2011 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Lady Angharad[IRE]
by Ten)
3.
NERVES OF STEEL
(A Imran Khan) 57.5kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 7,57,151)
(gr c 2011 by
Verglas
ex Flamands[IRE]
by Sadler's Wells )
Verdict |
: |
7 3/4, 3/4 Time : 1:37.76s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 21-06-2014
1.
AMAZING GRACE
(P Trevor) 51kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,94,520)
(b f 2010 by Hurricane Run
ex Efrhina[IRE]
by Woodman )
2.
AMBITIOUS REWARD
(D K Ashish) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,39,841)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Star Perfection
by Steinbeck[USA])
3.
AGOSTINI
(Suraj Narredu) 56.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,69,920)
(b c 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
Shd, Shd Time : 1:50.14s 14 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 15-06-2014
1.
MAISHA
(D K Ashish) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 47,74,966)
(ch f 2011 by Footstepsinthesand
ex My Pension[FR]
by Kendor )
2.
ALEXANDRA MILLS
(Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,33,311)
(b f 2011 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Caractere
by Placerville[USA])
3.
GODSPEED
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,66,656)
(b f 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Almandine
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/2, 3 3/4 Time : 1:37.55s 15 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Mehernoosh H Deboo and Mr Sultan Singh |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited |
Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 08-06-2014
1.
SUPREME STAR
(Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 14,20,959)
(ch g 2009 by Rebuttal[USA]
ex Mullagh[IRE]
by Fantastic Light )
2.
MACHIAVELLIANISM
(P S Chouhan) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,40,320)
(b g 2009 by
Jazil
ex Empress Jessie[USA]
by Red Ransom)
3.
AGOSTINI
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,20,159)
(b c 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 2 1/2 Time : 1:38.16s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 01-06-2014
1.
ROCK WITH U
(P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 10,44,841)
(b g 2010 by Noverre[USA]
ex Noble Excellency
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
2.
SHIVALIK STAR
(S John) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,23,279)
(b g 2009 by
Shamardal
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig)
3.
WHISPERING GALLERY
(Vivek) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,61,641)
(b f 2010 by
Bachelor Duke
ex Intellectual[GB]
by Dubai Destination )
Verdict |
: |
5 1/2, Nse Time : 1:13.10s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Sanjay Rai and Mrs Prabha Dominic |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Dominic |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited |
Nanoli Stud Juvenile Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 25-05-2014
1.
BE SAFE
(Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 14,50,720)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor
ex Oriental Lady[IRE]
by King's Best )
2.
MAISHA
(S Zervan) 53.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,50,241)
(ch f 2011 by
Footstepsinthesand
ex My Pension[FR]
by Kendor)
3.
CULEBRA
(P S Chouhan) 51.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,25,120)
(b f 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Chabada[IRE]
by Barathea )
Verdict |
: |
3 3/4, 3/4 Time : 1:26.41s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 11-05-2014
1.
MARMADUKE
(N Rupa) 56kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 53,01,277)
(ch g 2011 by Decado[IRE]
ex Arks Angel
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
PARTY ROYAL
(Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 14,78,936)
(ch f 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Lady Stardust
by Foyer[GB])
3.
NIGHT OF PASSION
(G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 7,39,468)
(ch f 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Touching Moment
by San Francisco[FR] )
Verdict |
: |
Dist, 4 1/2 Time : 1:49.69s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 04-05-2014
1.
MARMADUKE
(Rajendra Singh) 56kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 35,39,567)
(ch g 2011 by Decado[IRE]
ex Arks Angel
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
HIGHLAND BRAVE
(S Kabdhar) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 9,89,876)
(b c 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Ever Graceful
by San Francisco[FR])
3.
EMPEROR OF ROME
(M P Prem) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 4,94,938)
(b g 2011 by
Foyer[GB]
ex Fab Fantasy
by Serious Spender[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/4, 2 1/2 Time : 1:32.07s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 27-04-2014
1.
MISS SOPHISTICATED
(G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 35,20,365)
(b f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Fashion Secret
by Flitch[USA] )
2.
NIGHT OF PASSION
(M P Prem) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 9,84,390)
(ch f 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Touching Moment
by San Francisco[FR])
3.
VISION OF LOVE
(S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 4,92,195)
(dk b f 2011 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Star Of Treasure
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
4, 4 1/2 Time : 1:32.49s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 13-04-2014
1.
SUPREME STAR
(A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2009 by Rebuttal[USA]
ex Mullagh[IRE]
by Fantastic Light )
2.
SNOWDRIFT
(Neeraj Rawal) 57.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Snow Tiger
by Steinbeck[USA])
3.
NO MORE POLITICS
(C S Jodha) 59kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2007 by
Kingsalsa
ex Sayuri[USA]
by Sadler's Wells )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 2 Time : 1:36.52s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 22-03-2014
1.
FINK
(Y S Srinath) 55kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,13,280)
(dk b c 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Fleurissimo
by Don't Forget Me[IRE] )
2.
ALEXANDRA MILLS
(Imran Chisty) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,17,760)
(b f 2011 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Caractere
by Placerville[USA])
3.
BOLD MAJESTY
(Fr Co F Dasilva) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,58,880)
(b g 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Fond Fantasy
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 3 1/4 Time : 1:25.56s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s P S Ranganathan and M Eshwar |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Eshwer |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 16-03-2014
1.
TIGER TOPS
(S Zervan) 54kg. (Privately) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b f 2011 by Tiger Hill
ex Cockayne[IRE]
by Barathea )
2.
ZENOFIC
(Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b f 2011 by
Chevalier[IRE]
ex Marquisa
by Storm Trooper[USA])
3.
TATIANA
(J Fortune) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(dk b f 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Memories Of You
by Don't Forget Me[IRE] )
Verdict |
: |
2,1 1/2 Time : 1:36.02s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Haresh N Mehta and Mr Manav H Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,c&g, Mumbai 16-03-2014
1.
QUASAR
(Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia
ex Belle Jour[USA]
by Smarty Jones )
2.
VISION OF ROMANCE
(A Sandesh) 54kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2011 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Golda Seek[USA]
by Seeking the Gold)
3.
LAST CHANCE
(Y S Srinath) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b c 2011 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Lady Angharad[IRE]
by Ten )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, Nk Time : 1:36.00s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd and M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 14-03-2014
1.
MARMADUKE
(M P Prem) 56kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 20,27,894)
(ch g 2011 by Decado[IRE]
ex Arks Angel
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
HIGHLAND BRAVE
(G Ross) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,16,275)
(b c 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Ever Graceful
by San Francisco[FR])
3.
MISS SOPHISTICATED
(Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 3,08,138)
(b f 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Fashion Secret
by Flitch[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
7, 6 1/2 Time : 1:50.15s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 09-03-2014
1.
ARTESIA
(C Alford) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 26,40,813)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Trois Etoiles[USA]
by Alysheba )
2.
EXCLUSIVE COLOURS
(Shailesh Shinde) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,96,978)
(b c 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Glorious Colours
by Razeen[USA])
3.
ARABIAN WARRIOR
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,20,163)
(dk b c 2010 by
Brave Act[GB]
ex Arabian Rose
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
6 1/4, Dist Time : 3:06.20s 3 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 09-03-2014
1.
KEUKENHOF
(Dashrath Singh) 48.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,91,000)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Secret Garden
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
TO THE MANOR BORN
(A Sandesh) 49.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 4,97,200)
(b f 2010 by
Royal Kingdom[IRE]
ex Mandara[IRE]
by Mark of Esteem)
3.
CAESARS STAR
(Kavraj Singh) 51.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,71,200)
(b g 2009 by
Sir Percy
ex Wishing on a Star[GB]
by Fantastic Light )
Verdict |
: |
2, 3/4 Time : 2:33.05s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr Shashi Chand Jain, Mr Rohit J Patel, Mr Chetan Shah and Mr Atul N Amersey rep. So Blest Trading Co Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Imtiaz A Sait |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Hyderabad 08-03-2014
1.
AMELIA
(S Zervan) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adamile
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
EQUINE LOVER
(David Allan) 57.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(ch f 2009 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Free Radical
by Diffident[FR])
3.
STRIKING
(Beuzelin Louis) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Dazzling Skill
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1, Shd Time : 1:37.10s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Miss Ameeta Mehra, M/s Berjis Minoo Desai, Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala and Mehernosh H Deboo |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 08-03-2014
1.
SPEED SIX
(Beuzelin Louis) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 17,05,000)
(b g 2008 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Six Speed
by Placerville[USA] )
2.
GALIAT
(J H Christopher) 59.5kg. (Lingwood) (Rs. 5,35,000)
(b g 2010 by
Mull of Kintyre[USA]
ex Brazilia[GER]
by Goofalik)
3.
KOHINOOR WISH
(C S Jodha) 59.5kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 2,67,500)
(b g 2007 by
Gaswar[GB]
ex Blue Sonata
by Twist And Turn[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 1 1/4 Time : 1:23.98s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. The United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 08-03-2014
1.
ALAINDAIR
(Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,05,00,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
AGOSTINI
(P Trevor) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 30,00,000)
(b c 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA])
3.
TINTINNABULATION
(Imran Chisty) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(b g 2009 by
Intikhab
ex Tourmalet[GB]
by Night Shift )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 2 1/4 Time : 2:29.87s 16 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr Nevill R Devlaliwalla, Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mr Gaurav Sethi |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Altamash A Ahmed |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 01-03-2014
1.
ASTAPI
(J H Christopher) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b g 2008 by Placerville[USA]
ex Blurr
by Glory of Dancer[GB] )
2.
WIND STREAM
(Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2009 by
Steinbeck[USA]
ex Artwork
by Razeen[USA])
3.
NATIVE KNIGHT
(Dashrath Singh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2006 by
Placerville[USA]
ex Native Tactics
by Bluebird )
Verdict |
: |
Hd, 1/2 Time : 3:11.86s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Farouq K Rattonsey, Mr Sameer F Rattonsey and Mr Zaheer F Rattonsey rep. M/s Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Altamash A Ahmed |
Winner Bred by |
: |
The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd |
Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 01-03-2014
1.
NEFYN
(J Fortune) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(ch g 2006 by Senure[USA]
ex Machrihanish
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
DANCING PRANCES
(T S Jodha) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(ch g 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Dancing Greens
by Greensmith[GB])
3.
SPEED SIX
(Beuzelin Louis) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2008 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Six Speed
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
Hd, Shd Time : 1:10.58s 14 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Dilip Thomas rep. M/s Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co Ltd. and Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. M/s Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
B Chenoy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Stud Farm Pvt Ltd |
Chettinad Cement South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 27-02-2014
1.
WORLD OF MAGIC
(N Rupa) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 57,25,526)
(b f 2010 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Latino Magic
by Eljohar[IRE] )
2.
OPEN YOUR HEART
(S Kabdhar) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 16,21,579)
(dk b f 2010 by
Foyer[GB]
ex Ring of Destiny
by Predappio[GB])
3.
BOUNTY STAR
(Mark J Casey) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,10,789)
(b f 2010 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Star Collection
by Foyer[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
Dist, Dist Time : 3:32.84s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 24-02-2014
1.
DARE TO DREAM
(Imran Chisty) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(b c 2011 by Oath[IRE]
ex Starynessey
by Concordial[USA] )
2.
HAPPY GUY
(Deep Shanker) 50kg. (Privately) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(b c 2011 by
Slickly
ex Ladyfish[FR]
by Loup Solitaire)
3.
RANI
(Suraj Narredu) 52.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(dk b f 2011 by
Harlington
ex Saint Parker[USA]
by Saint Ballado )
Verdict |
: |
8 1/2, 2 1/2 Time : 1:25.03s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Col S B Nair |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Srinivas Reddy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Pratap Stud Farm |
Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 23-02-2014
1.
SHIVALIK STORM
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,11,89,900)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig )
2.
BE SAFE
(B Sreekanth) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 36,63,300)
(b c 2011 by
Holy Roman Emperor
ex Oriental Lady[IRE]
by King's Best)
3.
WAR COMMAND
(C S Jodha) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 18,31,650)
(dk b c 2011 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Sure Future
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
Nk, 1/2 Time : 1:23.06s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Nirmal Singh, Vikram Singh, Anil H Lad and G Shewakramani |
Winner Trained by |
: |
C D Katrak |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 17-02-2014
1.
NERVES OF STEEL
(Dashrath Singh) 50kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(gr c 2011 by Verglas
ex Flamands[IRE]
by Sadler's Wells )
2.
ALAMEDA
(A Sandesh) 48.5kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(b f 2011 by
Amadeus Wolf
ex Bombala[GB]
by Cape Cross)
3.
LOPAMUDRA
(J H Christopher) 52.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(dk b f 2011 by
Hymn[IRE]
ex Code Red
by Mizaaya[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 1/2 Time : 1:25.35s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sarah Alam Khan and Dr Mustafa Alam Khan |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Abbas |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited |
Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 15-02-2014
1.
SUNSHINE GIRL
(A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 23,44,050)
(b f 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Prevalence
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
RUNNING THUNDER
(Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,17,620)
(b g 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex It's a Dream
by Major Impact[USA])
3.
COHIBA
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,75,390)
(b c 2011 by
Sligo Bay
ex Dancer's Fan[CAN]
by Lear Fan )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:38.95s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Joydeep Dutta Gupta |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Bharath Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Hosmat Hospital Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 15-02-2014
1.
NURAY
(Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,62,160)
(b f 2011 by Noverre[USA]
ex Hawafiz[GB]
by Nashwan )
2.
EMPEROR CRUISE
(S John) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,00,720)
(b c 2011 by
Top Class[USA]
ex Star Divine
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3.
AZURITE
(Anjar Alam) 51.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,50,360)
(b f 2011 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Cherika
by Tejano[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 3/4, 5 Time : 1:14.25s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Miss S Rohini Iyengar and Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Neil Darashah |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited |
Vikram Greenlands Stud Farm Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 13-02-2014
1.
MARMADUKE
(M Venkatesh) 56kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 20,93,316)
(ch g 2011 by Decado[IRE]
ex Arks Angel
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
HIGHLAND BRAVE
(G Ross) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 5,90,947)
(b c 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Ever Graceful
by San Francisco[FR])
3.
NIGHT OF PASSION
(B Venkatesan) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 2,95,474)
(ch f 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Touching Moment
by San Francisco[FR] )
Verdict |
: |
6 1/2, Dist Time : 1:33.57s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 10-02-2014
1.
DESIRE
(Imran Chisty) 53.5kg. (Anil Bodani) (Rs. 9,70,600)
(b f 2011 by Glory of Dancer[GB]
ex Another Star[USA]
by Elusive Quality )
2.
VIJAY VIRAAJ
(Y S Srinath) 55kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 3,56,730)
(b c 2011 by
Jeremy
ex Linette[GER]
by In The Wings)
3.
MODERN SNIPER
(Deep Shanker) 55kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,55,100)
(b c 2011 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Wonder Smile
by Lend A Hand )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 2 1/2 Time : 1:26.38s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Col S B Nair |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Srinivas Reddy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Shri Ram Stud |
A L Kohli Memorial (Moti Mahal Delux) North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 10-02-2014
1.
MISTER INDIA
(Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 22,22,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Noverre[USA]
ex Julia
by Conquering Hero[USA] )
2.
STRIKING
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,34,000)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Dazzling Skill
by Razeen[USA])
3.
CHALA JA BACHHA
(S John) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,67,000)
(b g 2010 by
Ikhtyar[IRE]
ex Pouilly Fume[GB]
by Polish Precedent )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 2 Time : 1:36.69s 14 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Sultan Singh and Rajesh Sahgal |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Rajinder |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited |
Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 09-02-2014
1.
AMELIA
(S Zervan) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adamile
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
MARIINSKY
(P Trevor) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b f 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Sabre Dance
by Bold Russian[GB])
3.
DANCING PHOENIX
(Y S Srinath) 56.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(dk b g 2010 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex All Dancing
by Major Impact[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 1/2 Time : 1:10.46s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Miss Ameeta Mehra and M/s Berjis Minoo Desai, Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala and Mehernosh H Deboo |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 09-02-2014
1.
TOROLOCO
(A Sandesh) 60.5kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA]
ex Miss Beautiful
by Bee's Prospector[USA] )
2.
TO THE MANOR BORN
(Neeraj Rawal) 48.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b f 2010 by
Royal Kingdom[IRE]
ex Mandara[IRE]
by Mark of Esteem)
3.
WORLD HOLD ON
(C S Jodha) 51.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b c 2008 by
Alnasr Alwasheek[GB]
ex Dancing Image
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 1/2 Time : 2:02.28s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Vikram Singh, Nirmal Singh and Dr Ian D'Cruz |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Irfan Ghatala |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Singh Mr Vikram and Jindal Mr Naveen |
Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 08-02-2014
1.
CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS
(B Sreekanth) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 25,43,750)
(b c 2010 by Captain Marvelous
ex Vade Retro[IRE]
by Desert Sun )
2.
ARTESIA
(C Alford) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,71,875)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Trois Etoiles[USA]
by Alysheba)
3.
ARABIAN WARRIOR
(S Zervan) 49.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,63,125)
(dk b c 2010 by
Brave Act[GB]
ex Arabian Rose
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 2 Time : 3:00.47s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
D M David |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
McDowell Signature Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 02-02-2014
1.
ALAINDAIR
(Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,94,52,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
STARRY EYES
(A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 61,12,300)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA])
3.
CIRCLE OF BLISS
(R Hughes) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 28,95,300)
(dk b f 2010 by
Singspiel
ex Dubai Spirit[USA]
by Mt. Livermore )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/2, Nk Time : 2:28.05s 15 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr Nevill R Devlaliwalla, Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mr Gaurav Sethi |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Altamash Ahmed |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 01-02-2014
1.
WHISPERING GALLERY
(Suraj Narredu) 51kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 8,65,000)
(b f 2010 by Bachelor Duke
ex Intellectual[GB]
by Dubai Destination )
2.
VIJAYS CONQUER
(A M Tograllu) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(dk b g 2008 by
Placerville[USA]
ex Queen to Conquer
by Riyahi[IRE])
3.
KOHINOOR WISH
(N Rawal) 54.5kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 2,25,000)
(b g 2007 by
Gaswar[GB]
ex Blue Sonata
by Twist And Turn[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:10.86s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Neil Darashah |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Kunigal Stud Breedres' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 01-02-2014
1.
BE SAFE
(B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,61,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor
ex Oriental Lady[IRE]
by King's Best )
2.
VISION OF ROMANCE
(S Sunil) 54kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,07,000)
(b g 2011 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Golda Seek[USA]
by Seeking the Gold)
3.
DON CORLEONE
(Dashrath Singh) 54kg. (Equus) (Rs. 2,03,500)
(ch c 2011 by
Tariq[GB]
ex Eubee[FR]
by Common Grounds )
Verdict |
: |
4 1/2, 2 1/4 Time : 1:23.92s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2014
1.
AGOSTINI
(Louis Beuzelin) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 64,87,000)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
CZAR OF ROMANCE
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 21,04,000)
(b c 2010 by
Mathematician[IRE]
ex Born Free
by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3.
AMBITIOUS REWARD
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,52,000)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Star Perfection
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 4 1/4 Time : 2:33.27s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya and Mr Ashok Ranpise |
Winner Trained by |
: |
J S Dhariwal |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 23-01-2014
1.
RUNNING THUNDER
(Imran Chisty) 52kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 20,67,600)
(b c 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex It's a Dream
by Major Impact[USA] )
2.
DESERVING VISIT
(C Alford) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,08,800)
(ch f 2011 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Deserving Lady
by Razeen[USA])
3.
SANTOS
(Louis Beuzelin) 52kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,05,280)
(ch c 2011 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Flamingo Fan[USA]
by Lear Fan )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/4, 3/4 Time : 1:25.55s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Deepak Karki |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Deepak Karki |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2014
1.
NO MORE POLITICS
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(b g 2007 by Kingsalsa
ex Sayuri[USA]
by Sadler's Wells )
2.
SNOWDRIFT
(C Alford) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,12,500)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Snow Tiger
by Steinbeck[USA])
3.
AN ACQUIRED TASTE
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 7,27,500)
(ch g 2009 by
Strong Contender
ex G Waitin On O[USA]
by Brocco )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 3 1/2 Time : 2:02.99s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan, Mr Waryam Singh and Mr Ashok Kumar Gupta rep. Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Patrick Quinn |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd |
Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 19-01-2014
1.
ROSES IN BLOOM
(Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 65,37,600)
(dk b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Roses in the Snow
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
SOVEREIGN RULE
(Louis P Beuzelin) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 24,77,330)
(ch g 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Queen's Rule
by Riyahi[IRE])
3.
SOUTHERN EMPEROR
(B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,77,100)
(b g 2010 by
Placerville[USA]
ex Mystic Dancer
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 1 Time : 2:32.66s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr S A Shehzad Abbas |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Shehzad Abbas |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd |
Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 18-01-2014
1.
SHIVALIK STORM
(A Sandesh) 58kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 10,90,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig )
2.
MAISHA
(P Trevor) 56.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch f 2011 by
Footstepsinthesand
ex My Pension[FR]
by Kendor)
3.
MELINDA
(Amyn Merchant) 52.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,65,000)
(ch f 2011 by
Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Superlative[USA]
by Olympio )
Verdict |
: |
1, 2 1/4 Time : 1:11.40s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Nirmal Singh, Vikram Singh, Anil H Lad and G Shewakramani |
Winner Trained by |
: |
C D Katrak |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Mumbai 18-01-2014
1.
ISN'T SHE SPECIAL
(David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 39,56,000)
(b f 2010 by Ace[IRE]
ex Rain Splasher
by Placerville[USA] )
2.
CIRCLE OF BLISS
(R Hughes) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,13,150)
(dk b f 2010 by
Singspiel
ex Dubai Spirit[USA]
by Mt. Livermore)
3.
KEUKENHOF
(C S Jodha) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,74,650)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Secret Garden
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 2 1/4 Time : 2:30.95s 13 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Capt. Jamshed J Appoo |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd |
South India Corporation South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 14-01-2014
1.
WORLD OF MAGIC
(Rajendra Singh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 94,10,167)
(b f 2010 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Latino Magic
by Eljohar[IRE] )
2.
OPEN YOUR HEART
(G Ross) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 26,60,047)
(dk b f 2010 by
Foyer[GB]
ex Ring of Destiny
by Predappio[GB])
3.
BOUNTY STAR
(Miss N Rupa) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,30,024)
(b f 2010 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Star Collection
by Foyer[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/2, 3 1/2 Time : 2:48.06s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 13-01-2014
1.
NESTO
(Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Star Qualities
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
SUPER FALCON
(Deep Shanker) 55kg. (Privately) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(ch c 2011 by
Rock of Gibraltar
ex Walk Beside Me[USA]
by Theatrical)
3.
BOOKER JONES
(S Zervan) 55kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(b c 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3, 3 1/4 Time : 1:11.49s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Ms S Rohini Iyengar and M/s Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Neil Darashah |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Eveready Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 12-01-2014
1.
SNOWDRIFT
(C Alford) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,13,54,425)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Snow Tiger
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
ARTESIA
(Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 43,14,196)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Trois Etoiles[USA]
by Alysheba)
3.
ARABIAN WARRIOR
(Louis P Beuzelin) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 22,50,885)
(dk b c 2010 by
Brave Act[GB]
ex Arabian Rose
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
6 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 2:29.45s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
V Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Calcutta Champion's Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 11-01-2014
1.
DANDIFIED
(C Alford) 62.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 10,58,750)
(b c 2008 by Rebuttal[USA]
ex Dandoona[GB]
by Zafonic )
2.
BULLET
(Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,04,375)
(ch g 2007 by
Major Impact[USA]
ex Euro Star
by Don't Forget Me[IRE])
3.
GENTLE KNOWLEDGE
(Shailesh Shinde) 53kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,02,625)
(b c 2010 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Sharatila[IRE]
by King's Best )
Verdict |
: |
Shd, 2 1/4 Time : 1:11.70s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
V Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms |
Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 09-01-2014
1.
MURIOI
(B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 13,11,595)
(b c 2010 by Dubawi
ex Zacheta's Girl[GB]
by Fantastic Light )
2.
SWASHBUCKLER
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,68,085)
(b g 2010 by
Razeen[USA]
ex Exquisite[IRE]
by Galileo)
3.
MARS
(Fr'co F Dasilva) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,55,320)
(b g 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Queen Ann
by Malvado[CAN] )
Verdict |
: |
8 1/2, 13 1/2 Time : 2:01.66s 3 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Ganapathy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 06-01-2014
1.
CULEBRA
(Imran Chisty) 50kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(b f 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Chabada[IRE]
by Barathea )
2.
ALAMEDA
(A Sandesh) 50kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(b f 2011 by
Amadeus Wolf
ex Bombala[GB]
by Cape Cross)
3.
ICE CAVE
(K Anil) 50kg. (Privately) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(b f 2011 by
Selkirk
ex West With the Wind[USA]
by Gone West )
Verdict |
: |
3, 6 1/4 Time : 1:12.46s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Vishal Rao and Aditya P Thackersey |
Winner Trained by |
: |
L V R Deshmukh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 06-01-2014
1.
SUR LA TETE
(David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 18,07,000)
(ch f 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
APPARITION
(Beuzelin Louis) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,77,350)
(b f 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Exotic Fantasy
by Razeen[USA])
3.
SCARLET O'HARA
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,94,500)
(ch f 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Scarlet Empress
by Tejano[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/4, 3 Time : 2:34.87s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. M/s Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Alpha Stud & Farms Private Limited |
Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 04-01-2014
1.
WINGED FOOT
(S John) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 20,76,800)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Real Excellence
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
SHERMAN OAKS
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,75,600)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Amstel
by Razeen[USA])
3.
DUMA
(Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,37,800)
(dk b f 2010 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Firecrest
by Southern Halo )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 3/4 Time : 2:34.40s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Dilip Thomas rep. Rajagiri Rubber and Produce Co. Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
A Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Poonawalla Stud And Agricultural Farm South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 02-01-2014
1.
WORLD OF MAGIC
(G Ross) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 57,78,269)
(b f 2010 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Latino Magic
by Eljohar[IRE] )
2.
OPEN YOUR HEART
(M Venkatesh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 16,22,363)
(dk b f 2010 by
Foyer[GB]
ex Ring of Destiny
by Predappio[GB])
3.
BOUNTY STAR
(Mark J Casey) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,11,181)
(b f 2010 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Star Collection
by Foyer[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
4 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 2:45.47s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 29-12-2013
1.
MASTER SHIFU
(P Trevor) 50kg. (Chanhill/Capricorn) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2009 by Mull of Kintyre[USA]
ex Stratospheric
by Statoblest )
2.
SUPREME STAR
(B Sreekanth) 53kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch g 2009 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Mullagh[IRE]
by Fantastic Light)
3.
AN ACQUIRED TASTE
(A Sandesh) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch g 2009 by
Strong Contender
ex G Waitin On O[USA]
by Brocco )
Verdict |
: |
2, Shd Time : 1:49.38s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala, Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., Mr Berjis Minoo Desai and Ms Vandana Berjis Desai |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited |
Christmas Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 27-12-2013
1.
PARTY ROYAL
(Mark J Casey) 57kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 21,56,408)
(ch f 2011 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Lady Stardust
by Foyer[GB] )
2.
MARMADUKE
(N Rupa) 55.5kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 6,08,974)
(ch g 2011 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Arks Angel
by Diffident[FR])
3.
HIGHLAND BRAVE
(Rajendra Singh) 58.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 3,04,487)
(b c 2011 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Ever Graceful
by San Francisco[FR] )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/2, 5 1/2 Time : 1:21.24s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 22-12-2013
1.
MURIOI
(B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 49,47,800)
(b c 2010 by Dubawi
ex Zacheta's Girl[GB]
by Fantastic Light )
2.
ALAINDAIR
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,27,220)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA])
3.
MARIINSKY
(S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,23,420)
(b f 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Sabre Dance
by Bold Russian[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/2, 2 1/4 Time : 1:35.52s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Ganapathy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 21-12-2013
1.
ARTESIA
(C Alford) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,80,794)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Trois Etoiles[USA]
by Alysheba )
2.
STRIKING
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,73,971)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Dazzling Skill
by Razeen[USA])
3.
LANTANA LADY
(Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 5,08,159)
(b f 2010 by
Sedgefield[USA]
ex Linette
by Glory of Dancer[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
Lnk, 5 1/4 Time : 2:36.74s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Manvendra Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Hazara Stud Farm South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 19-12-2013
1.
HIGHLY REGARDED
(M P Prem) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 46,28,276)
(ch c 2010 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Lady Superior
by Tirol[IRE] )
2.
FLASH OF GENIUS
(G Ross) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,08,079)
(ch c 2010 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Simply Sensational
by Bee's Prospector[USA])
3.
ABOVE THE CLOUDS
(Mark J Casey) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,54,039)
(dk b c 2010 by
Foyer[GB]
ex Natural Beauty
by Always A Rainbow[CAN] )
Verdict |
: |
7, 3 1/4 Time : 1:48.10s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Muthiah Mr M A M R |
Deltin Casinos Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 15-12-2013
1.
MARIINSKY
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 32,75,000)
(b f 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Sabre Dance
by Bold Russian[GB] )
2.
CIRCLE OF BLISS
(R Hughes) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,97,500)
(dk b f 2010 by
Singspiel
ex Dubai Spirit[USA]
by Mt. Livermore)
3.
STARRY EYES
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,72,500)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 2 1/2 Time : 1:35.26s 13 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Mehernosh H Deboo rep. Aquarius Maritime Pvt Ltd. and Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Nanoli Stud Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 14-12-2013
1.
SNOWDRIFT
(Neeraj Rawal) 49.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 16,68,750)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Snow Tiger
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
NO MORE POLITICS
(B Mahesh) 62.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 8,09,375)
(b g 2007 by
Kingsalsa
ex Sayuri[USA]
by Sadler's Wells)
3.
DANDIFIED
(C Alford) 62.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,85,625)
(b c 2008 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Dandoona[GB]
by Zafonic )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:36.91s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D Khaitan, Mrs Y Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
V Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Dr P Dayananda Pai & P Satish Pai Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 14-12-2013
1.
TURF STRIKER
(Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 18,50,000)
(gr g 2010 by Sedgefield[USA]
ex Geri
by Housamix )
2.
SOUTHERN EMPEROR
(B Sreekanth) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,00,000)
(b g 2010 by
Placerville[USA]
ex Mystic Dancer
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3.
AMBITIOUS REWARD
(Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Star Perfection
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:37.64s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr A K Jaiswal |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Mahmood Khan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Chetak Stud & Agrl Farm |
Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 09-12-2013
1.
FASTEST FINGER
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 25,13,900)
(b g 2010 by Holy Roman Emperor
ex Fragrant[GB]
by Cadeaux Genereux )
2.
GALIAT
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Lingwood) (Rs. 9,44,495)
(b g 2010 by
Mull of Kintyre[USA]
ex Brazilia[GER]
by Goofalik)
3.
DYNAMO
(S Zervan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,10,650)
(ch g 2010 by
Bahamian Bounty
ex Zellers[GB]
by Efisio )
Verdict |
: |
4 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:37.68s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep. by The Estate of Late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr Ashish Bajaj and Mr Kondlapudi Satish |
Winner Trained by |
: |
L V R Deshmukh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Dolphin Stud Farm |
Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 07-12-2013
1.
CHARLATAN
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 39,05,023)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Corsican Gal
by Tejano[USA] )
2.
ADIELLA
(C Alford) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,77,758)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Psychic Flame
by Razeen[USA])
3.
SNOWDRIFT
(Shailesh Shinde) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,71,005)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Snow Tiger
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 3/4 Time : 1:37.05s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Sohna Stud Farm South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 05-12-2013
1.
WORLD OF MAGIC
(S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 46,09,074)
(b f 2010 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Latino Magic
by Eljohar[IRE] )
2.
BOUNTY STAR
(M Venkatesh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,02,593)
(b f 2010 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Star Collection
by Foyer[GB])
3.
OPEN YOUR HEART
(M P Prem) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,51,296)
(dk b f 2010 by
Foyer[GB]
ex Ring of Destiny
by Predappio[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
8, 2 3/4 Time : 1:49.00s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 01-12-2013
1.
CLINTON
(Imran Chisty) 50kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,51,000)
(b g 2007 by Razeen[USA]
ex Veena's Pet
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
STORM TRACKER
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 4,09,200)
(b g 2009 by
Weather Warning
ex Wolanstonita[CHI]
by Wagon Master)
3.
ONASSIS
(S Zervan) 56.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,23,200)
(dk b g 2006 by
Glory of Dancer[GB]
ex Rahy's Serenade[USA]
by Rahy )
Verdict |
: |
Shd, 2 3/4 Time : 1:36.14s 13 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke and IL Zoras Cinque Racing Syndicate rep. by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy, Aquarius Maritime Pvt Ltd., Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd, Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy, Mr Berjis Minoo Desai |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Janardhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Abaran Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 30-11-2013
1.
MARIINSKY
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 19,25,600)
(b f 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Sabre Dance
by Bold Russian[GB] )
2.
KETURAH
(Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,25,200)
(b f 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Astrodance
by Bold Russian[GB])
3.
ISN'T SHE SPECIAL
(S John) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,12,600)
(b f 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Rain Splasher
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/2, 3 3/4 Time : 1:37.97s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Mehernosh H Deboo rep. Aquarius Maritime Pvt Ltd. and Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 25-11-2013
1.
APPARITION
(Ryan Marshall) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 23,08,400)
(b f 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Exotic Fantasy
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
SHERMAN OAKS
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,65,720)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Amstel
by Razeen[USA])
3.
PALM SPRINGS
(Kuldeep Singh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,76,400)
(b f 2010 by
Placerville[USA]
ex Shalaya[IRE]
by Marju )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 1:39.47s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Ashok Ranpise |
Winner Trained by |
: |
J S Dhariwal |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 23-11-2013
1.
STRIKING
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 37,98,080)
(b f 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Dazzling Skill
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
ARTESIA
(C Alford) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,36,764)
(b f 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Trois Etoiles[USA]
by Alysheba)
3.
SHAKTIROOP
(P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 7,49,616)
(b f 2010 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Ridiyza[IRE]
by Sendawar )
Verdict |
: |
2, Nk Time : 1:37.20s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 02-11-2013
1.
EQUINE LOVER
(K P G Appu) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,03,800)
(ch f 2009 by Ace[IRE]
ex Free Radical
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
ROCK WITH U
(P S Chouhan) 53.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,09,600)
(b g 2010 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Noble Excellency
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3.
SILKEN TOUCH
(P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,54,800)
(ch f 2008 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Track Charm
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/4, 3 Time : 1:28.74s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr. Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla and Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited |