Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 01-05-2022
1. STILL I RISE (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 9,54,500)
(b c 2019 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex For Sure by Noverre[USA] )


2. TRUE ICON (Gaurav Singh) 56kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 3,46,725)
(ch c 2019 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Saporelli by Ace[IRE])

3. DARK SON (Nakhat Singh) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,50,750)
(b c 2019 by Planetaire[GB] ex Just Julie[USA] by Gulch )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:28.49s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Kishore Futnani and Mr Vikram Singh
Winner Trained by : Anil Kumar
Winner Bred by : Ananthula Mr Subodh Kumar and Raju Lt.Col. A R

Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 30-04-2022
1. REMEDIESOFSPRING (Nakhat Singh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,02,999)
(b f 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prescription[GB] by Pivotal )


2. PRICELESS BEAUTY (Kiran Naidu) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,03,650)
(ch f 2019 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Ashtoh[FR] by Muhtathir)

3. QUEEN SPIRIT (C Umesh) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,75,501)
(dk b f 2019 by Fiero[JPN] ex Windsor Forest by Phoenix Tower[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1    Time : 1:31.42s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : J Sebastian
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Grand Turf Racing and Realty North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 26-04-2022
1. KNOTTY DANCER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 19,18,000)
(dk b g 2018 by Gusto[GB] ex Daffodils by Senure[USA] )


2. RASPUTIN (P Trevor) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,31,000)
(b g 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Anywaysmile[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. WATCH MY STRIDE (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,15,500)
(b g 2018 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Flamingo Fan[USA] by Lear Fan )

Verdict : 3, 4 3/4    Time : 1:35.54s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Krishnan Kamesh, Balamukunda Das K and Srikanth Badruka
Winner Trained by : D Netto
Winner Bred by : Bishan Stud & Agricultural Farm

A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-04-2022
1. NORTHERN LIGHTS (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(gr g 2017 by Lethal Force ex Prescription[GB] by Pivotal )


2. FLYING VISIT (Antony Raj S) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2015 by China Visit[USA] ex Ooh Aah Camara[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)

3. GIANT STAR (Neeraj Rawal) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b c 2017 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Sweeping Star by Arazan[IRE] )

Verdict : 3, 1 1/2    Time : 1:36.76s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke, Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Mr Bhupinder Singh
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mumbai 20-03-2022
1. DANGEROUS (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 16,28,947)
(ch f 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Transformation by China Visit[USA] )


2. KING'S RANSOM (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,26,316)
(b f 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex China Creek[IRE] by Street Cry)

3. FASHION ICON (P Trevor) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,63,158)
(b f 2019 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex My Lakshmi by Ace[IRE] )

Verdict : Shd, 7    Time : 1:40.26s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Neil Madan Bahal
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd

Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Mumbai 20-03-2022
1. IMPERIAL POWER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,80,612)
(b c 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Majestic Opinion by Dixie Union )


2. DEXA (Antony Raj S) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 5,10,204)
(b g 2019 by Planetaire[GB] ex My Pension[FR] by Kendor)

3. WORDSMITH (P S Chouhan) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,55,102)
(b c 2019 by Fiero[JPN] ex Sea Bubble[USA] by U S Ranger )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 3/4    Time : 1:38.27s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 13-03-2022
1. PARISIAN (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,92,446)
(b f 2016 by Champs Elysees ex Anywaysmile[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. CAPRISCA (Antony Raj S) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,51,064)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])

3. TRULY EPIC (C S Jodha) 52.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,91,490)
(b g 2015 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Sun Control by Ontario[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 6 3/4    Time : 2:45.45s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 12-03-2022
1. WONDERFUL (Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,97,000)
(b c 2019 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Silver Beauty by Aussie Rules )


2. SERDAR (Bhawani Singh) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,85,000)
(ch c 2019 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Woodberg by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. GOLDEN KINGDOM (C S Jodha) 56kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,31,000)
(ch c 2019 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Albeed[GB] by Tiger Hill )

Verdict : 1/2, 2 1/4    Time : 1:39.88s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Deepesh M Narredu
Winner Trained by : Deepesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2022
1. NORTHERN ALLIANCE (C Umesh) 55.5kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 15,11,632)
(b g 2016 by Gusto[GB] ex Allonia by Local Talent[USA] )


2. KNOTTY DANCER (Akshay Kumar) 54.5kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 4,75,482)
(dk b g 2018 by Gusto[GB] ex Daffodils by Senure[USA])

3. MULTIFACETED (S John) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,38,482)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 3/4    Time : 1:24.39s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Clinton Miller, Sujay Chandrahas and Dean Stephens
Winner Trained by : Neil B Devaney
Winner Bred by : Sandhu Mr Jagrup Singh

Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2022
1. COSMIC RAY (P Trevor) 57.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA] )


2. FOREST FLAME (David Egan) 57.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. ETERNAL BLAZE (C S Jodha) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Majestic Opinion by Dixie Union )

Verdict : 2, 8 1/2    Time : 1:37.49s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Chettinad Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2022
1. JULIETTE (C S Jodha) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 63,00,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. LAGARDE (Akshay Kumar) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 23,00,000)
(b c 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex La Terrasse by Glory of Dancer[GB])

3. ZUCCARELLI (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 3    Time : 2:29.21s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

Zavaray S Poonawalla Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Chennai 05-03-2022
1. MULTIFACETED (P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. IRON AGE (S John) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Intrigue by Whipper)

3. ASHWA BRAVO (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Shadow Roll[IRE] by Mark of Esteem )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:10.52s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edward
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Farmfields Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Chennai 05-03-2022
1. THEON (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(b g 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fontainebleau by Razeen[USA] )


2. SPEEDSTER (Suraj Narredu) 57.5kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(gr f 2016 by Pinson[IRE] ex Tinkerbell by Steinbeck[USA])

3. FAITH OF SUCCESS (Neeraj Rawal) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b f 2018 by Saamidd[GB] ex Isola Tiberina[USA] by Hennessy )

Verdict : Lnk, 5 1/4    Time : 3:10.67s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mrs Liane Luthria
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 28-02-2022
1. ARCANA (Suraj Narredu) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,63,075)
(b c 2019 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Mystic Romance by Placerville[USA] )


2. KAITLAN (P Trevor) 52kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,58,702)
(b f 2019 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Aviette by Unbridled Energy)

3. SPEAKING OF LOVE (C Umesh) 52kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,60,619)
(b f 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Artesia by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 8 3/4, 1    Time : 1:24.20s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Private Limited and Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Cyza Agro and Stud Farms Pvt Ltd

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 27-02-2022
1. DEXA (Antony Raj S) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 92,00,000)
(b g 2019 by Planetaire[GB] ex My Pension[FR] by Kendor )


2. IMPERIAL POWER (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 30,00,000)
(b c 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Majestic Opinion by Dixie Union)

3. AHEAD OF MY TIME (P Trevor) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(b c 2019 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )

Verdict : 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:23.04s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Kishore M Dingra and Mr Sultan Singh rep. Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 25-02-2022
1. RAVISHING FORM (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,34,400)
(ch c 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Adiella by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. PLACE VENDOME (P Trevor) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,24,800)
(b f 2019 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Aquamarine by Mastercraftsman)

3. KLIMT (S A Gray) 53.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,12,400)
(dk b f 2019 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Auryn by Inner City[IRE] )

Verdict : 3, 5 1/2    Time : 1:25.12s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mukul A Sonawala, Mrs Anasuya Gupta and The Estate of Late R R Byramji
Winner Trained by : Parvati Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 19-02-2022
1. PARISIAN (P S Chouhan) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,30,000)
(b f 2016 by Champs Elysees ex Anywaysmile[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. CLIFFHANGER (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,15,000)
(b c 2017 by Top Class[USA] ex Lady Escort by China Visit[USA])

3. REDOUBTABLE (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,89,000)
(b c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Miss Mystique by Arazan[IRE] )

Verdict : Shd, 3 1/4    Time : 3:02.93s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 17-02-2022
1. ONCE YOU GO BLACK (S A Gray) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 10,59,250)
(dk b c 2019 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Aksinya by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. RUBIROSA (C Umesh) 52kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,58,750)
(ch c 2019 by Sanus Per Aquam[IRE] ex Dancer's Fan[CAN] by Lear Fan)

3. CHINKY PINKY (V R Jagadeesh) 50.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,75,250)
(b f 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Adara by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 6 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:25.11s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Diamond Band Racing Syndicate Pvt Ltd., Mr Kersi H Vachha, M/s Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Surendranath Mr Shiven

South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Chennai 16-02-2022
1. MY OPINION (Akshay Kumar) 58kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 18,73,774)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil )


2. LAKE TAHOE (Yash Narredu) 56.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,89,530)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Transformation by China Visit[USA])

3. NOVEMBER RAIN (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,99,796)
(ch g 2018 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Soak[IRE] by Verglas )

Verdict : 1, 6 1/2    Time : 3:04.49s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiad of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 14-02-2022
1. ASHOKA (A A Vikrant) 56kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 9,27,111)
(b c 2019 by Gusto[GB] ex Epsilon Orionis by Arazan[IRE] )


2. SUPERLATIVE (R Ajinkya) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,44,574)
(b g 2019 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex She is Special by Ace[IRE])

3. BALLERINA (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,54,293)
(b f 2019 by Sanus Per Aquam[IRE] ex Belladee[IRE] by Selkirk )

Verdict : Shd, Hd    Time : 1:12.42s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneri and Mrs T Rohini
Winner Trained by : D Netto
Winner Bred by : Bishan Stud & Agricultural Farm

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 13-02-2022
1. ENIGMA (P S Chouhan) 57.5kg. (Chester) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b f 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Maisha by Footstepsinthesand )


2. IRON AGE (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Intrigue by Whipper)

3. JOAQUIN (P Trevor) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2017 by Saamidd[GB] ex Phoenix by Itaquere Power[BRZ] )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 1:10.03s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mehernosh H Deboo, Mrs Auzita M Deboo and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Shroff Mr P and Deboo Mrs Mehernosh H and Singh Mr Sultan

Ebco Livesmart Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 12-02-2022
1. LEONARDO (Akshay Kumar) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,40,000)
(ch c 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex La Dona by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. RAISINA STAR (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(dk b f 2019 by Top Class[USA] ex Malakeye Ziba by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. SOCIAL TRUTH (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,07,000)
(ch c 2019 by Planetaire[GB] ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )

Verdict : 5 1/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:26.25s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and M/s Arun Alagappan Racing LLP and Mr Chandrakanta Kankaria
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Vivek Freight Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 12-02-2022
1. AWESOME ONE (Neeraj Rawal) 60kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 7,40,000)
(dk b c 2015 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Aim To Achieve[IRE] by Galileo )


2. SOARING HIGH (Nikhil Naidu) 57.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,45,000)
(ch g 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Skyliner by Hurricane State[USA])

3. PRINCE SATSUMA (Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,07,000)
(b g 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Refreshing by Be Fresh[IRE] )

Verdict : 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:12.69s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Sumant Dalmiya, Mr Jayanti Prasad Khaitan, Mr Soumendra Nath Mookherjee, Mr Manoj Pasari, Mr Rajesh Poddar )HUF), Mr Anirudha Ghosh, Mr Santosh Kumar Bajaj, Mr Rajesh Maskara and Mr Ratnanko Banerji
Winner Trained by : Aashay Doctor
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 12-02-2022
1. EASTWOOD (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 31,55,500)
(dk b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Doe Ray Me[GB] by Singspiel )


2. KAMILAH (Akshay Kumar) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 11,71,275)
(b f 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex My Lakshmi by Ace[IRE])

3. SEA LION (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,11,100)
(b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tropical Blue by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : Lnk, 1 3/4    Time : 2:33.65s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Kunal Gupta rep. Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP and M/s Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : C Alford
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 08-02-2022
1. PARISIAN (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,91,000)
(b f 2016 by Champs Elysees ex Anywaysmile[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. RAMBUNCTIOUS (C Umesh) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,58,000)
(b f 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel)

3. RAINBOW TROUT (Hindu Singh) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,34,800)
(b f 2016 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Rainbow Queen[GB] by Rainbow Quest )

Verdict : 6, 1    Time : 2:05.93s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr and Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd. and Mr Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Rusi Patel Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 06-02-2022
1. GIANT STAR (Neeraj Rawal) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b c 2017 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Sweeping Star by Arazan[IRE] )


2. COSMIC RAY (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA])

3. GRAND ACCORD (Bhawani Singh) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2014 by Dream Ahead ex Glebe Queen[IRE] by Hawkeye )

Verdict : 1/2, 3    Time : 1:35.73s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs B E Saldanha, M/s Mark Saldanha, Vivek S Jain, Faisal F Qurreshi and Khurshroo R Battiwala
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 06-02-2022
1. SUPERNATURAL (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b c 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )


2. LAST WISH (Antony Raj S) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2019 by Top Class[USA] ex Marilyn by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. SHABELLE (Akshay Kumar) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(ch f 2019 by Sanus Per Aquam[IRE] ex Schiavone by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : 3 1/2, 2 3/4    Time : 1:23.65s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd., M/s Ameeta Mehra repl. Mehra Stud and Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd., and Mrs Liane Luthria
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Zavaray S Poonawalla Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 06-02-2022
1. JULIETTE (C S Jodha) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. FOREST FLAME (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. ALLURING SILVER (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(gr f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Personal Allure[USA] by Wekiva Springs )

Verdict : 4 1/2, 3 1/4    Time : 2:00.80s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 06-02-2022
1. ZUCCARELLI (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,06,50,000)
(b g 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel )


2. A STAR IS BORN (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 33,25,000)
(b c 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Angel Dust by Win Legend[JPN])

3. CHOPIN (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 15,75,000)
(b c 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Northern Melody[IRE] by Singspiel )

Verdict : 2, 3 1/2    Time : 2:29.29s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Mr D R Thacker rep. M/s DT Racing & Breeding LLP, M/s Mukul A Sonawala and A S Narielwala
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited and Desai Mr Berjis Minoo

Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 30-01-2022
1. FAITH OF SUCCESS (Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 31,97,085)
(b f 2018 by Saamidd[GB] ex Isola Tiberina[USA] by Hennessy )


2. STOCKBRIDGE (Antony Raj S) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,16,691)
(b c 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sheryl by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. FIRE POWER (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,44,810)
(dk b g 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Roses in Bloom by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : Nk, Shd    Time : 2:31.0s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : G Aravind
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Dr M A M Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Chennai 28-01-2022
1. BELLATOR (P Trevor) 59.5kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 6,13,750)
(ch g 2017 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Nickel Chrome by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. VICTORY PARADE (Akshay Kumar) 58kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,56,250)
(b g 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Harmonica by Gaswar[GB])

3. CAVALLO VELOCE (A Imran Khan) 60kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,53,750)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent )

Verdict : 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:26.00s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mr P Prabhar Reddy, Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni, Mr James Mathews
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm

Coromandel Gromor South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 28-01-2022
1. EVALDO (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 75,88,000)
(b g 2018 by Gusto[GB] ex Farrfesheena[USA] by Rahy )


2. PRESIDENTIAL (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 28,70,400)
(b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Riyasat by Senure[USA])

3. KENSINGTON (S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 12,48,000)
(ch r 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 4, Lnk    Time : 2:31.99s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Manoj Kumar, Mrs Gaja Manoj
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Bishan Stud & Agricultural Farm

South India Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 27-01-2022
1. SECRET OF LIFE (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 24,49,498)
(dk b f 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Phenomenale by Montjeu )


2. ALICIA (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,10,226)
(b f 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Heather by Champs Elysees)

3. PRINCESS GLORIA (S John) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,95,750)
(dk b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Gloriosa by Honour and Glory )

Verdict : 3, Snk    Time : 2:34.93s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr and Mrs Farouq Rattonsey, Mr Sameer F Rattonsey, Mr Zaheer F Rattonsey, Mr Husain Sultan Ali Nensey
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Nensey Mrs Hoosain S

Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2022
1. ZUCCARELLI (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 84,52,391)
(b g 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel )


2. ALL ATTRACTIVE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 27,59,130)
(b g 2018 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Balmoral Castle by Spartacus)

3. SILVARIUS (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,79,565)
(dk b c 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Silverina by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 15 1/4, 1    Time : 2:31.24s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy, M/S DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D R Thacker, Mr Mukul A Sonawala, Mr A S Narielwala
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited and Desai Mr Berjis Minoo

Tetrasoft Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 25-01-2022
1. IMPERIAL POWER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,85,520)
(b c 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Majestic Opinion by Dixie Union )


2. DISRUPTOR (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,11,840)
(ch c 2019 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Waveband[GB] by Exceed And Excel)

3. FORSETI (Darshan Rn) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 1,05,920)
(b c 2019 by Top Class[USA] ex Wilderness by Glory of Dancer[GB] )

Verdict : 6 1/4, 4 3/4    Time : 1:12.80s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/S Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Villoo C Poonawalla Indian St Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 5YO, Mumbai 23-01-2022
1. THEON (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 28,56,579)
(b g 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fontainebleau by Razeen[USA] )


2. LAGARDE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 8,65,000)
(b c 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex La Terrasse by Glory of Dancer[GB])

3. APSARA STAR (S A Gray) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,09,737)
(b f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Actuate by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 5 1/4, 13 1/4    Time : 2:59.19s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mrs Liane Luthria
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 16-01-2022
1. CHOPIN (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b c 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Northern Melody[IRE] by Singspiel )


2. CHIEFTAIN (T S Jodha) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Aemilia by Placerville[USA])

3. ZARAK (Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(dk b g 2018 by Royal Gladiator ex Miss Rising by Mr. Mellon[USA] )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1    Time : 2:05.69s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Equus Racing (PF), M/s Berjis Minoo Desai and Suhrud S Jhaveri
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd

Villoo C Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Mumbai 16-01-2022
1. MIRACLE (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,73,980)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Khalila[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. AAH BELLA (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,75,510)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Secret Garden by Razeen[USA])

3. ANIMOUS (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 3,67,347)
(b f 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Westphalia by Bushranger )

Verdict : 4 3/4, Hd    Time : 2:37.73s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mehernosh H Deboo and Mrs Auzita M Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 11-01-2022
1. BELLATOR (P Trevor) 60kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 6,91,579)
(ch g 2017 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Nickel Chrome by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. SHESMYSCRIPT (P S Chouhan) 58.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,10,526)
(b f 2015 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex So Charm[IRE] by Fasliyev)

3. WATCHMYSTARS (C Umesh) 58.5kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 1,05,263)
(b f 2017 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Anahi by Black Cash[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 2    Time : 1:25.98s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra and Mr James Mathews
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm

Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 11-01-2022
1. TERESITA (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,86,958)
(ch f 2018 by Havana Gold ex Titian's Pride[USA] by Giant's Causeway )


2. ALICIA (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,05,652)
(b f 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Heather by Champs Elysees)

3. ETERNAL BLAZE (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,02,827)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Majestic Opinion by Dixie Union )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 6    Time : 2:34.76s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Mr P Prabhakar Reddy and Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 10-01-2022
1. FAITH OF SUCCESS (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 10,32,362)
(b f 2018 by Saamidd[GB] ex Isola Tiberina[USA] by Hennessy )


2. RULING GODDESS (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,76,100)
(b f 2018 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Mystique by Arazan[IRE])

3. MAXIMUM GLAMOUR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 1,68,410)
(b f 2018 by Smuggler's Cove[IRE] ex Tejaswini by Princely Heir[IRE] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 4    Time : 2:33.13s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : Arvind Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4YO, Chennai 07-01-2022
1. ANGELICO (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 26,39,999)
(b c 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex For an Angel by Pollard's Vision )


2. BLUE ORIGIN (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,83,250)
(ch g 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Messalina by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. KNOTTY DANCER (Nikhil Naidu) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 4,27,501)
(dk b g 2018 by Gusto[GB] ex Daffodils by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 1    Time : 1:38.29s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s DT Racing and Breeders LLP, Mr S R Sanas, Mr Mukul A Sonawala, Mr Inderraj Anand
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

Mahalakshmi Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-01-2022
1. IRON AGE (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,35,000)
(b g 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Intrigue by Whipper )


2. AUGUSTUS CAESAR (Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,10,000)
(b (mtg) g 2015 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Snowy Day In La[IRE] by Sadler's Wells)

3. GAZINO (S Zervan) 54kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 60,000)
(b c 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex La Joconde[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : 3, Lnk    Time : 1:11.04s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr D R Thacker rep. DT Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s Vikram D Shah and S R Sanas
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-01-2022
1. FOREST FLAME (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,85,000)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )


2. TAIMUR (Bhawani Singh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,65,000)
(b g 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tammy O by Tamayuz)

3. BOLD LEGEND (Neeraj Rawal) 52.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 90,000)
(ch g 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Bold Reply by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 3, 3 1/4    Time : 1:50.74s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole and Ms Delna Z Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Mukul Sonawala, Mr D R Thacker rep. DT Racing and Breeders LLP and Mr Chaduranga Kantharaj Urs
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 06-01-2022
1. ALICIA (C Umesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 19,13,999)
(b f 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Heather by Champs Elysees )


2. ALLAMANDA (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,04,950)
(b f 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Analeah by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. CHASHNI (Prashant Dhebe) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,06,501)
(b f 2018 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Maun Vrat[IRE] by Montjeu )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:39.28s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Cyrus Palia, Mrs Freny Palia, M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Deepak Khaitan Memorial Guindy Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Chennai 06-01-2022
1. PRICELESS GOLD (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,71,499)
(b g 2017 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Priceless Glory by Placerville[USA] )


2. BERNARDINI (Nikhil Naidu) 54.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,82,499)
(b g 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Reflectance[GB] by Sadler's Wells)

3. ANGELINO (Dhanu Singh Deora) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,69,501)
(b g 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 4, 3/4    Time : 1:38.22s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Mukul A Sonawala, M/s D T Racing and Breeders LLP
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 02-01-2022
1. BALLERINA (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,89,793)
(b f 2019 by Sanus Per Aquam[IRE] ex Belladee[IRE] by Selkirk )


2. SENSIBILITY (S J Sunil) 52kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,90,628)
(b f 2019 by Planetaire[GB] ex Close Link[IRE] by Acclamation)

3. KAITLAN (C S Jodha) 52kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,30,137)
(b f 2019 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Aviette by Unbridled Energy )

Verdict : Nse, 3 1/4    Time : 1:13.05s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing And Blood Stock Breeders Limited
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Arion Horse Company Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 28-12-2021
1. A STAR IS BORN (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 25,25,000)
(b c 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Angel Dust by Win Legend[JPN] )


2. ZUCCARELLI (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,60,000)
(b g 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel)

3. PRESIDENTIAL (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,60,000)
(b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Riyasat by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : Lnk, 2 1/4    Time : 1:36.43s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C S Poonawalla, Mr A C Poonawalla & Mrs N A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. & Mr Z S Poonawalla, Mrs B Z Poonawalla, Ms D Z Poonawalla & Ms S Z Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 25-12-2021
1. KENSINGTON (Antony Raj S) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 14,95,205)
(ch r 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. EVALDO (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 4,71,735)
(b c 2018 by Gusto[GB] ex Farrfesheena[USA] by Rahy)

3. SOUTHERN DYNASTY (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,35,868)
(b g 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Set Aside by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, 2 3/4    Time : 1:37.88s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Diamond Band Racing Syndicate Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Shiven Surendranath, Mr Haider Soomar, Mr Kersi H Vachha, Mr Sumit Mazumder
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Mumbai 19-12-2021

Spartan Poker Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 19-12-2021
1. MULTIFACETED (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 26,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. CORFE CASTLE (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)

3. ENIGMA (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Chester) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b f 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Maisha by Footstepsinthesand )

Verdict : Snk, 2 1/4    Time : 1:09.51s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 19-12-2021
1. COSMIC RAY (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 26,00,000)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA] )


2. TAIMUR (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b g 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tammy O by Tamayuz)

3. NORTHERN ALLIANCE (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b g 2016 by Gusto[GB] ex Allonia by Local Talent[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:36.66s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Winner Trained by : S Sattaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Mumbai 19-12-2021
1. ASHWA BRAVO (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,62,000)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Shadow Roll[IRE] by Mark of Esteem )


2. SULTAN SULEIMAN (T S Jodha) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,14,000)
(b g 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Saffron Dancer[IRE] by Bin Ajwaad)

3. VICTORIOUS SERMON (S Zervan) 58kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,07,000)
(b g 2016 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Crystal by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:23.60s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla, Ms Delna Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole rep. Poonawalla Racing and Breeding and Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan
Winner Trained by : Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Villoo C Poonawalla Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 19-12-2021
1. MIRACLE (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,25,000)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Khalila[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. PETRONIA (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,60,000)
(gr f 2018 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Smoke Ring[IRE] by Dalakhani)

3. TERESITA (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,60,000)
(ch f 2018 by Havana Gold ex Titian's Pride[USA] by Giant's Causeway )

Verdict : 6 3/4, Nk    Time : 1:36.93s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mehernosh H Deboo and Mrs Auzita M Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Zavaray S Poonawalla Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 19-12-2021
1. ALLURING SILVER (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 66,25,000)
(gr f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Personal Allure[USA] by Wekiva Springs )


2. JULIETTE (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 20,00,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate)

3. LAGARDE (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b c 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex La Terrasse by Glory of Dancer[GB] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 4    Time : 2:29.56s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Ms Delna Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mr Rishad Pandole rep. Poonawalla Racing & Breeding, Mr Mukul Sonawala, Mr D R Thacker rep. DT Racing & Breeders LLP & Mr Chaduranga Kantharaj Urs
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Neutral Stud Farm and Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Mumbai 19-12-2021
1. MY OPINION (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 26,00,000)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil )


2. THEON (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b g 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fontainebleau by Razeen[USA])

3. SALAZAAR (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, 3    Time : 3:15.38s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 18-12-2021
1. EUPHRATES (Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,44,500)
(b f 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Age of Magic[USA] by Rahy )


2. KAMILAH (C S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,45,575)
(b f 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex My Lakshmi by Ace[IRE])

3. MYSTICAL ROSE (Yash Narredu) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,300)
(ch f 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Supreme Princess by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 2 3/4    Time : 2:40.10s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Andre Anthony Augustine
Winner Trained by : C Alford
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

D Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 13-12-2021
1. TUDOR HALL (A Sandesh) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,34,000)
(b f 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Enaksi by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )


2. SHIVANSH (Suraj Narredu) 56.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,42,000)
(b c 2015 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA])

3. RAINBOW TROUT (Nikhil Naidu) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,05,200)
(b f 2016 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Rainbow Queen[GB] by Rainbow Quest )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 5    Time : 1:40.55s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vikram Bachhawat rep. M/s Bachhawat Farms Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Agarwal Mr R L

Bookmakers' Association Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 12-12-2021
1. SEA LION (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 14,83,250)
(b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tropical Blue by Senure[USA] )


2. EASTWOOD (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,49,412)
(dk b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Doe Ray Me[GB] by Singspiel)

3. THE PROTECTOR (S Zervan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,86,250)
(b g 2018 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Mauna Kea by Sakhee )

Verdict : 6/2, Hd    Time : 1:42.51s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Rohini Thuppal, M/s Manjir Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd., M/s Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP and Mr Anjan Kumar Rangaraj
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 10-12-2021
1. ETERNAL BLAZE (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,62,692)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Majestic Opinion by Dixie Union )


2. MOON'S BLESSING (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,30,897)
(b f 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Stimulate by Carnival Dancer[GB])

3. MEDORA (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,15,449)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Blue Sky by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, 1/2    Time : 1:39.21s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : S Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 05-12-2021
1. STOCKBRIDGE (S Antony Raj) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,42,962)
(b c 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sheryl by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. COUNT OF SAVOY (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,98,120)
(b g 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Lombardia by Razeen[USA])

3. ASHWA RAUDEE (Mukesh Kumar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,23,048)
(b c 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Serrafina by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 2    Time : 1:38.46s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Blood Stock Breeders Limited
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 28-11-2021
1. IRON AGE (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,40,000)
(b g 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Intrigue by Whipper )


2. ST. ANDREWS (T S Jodha) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])

3. GAZINO (Neeraj Rawal) 54kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b c 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex La Joconde[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:07.99s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt. Ltd., Mr D R Thacker rep. D T Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s Vikram D Shah & S R Sanas
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 28-11-2021
1. PETRONIA (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(gr f 2018 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Smoke Ring[IRE] by Dalakhani )


2. BABY BAZOOKA (S Zervan) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2018 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Bullseye by Kheleyf)

3. PRESIDENTIAL (P S Chouhan) 56.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Riyasat by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 2 1/2    Time : 1:24.29s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Hosidar Daji
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 28-11-2021
1. ZUCCARELLI (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 25,80,000)
(b g 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel )


2. A STAR IS BORN (David Egan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,60,000)
(b c 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Angel Dust by Win Legend[JPN])

3. REGAL COMMAND (Bhawani Singh) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,60,000)
(ch g 2018 by Saamidd[GB] ex Reina de M by Zafonic )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 4 3/4    Time : 2:02.28s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Mr D R Thacker rep. D T Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s Mukul Sonawala & A S Narielwala
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited and Desai Mr Berjis Minoo

Arion Horse Company Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Kolkata 27-11-2021
1. KAMILAH (C S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 11,93,000)
(b f 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex My Lakshmi by Ace[IRE] )


2. SCRUPLES (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,38,150)
(dk b f 2018 by Air Support[USA] ex Schiavone by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. EUPHRATES (Shailesh Shinde) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,28,600)
(b f 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Age of Magic[USA] by Rahy )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 2 3/4    Time : 1:40.61s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Geoffrey B Nagpal and Mrs Charonne Nagpal
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 26-11-2021
1. MULTIFACETED (P S Chouhan) 59.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. GOLDEN OAKS (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Messalina by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. MAURITANIA (Akshay Kumar) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 6 1/2, 5 1/4    Time : 1:15.79s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Hyderabad 24-11-2021
1. MIRACLE (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,76,053)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Khalila[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. OWN VOICE (Ajeeth Kumar P) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,93,264)
(b f 2018 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Sweeping Success by Placerville[USA])

3. RULING GODDESS (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,76,095)
(b f 2018 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Mystique by Arazan[IRE] )

Verdict : 4 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:40.66s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mehernosh H Deboo and Mrs Auzita M Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Serum Institute of India RWITC Ltd Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 21-11-2021
1. PARISIAN (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b f 2016 by Champs Elysees ex Anywaysmile[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. CAPRISCA (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])

3. APSARA STAR (C Umesh) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Actuate by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 6 3/4, 3    Time : 2:06.69s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Keki D Mehta & Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Villoo C Poonawalla Pune City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 21-11-2021
1. RAMBUNCTIOUS (C Umesh) 51kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b f 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel )


2. BORN QUEEN (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b f 2017 by Tazahum[USA] ex State Secret by Placerville[USA])

3. GRAND ACCORD (Bhawani Singh) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2014 by Dream Ahead ex Glebe Queen[IRE] by Hawkeye )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1    Time : 1:39.30s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Shirke Mr Vijay B and Shirke Mrs Vijay B and Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited and Desai Mr Berjis Minoo

S A Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 07-11-2021
1. PETRONIA (K Nazil) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(gr f 2018 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Smoke Ring[IRE] by Dalakhani )


2. REGAL COMMAND (Bhawani Singh) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch g 2018 by Saamidd[GB] ex Reina de M by Zafonic)

3. ALICIA (P S Chouhan) 56.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b f 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Heather by Champs Elysees )

Verdict : 3/4, Shd    Time : 1:39.33s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhnunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Hosidar Daji
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 01-11-2021
1. COSMIC RAY (A Sandesh) 57.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA] )


2. SHESMYSCRIPT (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2015 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex So Charm[IRE] by Fasliyev)

3. NORTHERN ALLIANCE (A Ashhad Asbar) 59kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b g 2016 by Gusto[GB] ex Allonia by Local Talent[USA] )

Verdict : 4 3/4, Lnk    Time : 1:24.21s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited