Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 24-10-2016
1. CAMERON (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,40,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. LET THE LION ROAR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,60,000)
(b c 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Aliventi by Warrshan[USA])

3. FESTIVE CHEER (S John) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tarnished Lady[USA] by Lord Avie )

Verdict : 1, 6 1/2    Time : 3:03.30s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 23-10-2016
1. ICE GLACIER (David Allan) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 58,14,541)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )


2. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 19,04,847)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)

3. BOLD MARCH (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,52,423)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Warsaw Pact by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 2    Time : 2:01.32s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd., Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Ltd. and Capt. Jamshed J Appoo
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Aquaguard Championship RWITC Ltd Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 22-10-2016
1. COSTA DEL SOL (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel )


2. AZZURRO (P Trevor) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)

3. B FIFTY TWO (S Zervan) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer )

Verdict : 1, Lnk    Time : 2:03.40s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala, Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Haresh N Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 16-10-2016
1. GOLD BAG (Dashrath Singh) 23kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(ch f 2011 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Blue Jay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )


2. DANCING PRANCES (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB])

3. ADAM (P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Lnk, 3 1/2    Time : 1:10.29s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : N/s Kunal N Sharma, Gauttam Rijhsenghani & John M Beard
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Peerbhoy Mr Arif A and Arora Mr Ajay K and Chinoy Mrs Bilquis Maqbool and Vachha Mr K H

Kingfisher Ultra Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 16-10-2016
1. ACCOLADE (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 43,67,500)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )


2. GERMANICUS (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,51,375)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu)

3. NAMID (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,40,124)
(dk b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Aquila Oculus[IRE] by Eagle Eyed )

Verdict : 4, Snk    Time : 2:03.96s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up,f&m, Pune 09-10-2016
1. CHEF D'OEUVRE (Neeraj Rawal) 51kg. (Equus) (Rs. 14,20,000)
(b f 2012 by Iffraaj ex Aliwiyya[IRE] by Anabaa )


2. CAMERON (P Trevor) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,80,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. MELINDA (S Zervan) 51kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch f 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Superlative[USA] by Olympio )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:51.68s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia and Amay S Ruia
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd

Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 07-10-2016
1. DANCING PHOENIX (Suraj Narredu) 57.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 14,04,500)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA] )


2. STARLET (T S Jodha) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 5,64,375)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Cape Africa by Royal Kingdom[IRE])

3. SHIVALIK STAR (S John) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,25,750)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig )

Verdict : Lnk, 2 1/2    Time : 1:08.94s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Dinsha P Shroff, Munchi P Shroff, Manav Suri and Mrs Leena Suri
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2016
1. STAR NIJINSKY (Y S Srinath) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 40,54,800)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Allaire by Razeen[USA] )


2. ASTER ROSE (S John) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,25,590)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])

3. AIKA AIKA AIKA (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 6,63,300)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA] )

Verdict : Hd, 3 3/4    Time : 2:05.46s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S Saleem Shah, M Mansoor Alam and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Hidayat Khan
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 01-10-2016
1. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 43,41,060)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA] )


2. DYSNOMIA (S John) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 16,35,323)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex A La Votre[FR] by Victory Note)

3. SANS PRIX (A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,53,212)
(b f 2013 by China Visit[USA] ex Cest Bon by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 4, 5 1/4    Time : 2:05.44s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Estate of Late Mr Janak Ram Jethmalani, Mr Pradeep Vora, Mr Ismail Nazir Shakoor, Mr Farokh D Pandole, Mr Hiroo Melwani, Mr Prem Vazirani, Mr Tariq D Vaidya, Mr Mohit Lalvani and Mr Saleem A Jasdanwalla
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 30-09-2016
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 21,02,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )


2. BOLD MARCH (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,84,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Warsaw Pact by Razeen[USA])

3. NAMID (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,42,000)
(dk b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Aquila Oculus[IRE] by Eagle Eyed )

Verdict : 6 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:35.75s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Gourmet Renaissance Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 24-09-2016
1. DESERT GOD (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 37,55,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. COLOMBIANA (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 11,49,500)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)

3. JIGSAW (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 5,44,500)
(ch c 2012 by Archipenko ex Silk Runner[IRE] by Barathea )

Verdict : 7 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:56.74s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Karnataka Race Horse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mysore 22-09-2016
1. LA DONA (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,04,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Forest Treasure by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. ICE GLACIER (S John) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,18,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. SIOBHAN (S Zervan) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,09,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio )

Verdict : Nk, 7 3/4    Time : 1:35.67s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 19-09-2016
1. AURIGA (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,74,000)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA] )


2. ACE BUCEPHALUS (Irvan Singh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,10,000)
(b g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Shantay by Libor[USA])

3. FLASH DRIVE (T S Jodha) 56kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,04,000)
(ch g 2010 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Fabulous Fiorella by Chief's Crown )

Verdict : 1, 3/4    Time : 1:35.65s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S N Prasad, Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr T S Preetham
Winner Trained by : Sriram Komandur
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

S A Poonawalla Multi-Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 18-09-2016
1. GERMANICUS (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,75,000)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu )


2. SILKEN EYES (Neeraj Rawal) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Silken Star by Razeen[USA])

3. ETERNAL SUNSHINE (N S Parmar) 52.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(dk b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Divine Impact by Major Impact[USA] )

Verdict : Lnk, 2 1/4    Time : 1:40.28s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Farouq K Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Dr Cyrus S and Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Nensey Mrs Hoosain S

Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 11-09-2016
1. AZZURRO (P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky )


2. THE UNICORN (N S Parmar) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(gr g 2011 by Verglas ex Fourpenny Lane[GB] by Efisio)

3. B FIFTY TWO (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 5 3/4    Time : 2:30.55s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 11-09-2016
1. DESERT GOD (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 30,75,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. ALAINDAIR (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,50,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA])

3. BOOKER JONES (S John) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 1/4, 12 3/4    Time : 2:36.32s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 10-09-2016
1. DANCING PRANCES (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB] )


2. CONGRESSIONAL (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b g 2011 by Razeen[USA] ex Kerataka[IRE] by Doyoun)

3. ADAM (P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, Shd    Time : 1:10.41s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 06-09-2016
1. STARLET (T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 11,52,500)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Cape Africa by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )


2. BOLD COMMAND (A Imran Khan) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,59,375)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. SOFAST (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,83,750)
(b f 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shiseido by Classic Tale[GB] )

Verdict : 3/4, 3 1/4    Time : 1:22.29s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s. Hans Federick and Sanjay Rai
Winner Trained by : S Dominic
Winner Bred by : Ruia Mr S M

Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 05-09-2016
1. ACCOLADE (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,48,000)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )


2. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,35,900)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])

3. LEADING LEGEND (Dashrath Singh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,33,000)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Amstel by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 2 1/2    Time : 1:39.30s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 29-08-2016
1. ASTER ROSE (S John) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,30,900)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA] )


2. PROSPERO (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,29,345)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Cherika by Tejano[USA])

3. AIKA AIKA AIKA (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,30,150)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:41.01s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Armed Forces Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 28-08-2016
1. COLOMBIANA (Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand )


2. JEFFERSON (Dashrath Singh) 54.5kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Ravel[USA] ex Crystal Slipper by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. MELINDA (A Sandesh) 51.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch f 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Superlative[USA] by Olympio )

Verdict : 4 1/4, 5 1/4    Time : 1:37.37s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Isha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 28-08-2016
1. TEMERITY (Neeraj Rawal) 51.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,59,490)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus ex Narmina[IRE] by Alhaarth )


2. ETERNAL SUNSHINE (A Sandesh) 51.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,08,163)
(dk b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Divine Impact by Major Impact[USA])

3. IN MY DREAM (S Zervan) 49kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,04,081)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Taralaya[IRE] by Kahyasi )

Verdict : 1/2, Shd    Time : 1:24.51s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited

Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 22-08-2016
1. ALAINDAIR (Y S Srinath) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,40,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA] )


2. CAMERON (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,60,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. BOOKER JONES (A Sandesh) 52kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, Nk    Time : 2:05.70s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 14-08-2016
1. THE UNICORN (N S Parmar) 52.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(gr g 2011 by Verglas ex Fourpenny Lane[GB] by Efisio )


2. MYRTLEWOOD (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])

3. THE MINISTERIAN (David Breux) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Glorious Fantasy by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 12 1/4, 2 1/2    Time : 2:04.84s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 13-08-2016
1. AZZURRO (S Narredu) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,95,200)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky )


2. LET THE LION ROAR (S John) 55.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,73,400)
(b c 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Aliventi by Warrshan[USA])

3. HEAVEN IS HERE (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,36,701)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch )

Verdict : 5 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 2:33.41s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Hazara Stud Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 08-08-2016
1. SIOBHAN (A Sandesh) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 14,17,150)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio )


2. EURO ZONE (B Dileep) 55kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 5,27,908)
(dk b c 2013 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Run For Roses by Sir Bruce)

3. CASH LANDING (P S Chouhan) 53.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,29,525)
(b f 2013 by Hymn[IRE] ex Code Red by Mizaaya[GB] )

Verdict : 4 3/4, 6 1/4    Time : 1:27.35s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra and Mrs Rina Mahindra
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm

Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 07-08-2016
1. STRATEGIC MOVE (David Breux) 53kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Springbrakemistake[USA] by Honor Grades )


2. COLOMBIANA (Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)

3. DANCING PRANCES (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB] )

Verdict : Shd, 1/2    Time : 1:24.55s   15 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-08-2016
1. ALAINDAIR (Y S Srinath) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,15,840)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA] )


2. BOOKER JONES (A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,05,280)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

3. MICKEY MOUSE (Rajesh Kumar M) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,02,640)
(b g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Risada by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 2 1/2    Time : 1:37.75s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 04-08-2016
1. SHERYL (S John) 53.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 20,00,640)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best )


2. SPLENDID SPLASHER (P S Chouhan) 52kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,41,880)
(b g 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Systematic by Steinbeck[USA])

3. SPORTING PLEASURE (A Sandesh) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,20,941)
(b c 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Enthused by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 4 1/4    Time : 1:39.01s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 24-07-2016
1. NEW PRINCE (Arshad Alam) 60kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 21,32,760)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Zillion Figlia by Portroe[USA] )


2. SMILE STONE (Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 6,85,920)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)

3. ACCLAIMED (S Zervan) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,42,960)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:13.86s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
Winner Trained by : Azar Ali
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Bangalore 17-07-2016
1. DESERT GOD (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 25,88,133)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. AZZURRO (Suraj Narredu) 58.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,29,378)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky)

3. FESTIVE CHEER (S John) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,14,689)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tarnished Lady[USA] by Lord Avie )

Verdict : 3 3/4, 17 1/2    Time : 3:03.56s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 10-07-2016
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,51,00,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )


2. ASTER ROSE (S John) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 49,50,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Lei by Razeen[USA])

3. ICE GLACIER (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 24,75,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4    Time : 2:05.80s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 09-07-2016
1. BOLD COMMAND (David Breux) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 24,13,000)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. SATELLITE (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,71,000)
(b f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA])

3. STARLET (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,85,501)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Cape Africa by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 5 1/2    Time : 1:25.20s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : S Ganapaty
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-07-2016
1. DESERT GOD (A Sandesh) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 23,37,400)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. BOOKER JONES (S Zervan) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,45,800)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

3. AZZURRO (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,72,901)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:19.57s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 26-06-2016
1. SHIVALIK STAR (S John) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 14,20,680)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig )


2. ACCLAIMED (S Zervan) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,48,560)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)

3. SMILE STONE (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 2,24,280)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck )

Verdict : 3, 1 1/2    Time : 1:15.87s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Ajith Prasad and Benly Abraham
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 25-06-2016
1. SYDNEY HARBOUR (S Zervan) 50.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 18,19,200)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Star Qualities by Diffident[FR] )


2. EMIDIO (A Sandesh) 52kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,81,400)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Felicitad by Barathea)

3. ASHWA RAFTAR (S John) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,90,701)
(ch g 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Slam Strike[USA] by Grand Slam )

Verdict : 5, 1    Time : 1:16.77s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry and Mr D R Thacker
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 19-06-2016
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 47,23,800)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )


2. SUPREME GENERAL (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 15,24,600)
(b g 2013 by Old Forester ex Fiery Pegasus[USA] by Fusaichi Pegasus)

3. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,62,301)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 4, 1/2    Time : 1:39.87s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stras Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 18-06-2016
1. ALAINDAIR (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,53,080)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex God's Grace by Razeen[USA] )


2. BE SAFE (P S Chouhan) 60.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,59,360)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best)

3. BOOKER JONES (S Zervan) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,29,680)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 3, 1    Time : 1:51.85s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gaurav Sethi and Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 12-06-2016
1. COMMON WEALTH (S John) 56kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 48,03,990)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief ex Althing[USA] by Caller I.D. )


2. AIKA AIKA AIKA (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 15,51,330)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])

3. LA DONA (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,75,666)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Forest Treasure by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : Nse, Lnk    Time : 1:37.78s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Iris Racing & Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Southern Paradise Stud & Developers Farms Pvt Ltd

Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 22-05-2016
1. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Suraj Narredu) 56.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,33,120)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA] )


2. BOLD MARCH (David Breux) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,11,040)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Warsaw Pact by Razeen[USA])

3. MADURO (Arshad Alam) 52kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,05,520)
(b g 2013 by Big Bad Bob ex Plymsole[USA] by Diesis )

Verdict : 8 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:25.40s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Morning Sun Racing Syndicate
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 15-05-2016
1. CAMERON (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 13,52,640)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. BOOKER JONES (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,25,880)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

3. SATELLITE (Ryan Marshall) 56.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,12,940)
(b f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 2 3/4    Time : 1:25.03s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 08-05-2016
1. BATTALION (S Zervan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 34,44,950)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu )


2. QUEEN OF CLUBS (C A Brisson) 54.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 9,55,700)
(b f 2013 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Anodyne by Twist And Turn[GB])

3. THOMAS MORE (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,77,850)
(ch g 2013 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Venus Arising by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 4 1/2, 1/2    Time : 1:41.52s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd and Mrs Anneka Darashah
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 01-05-2016
1. BATTALION (S Zervan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 17,72,350)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Athlone[IRE] by Montjeu )


2. WOMAN OF THE TURF (C A Brisson) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,92,100)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cross Your Heart[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)

3. AMBER CROWN (Md Hesnain) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,46,050)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Offshore Anna[IRE] by Marju )

Verdict : Snk, 6 1/2    Time : 1:24.80s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd and Mrs Anneka Darashah
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 24-04-2016
1. LIGHT (C Umesh) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 18,22,226)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Gossip by Black Cash[USA] )


2. VENUS STAR (A Imran Khan) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,06,350)
(dk b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Victory March by Portroe[USA])

3. CARINOSA (Akshay Kumar) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,53,174)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Dancer's Fan[CAN] by Lear Fan )

Verdict : Nse, 2 3/4    Time : 1:26.24s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M A M R Muthiah
Winner Trained by : R Karthik
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Lighting Technologies Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 17-04-2016
1. PHOENIX TIGER (S Zervan) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA] )


2. APACHE (P Trevor) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Ad Valorem ex Chateau Beach[IRE] by Danehill)

3. COLOMBIANA (Yash Narredu) 54kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand )

Verdict : 2, 2    Time : 1:36.27s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Mrs Aban N Chothia, M/s. Munchi P Shroff & Dallas Todywalla
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Godrej Properties Turf Championship, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-04-2016
1. COLOMBIANA (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand )


2. COSTA DEL SOL (P Trevor) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)

3. REMEMBER ME (Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Enaksi by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )

Verdict : Shd, 5 3/4    Time : 1:52.83s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 20-03-2016
1. CATALEYA (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Farrfesheena[USA] by Rahy )


2. COSTA SMERALDA (S Zervan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(dk b f 2013 by Uncle Mo ex Karakorum Splendor[USA] by A P Jet)

3. FURIOUS N' FAST (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(dk b f 2013 by Top Class[USA] ex Hava Nagila by Young Senor[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:36.90s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Ram H Shroff rep. M/s Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 20-03-2016
1. STAR COUNCILLOR (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. SAN MARTINO (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(dk b c 2013 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Sans Pareil by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. GERMANICUS (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu )

Verdict : 3/4, 1    Time : 1:37.78s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 19-03-2016
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (P Trevor) 55kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 16,17,600)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )


2. SPIRITED REGENT (Neeraj Rawal) 55kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,14,200)
(b c 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Messalina by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. JUSTICE ANGEL (P S Chouhan) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,57,101)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Star Angel by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 5, 2    Time : 1:24.97s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 18-03-2016
1. WOMAN OF THE TURF (Md Hesnain) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,26,200)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Cross Your Heart[IRE] by Sadler's Wells )


2. CROWN OF STARS (Noorshed Alam) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,69,600)
(dk b f 2013 by Decado[IRE] ex Misty Moonlight by Diffident[FR])

3. QUEEN'S TURF (Tanveer Alam) 54.5kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 1,84,800)
(b f 2013 by Charmo[FR] ex R Valid Girl[USA] by Valid Expectations )

Verdict : 6, 2 1/2    Time : 1:43.18s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 13-03-2016
1. AZZURRO (P Trevor) 53kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,99,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour ex Miss Highjinks[USA] by Stravinsky )


2. COLOMBIANA (Suraj Narredu) 56.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 5,36,800)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand)

3. BOOKER JONES (J Chinoy) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,92,800)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 2 1/4    Time : 2.31.37s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1. MYRTLEWOOD (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA] )


2. BOLD COMMAND (A Sandesh) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE] ex Indian's Feather[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. MACHIAVELLIANISM (Imran Chisty) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2009 by Jazil ex Empress Jessie[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:37.17s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (P Trevor) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 17,69,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA] )


2. PENTAGRAM (C S Jodha) 56kg. (Broadacres) (Rs. 5,43,000)
(b g 2011 by Jeremy ex Aplysia[USA] by Storm Cat)

3. PARUSHRAM (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 2,71,500)
(b g 2011 by Equitable[USA] ex Knight Vision by Young Senor[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:23.91s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,05,00,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 30,00,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones)

3. BE SAFE (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(b c 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Oriental Lady[IRE] by King's Best )

Verdict : Lnk, 4 1/4    Time : 2:28.33s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

The Hindu Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Chennai 05-03-2016
1. ADAM (P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA] )


2. DANCING PHOENIX (P Kamlesh) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA])

3. CONSTANTINE (S Zervan) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Coconut Squeak[GB] by Bahamian Bounty )

Verdict : Lnk, 3/4    Time : 1:10.18s   17 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Villoo Poonawalla Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Chennai 05-03-2016
1. TINTINNABULATION (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift )


2. TOROLOCO (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2008 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Miss Beautiful by Bee's Prospector[USA])

3. AGOSTINI (P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 2    Time : 3:13.04s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr Susheel Kumar Gupta rep. Vijay Racing & Farms P Ltd and Estate of late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy and Mr Ashish Bajaj
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 03-03-2016
1. SETAFLAME (P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 27,00,831)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. CAPTAIN COOK (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,19,986)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)

3. WAVEAFTERWAVE (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,32,166)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch )

Verdict : 1/2, 3 1/4    Time : 3:04.44s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 29-02-2016
1. AIKA AIKA AIKA (P Trevor) 54kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 14,32,000)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA] )


2. LEADING LEGEND (A Imran Khan) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,33,600)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Amstel by Razeen[USA])

3. ARAGONDA PRINCESS (Imran Chisty) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,32,000)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Reforest[USA] by Forestry )

Verdict : 1/4, 1    Time : 1:25.60s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Ramachandra Rao
Winner Trained by : R H Sequeira
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 28-02-2016
1. ACCOLADE (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,08,41,175)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )


2. IN MY DREAM (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 35,33,725)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Taralaya[IRE] by Kahyasi)

3. COMMON WEALTH (S John) 54.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 17,66,863)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief ex Althing[USA] by Caller I.D. )

Verdict : 3 3/4, Shd    Time : 1:23.23s   17 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Chettinad Stud And Agricultural Farm South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 24-02-2016
1. CRIMSON PRINCESS (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 59,09,315)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA] )


2. BARATHEON (S Kabdhar) 57kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 16,74,090)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Celestial Princess by Juniper[USA])

3. PRINCESS EMPRESS (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,37,045)
(b f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Imperial Guest by Greensmith[GB] )

Verdict : 7 1/2, 5 3/4    Time : 3:09.10s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Ace Group North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 16-02-2016
1. ICE CUBE BABY (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 20,03,500)
(ch f 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Star Decoration by Greensmith[GB] )


2. SHIVALIKA (T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Rolli) (Rs. 6,59,500)
(dk b f 2012 by Stardan[IRE] ex Orada by Major Impact[USA])

3. GO MY GIRL (Imran Chisty) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,29,750)
(b f 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Sharadany Girl[IRE] by Singspiel )

Verdict : Hd, 4 1/2    Time : 1:36.65s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore M Dingra, Sultan Singh and Prem K Tharani
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 15-02-2016
1. RAFA (T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 14,27,950)
(b c 2013 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Spanish Whisper by Warrshan[USA] )


2. MAHATHI (A Sandesh) 51.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,32,047)
(b c 2013 by Carnival Dancer[GB] ex Kia Ora by Miswaki)

3. PALISADES PARK (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,31,325)
(b c 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Sunshiner by Storm Trooper[USA] )

Verdict : 2, Shd    Time : 1:26.03s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Aditya P Thackersey
Winner Trained by : S Dominic
Winner Bred by : Pathy Smt Aishwarya

Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1. QUASAR (Yash Narredu) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia ex Belle Jour[USA] by Smarty Jones )


2. THE UNICORN (N S Parmar) 50kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(gr g 2011 by Verglas ex Fourpenny Lane[GB] by Efisio)

3. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 3 3/4    Time : 2:02.46s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1. APACHE (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Ad Valorem ex Chateau Beach[IRE] by Danehill )


2. BOOKER JONES (A Sandesh) 51kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

3. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:34.93s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore M Dingra, Mohan Chattaram and G Shewakramani
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1. DANCING PRANCES (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,70,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB] )


2. ADAM (P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adesina by Razeen[USA])

3. BRAHMACHARI (C S Jodha) 56.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2012 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Avec Plaisir by Tirol[IRE] )

Verdict : Hd, 3/4    Time : 1:10.28s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 13-02-2016
1. TOP STRIKER (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 13,15,106)
(b g 2013 by Suss ex [GB] by Ilheus[USA] )


2. INDUSTRIALIST (Ryan Marshall) 53kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,13,369)
(ch c 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Tycoon Girl by Green Forest[USA])

3. LAMREI (Arshad Alam) 51.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,06,683)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Cilldara by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 6 1/2, 5 1/4    Time : 1:13.92s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr A K Jaiswal
Winner Trained by : S Inayathulla
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm

Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 13-02-2016
1. AGOSTINI (P Trevor) 62.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 18,68,750)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Glorious Beauty by Razeen[USA] )


2. TRIUMPHUS (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,34,375)
(b c 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])

3. DARE TO DREAM (Imran Chisty) 62.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 5,60,625)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 3:00.49s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Ashok Ranpise
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 13-02-2016
1. OPHION (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 18,58,565)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Bold Reply by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. ABBEVILLE (C Alford) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,23,426)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Aymaras by Razeen[USA])

3. SIMPLY ROYALE (P Kamlesh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,95,947)
(b g 2013 by China Visit[USA] ex Only Royale by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 4 1/2    Time : 1:38.06s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Chandrakanta Kankaria and Mr Sushil Mohta
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S

Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby Partnered by Signature, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 07-02-2016
1. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,19,12,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. MYRTLEWOOD (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 68,91,300)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])

3. VISCOUNT (Jim Crowley) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 32,64,300)
(gr g 2012 by Mastercraftsman ex Dajolie[GER] by Auenadler )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 2:29.36s   20 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 06-02-2016
1. SATELLITE (Ryan Marshall) 50.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,65,000)
(b f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Set Alight by Razeen[USA] )


2. VIJAY VIDHATA (Kuldeep Singh) 52kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(b r 2011 by Gaswar[GB] ex Blue Sonata by Twist And Turn[GB])

3. GALIAT (K Mukesh Kumar) 52kg. (Lingwood) (Rs. 2,25,000)
(b g 2010 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Brazilia[GER] by Goofalik )

Verdict : Shd, 2    Time : 1:11.08s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Kunigal Stud Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 06-02-2016
1. BOLD MARCH (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,69,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Warsaw Pact by Razeen[USA] )


2. IN MY DREAM (S Zervan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,43,000)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Taralaya[IRE] by Kahyasi)

3. EMPERADOR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,21,500)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Burooq[USA] by A P Indy )

Verdict : Hd, Shd    Time : 1:25.37s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 03-02-2016
1. EMPRESS OF ROME (S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 13,03,296)
(dk b f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Moment of Glory by Sovereign Dancer )


2. CROWN OF STARS (C Umesh) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,65,227)
(dk b f 2013 by Decado[IRE] ex Misty Moonlight by Diffident[FR])

3. ACADEMUS (Md Hesnain) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,82,164)
(b c 2013 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Ace of Spades by Predappio[GB] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:30.07s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 31-01-2016
1. KING CHARLES (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 38,11,800)
(ch c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA] )


2. BLAZING TOUCH (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Badal) (Rs. 14,32,440)
(b g 2012 by Suss ex [GB] by Conquering Hero[USA])

3. MOGADISHU (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,22,800)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit )

Verdict : 1 1/4, Hd    Time : 2:33.86s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 29-01-2016
1. NESTO (A Imran Khan) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 11,61,301)
(b g 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Star Qualities by Diffident[FR] )


2. SMILE STONE (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 3,62,101)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)

3. PENTAGRAM (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Broadacres) (Rs. 1,81,050)
(b g 2011 by Jeremy ex Aplysia[USA] by Storm Cat )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 3    Time : 1:12.51s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M R Stud Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr N Chandrashekar Rai and Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar P
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1000 m., 3YO, Mumbai 24-01-2016
1. SERENITA (Dashrath Singh) 53kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 18,90,000)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Serenity by Diffident[FR] )


2. HONEY DEW (P Trevor) 53kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,00,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Snow Dew by Razeen[USA])

3. LADY DANEHILL (S Zervan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )

Verdict : 1 1/2, Shd    Time : 0:59.11s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Joydeep Datta Gupta, Achuthan Siddharth, Ashwin B Mehta, Narendra Kumar Ambwani and Shovon Mukherjee
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Nakul Stud Dairy & Agricultural Farm

Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Mumbai 24-01-2016
1. MYRTLEWOOD (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 42,20,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA] )


2. CHEF D'OEUVRE (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 12,96,750)
(b f 2012 by Iffraaj ex Aliwiyya[IRE] by Anabaa)

3. WAVEAFTERWAVE (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,14,250)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch )

Verdict : 4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:30.72s   17 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Garuda Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 23-01-2016
1. ANGEL DUST (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 76,26,136)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. BRILLIANT CUT (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 24,83,711)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Clear Cut by Tejano[USA])

3. MOGADISHU (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,41,856)
(dk b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Leeward Passage[USA] by Captain Bodgit )

Verdict : Lnk, 1 1/2    Time : 2:33.49s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh

Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 22-01-2016
1. ABBEVILLE (C Alford) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 17,18,400)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Aymaras by Razeen[USA] )


2. MULTIVALUE (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,34,200)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Sea Value by China Visit[USA])

3. THEO (T S Jodha) 53kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 5,00,520)
(b c 2013 by Top Class[USA] ex Real Queen by Duja[USA] )

Verdict : 2, 4    Time : 1:25.72s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 22-01-2016
1. DARE TO DREAM (Imran Chisty) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE] ex Starynessey by Concordial[USA] )


2. MR.GORGEOUS (C Alford) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 12,12,500)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Drop Dead Gorgeous by Razeen[USA])

3. MULTITUDE (P S Chouhan) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,27,500)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best )

Verdict : 2 1/4, Nse    Time : 2:04.26s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Col S B Nair
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : Pratap Stud Farm

Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 18-01-2016
1. CITY OF HARMONY (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 13,97,050)
(ch r 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Well Rehearsed[GB] by Selkirk )


2. CHARLIE BROWN (P Trevor) 55kg. (Amanali) (Rs. 5,20,202)
(b g 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Ocean Crest by Tirol[IRE])

3. VIJAY'S EMPRESS (Kuldeep Singh) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,16,175)
(b f 2013 by Ace[IRE] ex Gold Marie[IRE] by Green Desert )

Verdict : 1 3/4, Dist    Time : 1:11.93s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s K Thribhuvan Reddy and K Vivek Reddy
Winner Trained by : M Satyanarayana
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 17-01-2016
1. COLOMBIANA (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA] ex Wonder Smile by Lend A Hand )


2. PHOENIX TIGER (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])

3. SEA LORD (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Loch Katrine[GB] by Selkirk )

Verdict : Nk, 2    Time : 2:02.97s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co. Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Poonawalla Estates Stud And Agricultural Farm South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2016
1. CRIMSON PRINCESS (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 96,62,534)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA] )


2. MY KINDA GIRL (C Umesh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 27,32,152)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Lyrical Dance by Tejano[USA])

3. BARATHEON (Md Hesnain) 57kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,66,076)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Celestial Princess by Juniper[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 3/4    Time : 2:42.50s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 10-01-2016
1. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,08,30,625)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. MULTITUDE (P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 41,13,406)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)

3. SETAFLAME (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 21,46,125)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 2, Lnk    Time : 2:30.97s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 09-01-2016
1. DANCING PHOENIX (P Kamlesh) 58kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 11,45,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex All Dancing by Major Impact[USA] )


2. EVESHAM (C Alford) 62.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 5,47,500)
(b g 2011 by Tariq[GB] ex Everybody Counts by Honour and Glory)

3. PENTAGRAM (Arshad Alam) 58.5kg. (Broadacres) (Rs. 3,28,500)
(b g 2011 by Jeremy ex Aplysia[USA] by Storm Cat )

Verdict : 1 1/2, Lnk    Time : 1:11.59s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Leena Suri, Mr Dinsha P Shroff, Mr Muchi P Shroff and Mr Manav Suri
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 04-01-2016
1. PROSPERO (P Trevor) 54kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,86,800)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Cherika by Tejano[USA] )


2. AIKA AIKA AIKA (P S Chouhan) 54kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,77,940)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])

3. DANCING LEAF (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,07,800)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Dancing Image by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 3/4    Time : 1:11.67s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Kumar Gupta and Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 04-01-2016
1. HEATHER (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,63,100)
(b f 2012 by Champs Elysees ex Mooring[GB] by Zafonic )


2. STAR FORMATION (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,68,855)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])

3. LET THERE BE LIGHT (S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,03,850)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Integra by Local Talent[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 1/2    Time : 2:33.01s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and K N Dhunjibhoy Rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Bookmakers' Association Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-01-2016
1. DANCING PRANCES (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE] ex Dancing Greens by Greensmith[GB] )


2. ZANDER (Yash Narredu) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Merwaha[IRE] by Green Desert)

3. GOLD BAG (Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch f 2011 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Blue Jay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 3, 1    Time : 1:10.49s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 02-01-2016
1. NEW ALLIANCE (Imran Chisty) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 24,78,180)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Quiet Storm[IRE] by Desert Prince )


2. HEAVEN IS HERE (David Allan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,86,061)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)

3. ANGEL DUST (P Trevor) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,93,030)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : Hd, 3 3/4    Time : 2:30.57s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr N Chandrashekar Rai Rep M R Stud Farm Pvt Ltd
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 02-01-2016
1. SCHIAVONE (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,12,701)
(ch f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Sabre Dance by Bold Russian[GB] )


2. SHIVALIK STAR (S John) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,45,901)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig)

3. ACE BUCEPHALUS (P S Chouhan) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,72,950)
(b g 2010 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Shantay by Libor[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1    Time : 1:25.13s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya Rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaolahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 02-01-2016
1. CALL ME CLASSY (S Kabdhar) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 58,66,049)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Lucky Line by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. CRIMSON PRINCESS (M P Prem) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 16,47,442)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA])

3. ROYAL BEAUTY (M Venkatesh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,23,721)
(ch f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Fantastic Smile by Always A Rainbow[CAN] )

Verdict : 5 3/4, 2    Time : 2:57.13s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 27-12-2015
1. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. BOOKER JONES (P Trevor) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Giacosa by Placerville[USA])

3. MOUNTBATTEN (C S Jodha) 53kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2009 by Rock of Gibraltar ex Sharatila[IRE] by King's Best )

Verdict : 1/2, 9 1/2    Time : 1:49.66s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh and Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 24-12-2015
1. EMPRESS OF ROME (N Rupa) 50kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 13,49,929)
(dk b f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Moment of Glory by Sovereign Dancer )


2. GLITTERING AFFAIR (Md Hesnain) 54kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 3,78,551)
(ch f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE] ex Dear Liza by Glory of Dancer[GB])

3. FLICKA (S Kabdhar) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,89,276)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Illaunslea[USA] by The Cliff's Edge )

1. BARATHEON (Rajendra Singh) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 47,62,689)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Celestial Princess by Juniper[USA] )


2. MAJESTY REGENT (S Kabdhar) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,46,482)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Royal Portrait by Flitch[USA])

3. RAZZLE TAZZLE (G Ross) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,73,241)
(b c 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Glorious Stride by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 6 1/4    Time : 1:45.90s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M
Verdict : 3 1/4, 6 1/4    Time : 1:45.90s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 20-12-2015
1. PHOENIX TIGER (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 37,92,502)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA] )


2. COSTA DEL SOL (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 11,61,374)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Shining Glory[GB] by Singspiel)

3. PERFECTIONIST (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,50,124)
(b g 2012 by Ace[IRE] ex Pride by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 5 1/2    Time : 1:34.28s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Aban N Chothia, M/s Munchi P Shroff & Dallas Todywalla
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 19-12-2015
1. CAMERON (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 25,69,881)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. WAVEAFTERWAVE (S Zervaan) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,96,788)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch)

3. ADRESTIA (Shailesh Shinde) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,05,976)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Gloriosa by Honour and Glory )

Verdict : 3, 3    Time : 2:32.84s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Vikram Greenlands Stud South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 17-12-2015
1. CRIMSON PRINCESS (N Rupa) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 46,85,882)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN] ex Fashion Secret by Flitch[USA] )


2. ROYAL BEAUTY (G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,24,538)
(ch f 2012 by Decado[IRE] ex Fantastic Smile by Always A Rainbow[CAN])

3. AWARD WINNER (Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,62,268)
(b f 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA] ex Liberty Speaks by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 6 3/4, 3 3/4    Time : 1:48.68s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Ramaswamy Dr M A M

Eat India Company Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 13-12-2015
1. MYRTLEWOOD (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 38,82,501)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA] )


2. STAR FORMATION (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,89,875)
(b f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])

3. JEANNINE (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,63,625)
(gr f 2012 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Ridawana[IRE] by Daylami )

Verdict : 4 1/4, 1    Time : 1:35.13s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Deepak Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 12-12-2015
1. MR.GORGEOUS (C Alford) 58kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 16,56,250)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Drop Dead Gorgeous by Razeen[USA] )


2. ACCLAIMED (P Trevor) 62.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,03,125)
(b g 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)

3. SILVER STREAK (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,81,875)
(gr g 2010 by Verglas ex Optimal[IRE] by Green Desert )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1    Time : 1:37.63s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited

Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 12-12-2015
1. BRILLIANT CUT (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 28,59,130)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Clear Cut by Tejano[USA] )


2. AURIGA (S John) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,19,710)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA])

3. LET THE LION ROAR (S Zervan) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,59,855)
(b c 2012 by Mr. Mellon[USA] ex Aliventi by Warrshan[USA] )

Verdict : 4 1/4, 2 1/4    Time : 1:36.45s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D Shailesh Shivaswamy, Dr Dayananda Pai P, Mr Gautam Basapa and Mr Manjunatha Bhandari
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 07-12-2015
1. KING CHARLES (C Alford) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,64,300)
(ch c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA] )


2. SEA LORD (P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,03,815)
(dk b c 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Loch Katrine[GB] by Selkirk)

3. KOLORS (S Zervan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,19,050)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Krasnaya[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : Nk, 1    Time : 1:39.60s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 05-12-2015
1. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 43,28,791)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. MULTITUDE (P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 16,40,203)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best)

3. SETAFLAME (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,55,758)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, Nse    Time : 1:39.69s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 05-12-2015
1. SHIVALIK STAR (S John) 58kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 11,53,200)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig )


2. SMILE STONE (C Henrique) 60kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 3,59,400)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck)

3. SUN DIVINE (Suraj Narredu) 58.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,79,701)
(b g 2009 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Divine Dreams by Malvado[CAN] )

Verdict : 1, 1    Time : 1:12.47s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Ajith Prasad and Benly Abraham
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 05-12-2015
1. ANGEL DUST (T S Jodha) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 25,49,461)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. LET THERE BE LIGHT (S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 8,09,821)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Integra by Local Talent[USA])

3. NEW ALLIANCE (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,04,910)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Quiet Storm[IRE] by Desert Prince )

Verdict : Shd, 1/2    Time : 1:37.88s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh

A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 29-11-2015
1. SHIVALIK STORM (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Badraan[USA] by Danzig )


2. YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY (P Trevor) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA])

3. REMEMBER ME (S Zervan) 56.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Enaksi by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )

Verdict : 1/2, 5 1/4    Time : 1:35.40s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh and Kishore M Dingra
Winner Trained by : C D Katrak
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 23-11-2015
1. INTELLIGENCE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,03,400)
(b f 2012 by Rip Van Winkle ex Aurora Aurealis by Indictment )


2. WOMAN O WAR (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 4,80,470)
(b f 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Silver Clasp[IRE] by Linamix)

3. AMAZING CHARM (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,08,900)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Efrhina[IRE] by Woodman )

Verdict : 2 3/4, Hd    Time : 1:39.74s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy, Mr Berjis Minoo Desai and Ms Vandana Berjis Desai
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 21-11-2015
1. CAMERON (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 50,45,742)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Camarioca by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. GLAMOROUSLY (C Alford) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,15,035)
(ch f 2012 by China Visit[USA] ex Glamorous Spirit by Razeen[USA])

3. WAVEAFTERWAVE (S Zervaan) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,99,149)
(b f 2012 by Arabian Gulf[GB] ex Royal Liverpool[USA] by Gulch )

Verdict : 2, 3/4    Time : 1:38.35s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited