Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 08-03-2020
1. JOHNNY BRAVO (P Trevor) 51.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 8,57,812)
(b g 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Zafayra[IRE] by Nayef )


2. BEETHOVAN (Imran Chisty) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,67,188)
(b c 2017 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Offshore Anna[IRE] by Marju)

3. STAR TEMPLAR (Nakhat Singh) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,20,312)
(ch c 2017 by Saamidd[GB] ex Marisa Go[CAN] by Go and Go )

Verdict : 1/2, 1/2    Time : 1:41.22s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 08-03-2020
1. VULCAN (A Sandesh) 53kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch c 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Shining Force[USA] by Awesome Again )


2. MAGISTERO (Neeraj Rawal) 53kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2013 by Rebuttal[USA] ex Zacheta's Girl[GB] by Fantastic Light)

3. CAPRISCA (David Egan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 2, 2    Time : 2:36.95s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Kishore P Rungta and Mr & Mrs Hoosain S Nensey
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Jai-Govind Stud & Agricultural Farm

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 01-03-2020
1. MULTIFACETED (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,25,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. TUTANKHAMUN (P Trevor) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)

3. SNOWDON (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Snow Dew by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 2 1/4    Time : 1:21.05s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 01-03-2020
1. TRAFALGAR (David Allan) 57.5kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 26,00,000)
(b r 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Bluegrass Phenom[USA] by Bluegrass Cat )


2. GIFT OF GRACE (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b f 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Appeasing by Razeen[USA])

3. PREVALENT FORCE (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 1 1/4    Time : 1:34.19s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Joydeep Datta Gupta, Jayanta Mukhopadhyay, Sanjay Datta Gupta, Jeet Banerjee, Achuthan Siddharth, Marthand Singh Mahindra, Shouryabrata Man
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm

Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Mysore 01-03-2020
1. ADJUDICATE (Y S Srinath) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 65,00,000)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. JULIETTE (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 20,00,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate)

3. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 3/4    Time : 2:26.97s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. & Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Bangalore Turf Club Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Mysore 29-02-2020
1. CORFE CASTLE (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 26,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. MAURITANIA (David Allan) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA])

3. INTENSE STYLIST (Nicky Mackay) 59kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Spica by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:08.79s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd Rep. by Mr & Mrs Z S Poonawalla, M/s M Ramakrishna Reddy, Tinder Singh Ahluwalia
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Mysore 29-02-2020
1. AMBROSIO (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 26,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Ambrosia by Razeen[USA] )


2. POINT TO PROVE (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Burooq[USA] by A P Indy)

3. RAEES (C S Jodha) 59kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b g 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Lost Perfection[USA] by Lost Soldier )

Verdict : 2 1/4, Lnk    Time : 3:11.00s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s P Prabhakar Reddy, Rama Seshu Eyunni & United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 24-02-2020
1. ASHWA BRAVO (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,41,650)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Shadow Roll[IRE] by Mark of Esteem )


2. GOOD CONNECTION (David Egan) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,95,132)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA])

3. BISATE (A Ashhad Asbar) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,15,275)
(b f 2017 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Verbier by Kingda Ka[AUS] )

Verdict : Hd, 4 3/4    Time : 1:25.32s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Chennai 23-02-2020
1. MY OPINION (S John) 58kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 18,85,156)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil )


2. HERE AND NOW (A Imran Khan) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 6,93,892)
(b g 2016 by Saamidd[GB] ex Lambency[IRE] by Daylami)

3. CALL OF THE BLUE (Imran Chisty) 55kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 3,01,692)
(b g 2016 by Chinese Whisper[IRE] ex Nightlife by Major Impact[USA] )

Verdict : Nse, 8 3/4    Time : 3:01.75s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 23-02-2020
1. FOREST FLAME (David Egan) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 89,65,725)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )


2. GOLDEN OAKS (David Allan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 29,08,575)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Messalina by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. LOMBARDY (A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 14,54,288)
(ch f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Lombardia by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:22.25s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Ms Delna Z Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Mukul Sonawala, Mr D R Thacker rep. D T Racing & Breeders LLP & Mr Chaduranga Kantharaj Urs
Winner Trained by : S Sattaollahi
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

Blazing Ace North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 18-02-2020
1. TOP SECRET (Dhanu Singh Deora) 57kg. (Gee) (Rs. 20,76,500)
(b g 2016 by Crimson China[USA] ex Secret Wish by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. THE CHEETAH (T S Jodha) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 6,75,500)
(ch c 2016 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Brindaban by Placerville[USA])

3. HANCOCK (Sameer Khan) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,37,750)
(b c 2016 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Lenwade[GB] by Environment Friend )

Verdict : 1/2, 1/2    Time : 1:36.95s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Jaipur Riding & Polo Club Pvt Ltd. rep. by Col. K S Garcha, Mr Hans Federick and Mr Md. Qaiser Rasheed
Winner Trained by : Magan Singh
Winner Bred by : Jaipur Riding & Polo Club Pvt Ltd

Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 14-02-2020
1. NISUS (A Sandesh) 55kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 7,68,960)
(b c 2017 by Gusto[GB] ex Daffodils by Senure[USA] )


2. MOUNTAIN LION (P Trevor) 55kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,36,320)
(b g 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Majorca by Arabian Gulf[GB])

3. CAVALLINI (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,18,160)
(b c 2017 by Tazahum[USA] ex Star of Soho[IRE] by Starcraft )

Verdict : 3/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:24.96s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vishal Kamal Doctor
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : SKJ Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd and Kapadia Mr Ranjit

Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 09-02-2020
1. SMASHING BLUE (David Allan) 55kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 10,37,000)
(dk b f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Twice Over by Perigee Moon )


2. BEDFORD (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,78,350)
(dk b f 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Browning[USA] by Jump Start)

3. EXPONENT (B R Kumar) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,64,500)
(b g 2017 by David Livingston[IRE] ex Elle Et Moi[USA] by Trempolino )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 2    Time : 1:13.66s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr P Prabhakar Reddy and Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : R H Sequeira
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh Stud Farm

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 09-02-2020
1. IRON AGE (P Trevor) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,60,000)
(b g 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Intrigue by Whipper )


2. INTENSE STYLIST (Nicky Mackay) 59kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2015 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Spica by Senure[USA])

3. LA MAGNIFIQUE (David Egan) 57.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b f 2014 by Shamardal ex Ajaweed[IRE] by Singspiel )

Verdict : 2, 4    Time : 1:09.84s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr D R Thacker rep. D T Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s Vikram D Shah & S R Sanas
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Calcutta Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 08-02-2020
1. BLACK PEARL (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 15,43,250)
(b c 2017 by Planetaire[GB] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. PINATUBO (B Mahesh) 56.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,97,300)
(b c 2017 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Shivalik Stone by Rebuttal[USA])

3. NOVA (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,44,350)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Sorrento Steel[GB] by Montjeu )

Verdict : 5, 1 1/2    Time : 1:37.91s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 08-02-2020
1. POINT TO PROVE (A Sandesh) 52kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,90,100)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Burooq[USA] by A P Indy )


2. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Nikhil Naidu) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,95,000)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA])

3. SHIVALIK SIGHT (Rupal Singh) 50kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,97,000)
(b f 2016 by Saamidd[GB] ex Seasahm[USA] by Sahm )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1    Time : 2:57.39s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra, Dr Bhaskar Banerjee, M/s Jagadisha Tradecom Pvt Ltd., Mr Surajit Banerjee, Mr Debasish Banerjee rep. Sigma Scan System, Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta and Mr B M Varma
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 08-02-2020
1. VACHAN (V R Jagadeesh) 52kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,18,750)
(b g 2017 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Maun Vrat[IRE] by Montjeu )


2. PORTSTEWART (P Sai Kumar) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,31,250)
(ch c 2017 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Dan's Delight[GB] by Machiavellian)

3. IMPERIAL EMPRESS (C Umesh) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,18,750)
(b f 2017 by Net Whizz[USA] ex Paula's Girl[CHI] by Special Quest )

Verdict : Nk, 2 1/4    Time : 1:24.58s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Namrataa Rakesh, Mr Ujash Mahendra Patel
Winner Trained by : Rakesh
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Sprinters Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 07-02-2020
1. MULTIFACETED (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. KNOTTY ASH (Antony Raj S) 59kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB])

3. MAURITANIA (David Allan) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 6 1/2, Lnk    Time : 1:10.62s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Rusi Patel Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 02-02-2020
1. FLYING VISIT (A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b g 2015 by China Visit[USA] ex Ooh Aah Camara[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. COSMIC RAY (P Trevor) 52.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA])

3. AUBURN (S Zervan) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b f 2014 by Champs Elysees ex Atwirl[GB] by Pivotal )

Verdict : Lnk, 5 3/4    Time : 1:36.47s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K H Vachha
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Ebco Worksmart Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 02-02-2020
1. FOREST FLAME (David Egan) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )


2. RUBIK STAR (Colm O'donoghue) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b g 2017 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Olympic Skater[IRE] by Loup Solitaire)

3. SUPER GIRL (N S Parmar) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2017 by Arazan[IRE] ex Mauna Kea by Sakhee )

Verdict : 9 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:23.21s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mrs Delna Z Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Mukul Sonawala, Mr D R Thaker rpe. DT Racing & Breeders LLP and Mr Chaduranga Kantharaj Urs
Winner Trained by : S Sattaollahi
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

S M Shah Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 02-02-2020
1. SALAZAAR (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 15,35,000)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA] )


2. TASAWWUR (A Sandesh) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,50,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Transformation by China Visit[USA])

3. TRULY EPIC (Imran Chisty) 53kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Mull of Kintyre[USA] ex Sun Control by Ontario[USA] )

Verdict : Nse, 1/2    Time : 1:59.90s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Niraj Tyagi and Mr Vikas Sachdeva rep. Blazing Saddles (PF)
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 02-02-2020
1. WAR HAMMER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,33,98,000)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB] )


2. TROUVAILLE (Nicky Mackay) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 41,95,200)
(dk b g 2016 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])

3. WIZARD OF STOCKS (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,87,200)
(b g 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch )

Verdict : 7 3/4, 2    Time : 2:28.40s   20 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C A Prashanth, M/s Gautam Basapa, Manjunath B S & Mr Apana Subaiya
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 27-01-2020
1. CORFE CASTLE (David Allan) 55kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 7,86,450)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. ACE ACE ACE (Akshay Kumar) 55kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,34,750)
(b g 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Refreshing by Be Fresh[IRE])

3. AGNI (P Trevor) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,33,900)
(ch c 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Auxiliary by Tejano[USA] )

Verdict : 3 3/4, Nk    Time : 1:11.11s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Ramakrishna Reddy, Tinder Singh Ahluwalia & M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Shree Meenakshi Sundereshwara Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2020
1. WAR HAMMER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 85,72,676)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB] )


2. ANJEZE (David Egan) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 27,99,226)
(b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel)

3. HERE AND NOW (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 13,99,612)
(b g 2016 by Saamidd[GB] ex Lambency[IRE] by Daylami )

Verdict : 4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:28.86s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C A Prashanth, Mr Gautam Basapa, Mr Manjunath B S, Mr Apana Subaiya P
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 23-01-2020
1. BLACK PEARL (Suraj Narredu) 58kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 12,50,000)
(b c 2017 by Planetaire[GB] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. NOVA (Neeraj Rawal) 50.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,00,000)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Sorrento Steel[GB] by Montjeu)

3. DARING HEART (Dashrath Singh) 50.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,60,000)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Romantique by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 6, 3/4    Time : 1:24.84s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2020
1. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 20,75,000)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA] )


2. ADJUDICATE (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery)

3. SHIVANSH (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 6,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 3 1/4    Time : 2:20.59s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr Adar C Poonawalla, Mr Rajesh Narredu & Mr Sanjaykumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 19-01-2020
1. ROYAL CRYSTAL (S John) 57kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 50,12,200)
(b c 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Sparkling Crystal[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. CONSIGLIORI (David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 18,83,010)
(b g 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. PASO ROBLES (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,18,700)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan )

Verdict : Nk, 2 1/2    Time : 2:31.54s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Suresh Chintamaneni
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 18-01-2020
1. MULTITUDE (Suraj Narredu) 61.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,65,000)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best )


2. LESREL (Dashrath Singh) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,07,500)
(ch g 2014 by Mayson ex Tarkamara[IRE] by Medicean)

3. AMOROUS WHITE (Mohit Singh) 60.5kg. (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 1,84,500)
(gr c 2014 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Adios Meadowlake[USA] by Meadowlake )

Verdict : 3/4, 2 1/4    Time : 1:11.24s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 18-01-2020
1. CALIFORNIA (P Trevor) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,90,000)
(b f 2017 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Godspeed by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. LADY LANETTE (Neeraj Rawal) 54kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch f 2017 by Ivory Touch[USA] ex Lantana Lady by Sedgefield[USA])

3. FLAME OF THEA (Nathan Evans) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2017 by Arazan[IRE] ex Lady Angharad[IRE] by Ten )

Verdict : 7, 1/2    Time : 1:11.17s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Ram H Shroff & Mr Raj H Shroff rep. Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Chetan Shah, Dinesh G Vazirani & Mrs B E Sadanha
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd

Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Mumbai 18-01-2020
1. JULIETTE (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 25,25,000)
(b (mtg) f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. WELL CONNECTED (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 7,60,000)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA])

3. THAILAND (S John) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,60,000)
(b f 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )

Verdict : 5 3/4, 2 1/4    Time : 2:29.86s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik Ganapadhy
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2020
1. SIR SUPREMO (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 48,12,700)
(b g 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Cool Mover by Razeen[USA] )


2. LIGHTNING BOLT (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 18,06,535)
(ch c 2016 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA])

3. IMPAVID (David Egan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,85,450)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence )

Verdict : 3 3/4, Nse    Time : 2:37.06s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Daulat Chhabria, Dr C A Prashanth, Mr P Apana Subaiya, Mr Gautam Basapa
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 12-01-2020
1. TRAFALGAR (David Allan) 57kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 52,60,000)
(b r 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Bluegrass Phenom[USA] by Bluegrass Cat )


2. TENNO SHO (P Trevor) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 19,78,000)
(dk b g 2016 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Namibia[GER] by Galileo)

3. NANDISH (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,32,000)
(b g 2016 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Silken Star by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 3/4    Time : 2:35.40s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr Jayanta, Mr Jeet Banerjee, Mr Achuthan Siddharth, Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mr Debashish Banerjee Rep. Sigma Scan Systems Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm

Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 06-01-2020
1. PASO ROBLES (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,89,100)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan )


2. ARTISTRYY (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 5,80,405)
(b f 2016 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Ballade Danon[IRE] by Hurricane Run)

3. NEKHBET (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,52,350)
(b f 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Nawazish by Glory of Dancer[GB] )

Verdict : 5, 4    Time : 2:37.32s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Rama Krishna Reddy & Meka Yugandhar
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 05-01-2020
1. SMASHING BLUE (Akshay Kumar) 59kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 9,90,200)
(dk b f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Twice Over by Perigee Moon )


2. AKASHIMA (Mukesh Kumar) 52kg. (Equus) (Rs. 3,60,410)
(b f 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Al by Harlan's Holiday)

3. SOUTHERN PRINCESS (Nathan Evans) 52kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,56,700)
(b f 2017 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Southern Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : Hd, 2 1/4    Time : 1:11.46s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr P Prabhakar Reddy And Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy
Winner Trained by : R H Sequeira
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh Stud Farm

New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 04-01-2020
1. SNOWDON (David Allan) 55kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Snow Dew by Razeen[USA] )


2. KNOTTY ASH (Antony Raj S) 60kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB])

3. SHESMYSCRIPT (Cumesh) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b f 2015 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex So Charm[IRE] by Fasliyev )

Verdict : 2, 1/4    Time : 1:23.81s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr V N Babu & Mr V Arjun
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited

Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Bangalore 04-01-2020
1. ANJEZE (David Egan) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 12,06,768)
(b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. SPEEDSTER (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 3,78,921)
(gr f 2016 by Pinson[IRE] ex Tinkerbell by Steinbeck[USA])

3. RHAPSODY (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,89,462)
(b f 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Analeah by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 1, 7    Time : 2:31.59s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh

South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 01-01-2020
1. SUPREME FRAGRANCE (Nakhat Singh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,00,000)
(b f 2016 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dior by Razeen[USA] )


2. BOSTONIA (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,50,000)
(b f 2016 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Real Excellence by Steinbeck[USA])

3. KIRKWOOD (S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(ch f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Bold Reply by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 5 3/4, 1/2    Time : 2:46.00s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 29-12-2019
1. TASAWWUR (A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Transformation by China Visit[USA] )


2. LA RONDINE (David Egan) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b f 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)

3. BRONX (P S Chouhan) 57.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2014 by China Visit[USA] ex Blue Ridge by Boundary )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:49.40s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Shiven Surendranath Rep. Diamond Band Racing Syndicate Pvt Ltd, M/s Haider Soomar, K H Vachha, Parag C Mengale & Ritik K Bhasin's
Winner Trained by : Adhirajsingh Jodha
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd

Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 22-12-2019
1. TROUVAILLE (Nicky Mackay) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 33,42,500)
(dk b g 2016 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA] )


2. ALEXEI (P Trevor) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,18,875)
(b g 2016 by Born To Sea ex Sugar Mint[IRE] by High Chaparral)

3. KNIGHT TEMPLAR (David Allan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,82,625)
(b c 2016 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Nse, 1 3/4    Time : 1:38.68s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Ruia Stud Farms Private Limited
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Ruia Stud Farms Private Limited

D Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 21-12-2019
1. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 62kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,65,000)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA] )


2. ADJUDICATE (A Sandesh) 60.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,57,500)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery)

3. NEW ENGLAND (Dhanu Singh Deora) 62kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,74,500)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Autumnal[IRE] by Indian Ridge )

Verdict : 1/2, 2    Time : 1:37.56s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep. Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep. M/s Adar C Poonawalla, Rajesh Narredu & Sanjaykumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 21-12-2019
1. ROSINA (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,53,000)
(b f 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Roses in Bloom by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. SHIVALIK SIGHT (Mohit Singh) 55.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,41,650)
(b f 2016 by Saamidd[GB] ex Seasahm[USA] by Sahm)

3. VALERIA (Nikhil Naidu) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,82,600)
(dk b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Integral by Local Talent[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 2:36.78s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Joydeep Datta Gupta, Surajit Banerjee, Devashish Banerji Rep. Sigma Scan Systems Pvt Ltd, Mr Achuthan Siddharth, Mr B M Varma, Mr Bharat Hari Gupta, Dr Bhaskar Banerjee, Mr Dipak Harshadrai Doshi, M/s Jagadisha Tradecom Pvt Ltd & Mr Kunal R Chowdhury
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Sir Homi Mehta Sprint Challenge, Gr.3, 1000 m., 3up, Mumbai 21-12-2019
1. IRON AGE (David Egan) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b g 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Intrigue by Whipper )


2. INTENSE STYLIST (Nicky Mackay) 55kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2015 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Spica by Senure[USA])

3. LA MAGNIFIQUE (Neeraj Rawal) 53.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b f 2014 by Shamardal ex Ajaweed[IRE] by Singspiel )

Verdict : 1/2, 2    Time : 0:56.91s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd, Mr D R Thacker rep DT Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s Vikram D Shah & S R Sanas
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

StyleCracker Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 21-12-2019
1. GIFT OF GRACE (David Egan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,40,000)
(b f 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Appeasing by Razeen[USA] )


2. COSMIC RAY (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,54,750)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA])

3. JULIETTE (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,52,250)
(b (mtg) f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )

Verdict : 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:37.13s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Miss Ameeta Mehra, DT Racing & Breeders LLP & Mr Mukul A Sonawala
Winner Trained by : Parvati Byramji
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 19-12-2019
1. IMPAVID (David Egan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 25,23,898)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence )


2. LIGHTNING BOLT (Nathan Evans) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,38,746)
(ch c 2016 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA])

3. SIR SUPREMO (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,08,150)
(b g 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Cool Mover by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Hd, 1 3/4    Time : 1:36.76s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Nevill R Devlaliwalla
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 16-12-2019
1. VIJAYS SINGHAM (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 21,13,200)
(b c 2016 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Zarandja[IRE] by King's Best )


2. CONSIGLIORI (David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,81,310)
(b g 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. VICTORY PARADE (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,39,700)
(b c 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Harmonica by Gaswar[GB] )

Verdict : NK, 3 1/4    Time : 1:37.54s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr Zavarey S Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 15-12-2019
1. GRAND ACCORD (N S Parmar) 52.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b g 2014 by Dream Ahead ex Glebe Queen[IRE] by Hawkeye )


2. LA RONDINE (S Zervan) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b f 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy)

3. COSTA BRAVA (Leigh Roche) 52.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Karakorum Splendor[USA] by A P Jet )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 1:37.68s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 14-12-2019
1. WAR HAMMER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,71,287)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB] )


2. NORTHERN ALLIANCE (David Allan) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 4,00,429)
(b c 2016 by Gusto[GB] ex Allonia by Local Talent[USA])

3. SOUTHERN RULER (Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 20,02,014)
(ch c 2016 by Saamidd[GB] ex Farha[USA] by Nureyev )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 3/4    Time : 1:39.35S   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C A Prashanth, Mr Gautam Basapa, Mr Manjunath B S & Mr Apana Subaiya P
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 07-12-2019
1. TENNO SHO (P Treovr) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 20,19,500)
(dk b g 2016 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Namibia[GER] by Galileo )


2. JAIVANT (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,54,975)
(b c 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Validate by Valid Concept[USA])

3. SCRIPT (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,93,900)
(b g 2016 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Shenliyka[FR] by Danehill Dancer )

Verdict : Shd, Dist    Time : 1:38.56s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Anneka Darashah & M/s Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Star Born Stud & Agri Farm

South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 07-12-2019
1. STAR APPEARANCE (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 18,46,500)
(b f 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Tatbeeq[IRE] by Invincible Spirit )


2. ROYAL CURRENCY (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 6,79,075)
(b f 2016 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Private Collection[IRE] by Danehill)

3. BOSTONIA (David Egan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,95,250)
(b f 2016 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Real Excellence by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, NK    Time : 1:42.42s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dt Racing & Breeders LLP
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 02-12-2019
1. PASO ROBLES (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 16,01,100)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Mawaheb[IRE] by Nashwan )


2. CAPE KIDNAPPERS (P Trevor) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,85,005)
(ch f 2016 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Tijuca Forest by Carnival Dancer[GB])

3. BRITISH EMPRESS (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,54,350)
(gr f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Deputy Empress[USA] by Tapit )

Verdict : 1, 1 1/2    Time : 1:39.05s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Rama Krishna Reddy & Meka Yugandhar
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 30-11-2019
1. ANJEZE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 10,35,249)
(b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. GIFT OF GRACE (David Egan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,21,749)
(b f 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Appeasing by Razeen[USA])

3. WELL CONNECTED (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,60,876)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, 2 3/4    Time : 1:36.06s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh

Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 29-11-2019
1. ARECA LEGEND (Imran Chisty) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b g 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Senora Bella by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. LADY LEGEND (P Trevor) 57.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])

3. DREAM CATCHER (S Zervan) 59kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b g 2014 by Green Coast[IRE] ex Florshien by Young Senor[USA] )

Verdict : Shd, Shd    Time : 1:11.89s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ronak J Kimmane & Mr Jairam G Kimmane
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Kolkata 23-11-2019
1. IZZY (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Yeravada) (Rs. 17,58,500)
(b f 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex La Joie De Vie by Diffident[FR] )


2. ABIRA (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 6,54,925)
(b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Eastern Summit by Emerald Cat[USA])

3. ROSINA (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,41,700)
(b f 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Roses in Bloom by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 2    Time : 1:39.09s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Menaka Gupta, Mr Viral Doctor, Mr Zadmal Singh, Mr Vishal Kamal Doctor, Mr Hemang Devendra Doctor & Mr Kamal J Doctor
Winner Trained by : Aashay Doctor
Winner Bred by : Yeravada Stud & Agricultural Farm

Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 22-11-2019
1. SAKURA (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(gr f 2015 by Mayson ex Smoke Ring[IRE] by Dalakhani )


2. ARECA LEGEND (Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Senora Bella by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. AEOLUS (S Zervan) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Altimara by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:23.90s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited