Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


Aquaguard Championship R W I T C Ltd. Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 26-10-2019
1. BRONX (Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2014 by China Visit[USA] ex Blue Ridge by Boundary )


2. RAEES (A Sandesh) 58.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Lost Perfection[USA] by Lost Soldier)

3. WATCHMYSCRIPT (N S Parmar) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Yas Marina by Tejano[USA] )

Verdict : 7, 3/4    Time : 2:03.82s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Nosher Cama
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Hyderabad 21-10-2019
1. DESERT GOD (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,08,500)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. REUNION (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,11,175)
(ch g 2014 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Ambos by Inner City[IRE])

3. NIMBLE MIND (Akshay Kumar) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,22,250)
(b f 2015 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Systematic by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 9, 3/4    Time : 2:58.95s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Radiant Bloodstock Private Limited & Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

AVR Group and Catalyst Properties Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 20-10-2019
1. SOUTHERN RULER (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 49,45,000)
(ch c 2016 by Saamidd[GB] ex Farha[USA] by Nureyev )


2. SQUARE THE CIRCLE (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 20,18,750)
(b c 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel)

3. ALEXANDER BURNES (S Zervan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 8,07,500)
(b g 2016 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Allied Cause[GB] by Giant's Causeway )

Verdict : 7 3/4, 3/4    Time : 2:03.86s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthaiah
Winner Trained by : Ganapathy S
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 16-10-2019
1. CONSIGLIORI (Ajeeth Kumar P) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 54,67,300)
(b g 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. ROYAL CRYSTAL (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 20,57,466)
(b c 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Sparkling Crystal[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)

3. IMPAVID (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,94,550)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence )

Verdict : 1, 1    Time : 2:07.91s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited and Mr Aditya P Thackersey
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 13-10-2019
1. IRON AGE (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,40,000)
(b g 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Intrigue by Whipper )


2. CLYMENE (T S Jodha) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Magdalena by Black Cash[USA])

3. INTENSE STYLIST (C S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2015 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Spica by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : 2 3/4, Shd    Time : 1:08.12s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr D R Thacker rep. D T Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s Vikram D Shah & S R Sanas
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 13-10-2019
1. TROUVAILLE (C S Jodha) 56kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 25,80,000)
(dk b g 2016 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA] )


2. WIZARD OF STOCKS (Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,60,000)
(b g 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)

3. DADDY'S PRIDE (T S Jodha) 56kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 3,60,000)
(b c 2016 by Oath[IRE] ex Cannon Jet by Royal Gladiator )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 3 1/4    Time : 2:03.51s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rajesh Monga
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Ruia Stud Farms Private Limited

Mysore Bookmakers Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 11-10-2019
1. KNOTTY ASH (S John) 60kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 7,67,000)
(b c 2015 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. STAR BARON (R N Darshan) 57kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 2,98,750)
(b c 2015 by Total Gallery[IRE] ex Soviet Angel by Vaal Reef[USA])

3. ARECA LEGEND (Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,19,500)
(b g 2015 by Air Support[USA] ex Senora Bella by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : Shd, Nse    Time : 1:09.75s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s K Kamesh and K Manoj Kumar
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Talati Mr N D and Panthaky Mr Nozer

Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up,f&m, Pune 06-10-2019
1. AUBURN (Akshay Kumar) 51kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,60,000)
(b f 2014 by Champs Elysees ex Atwirl[GB] by Pivotal )


2. TURNING POINT (C S Jodha) 51kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 1,90,000)
(b f 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Avec Plaisir by Tirol[IRE])

3. LA RONDINE (Neeraj Rawal) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b f 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )

Verdict : 3 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:50.45s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 29-09-2019
1. TRAFALGAR (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 26,94,375)
(b r 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Bluegrass Phenom[USA] by Bluegrass Cat )


2. TENNO SHO (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,04,094)
(dk b g 2016 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Namibia[GER] by Galileo)

3. JAIVANT (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,23,875)
(b c 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Validate by Valid Concept[USA] )

Verdict : 3, 1 1/4    Time : 2:05.57s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr Jayanta Mukhopadhyay, Mr Sanjay Datta Gupta, Mr Jeet Banerjee, Mr Achuthan Siddharth, Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mr Shourybrata Mandal & M/s Sigma Scan Systems Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Broadacres Stud Farm

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 27-09-2019
1. NORTHERN ALLIANCE (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 25,92,200)
(b c 2016 by Gusto[GB] ex Allonia by Local Talent[USA] )


2. MALWA (N S Parmar) 56kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 10,59,250)
(b c 2016 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex One Punch[USA] by Two Punch)

3. ABIRA (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,23,700)
(b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Eastern Summit by Emerald Cat[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:34.81s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Clinton Miller, Sujay Chandrahas, Dean Stephens And Martin Alan Wheeler
Winner Trained by : Neil B Devaney
Winner Bred by : Sandhu Mr Jagrup Singh

Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 22-09-2019
1. ADJUDICATE (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 26,51,318)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. ROBERTA (S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Moonlight Romance by China Visit[USA])

3. GOLDEN FORTUNE (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 3,78,947)
(b c 2015 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Fabulous Fortune by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 2, 7 1/4    Time : 3:07.94s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. & Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arian Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Pune City Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 21-09-2019
1. LA RONDINE (Akshay Kumar) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b f 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )


2. BRONX (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2014 by China Visit[USA] ex Blue Ridge by Boundary)

3. NEW ENGLAND (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Autumnal[IRE] by Indian Ridge )

Verdict : Nk, 1 1/4    Time : 1:38.01s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 20-09-2019
1. KAMBAKU (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,46,000)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA] )


2. PSYCHIC FORCE (S Zervan) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,90,000)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA])

3. STAR BARON (R N Darshan) 57kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 1,16,000)
(b c 2015 by Total Gallery[IRE] ex Soviet Angel by Vaal Reef[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 2    Time : 1:35.13s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd. Rep. by Mr & Mrs Dilip Thomas
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Tegbir S

Raghulal Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mysore 19-09-2019
1. COSMIC RAY (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,50,101)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA] )


2. ABIRA (Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,58,375)
(b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Eastern Summit by Emerald Cat[USA])

3. LADY OF LUXURY (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,83,350)
(ch f 2016 by Varenar[FR] ex Oh So Romantic by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )

Verdict : 3 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:33.65s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

S A Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 15-09-2019
1. SULTAN SULEIMAN (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,75,000)
(b c 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Saffron Dancer[IRE] by Bin Ajwaad )


2. TROUVAILLE (C S Jodha) 54kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(dk b g 2016 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])

3. VICTORIOUS SERMON (Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b g 2016 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Crystal by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, 2 3/4    Time : 1:38.58s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Dinsha P Shroff, Munchi P Shroff, Mrs Aban N Chothia & Mr Saleem Fazelbhoy
Winner Trained by : Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited

H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 11-09-2019
1. CAVALLO VELOCE (A Imran Khan) 58kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 7,67,000)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent )


2. KNOTTY ASH (S John) 60kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 2,98,750)
(b c 2015 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB])

3. TUTANKHAMUN (P Trevor) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,19,500)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 3/4    Time : 1:21.31s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Arjun Alagappan
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

President of India Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 09-09-2019
1. DESERT GOD (A Sandesh) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 13,55,100)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. SECRETIVE FORCE (S Zervan) 53.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,90,705)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Secret Garden by Razeen[USA])

3. MY OPINION (Akshay Kumar) 58kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,13,350)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil )

Verdict : 6 1/2, 3 1/2    Time : 2:31.60s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd & Col Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 07-09-2019
1. IRON AGE (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b g 2015 by Strong Suit[USA] ex Intrigue by Whipper )


2. ST. ANDREWS (Prashant P Dhebe) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])

3. GAZINO (Yash Narredu) 55.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b c 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex La Joconde[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:10.68s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt LTd., Mr D R Thacker rep. D T Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s Vikram D Shah & S R Sanas
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 02-09-2019
1. IMPAVID (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 13,19,600)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence )


2. ROYAL CRYSTAL (Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 4,86,680)
(b c 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Sparkling Crystal[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)

3. EXCLUSIVE BLUE (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 2,11,600)
(dk b r 2016 by Ravel[USA] ex Blue Sonata by Twist And Turn[GB] )

Verdict : 1, 2 3/4    Time : 1:40.46s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Nevill R Devlaliwalla
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 31-08-2019
1. BUSHTOPS (N S Parmar) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,73,298)
(gr g 2015 by Archipenko ex Etroubles[FR] by Indian Ridge )


2. ADJUDICATE (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,34,042)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery)

3. VULCAN (Neeraj Rawal) 50.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,27,660)
(ch c 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Shining Force[USA] by Awesome Again )

Verdict : 3, 2 1/2    Time : 2:30.59s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jayn V Shirke & Mr K N Dhunujibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjihoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M K Jadhav
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 26-08-2019
1. WELL CONNECTED (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 16,58,900)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA] )


2. GIFT OF GRACE (S Zervan) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,16,945)
(b f 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Appeasing by Razeen[USA])

3. THAILAND (P Trevor) 56kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,68,150)
(b f 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )

Verdict : Shd, 1/4    Time : 1:39.07s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Rishad, Phiroze Vazifdar and M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawlla & Mrs Michelle Y Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 24-08-2019
1. GOLDEN GUEST (P Trevor) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b c 2016 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Queen's Guest by Diffident[FR] )


2. MZILIKAZI (Akshay Kumar) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Al Khazneh by Ikhtyar[IRE])

3. MIRABILIS (Neeraj Rawal) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b f 2016 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex You Are My Miracle by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:24.40s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mukul Sonawala, Mr D R Thacker rep. DT Racing & Breeders LLP, Mr S R Sanas, Mr Jehan J Sataravala
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Nizam's Gold Up, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 12-08-2019
1. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 62kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,70,100)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA] )


2. MR HANDSOME (Kiran Naidu) 53.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 4,96,455)
(dk b g 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Youre so Beautiful by Tirol[IRE])

3. BIG SUR (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,15,850)
(b g 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Validate by Valid Concept[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, Nk    Time : 2:04.51s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr Adar C Poonawalla, M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, M/s Rajesh Narredu and Sanjay Kumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 11-08-2019
1. AWESOME ONE (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(dk b c 2015 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Aim To Achieve[IRE] by Galileo )


2. PERFECT STAR (Bhawani Singh) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Free Radical by Diffident[FR])

3. TURNING POINT (C S Jodha) 53kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b f 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Avec Plaisir by Tirol[IRE] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:26.06s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh
Winner Trained by : Deepesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 10-08-2019
1. BUSHTOPS (N S Parmar) 50.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(gr g 2015 by Archipenko ex Etroubles[FR] by Indian Ridge )


2. ADJUDICATE (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery)

3. VULCAN (Dashrath Singh) 50.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(ch c 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Shining Force[USA] by Awesome Again )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 2 1/4    Time : 2:04.74s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M K Jadhav
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 09-08-2019
1. NORTHERN ALLIANCE (Sureaj Narredu) 54kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 9,92,240)
(b c 2016 by Gusto[GB] ex Allonia by Local Talent[USA] )


2. CORONA DEL CORSA (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,14,080)
(b g 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Silken Touch by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. ICE FLOE (A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,57,040)
(ch f 2016 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Icebreaker by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 4 1/4, 1    Time : 1:40.05s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Clinton Miller, Mr Sujay Chandrahas, Mr Dean Stephens, Mr Martin Alan Wheeler
Winner Trained by : Neil B Devaney
Winner Bred by : Sandhu Mr Jagrup Singh

Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 09-08-2019
1. SECRETIVE FORCE (S Zervan) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,69,680)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Secret Garden by Razeen[USA] )


2. MY OPINION (Akshay Kumar) 60kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,06,560)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil)

3. WATCHMYSCRIPT (C S Jodha) 55kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,03,280)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Yas Marina by Tejano[USA] )

Verdict : Nk, 1 1/4    Time : 2:34.79s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra, Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd

K Mahipathi Rao Memorial Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 05-08-2019
1. AGNI (S Zervan) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 9,33,050)
(ch c 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Auxiliary by Tejano[USA] )


2. TETRA RAMA (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 3,38,502)
(ch c 2016 by Mount Nelson ex La Surama[GB] by Sakhee)

3. MON GENERAL (P Trevor) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,47,175)
(b g 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Mauna Kea by Sakhee )

Verdict : Hd, 2 3/4    Time : 1:26.67s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Prakash Babu, V Krishna Das and Mr Rajesh Sanghani
Winner Trained by : D Netto
Winner Bred by : Pathy Mr S

Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 02-08-2019
1. BIG SUR (A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 11,87,579)
(b g 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Validate by Valid Concept[USA] )


2. PSYCHIC FORCE (S Zervan) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,62,526)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA])

3. SAKURA (Akshay Kumar) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,81,263)
(gr f 2015 by Mayson ex Smoke Ring[IRE] by Dalakhani )

Verdict : 3 1/4, Lnk    Time : 1:36.77s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Inderraj Anand, Sarainaga Racing Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 01-08-2019
1. STAR BARON (Aimran Khan) 60kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 6,75,000)
(b c 2015 by Total Gallery[IRE] ex Soviet Angel by Vaal Reef[USA] )


2. LADY LEGEND (P Trevor) 58.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Masquenada by Local Talent[USA])

3. ACCOLADE (Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:10.80s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Bsuresh
Winner Bred by : Singh Mr Vikram

Tetrasoft Inc. Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Bangalore 28-07-2019
1. DESERT GOD (A Sandesh) 58.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,71,838)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. ROBERTA (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,67,280)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Moonlight Romance by China Visit[USA])

3. POINT TO PROVE (S Zervan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,33,640)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Burooq[USA] by A P Indy )

Verdict : 3/4, 4    Time : 3:00.27s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan & Mr S Padmanabhan and Col. Swapan Bhadra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 21-07-2019
1. KNOTTY ASH (S Antony Raj) 53.5kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 11,50,480)
(b c 2015 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. PREVALENT FORCE (S Zervan) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,50,160)
(b c 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Prevalence by Razeen[USA])

3. AUTOMATIC (P S Chouhan) 53kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,75,080)
(dk b g 2014 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Taxido by Young Senor[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 3 1/2    Time : 1:24.59s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Kamesh and Mr K Manoj Kumar
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Talati Mr N D and Panthaky Mr Nozer

Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 21-07-2019
1. WELL CONNECTED (David Allan) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,54,14,821)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA] )


2. IMPAVID (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 50,54,940)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)

3. KNIGHT TEMPLAR (S Zervan) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,27,470)
(b c 2016 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Grand Madame by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Lnk, 1 1/4    Time : 2:05.88s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Rishad, Mr P J Vazifdar and Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep by Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla & Mrs Michelle Y Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 14-07-2019
1. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,07,929)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA] )


2. SALAZAAR (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,02,639)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])

3. ADJUDICATE (A Sandesh) 58.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,51,320)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2 1/2    Time : 2:14.93s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Adar C Poonawalla, Mr Rajesh Narredu and Mr Sanjay Kumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 07-07-2019
1. CAVALLO VELOCE (A Imran Khan) 60kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 6,75,960)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent )


2. ACCOLADE (Suraj Narredu) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,00,320)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)

3. DREAM CATCHER (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 1,00,160)
(b g 2014 by Green Coast[IRE] ex Florshien by Young Senor[USA] )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:10.91s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Arun Alagappan
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 06-07-2019
1. STORM BREAKER (Yash Narredu) 52kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,86,040)
(b g 2016 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Haunting Memories by Placerville[USA] )


2. SITARA (P Trevor) 51kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,03,680)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA])

3. MZILIKAZI (Akshay Kumar) 52kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,01,840)
(b c 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Al Khazneh by Ikhtyar[IRE] )

Verdict : 3 1/4, Nk    Time : 1:11.96s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs B E Saldanha, Mr Mark Saldanha, Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole, Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 30-06-2019
1. WAR HAMMER (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 25,69,555)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB] )


2. IMPAVID (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,23,186)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Polenta[IRE] by Sunday Silence)

3. LIGHTNING BOLT (S Zervan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,11,592)
(ch c 2016 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Shamaal by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 6    Time : 1:36.11s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C A Prashanth, Mr Gautam Basapa, Mr Manjunath B S and Mr Apana Subaiya P
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 29-06-2019
1. ADJUDICATE (Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 7,07,640)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. SALAZAAR (P S Chouhan) 58.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,10,880)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA])

3. DESERT GOD (A Sandesh) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,05,440)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )

Verdict : 3, 2    Time : 1:48.59s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited Rep by Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan and Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. Rep by Mr D A Nanda, Ms Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 23-06-2019
1. WELL CONNECTED (S Zervan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 25,33,916)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA] )


2. THAILAND (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 8,11,305)
(b f 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA])

3. ANJEZE (P Trevor) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,05,652)
(b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 1:38.78s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Rishad, Mr P J Vazifdar and Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. Rep by Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla & Mrs Michelle Y Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 02-06-2019
1. WAR HAMMER (P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,30,680)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB] )


2. MYSTIC BAY (Yash Narredu) 53kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,18,560)
(b c 2016 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. TRAFALGAR (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 1,09,280)
(b c 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Bluegrass Phenom[USA] by Bluegrass Cat )

Verdict : 2 3/4, Snk    Time : 1:23.94s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C A Prashanth, Mr Gautam Basapa, Mr Manjunath B S and Mr Apana Subaiya P
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 26-05-2019
1. TUTANKHAMUN (P Trevor) 60kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,75,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon )


2. CORFE CASTLE (Akshay Kumar) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)

3. ACCOLADE (S Zervan) 56.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian )

Verdict : 3/4, 2 1/2    Time : 1:24.92s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs S P Mistry, Mr D R Thacker and Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 12-05-2019
1. ROYAL CURRENCY (A Imran Khan) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 34,66,000)
(b f 2016 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Private Collection[IRE] by Danehill )


2. CASTILIAN (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,90,300)
(b g 2016 by Power ex Oyster Reef[GB] by Zamindar)

3. BREAKING BOUNDS (Praveen Gaddam) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 5,61,000)
(b c 2016 by Tazahum[USA] ex Dear Liza by Glory of Dancer[GB] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:42.19s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 28-04-2019
1. CASTILIAN (P Trevor) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 14,04,600)
(b g 2016 by Power ex Oyster Reef[GB] by Zamindar )


2. MONTE REI (Rohit Kumar) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,09,680)
(dk b g 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Summer Wine by Brave Act[GB])

3. OTUS (Kishore Kadam) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,21,600)
(b c 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Golden Bright[USA] by Medaglia d'Oro )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 2    Time : 1:25.76s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Track Supreme Stud

Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 21-04-2019
1. CAPE KIDNAPPERS (P Sai Kumar) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 11,50,550)
(ch f 2016 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Tijuca Forest by Carnival Dancer[GB] )


2. APALIS (C A Brisson) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,21,878)
(dk b f 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Elizabeth by Glory of Dancer[GB])

3. ROYAL CURRENCY (A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,83,425)
(b f 2016 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Private Collection[IRE] by Danehill )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1/2    Time : 1:26.99s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rajagiri Rubber and Produce Co. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S A Shehzad Abbas
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-04-2019
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (P Trevor) 60kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )


2. CAPRISCA (A Sandesh) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])

3. B FIFTY TWO (S Zervan) 54kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer )

Verdict : 2, 1 1/2    Time : 1:37.52s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S Sattaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 17-03-2019
1. KARIEGA (P Trevor) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b f 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Smoke Ring[IRE] by Dalakhani )


2. MISHKA'S PRIDE (A Sandesh) 54kg. (Mebajeona) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b f 2016 by Total Gallery[IRE] ex Tsesebe by Indictment)

3. THAILAND (P S Chouhan) 54kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b f 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )

Verdict : 4, 3/4    Time : 1:39.63s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Mumbai 17-03-2019
1. TROUVAILLE (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(dk b g 2016 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA] )


2. SOUTHERN RULER (Bhawani Singh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(ch c 2016 by Saamidd[GB] ex Farha[USA] by Nureyev)

3. GALLANTRY (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(ch c 2016 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Vittoria by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 4 1/4, 2 1/4    Time : 1:38.25s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rajesh Monga
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Ruia Stud Farms Private Limited

C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 10-03-2019
1. CAPRISCA (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA] )


2. VULCAN (Dashrath Singh) 51kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch c 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Shining Force[USA] by Awesome Again)

3. B FIFTY TWO (S Zervan) 55kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Baileys on Line[GB] by Shareef Dancer )

Verdict : 3 3/4, 2 1/4    Time : 2:31.97s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K S Vachha
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 10-03-2019
1. ROYAL CURRENCY (R N Darshan) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,22,400)
(b f 2016 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Private Collection[IRE] by Danehill )


2. EXCLUSIVE BLUE (Nakhat Singh) 54.5kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 4,49,420)
(dk b r 2016 by Ravel[USA] ex Blue Sonata by Twist And Turn[GB])

3. WISE DON (C Umesh) 51.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,95,400)
(b c 2016 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Actual by Win Legend[JPN] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 2 3/4    Time : 1:37.96s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiad of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 09-03-2019
1. SHIVANSH (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 16,58,875)
(b c 2015 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )


2. POINT TO PROVE (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,20,568)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Burooq[USA] by A P Indy)

3. ORIANA (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,23,775)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Silken Star by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:59.76s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd and Mr Chandrakanth Kankaria
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Pritam Singh Sandhu & Sons

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 03-03-2019
1. MAURITANIA (David Allan) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,22,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA] )


2. COSTA BRAVA (P Trevor) 55kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,74,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Karakorum Splendor[USA] by A P Jet)

3. CAVALLO VELOCE (Akshay Kumar) 59kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,87,000)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent )

Verdict : 3/4, Hd    Time : 1:23.60s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Rishad, M/s Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Mr Phiroze Vazifdar
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Hyderabad 03-03-2019
1. SERJEANT AT ARMS (Akshay Kumar) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )


2. RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Robbie Downey) 57.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b g 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Stravella[IRE] by Stravinsky)

3. CAMBRIDGE (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(ch g 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Chimerique by Brave Act[GB] )

Verdict : 4 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:36.34s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 03-03-2019
1. ADJUDICATE (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 66,00,000)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 20,00,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])

3. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 2 1/4    Time : 2:27.20s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. rep by M/s D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda and M/s Soom Stud Farm Private Limited Rep. by Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 02-03-2019
1. RUFFINA (A Sandesh) 57.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 26,50,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. MAURITANIA (David Allan) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA])

3. TUTANKHAMUN (P Trevor) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon )

Verdict : 2, Nk    Time : 1:10.17s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla and Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla, M/s Saleem Fazelbhoy, Dinsha P Shroff and Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : Dallas Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 02-03-2019
1. SACRED ROMAN (Leigh Roche) 56.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 26,50,000)
(b g 2015 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Clicquot[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. RAEES (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 8,00,000)
(b g 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Lost Perfection[USA] by Lost Soldier)

3. KAMBAKU (Neeraj Rawal) 59kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(dk b c 2014 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Star Of The Crop by Green Forest[USA] )

Verdict : 4, Nk    Time : 3:13.36s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Cyrus S Palia and Mrs Frency C Palia
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Star Born Stud & Agri Farm

Niche Agriculture Limited North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 26-02-2019
1. SKY DANCER (Akash Rajput) 57kg. (Rolli) (Rs. 19,37,500)
(dk b c 2015 by Stardan[IRE] ex Ballad of Glory by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. ORGANIC (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 6,37,500)
(ch f 2015 by Eljohar[IRE] ex Ru by Rouge)

3. HOPE AND GLORY (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,18,750)
(ch g 2015 by Net Whizz[USA] ex Paula's Girl[CHI] by Special Quest )

Verdict : 2,1    Time : 1:37.17 S   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Blazing Saddles (PF) rep. by Mr Niraj Tyagi and M/s Rolli Stud Dairy & Agricultural Farm
Winner Trained by : V S Parmar
Winner Bred by : Rolli Stud Dairy & Agricultural Farm

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 24-02-2019
1. MISSING YOU (David Allan) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 88,79,600)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Change of Luck by Placerville[USA] )


2. TROUVAILLE (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 28,93,200)
(dk b g 2016 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])

3. HUNT FOR GOLD (Y S Srinath) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 14,46,600)
(b f 2016 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Pleasure Hunt by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3/4    Time : 1:22.97s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawallla, Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 22-02-2019
1. WAR HAMMER (Y S Srinath) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,51,102)
(dk b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB] )


2. STAR APPEARANCE (Suraj Narredu) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,30,368)
(b f 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Tatbeeq[IRE] by Invincible Spirit)

3. KIRKWOOD (A Sandesh) 53.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,15,184)
(ch f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Bold Reply by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 6, 2 1/2    Time : 1:25.80s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C A Prashanth, Mr Gautam Basapa, Mr Manjunath B S and Mr Apana Subaiya P
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 21-02-2019
1. KING T'CHALA (Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,73,000)
(b c 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Avec Plaisir[GER] by Acatenango )


2. GLORIOUS DESTINY (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,92,150)
(ch c 2016 by Saamidd[GB] ex Perpetual Glory by China Visit[USA])

3. ROYAL CURRENCY (Akshay Kumar) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,70,500)
(b f 2016 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Private Collection[IRE] by Danehill )

Verdict : 3/4, Nk    Time : 1:25.78s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr V Sathish Kumar
Winner Trained by : Fazal-ul-rehaman
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 18-02-2019
1. BLAZER (P Trevor) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 12,13,850)
(dk b c 2016 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex One Track Minded by Tirol[IRE] )


2. ARTISTRYY (Akshay Kumar) 50.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 4,46,142)
(b f 2016 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Ballade Danon[IRE] by Hurricane Run)

3. FRANCIS BACON (Neeraj Rawal) 52kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,93,975)
(b c 2016 by Born To Sea ex Look Over[GB] by Nayef )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:25.75s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s A Vellayan & Meka Yugandhar
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Pathy Mr S

South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Chennai 16-02-2019
1. MY OPINION (Akshay Kumar) 55kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 19,89,137)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil )


2. PSYCHIC FORCE (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,33,775)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA])

3. GARRISON (P Trevor) 55kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,19,308)
(dk b g 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Gobelin by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 3    Time : 3:02.63s   3 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 11-02-2019
1. TETRA RAMA (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 11,69,300)
(ch c 2016 by Mount Nelson ex La Surama[GB] by Sakhee )


2. AGNI (P Trevor) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 4,29,065)
(ch c 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Auxiliary by Tejano[USA])

3. VICTORY PARADE (Imran Chisty) 56kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 1,86,550)
(b c 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Harmonica by Gaswar[GB] )

Verdict : Shd, 1/2    Time : 1:25.63s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy and Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 10-02-2019
1. CAPTAIN COURAGE (P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,70,000)
(br g 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA] ex Celestrella by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. ST. ANDREWS (P Trevor) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Machrihanish by Razeen[USA])

3. CLYMENE (A Sandesh) 57.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Magdalena by Black Cash[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 3/4    Time : 1:09.91s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Niraj Tyagi and Mr Vikas Sachdeva rep. Blazing Saddles (PF)'s
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 09-02-2019
1. JAIVANT (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 12,05,000)
(b c 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Validate by Valid Concept[USA] )


2. TOPNOTCH (P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 4,62,000)
(b r 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Elzaam by Tirol[IRE])

3. AFTER SHOCK (Nikhil Naidu) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,89,000)
(b c 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Guy Grand's Girl[USA] by Grand Slam )

Verdict : 3/4, 4    Time : 1:38.14s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd and Mr Pramod Kumar Jalan
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 09-02-2019
1. SHIVANSH (Suraj Narredu) 59.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 9,67,500)
(b c 2015 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )


2. MULTIGLORY (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,83,750)
(b g 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Reflected Glory by China Visit[USA])

3. OPHION (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,90,250)
(ch g 2013 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Bold Reply by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 8, Dist    Time : 2:56.03s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd and Mr Chandrakanta Kankaria
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Pritam Singh Sandhu & Sons

D P Sharma Memorial Sprinters Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 09-02-2019
1. MAURITANIA (David Allan) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA] )


2. TUTANKHAMUN (P Trevor) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)

3. STAR CARNATION (A Imran Khan) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(ch g 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Attractress by Dilshaan )

Verdict : Snk, 6 1/4    Time : 1:10.71s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Rishad, Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Mr P J Vazifdar
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Rusi Patel Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-02-2019
1. NEW ENGLAND (A Sandesh) 51kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,00,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Autumnal[IRE] by Indian Ridge )


2. COSTA BRAVA (P Trevor) 53kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Karakorum Splendor[USA] by A P Jet)

3. SERJEANT AT ARMS (Akshay Kumar) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )

Verdict : 1 1/2, Lnk    Time : 1:37.40s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Chetan Shah, Mukul Sonawala, Sunil S Majithia, Rohit J Patel and Vivek S Jain
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Ebco Worksmart Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 03-02-2019
1. HUNT FOR GOLD (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,74,000)
(b f 2016 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Pleasure Hunt by Razeen[USA] )


2. TROUVAILLE (P Trevor) 54kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,13,000)
(dk b g 2016 by Surfrider[IRE] ex Highly Fashionable by Warrshan[USA])

3. MALWA (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 2,06,500)
(b c 2016 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex One Punch[USA] by Two Punch )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:24.50s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mr Rishad Naval Pandole rep. Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr D R Rhacker rep. D T Racing and Breeders LLP., M/s Mukul Sonawala and S R Sanas
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited

S M Shah Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-02-2019
1. SMASHER (N S Parmar) 50kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,35,000)
(b g 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Exquisite[IRE] by Galileo )


2. DESERT GOD (David Allan) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,50,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])

3. SALAZAAR (Suraj Narredu) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA] )

Verdict : 4, 2 3/4    Time : 2:00.89s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Mr Mehernosh H Deboo, Mr Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Mr Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 03-02-2019
1. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,21,50,000)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA] )


2. ADJUDICATE (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 38,00,000)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery)

3. SIR CECIL (David Allan) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 18,00,000)
(gr r 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 5, 2 1/4    Time : 2:28.92s   14 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Adar C Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Rajesh Narredu and Sanjay Kumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 02-02-2019
1. CORFE CASTLE (Kuldeep Singh) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 7,67,475)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. ACCOLADE (Prashant Dhebe) 54kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,26,125)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Alnasreya[IRE] by Machiavellian)

3. TITUS (Kiran Naidu) 54kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 1,30,450)
(b g 2014 by Green Coast[IRE] ex Sabakh by Young Senor[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:11.59s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Ramkrishna Reddy, Tinder Singh Ahluwalia and M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Ms Simone Z Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 27-01-2019
1. INDIAN PHARAOH (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 69,85,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA] )


2. BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 26,39,250)
(b c 2015 by Teofilo ex Luminous One[IRE] by Galileo)

3. RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Robbie Downey) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 11,47,500)
(b g 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Stravella[IRE] by Stravinsky )

Verdict : 1 3/4, Nse    Time : 2:38.28s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan & Mr S Padmanabhan and M/s Byramji Jeejeebhyoy Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd

Catalyst Properties Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2019
1. THE INVADER (P Trevor) 57kg. (Badal) (Rs. 92,40,925)
(b r 2015 by Total Gallery[IRE] ex Dajolie[GER] by Auenadler )


2. ISN'T SHE LOVELY (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 30,21,975)
(ch f 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex In the Spotlight by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. NEW MOON (Arshad Alam) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 15,10,988)
(ch g 2015 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Atmosphere by Tirol[IRE] )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 5    Time : 2:33.86s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr A Muniraja and Mr Nanda Kumar N
Winner Trained by : Nityanand G
Winner Bred by : Badal Stud Farm

Ravi Aggarwal Memorial Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 25-01-2019
1. ANJEZE (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,08,480)
(b f 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. DESERT ROSE (Imran Chisty) 55.5kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 2,16,160)
(b f 2016 by Gusto[GB] ex Anacostia by Clodovil)

3. STAR CAVALRY (Aimran Khan) 57kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 1,08,080)
(ch c 2016 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Sparta[USA] by Evansville Slew )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 3 1/2    Time : 1:13.55s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Brar Mr Karanbir Singh

Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 23-01-2019
1. JAIVANT (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 11,82,500)
(b c 2016 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Validate by Valid Concept[USA] )


2. EASTERN CROWN (Robbie Downey) 54.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 5,66,250)
(dk b c 2016 by Knight's Tour[AUS] ex Second City[GB] by Mark of Esteem)

3. AVELLINO (Hindu Singh) 52.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,39,750)
(b g 2016 by Top Class[USA] ex Riverdown Empress[IRE] by Holy Roman Emperor )

Verdict : 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:25.83s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt. Ltd. and Mr Pramod Kumar Jalan
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2019
1. WHOMAKESTHERULES (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 20,75,000)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Pricewise by Razeen[USA] )


2. KANGRA (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Georgina[GB] by Polish Precedent)

3. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (David Allan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 6,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )

Verdict : Shd, 1    Time : 2:02.87s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Estate of late Janak Ram Jethmalani, M/s Tariq D Vaidya, Mohit Lalvani, Farokh D Pandole, Hiroo Melwani, Ismail Nazir Shakoor, Prem Vazirani, Pradeep Vora and Salim Abbas Jasdanwalla
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 21-01-2019
1. MARINETTI (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 10,72,550)
(b c 2016 by Fast Company ex Moynsha Girl[USA] by Giant's Causeway )


2. CONSIGLIORI (A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,91,978)
(b c 2016 by Air Support[USA] ex Caprese by Burden of Proof[IRE])

3. AGNI (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,70,425)
(ch c 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Auxiliary by Tejano[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, Shd    Time : 1:11.89s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy, Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Teja Gollapudi
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 20-01-2019
1. FREE GOLD (Robbie Downey) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,82,245)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Free Radical by Diffident[FR] )


2. TOMMASO (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,04,081)
(ch g 2016 by Helmet ex Sweet Vintage[IRE] by Singspiel)

3. DANDI MARCH (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 1,02,041)
(b g 2016 by Chevalier[IRE] ex Salt by Diffident[FR] )

Verdict : 3/4, 3/4    Time : 1:12.17s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Mukul Sonawala, Chetan Shah, Sunil S Majithia, Girish S Mehta & Mr D A Thacker rep. D T Racing & Breeders LLP
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz A Sait
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited

Hindustan Times Palate Fest Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Mumbai 20-01-2019
1. ROBERTA (P Trevor) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 26,43,750)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Moonlight Romance by China Visit[USA] )


2. EYES FOR YOU (Robbie Downey) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,71,875)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)

3. MERLOT (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,65,625)
(b f 2015 by Saamidd[GB] ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:31.95s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Keki D Mehta & Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Calcutta Champions Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 18-01-2019
1. MULTITUDE (A Sandesh) 61.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,40,000)
(b c 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Haedi[GB] by King's Best )


2. NOBU (Hindu Singh) 53.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,95,000)
(b f 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Soviet Lake by Bold Russian[GB])

3. AMOROUS WHITE (Imran Chisty) 60.5kg. (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 1,77,000)
(gr c 2014 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Adios Meadowlake[USA] by Meadowlake )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 2 1/4    Time : 1:12.41s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s Arion Horse Co. Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2019
1. PSYCHIC FORCE (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 58,91,500)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )


2. INDIAN PHARAOH (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 22,20,075)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])

3. MY OPINION (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 9,65,250)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil )

Verdict : 3/4, Shd    Time : 2:33.11s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra, Mr Rienzie M K Edwards, Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 14-01-2019
1. SITARA (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,39,950)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Flaming Glory by Placerville[USA] )


2. CAPE KIDNAPPERS (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,56,148)
(ch f 2016 by Abbeyside[GB] ex Tijuca Forest by Carnival Dancer[GB])

3. SWANSEA (Kuldeep Singh) 52kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 1,98,325)
(b f 2016 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Guest of Honor[USA] by Pleasant Tap )

Verdict : 1, Nse    Time : 1:11.79s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Mystical Stud Private Limited

Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 13-01-2019
1. ADJUDICATE (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 65,75,500)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. BARBARESCO (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 24,82,275)
(b g 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Mooring[GB] by Zafonic)

3. SHIVANSH (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 12,95,100)
(b c 2015 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )

Verdict : 9 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 2:30.36s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. & Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 12-01-2019
1. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA] )


2. SACRED ROMAN (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2015 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Clicquot[USA] by Elusive Quality)

3. TASAWWUR (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Transformation by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 8 1/2    Time : 2:01.46s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Adar C Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 07-01-2019
1. BLUEBELL (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,56,900)
(b f 2015 by Paco Boy ex Well Hidden[GB] by Sadler's Wells )


2. NIMBLE MIND (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,91,395)
(b f 2015 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Systematic by Steinbeck[USA])

3. MISS LILY (P Trevor) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,13,650)
(dk b f 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex May[GB] by Montjeu )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 2:34.49s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Padmaja Vijay Shirke, Mr Jay Vijay Shirke and M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Privte Limited rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 05-01-2019
1. MEA CULPA (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,18,143)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA] )


2. PLAY SAFE (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,16,048)
(b f 2015 by Net Whizz[USA] ex Ridawana[IRE] by Daylami)

3. SUPERB SUCCESS (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 2,08,024)
(b f 2015 by Pinson[IRE] ex Impressive Touch by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 2 1/4    Time : 2:34.23s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-01-2019
1. TUTANKHAMUN (P Trevor) 60.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon )


2. MAURITANIA (David Allan) 59.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA])

3. SUBAH KA TARA (Y S Srinath) 54kg. (Master Racing) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(dk b c 2015 by Juniper[USA] ex Ashwa Prabha by Bernstein )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:23.78s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt. Ltd., Mr D R Thacker and Mr Madhav G Patankar
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 01-01-2019
1. NEW CREATION (David Allan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 36,54,710)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tarnished Lady[USA] by Lord Avie )


2. TUDOR TREASURE (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 13,62,639)
(ch f 2015 by Saamidd[GB] ex Isola Tiberina[USA] by Hennessy)

3. LA RONDINE (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,92,451)
(b f 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )

Verdict : Hd, Lnk    Time : 2:35.42s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Christmas Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 25-12-2018
1. ROYAL CURRENCY (C A Brisson) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,89,300)
(b f 2016 by Corporate Jungle[USA] ex Private Collection[IRE] by Danehill )


2. KING T'CHALA (Yash Narredu) 52kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,60,065)
(b c 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Avec Plaisir[GER] by Acatenango)

3. DEMERARA (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 1,56,550)
(b f 2016 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Canadian Girl by Tirol[IRE] )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:13.52s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : B Suresh
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 23-12-2018
1. JACK FROST (Neeraj Rawal) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Breeze and I by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. VULCAN (C S Jodha) 51kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch c 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Shining Force[USA] by Awesome Again)

3. RAEES (P Trevor) 56kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Lost Perfection[USA] by Lost Soldier )

Verdict : 2 1/4, Hd    Time : 1.50.87s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Peter Deubet, Mr Xerxes A Shahiwalla & Mrs Farzin V Gaekwad
Winner Trained by : Vinesh
Winner Bred by : Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Rattonsey Mr J K

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 22-12-2018
1. ARABIA (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 27,39,600)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA] )


2. MY OPINION (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 10,21,430)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil)

3. PELUCHE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,44,100)
(b g 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Lost In Thought[GB] by Selkirk )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:38.33s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mehernosh H Deboo & Auzita M Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

D Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 22-12-2018
1. CAMBRIDGE (A Sandesh) 61kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,02,500)
(ch g 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Chimerique by Brave Act[GB] )


2. SANA (Dashrath Singh) 60.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,76,250)
(b f 2014 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA])

3. SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Hindu Singh) 62kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,85,750)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA] ex Sun Shower[IRE] by Indian Ridge )

Verdict : 1 1/4, Hd    Time : 1:38.64s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Niraj Tyagi and Mr Vikas Sachdeva rep. by Blazing Saddles (PF)
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 22-12-2018
1. ORIANA (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,10,375)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Silken Star by Razeen[USA] )


2. EXCEPTION (Hindu Singh) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,63,644)
(dk b f 2015 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Edessya[IRE] by Grand Lodge)

3. ADVIKA (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,94,075)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Set Ablaze by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : Lnk, 5    Time : 2.34.05s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs B E Saldanha, Capt. Jimmy Homi Sarbh & Mr Farokh Dinshaw Pandole
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 17-12-2018
1. CORFE CASTLE (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 21,55,200)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. INDIAN PHARAOH (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 7,97,410)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Running Flame by Steinbeck[USA])

3. RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,46,700)
(b g 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Stravella[IRE] by Stravinsky )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:38.71s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Ramakrishna Reddy, Tinder Singh Ahluwalia and M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Ms Simone Z Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 16-12-2018
1. SIR CECIL (David Allan) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 35,67,500)
(gr r 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Elusive Trust by Elusive Pimpernel )


2. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,90,125)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA])

3. SACRED ROMAN (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 5,16,375)
(b g 2015 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Clicquot[USA] by Elusive Quality )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 6 3/4    Time : 1:36.00s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Tegbir Singh Brar rep. Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited

Manjri Stud Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 15-12-2018
1. THE INVADER (P Trevor) 57kg. (Badal) (Rs. 14,69,612)
(b r 2015 by Total Gallery[IRE] ex Dajolie[GER] by Auenadler )


2. MR HANDSOME (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 4,66,537)
(dk b g 2015 by Tazahum[USA] ex Youre so Beautiful by Tirol[IRE])

3. VALEGRO (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,33,269)
(b c 2015 by Canford Cliffs ex Choice House[USA] by Chester House )

Verdict : 4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:36.35s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr A Muniraja and Mr Nanda Kumar N
Winner Trained by : Nityanand G
Winner Bred by : Badal Stud Farm

Sir Homi Mehta Sprint Challenge, Gr.3, 1000 m., 3up, Mumbai 09-12-2018
1. RUFFINA (David Allan) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(dk b f 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. CLYMENE (Dashrath Singh) 49kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b f 2014 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Magdalena by Black Cash[USA])

3. LINCOLN (Akshay Kumar) 50.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2014 by Excelebration ex Evelyn May[IRE] by Acclamation )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1 3/4    Time : 0:57.31s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla rep. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. and M/s Saleem Fazelbhoy, Dinsha P Shroff & Munchi P Shroff
Winner Trained by : D Todywalla
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 09-12-2018
1. LA RONDINE (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 29,38,250)
(b f 2015 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Rahy's Serenade[USA] by Rahy )


2. ARABIA (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,62,125)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Adamile by Razeen[USA])

3. OOMPH (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,08,375)
(b f 2015 by Midnight Interlude[USA] ex Jahanara[IRE] by Exceed And Excel )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:36.64s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms

Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 08-12-2018
1. ADJUDICATE (David Allan) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 27,48,125)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. EASTERN STAR (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 10,34,281)
(b g 2015 by Knight's Tour[AUS] ex Lyocel by Ajaad[USA])

3. SHIVANSH (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 5,39,625)
(b c 2015 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )

Verdict : 6, 3 1/4    Time : 1:35.40s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. & Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 07-12-2018
1. TUDOR TREASURE (A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 17,13,000)
(ch f 2015 by Saamidd[GB] ex Isola Tiberina[USA] by Hennessy )


2. HAMMERSMITH (P Trevor) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,27,900)
(dk b f 2015 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Samsa[FR] by Zafonic)

3. AKITA PRO (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 2,73,000)
(b f 2015 by Knight's Tour[AUS] ex Akaliki by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 5 1/4    Time : 1:40.50s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : R Foley
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 03-12-2018
1. REALMSOFFANTASY (David Allan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 21,78,900)
(ch f 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Glorious Fantasy by Razeen[USA] )


2. MERLOT (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 8,06,495)
(b f 2015 by Saamidd[GB] ex Tourmalet[GB] by Night Shift)

3. SAKURA (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,50,650)
(gr f 2015 by Mayson ex Smoke Ring[IRE] by Dalakhani )

Verdict : 1/2, 2    Time : 1:39.53s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonwalla & Ms Simone Z Poonawalla and M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : Laxman Singh
Winner Bred by : Cyza Agro and Stud Farms Pvt Ltd

Dashmesh Stud A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 02-12-2018
1. CAMBRIDGE (A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(ch g 2014 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Chimerique by Brave Act[GB] )


2. CAPRISCA (Robbie Downey) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])

3. NEW ENGLAND (Dashrath Singh) 51kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE] ex Autumnal[IRE] by Indian Ridge )

Verdict : 1, Lnk    Time : 1:36.35s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Niraj Tyagi and Mr Vikas Sachdeva rep. Blazing Saddles (PF)
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 01-12-2018
1. OOMPH (Leigh Roche) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,15,916)
(b f 2015 by Midnight Interlude[USA] ex Jahanara[IRE] by Exceed And Excel )


2. NEW CREATION (David Allan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,15,306)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tarnished Lady[USA] by Lord Avie)

3. BLUE MOON (Arshad Alam) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,07,652)
(b f 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Integrate by Local Talent[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, Nk    Time : 1:37.72s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : Vishal Gaikwad
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 30-11-2018
1. MAURITANIA (David Allan) 59.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b c 2014 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Classic Sky by Placerville[USA] )


2. TUTANKHAMUN (P Trevor) 61kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2014 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dancerllon[ARG] by Potrillon)

3. SMILE STONE (M Naveen) 55.5kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b g 2010 by Juniper[USA] ex Alam Jehan by Key of Luck )

Verdict : 1, 3/4    Time : 1:09.94s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Rishad, Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Mr P J Vazifdar
Winner Trained by : S Padmanabhan
Winner Bred by : Exhilaration Stud

Calcutta 1000 Guienas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 24-11-2018
1. ADJUDICATE (David Allan) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 25,17,500)
(dk b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. EXCEPTION (Hindu Singh) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,45,875)
(dk b f 2015 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Edessya[IRE] by Grand Lodge)

3. ADVIKA (Dashrath Singh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,93,500)
(b f 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Set Ablaze by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 6 1/4, Nse    Time : 1:36.36s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan & Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. & Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : J E Mckeown
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 02-11-2018
1. IRIS (Anjar Alam) 54.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b f 2014 by Lord Admiral[USA] ex Copper Bracelet by Greensmith[GB] )


2. ULTIMATE WARRIOR (R N Darshan) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(dk b g 2014 by Serious Spender[USA] ex Arizza by Tejano[USA])

3. SIOBHAN (A Sandesh) 56.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Knockenduff[GB] by Oratorio )

Verdict : 1, 2 1/2    Time : 1:23.63s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S Pathy
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd