Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


Calcutta Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 31-03-2021
1. JAKE (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 6,82,500)
(b c 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Aerona by Chevalier[IRE] )


2. GALEN (Hindu Singh) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,53,000)
(ch c 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Sunshine Nell[USA] by Candy Stripes)

3. CLETUS (C S Jodha) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,03,500)
(b c 2018 by David Livingston[IRE] ex Fly Like The Wind by Win Legend[JPN] )

Verdict : Nse, 7    Time : 1:38.74s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and M/s Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd and Patodia Mr Harish V and Gaggar Mr R L

C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 28-03-2021
1. SALAZAAR (A Sandesh) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA] )


2. APSARA STAR (K Nazil) 47kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Actuate by Elusive Pimpernel)

3. CAPRISCA (C S Jodha) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 4 3/4, 2 3/4    Time : 2:29.49s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Rusi Patel Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 28-03-2021
1. COSMIC RAY (A Sandesh) 53kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA] )


2. FLYING VISIT (T S Jodha) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,20,000)
(b g 2015 by China Visit[USA] ex Ooh Aah Camara[IRE] by Danehill Dancer)

3. NORTHERN ALLIANCE (Bhawani Singh) 53.5kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 1,20,000)
(b c 2016 by Gusto[GB] ex Allonia by Local Talent[USA] )

Verdict : 2, Hd    Time : 1:35.71s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Winner Trained by : S Sattaollahi
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 28-03-2021
1. IMMORTALITY (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 96,05,000)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )


2. FOREST FLAME (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 28,97,500)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. ALLURING SILVER (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,72,500)
(gr f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Personal Allure[USA] by Wekiva Springs )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 2:28.67s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra rep. Mehra Stud and Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd and Mrs Liane Luthria
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 21-03-2021
1. CORFE CASTLE (P Trevor) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,85,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )


2. CAVALLO VELOCE (A Imran Khan) 59kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,65,000)
(b c 2014 by Lucifer Sam[USA] ex Mink Mitten[GB] by Polish Precedent)

3. GAZINO (K Nazil) 59kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 90,000)
(b c 2014 by Surfrider[IRE] ex La Joconde[USA] by Red Ransom )

Verdict : 2, 1 3/4    Time : 1:09.78s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s M Ramakrishna Reddy, Tinder S Ahluwalia, and Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole and Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 14-03-2021
1. MIRACLE (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 92,65,850)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Khalila[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. ALLAMANDA (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 30,21,950)
(b f 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Analeah by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. SPINOZA (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 15,10,975)
(b c 2018 by Air Support[USA] ex Showin'off by Too Much Bling )

Verdict : 3, 2 1/4    Time : 1:23.15s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mehernosh H Deboo and Mrs Auzita M Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Darashaw Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 5YO, Mumbai 14-03-2021
1. JULIETTE (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 25,75,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. WIZARD OF STOCKS (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,75,833)
(b g 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)

3. PARISIAN (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,67,500)
(b f 2016 by Champs Elysees ex Anywaysmile[IRE] by Indian Ridge )

Verdict : 7 1/2, 1/2    Time : 2:57.56s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 07-03-2021
1. LAGARDE (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,35,000)
(b c 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex La Terrasse by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. NISUS (S John) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 1,10,000)
(b c 2017 by Gusto[GB] ex Daffodils by Senure[USA])

3. NORTH STAR (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Chester) (Rs. 60,000)
(b g 2017 by Admiralty ex Viola by Verglas )

Verdict : 1/2, 1    Time : 2:02.62s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rama Seshu Eyunni, P Prabhakar Reddy and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z k Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Sattaollahi
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Mumbai 07-03-2021
1. IMMORTALITY (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 38,06,250)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )


2. FOREST FLAME (P Trevor) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 11,28,125)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. ALLURING SILVER (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,34,375)
(gr f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Personal Allure[USA] by Wekiva Springs )

Verdict : Shd, 3    Time : 2:31.01s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra rep. Mehra Stud and Agricultural Farms Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 25-02-2021
1. BEST BUDDY (Nakhat Singh) 51.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 8,43,400)
(gr c 2018 by Planetaire[GB] ex Change Tack[USA] by Mizzen Mast )


2. SPECTACULAR (Dashrath Singh) 50kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,72,000)
(ch f 2018 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Placervilles Glory by Placerville[USA])

3. RACE FOR THE STARS (S Zervan) 53kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,23,200)
(b f 2018 by Saamidd[GB] ex Deep Springs[USA] by Storm Cat )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 2    Time : 1:37.49s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : K Satheesh
Winner Bred by : Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm

Panchshil Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 21-02-2021
1. MIRACLE (P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,74,000)
(b f 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Khalila[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. DRAGONESS (N S Parmar) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,13,000)
(ch f 2018 by Starspangledbanner ex China Creek[IRE] by Street Cry)

3. SUCCESSION (T S Jodha) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 56,500)
(dk b c 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Prolific by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 5 1/4    Time : 1:24.62s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Mehernosh H Deboo and Mrs Auzita M Deboo
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 20-02-2021
1. COOL RIDER (Y S Srinath) 55kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dance to the Tune by Major Impact[USA] )


2. PECANWOOD (Anthony Raj) 53.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Woodberg by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. STOCKBRIDGE (Neeraj Rawal) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2018 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sheryl by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 6 1/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:27.53s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

HRC Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 14-02-2021
1. LOMBARDY (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 20,80,000)
(ch f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Lombardia by Razeen[USA] )


2. ROARING TIGER (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 7,59,000)
(ch g 2017 by Kitten's Joy ex Jazzy Jordan[USA] by Perfect Soul)

3. TOWERING PRESENCE (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b c 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tarnished Lady[USA] by Lord Avie )

Verdict : 1, 3    Time : 2:31.31s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Private Limited Rep. by Ms Simone Z Poonawalla and Mr Rishad N Pandole, Mr Aditya P Thackersey and M/s Vijay Racing and Farms Private Limited Rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 13-02-2021
1. MULTIFACETED (Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. GOLDEN OAKS (P Trevor) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Messalina by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. SNOWDON (Neeraj Rawal) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Snow Dew by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1    Time : 1:12.24s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Chennai 11-02-2021
1. COSMOS (Suraj Narredu) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 17,48,998)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Hills and Stars by Razeen[USA] )


2. MY OPINION (Akshay Kumar) 58kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 6,41,701)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil)

3. CAPRISCA (P Trevor) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,79,000)
(b g 2014 by Steinbeck[USA] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 12 1/2    Time : 2:54.72s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Pune 07-02-2021
1. AMARE (Bhawani Singh) 54kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 6,35,000)
(b f 2018 by Ruler of The World ex Focus On Us[IRE] by Intense Focus )


2. FLYING SCOTSMAN (C S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b c 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Thread Bare[USA] by Hard Spun)

3. FAST RAIN (T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2018 by Fast Company ex Girl of The Rain[IRE] by Refuse To Bend )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 3    Time : 1:10.42s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Bishan Stud & Agricultural Farm

Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 04-02-2021
1. CHASHNI (Shamaz Shareef) 50.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,14,150)
(b f 2018 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Maun Vrat[IRE] by Montjeu )


2. RACE FOR THE STARS (S Zervan) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,13,250)
(b f 2018 by Saamidd[GB] ex Deep Springs[USA] by Storm Cat)

3. AMENDMENT (Akshay Kumar) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,87,950)
(b f 2018 by Tagula ex Faussement Simple[IRE] by Beat Hollow )

Verdict : Nk, Shd    Time : 1:26.55s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Namrataa Rakesh
Winner Trained by : Rakesh
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited and Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Desai Mr Berjis Minoo

HRC Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 31-01-2021
1. IMMORTALITY (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,53,500)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )


2. LOMBARDY (P Trevor) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,98,425)
(ch f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Lombardia by Razeen[USA])

3. LAKE TAHOE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,29,750)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Transformation by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2    Time : 2:35.44s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Mehra Stud and Agrl. Farms Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Miss Ameeta Mehra
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2021
1. LAGARDE (Akshay Kumar) 58kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 79,31,154)
(b c 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex La Terrasse by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. SOVEREIGN LEGEND (A Sandesh) 58kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 25,85,386)
(ch c 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Ratham by Hurricane State[USA])

3. FOREST FLAME (P Trevor) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,92,692)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, Nse    Time : 2:32.21s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr. Rama Seshu Eyunni, Mr. P Prabhakar Reddy and Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr. K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Western India Race Horse Owners' Association Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 24-01-2021
1. JULIETTE (A Sandesh) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,85,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. PARISIAN (P Trevor) 51kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,65,000)
(b f 2016 by Champs Elysees ex Anywaysmile[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. VICTORIOUS SERMON (S Zervan) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 90,000)
(b g 2016 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Crystal by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 2    Time : 2:03.46s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 22-01-2021
1. JAKE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 6,50,000)
(b c 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Aerona by Chevalier[IRE] )


2. GALEN (Hindu Singh) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(ch c 2018 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Sunshine Nell[USA] by Candy Stripes)

3. EASTWOOD (Nikhil Naidu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(dk b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Doe Ray Me[GB] by Singspiel )

Verdict : Nk, Hd    Time : 1:25.18s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. and M/s Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd and Patodia Mr Harish V and Gaggar Mr R L

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 22-01-2021
1. PSYCHIC FORCE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,25,000)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )


2. TRAFALGAR (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 6,25,000)
(b r 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Bluegrass Phenom[USA] by Bluegrass Cat)

3. SHIVANSH (Hindu Singh) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(b c 2015 by Top Class[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA] )

Verdict : 2, 7    Time : 2:03.72s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Sumita Saha
Winner Trained by : Aashay Doctor
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

HRC Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 18-01-2021
1. ASHWA BRAVO (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,21,000)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Shadow Roll[IRE] by Mark of Esteem )


2. TIGRIO (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,09,300)
(dk b c 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])

3. BELLATOR (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 91,000)
(ch c 2017 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Nickel Chrome by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : 3/4, Hd    Time : 1:37.98s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan and M/s Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla, Ms Delna Z Poonawalla and Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : M Srinivas Reddy
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

CROS Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 17-01-2021
1. PRINCE SATSUMA (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,50,000)
(b g 2015 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Refreshing by Be Fresh[IRE] )


2. AWESOME ONE (P Trevor) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(dk b c 2015 by Dean's Kitten[USA] ex Aim To Achieve[IRE] by Galileo)

3. AMOROUS WHITE (Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Pratap Racecitement) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(gr c 2014 by Stern Opinion[USA] ex Adios Meadowlake[USA] by Meadowlake )

Verdict : Lnk, 3 1/2    Time : 1:11.14s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vikram Bachhawat Rep. M/s Bachhawat Farms Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Dr Kehar Singh Stud & Agricultural Farm

Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 17-01-2021
1. BLACK PEARL (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 30,81,250)
(b c 2017 by Planetaire[GB] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. CLIFFHANGER (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 11,42,813)
(b c 2017 by Top Class[USA] ex Lady Escort by China Visit[USA])

Verdict : 2 3/4    Time : 2:34.09s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

Sounth India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 14-01-2021
1. BORN QUEEN (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 61,96,000)
(b f 2017 by Tazahum[USA] ex State Secret by Placerville[USA] )


2. SPORTING MEMORIES (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 23,36,800)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Priceless Memories by Placerville[USA])

3. TAIMUR (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,16,000)
(b c 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tammy O by Tamayuz )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 3 3/4    Time : 2:33.18s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

HRC Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 11-01-2021
1. LOMBARDY (P Trevor) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,40,000)
(ch f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Lombardia by Razeen[USA] )


2. MIRANA (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,78,250)
(b f 2017 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Song Dynasty by China Visit[USA])

3. DOWNTOWN GAL (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 77,500)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Cest Bon by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2, 3/4    Time : 1:38.49s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Poonawalla Racing and Breeding Private Limited Rep. by Ms Simone Z Poonawalla and Mr Rishad N Pandole, Mr Aditya P Thackersey and M/s Vijay Racing and Farms Private Limited Rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4YO, Pune 10-01-2021
1. LAGARDE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 25,70,000)
(b c 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex La Terrasse by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. GOLDEN OAKS (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 7,74,250)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Messalina by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. STORM TRIGGER (C S Jodha) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 3,66,750)
(dk b (mt c 2017 by Ivory Touch[USA] ex Skipperess[USA] by Skip Away )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:37.58s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rama Seshu Eyunni, P Prabhakar Reddy and Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy Rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Gool & Soli Poonawalla Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4YO, f, Pune 03-01-2021
1. FOREST FLAME (P Trevor) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 24,52,500)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )


2. MISS MUFFET (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,76,625)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA])

3. ALLURING SILVER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,67,875)
(gr f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Personal Allure[USA] by Wekiva Springs )

Verdict : 3/4, 3/4    Time : 1:41.92s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Ms Delna Z Poonawalla rep. Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Mr Mukul Sonawala, Dr D R Thacker rep. D T Racing & Breeders LLP and Mr Chaduranga Kantharaj Urs
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 02-01-2021
1. MULTIFACETED (A Sandesh) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Dhaawiah[USA] by Elusive Quality )


2. COSMIC RAY (Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA])

3. SNOWDON (P Trevor) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Snow Dew by Razeen[USA] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2    Time : 1:25.09s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards And Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 02-01-2021
1. ANTIBES (S John) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,22,359)
(dk b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fond Fantasy by Razeen[USA] )


2. RAMBUNCTIOUS (Neeraj Rawal) 58kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,84,120)
(b f 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel)

3. LAKE TAHOE (Suraj Narredu) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,92,061)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Transformation by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 2    Time : 2:34.33s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Diamond Band Racing Syndicate Pvt Ltd. Rep. By Mr Shiven Surendranath, Mr Kersi H Vachha, Mr Haider Sumar, Mr Arun Alagappan
Winner Trained by : Arjun Mangalorkar
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

South India Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 01-01-2021
1. BORN QUEEN (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 25,15,500)
(b f 2017 by Tazahum[USA] ex State Secret by Placerville[USA] )


2. SUCCESSOR (P Trevor) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,35,525)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Sweeping Success by Placerville[USA])

3. BISATE (S Zervan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,06,750)
(b f 2017 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Verbier by Kingda Ka[AUS] )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 1    Time : 2:37.46s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s United Racing And Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Kolkata 01-01-2021
1. ZOYA (Dashrath Singh) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,62,000)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Yana by Razeen[USA] )


2. APSARA STAR (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,30,100)
(b f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Actuate by Elusive Pimpernel)

3. VIOLIN (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,24,400)
(b f 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Nojoom[IRE] by Alhaarth )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 2:37.02s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr Shomenath Roy Chowdhury, Mr Jeet Banerjee, Dr Bhaskar Banerjee, Mr Achuthan Siddharth, Mr Sanjay Datta Gupta, Mr Abraham George Stephanos, Mr Debasish Banerjee rep. Sigma Scan Systems Pvt Ltd. and Mr Ananda Bose
Winner Trained by : B Singh
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

D Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 26-12-2020
1. STAR SUPERIOR (Suraj Narredu) 62kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 7,94,000)
(b r 2015 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ramjet by Placerville[USA] )


2. TRAFALGAR (Y S Srinath) 62kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 3,72,000)
(b r 2016 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Bluegrass Phenom[USA] by Bluegrass Cat)

3. PSYCHIC FORCE (Arshad Alam) 62kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,23,200)
(b c 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : Hd, Lnk    Time : 1:38.18s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/s Rajesh Narredu and Sanjay Kumar Shinde
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Bangalore 25-12-2020
1. COSMOS (Suraj Narredu) 58.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 10,93,165)
(b g 2015 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Hills and Stars by Razeen[USA] )


2. MY OPINION (Akshay Kumar) 58.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 3,41,055)
(ch c 2015 by Dialed In ex Love Me Good[USA] by Jazil)

3. WELL CONNECTED (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,70,528)
(b f 2016 by Arazan[IRE] ex Guest Connections by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 9 3/4    Time : 03:02.52s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : Mehra Miss Ameeta

Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Pune 20-12-2020
1. JULIETTE (A Sandesh) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,50,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. WIZARD OF STOCKS (Neeraj Rawal) 51kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,65,000)
(b g 2016 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)

3. VULCAN (Dashrath Singh) 54kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 90,000)
(ch c 2013 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Shining Force[USA] by Awesome Again )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:51.94s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik G
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 19-12-2020
1. LAGARDE (Suraj Narredu) 58kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,76,056)
(b c 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex La Terrasse by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. NISUS (Akshay Kumar) 58kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 4,35,352)
(b c 2017 by Gusto[GB] ex Daffodils by Senure[USA])

3. GOLDEN OAKS (P Trevor) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,17,677)
(ch c 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Messalina by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:37.33s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni, Mr P Prabhakar Reddy and Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Kolkata 18-12-2020
1. BLACK PEARL (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 11,74,250)
(b c 2017 by Planetaire[GB] ex Alvarita by Jade Robbery )


2. SUPREME LEGACY (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,30,963)
(ch g 2017 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Star Supremacy by Razeen[USA])

3. MOUNTAIN LION (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,24,850)
(b g 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Majorca by Arabian Gulf[GB] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 2    Time : 1:37.13s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Vijay Singh
Winner Bred by : Soom Stud Farm Private Limited and Arion Horse Co Private Limited

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Chennai 17-12-2020
1. TAIMUR (A Sandesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 20,36,998)
(b c 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Tammy O by Tamayuz )


2. VACHAN (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,52,101)
(b g 2017 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex Maun Vrat[IRE] by Montjeu)

3. GIANT STAR (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,27,000)
(b c 2017 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Sweeping Star by Arazan[IRE] )

Verdict : Lnk, Shd    Time : 1:40.15s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : Karthik Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 15-12-2020
1. BORN QUEEN (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 23,83,500)
(b f 2017 by Tazahum[USA] ex State Secret by Placerville[USA] )


2. MISTLETOE (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 8,84,925)
(ch f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Conceptual by Valid Concept[USA])

3. NIGHT SECRET (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,84,750)
(b f 2017 by Night of Thunder ex Serenity Star[GB] by Monsun )

Verdict : 4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:36.96s   15 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd

F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 13-12-2020
1. LEOPARD ROCK (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,06,122)
(b c 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Besame Mucho by Diffident[FR] )


2. TIGRIO (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,02,041)
(dk b c 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tigresse Noire by Senure[USA])

3. MISS MUFFET (A Sandesh) 53.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 51,021)
(b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Xisca by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 3/4    Time : 1:27.98s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd. and Mr Dilip G Jhangiani, Mr Sunil G Jhangiani and Mr Milan J Patel rep. Equest (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Equest (India) Private Limited

Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 12-12-2020
1. VIOLIN (Y S Srinath) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,68,500)
(b f 2017 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Nojoom[IRE] by Alhaarth )


2. SILVER BRACELET (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,90,425)
(ch f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Silver Profile by Elusive Pimpernel)

3. APSARA STAR (Neeraj Rawal) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,03,700)
(b f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Actuate by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 1 1/2, Nse    Time : 1:37.75s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mrs Anneka Darashah
Winner Trained by : Neil Darashah
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 28-11-2020
1. FOREST FLAME (P Trevor) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,86,958)
(b f 2017 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Memory Bay by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )


2. ANTIBES (S John) 58kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,05,652)
(dk b f 2017 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Fond Fantasy by Razeen[USA])

3. RANI JINDAN (Neeraj Rawal) 58kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,02,827)
(b f 2017 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Chapmans Peak by Green Forest[USA] )

Verdict : 7, 7 3/4    Time : 1:40.15s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. Rep. by Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Ms Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mrs Delna Z Poonawalla, Mr Mukul A Sonawala, M/s DT Racing & Breeding LLP Rep. by Mr D R Thacker, Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs
Winner Trained by : S S Attaollahi
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Exhilaration Stud Pvt Ltd

Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 21-11-2020
1. AUGUSTUS CAESAR (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b (mtg) g 2015 by Holy Roman Emperor ex Snowy Day In La[IRE] by Sadler's Wells )


2. DREAM CATCHER (Prashant Pdhebe) 57kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2014 by Green Coast[IRE] ex Florshien by Young Senor[USA])

3. KNOTTY ASH (Antony Raj S) 60kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b c 2015 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 1 3/4    Time : 1:12.51s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr S M Ruia, Mr Abhimanyu J Thackersey, Mr Gaurav Gopalkrishan Sethi, Mr Berjis Minoo Desai
Winner Trained by : Altamash Ahmed
Winner Bred by : Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd

Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3up, Bangalore 01-11-2020
1. SALAZAAR (Anjar Alam) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(ch r 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Saddle Star by Tejano[USA] )


2. COSMIC RAY (S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch f 2016 by Burden of Proof[IRE] ex Corsican Gal by Tejano[USA])

3. SHESMYSCRIPT (T S Jodha) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,00,000)
(b f 2015 by Whatsthescript[IRE] ex So Charm[IRE] by Fasliyev )

Verdict : 2, 1/2    Time : 1:21.82s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited
Winner Trained by : Irfan Ghatala
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited